2016 Pine View Invitational
Pine View High School
Washington, UT
April 1, 2016 - April 2, 2016

Men's 200 meter Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Dylan Clements Jr Cedar 13.  23.47 +1.4
2.    Lucas Bothner Sr Park City 17.  23.65 +1.4
3.    Parker Cluff Sr Corner Canyon 20.  23.74 +1.4
4.    Cooper Kenney Fr Desert Hills 31.  24.44 +1.4
5.    Carter Halvorsen So Corner Canyon 35.  24.64 +1.4
6.    Cole Barkey Jr Corner Canyon 47.  25.81 +1.4
7.    Trey Jense Fr Parowan 50.  26.10 +1.4
8.    Joe Mainwood Jr Kanab 63.  30.81 +1.4


Men's 200 meter Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Mason Stephens Sr Park City 5.  22.92 q +1.4 q
2.    Kyler Terry Sr Desert Hills 15.  23.54 +1.4
3.    Michael Lee Sr Skyline 21.  23.83 +1.4
4.    Jack Bakker Sr Corner Canyon 26.  24.21 +1.4
5.    Spencer Zur Jr Park City 41.  25.04 +1.4
6.    Marvin Ocampo Jr East 54.  26.55 +1.4
DNS    Ronald Thomas Fr Dixie DNS  DNS +1.4
DNS    Jay Gardner So Enterprise DNS  DNS +1.4


Men's 200 meter Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jerrick Payne Sr Corner Canyon 14.  23.52 +1.8
2.    Connor Edwards Sr Kanab 28.  24.31 +1.8
3.    Scott Woolston So Skyline 30.  24.39 +1.8
4.    Tanner Terry Sr Desert Hills 33.  24.49 +1.8
5.    Colin Tudor So Pine View 36.  24.71 +1.8
6.    Josh Weston So Skyline 64.  32.23 +1.8
DNS    Tyler Marshall Jr Millard DNS  DNS +1.8
DNS    Travis Gale Jr Parowan DNS  DNS +1.8


Men's 200 meter Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Reagan Hinton Sr Hurricane 2.  22.53 q +1.8 q
2.    Turner Koyle So Millard 4.  22.80 q +1.8 q
3.    Connor Laurence Jr Park City 9.  23.34 +1.8
4.    Ron Esplin So Enterprise 18.  23.66 +1.8
5.    Collin Zur Jr Park City 48.  25.82 +1.8
6.    Dane Hart Fr Hurricane 59.  27.79 +1.8
7.    Samuel Sanchez Jr East 60.  27.91 +1.8
8.    German Salinas Sr East 62.  30.37 +1.8


Men's 200 meter Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Tim Holland Sr Snow Canyon 8.  23.13 q +3.0 q
2.    Derek Ball Jr Cedar 11.  23.40 +3.0
3.    Zak Fuchs Sr Desert Hills 24.  24.04 +3.0
4.    Drew Larkin So Desert Hills 32.  24.44 +3.0
5.    Braden Squires Fr Desert Hills 38.  24.87 +3.0
6.    Ohavan Navaho Sr Navajo Mountain 57.  27.43 +3.0
7.    James Frolli Sr Parowan 61.  28.57 +3.0
DNS    Jd Bruce So Diamond Ranch Academy DNS  DNS +3.0


Men's 200 meter Heats

Heat 6
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Keivontae Washington So Snow Canyon 7.  22.97 q +1.6 q
2.    Bodrey Allred Sr Cedar 10.  23.34 +1.6
3.    Kyle Anderson Jr Cedar 22.  23.93 +1.6
4.    Kolton Madsen So Desert Hills 27.  24.27 +1.6
5.    Jayson Holt Jr Enterprise 37.  24.83 +1.6
6.    Troy Gunn Fr Kanab 46.  25.58 +1.6
DNS    Will Degront Fr Hurricane DNS  DNS +1.6
DNS    Jason Heap So Dixie DNS  DNS +1.6


