2016 Pine View Invitational
Pine View High School
Washington, UT
April 1, 2016 - April 2, 2016

Women's 200 meter Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Hannah Morby Jr Desert Hills 10.  27.20 +2.4
2.    Leah Brown Jr Park City 15.  28.02 +2.4
3.    Carsyn Button So Kanab 25.  28.70 +2.4
4.    Alyssa Fox Fr Desert Hills 42.  30.15 +2.4
5.    Aia Post Jr Parowan 51.  31.36 +2.4
6.    Jana Mulvey So Skyline 60.  33.56 +2.4


Women's 200 meter Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Cierra Costa Sr Pine View 13.  27.32 +1.6
2.    Robyn Neville Fr Desert Hills 17.  28.08 +1.6
3.    Emily Westerlind Sr Corner Canyon 30.  29.11 +1.6
4.    Bailey Stubbs Jr Kanab 43.  30.22 +1.6
5.    Kayla Abrams Fr Hurricane 49.  30.91 +1.6
6.    Jaylee Watson Sr Dixie 62.  33.73 +1.6


Women's 200 meter Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Racheal Hunt So Cedar 6.  26.70 q +1.9 q
2.    Samantha Martinez So Desert Hills 19.  28.43 +1.9
3.    Madie Westerlind So Corner Canyon 38.  30.00 +1.9
4.    Averie Howes So Dixie 47.  30.64 +1.9
5.    Vanessa Lozano So Parowan 50.  31.21 +1.9
6.    Aliyah Breyton Fr Kanab 52.  31.51 +1.9
DNS    Shebree Bulloch Fr Dixie DNS  DNS +1.9


Women's 200 meter Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Ayla Loyd So Skyline 7.  26.76 q +1.6 q
2.    Rachel Meyers Fr Cedar 11.  27.24 +1.6
3.    Jaicelyn Losee Fr Snow Canyon 21.  28.58 +1.6
4.    Kansas Lytle Jr Hurricane 34.  29.48 +1.6
5.    Maddie Long Jr Hurricane 35.  29.79 +1.6
6.    Maeci Hicken Fr Hurricane 48.  30.88 +1.6
7.    Darci Nielsen Fr Desert Hills 58.  32.95 +1.6
8.    Shenia Sombero Sr Navajo Mountain 59.  33.54 +1.6


Women's 200 meter Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kaytlyn Larsen Fr Corner Canyon 5.  26.60 q +1.4 q
2.    Danielle Barton Jr Brighton High School 9.  27.09 +1.4
3.    Sarah Evans So Snow Canyon 14.  27.98 +1.4
4.    Fabienne Young Sr Cedar 23.  28.67 +1.4
5.    Carly Herr Fr Park City 31.  29.18 +1.4
6.    Tylee Cowen Jr Parowan 46.  30.57 +1.4
7.    Drew Roper Fr Millard 54.  31.54 +1.4
DNS    Grace Wilson Fr Diamond Ranch Academy DNS  DNS +1.4


Women's 200 meter Heats

Heat 6
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Brooklyn Lott Jr Desert Hills 8.  26.82 q +1.4 q
2.    Brianne Cahoon Sr Hurricane 22.  28.63 +1.4
3.    Brook Bunker Sr Millard 36.  29.84 +1.4
4.    Mikelle Losee So Park City 44.  30.24 +1.4
5.    Riley Harrison Fr Dixie 55.  31.72 +1.4
6.    Hannah Wilkin So Diamond Ranch Academy 56.  31.82 +1.4
7.    Brooke Szymanski So Kanab 61.  33.70 +1.4


Women's 200 meter Heats

Heat 7
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Leah Anderson Sr Park City 4.  26.36 q +1.6 q
2.    Morgan Atkinson Jr Snow Canyon 27.  28.75 +1.6
3.    Annalise Lont Jr Skyline 28.  28.87 +1.6
4.    Shelies Frandsen Sr Parowan 29.  29.07 +1.6
5.    Abby Larkin Fr Dixie 39.  30.06 +1.6
6.    Tawana Aversa Fr Skyline 41.  30.11 +1.6
7.    Catherine Gardner Fr East 65.  38.61 +1.6


Women's 200 meter Heats

Heat 8
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Julia Hunt So Cedar 2.  25.78 q +2.5 q
2.    Nelyrose Banaag Fr Desert Hills 20.  28.56 +2.5
3.    Payton Miller So Millard 33.  29.38 +2.5
4.    Skylar Jackenthal Fr Park City 40.  30.08 +2.5
5.    Rachel Walker So Skyline 57.  32.69 +2.5
6.    Aurora Wells Fr East 64.  37.93 +2.5
DNS    Teuila Leung-Choi So Pine View DNS  DNS +2.5


Women's 200 meter Heats

Heat 9
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Nicole Critchfield So Corner Canyon 3.  26.35 q +0.7 q
2.    Danielle Whitaker Jr Millard 16.  28.08 +0.7
3.    Ellie Winder So Dixie 24.  28.69 +0.7
4.    Kylie Dorius Jr Snow Canyon 32.  29.19 +0.7
5.    Brooklyn Bell Jr Snow Canyon 37.  29.88 +0.7
6.    Aryana Vadipour Sr Skyline 53.  31.53 +0.7
7.    Maesen Clegg Fr Kanab 63.  34.10 +0.7


Women's 200 meter Heats

Heat 10
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Jaslyn Gardner So Enterprise 1.  24.94 q +2.0 q
2.    Ashlynn Blauer Sr Parowan 12.  27.31 +2.0
3.    Holly Carpenter Jr Cedar 18.  28.20 +2.0
4.    Kennady McCaul Fr Snow Canyon 26.  28.74 +2.0
5.    Abby Monson Fr Desert Hills 45.  30.28 +2.0
DNS    Brooklyn Tuttle So Dixie DNS  DNS +2.0


Women's 200 meter Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Jaslyn Gardner So Enterprise H10 -1. 24.94 q +2.0 q
2.    Julia Hunt So Cedar H8 -1. 25.78 q +2.5 q
3.    Nicole Critchfield So Corner Canyon H9 -1