Men's 200 meter Heats

Heat 7
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Mark Rockwood Jr Corner Canyon 3.  22.70 q +1.9 q
2.    Caleb Koopmans Jr Enterprise 16.  23.60 +1.9
3.    Mitchell Zufelt Sr Cedar 25.  24.10 +1.9
4.    Weston Jaggi Jr Hurricane 39.  24.90 +1.9
5.    Richard Ricks Jr Desert Hills 43.  25.13 +1.9
6.    Ernesto Escobar Sr Kanab 45.  25.48 +1.9
7.    Patrick Hunt Fr East 52.  26.28 +1.9
8.    Trevor Green Sr Parowan 58.  27.50 +1.9


Men's 200 meter Heats

Heat 8
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Zach Anderson Sr Corner Canyon 6.  22.94 q +1.0 q
2.    Danion Barnson Sr Kanab 19.  23.71 +1.0
3.    Justin Thomas So Hurricane 40.  24.96 +1.0
4.    Aj Foster So Kanab 42.  25.12 +1.0
5.    Riley Ballard Jr Hurricane 49.  26.02 +1.0
6.    Wes Christiansen Fr Hurricane 51.  26.20 +1.0
7.    Jason Des Mazes Fr Dixie 56.  27.39 +1.0


Men's 200 meter Heats

Heat 9
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Bradley Earl Jr Desert Hills 1.  22.51 q +3.3 q
2.    Jaden Tullis Jr Cedar 12.  23.44 +3.3
3.    Samson Doyle So Pine View 23.  23.99 +3.3
4.    Jeffrey Hamilton Sr Parowan 29.  24.33 +3.3
5.    Cody Ricketts Sr Desert Hills 34.  24.59 +3.3
6.    Porter Johnson So Kanab 44.  25.27 +3.3
7.    Tomas Yapias Fr Skyline 53.  26.44 +3.3
8.    Brendon Ponte So Skyline 55.  26.64 +3.3


Men's 200 meter Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Bradley Earl Jr Desert Hills H9 -1. 22.51 q +3.3 q
2.    Reagan Hinton Sr Hurricane H4 -1. 22.53 q +1.8 q
3.    Mark Rockwood Jr Corner Canyon H7 -1. 22.70 q +1.9 q
4.    Turner Koyle So Millard H4 -2. 22.80 q +1.8 q
5.    Mason Stephens Sr Park City H2 -1. 22.92 q +1.4 q
6.    Zach Anderson Sr Corner Canyon H8 -1. 22.94 q +1.0 q
7.    Keivontae Washington So Snow Canyon H6 -1. 22.97 q +1.6 q
8.    Tim Holland Sr Snow Canyon H5 -1. 23.13 q +3.0 q
9.    Connor Laurence Jr Park City H4 -3. 23.34 +1.8
10.    Bodrey Allred Sr Cedar H6 -2. 23.34 +1.6
11.    Derek Ball Jr Cedar H5 -2. 23.40 +3.0
12.    Jaden Tullis Jr Cedar H9 -2. 23.44 +3.3
13.    Dylan Clements Jr Cedar H1 -1. 23.47 +1.4
14.    Jerrick Payne Sr Corner Canyon H3 -1. 23.52 +1.8
15.    Kyler Terry Sr Desert Hills H2 -2. 23.54 +1.4
16.    Caleb Koopmans Jr Enterprise H7 -2. 23.60 +1.9
17.    Lucas Bothner Sr Park City H1 -2. 23.65 +1.4
18.    Ron Esplin So Enterprise H4 -4. 23.66 +1.8
19.    Danion Barnson Sr Kanab H8 -2. 23.71 +1.0
20.    Parker Cluff Sr Corner Canyon H1 -3. 23.74 +1.4
21.    Michael Lee Sr Skyline H2 -3. 23.83 +1.4
22.    Kyle Anderson Jr Cedar H6 -3. 23.93 +1.6
23.    Samson Doyle So Pine View H9 -3. 23.99 +3.3
24.    Zak Fuchs Sr Desert Hills H5 -3. 24.04 +3.0
25.    Mitchell Zufelt Sr Cedar H7 -3. 24.10 +1.9
26.    Jack Bakker Sr Corner Canyon H2 -4. 24.21 +1.4
27.    Kolton Madsen So Desert Hills H6 -4. 24.27 +1.6
28.    Connor Edwards Sr Kanab H3 -2. 24.31 +1.8
29.    Jeffrey Hamilton Sr Parowan H9 -4. 24.33 +3.3
30.    Scott Woolston So Skyline H3 -3. 24.39 +1.8
31.    Cooper Kenney Fr Desert Hills H1 -4. 24.44 +1.4
32.    Drew Larkin So Desert Hills H5 -4. 24.44 +3.0
33.    Tanner Terry Sr Desert Hills H3 -4. 24.49 +1.8
34.    Cody Ricketts Sr Desert Hills H9 -5. 24.59 +3.3
35.    Carter Halvorsen So Corner Canyon H1 -5. 24.64 +1.4
36.    Colin Tudor So Pine View H3 -5. 24.71 +1.8
37.    Jayson Holt Jr Enterprise H6 -5. 24.83 +1.6
38.    Braden Squires Fr Desert Hills H5 -5. 24.87 +3.0
39.    Weston Jaggi Jr Hurricane H7 -4. 24.90 +1.9
40.    Justin Thomas So Hurricane H8 -3. 24.96 +1.0
41.    Spencer Zur Jr Park City H2 -5. 25.04 +1.4
42.    Aj Foster So Kanab H8 -4. 25.12 +1.0
43.    Richard Ricks Jr Desert Hills H7 -5. 25.13 +1.9
44.    Porter Johnson So Kanab H9 -6. 25.27 +3.3
45.    Ernesto Escobar Sr Kanab H7 -6. 25.48 +1.9
46.    Troy Gunn Fr Kanab H6 -6. 25.58 +1.6
47.    Cole Barkey Jr Corner Canyon H1 -6. 25.81 +1.4
48.    Collin Zur Jr Park City H4 -5. 25.82 +1.8
49.    Riley Ballard Jr Hurricane H8 -5. 26.02 +1.0
50.    Trey Jense Fr Parowan H1 -7. 26.10 +1.4
51.    Wes Christiansen Fr Hurricane H8 -6. 26.20 +1.0
52.    Patrick Hunt Fr East H7 -7. 26.28 +1.9
53.    Tomas Yapias Fr Skyline H9 -7. 26.44 +3.3
54.    Marvin Ocampo Jr East H2 -6. 26.55 +1.4
55.    Brendon Ponte So Skyline H9 -8. 26.64 +3.3
56.    Jason Des Mazes Fr Dixie H8 -7. 27.39 +1.0
57.    Ohavan Navaho Sr Navajo Mountain H5 -6. 27.43 +3.0
58.    Trevor Green Sr Parowan H7 -8. 27.50 +1.9
59.    Dane Hart Fr Hurricane H4 -6. 27.79 +1.8
60.    Samuel Sanchez Jr East H4 -7. 27.91 +1.8
61.    James Frolli Sr Parowan H5 -7. 28.57 +3.0
62.    German Salinas Sr East H4 -8. 30.37 +1.8
63.    Joe Mainwood Jr Kanab H1 -8. 30.81 +1.4
64.    Josh Weston So Skyline H3 -6. 32.23 +1.8
DNS    Will Degront Fr Hurricane H6 -DNS DNS +1.6
DNS    Tyler Marshall Jr Millard H3 -DNS DNS +1.8
DNS    Jason Heap So Dixie H6 -DNS DNS +1.6
DNS    Travis Gale Jr Parowan H3 -DNS DNS +1.8
DNS    Ronald Thomas Fr Dixie H2 -DNS DNS +1.4
DNS    Jd Bruce So Diamond Ranch Academy H5 -DNS DNS +3.0
DNS    Jay Gardner So Enterprise H2 -DNS DNS +1.4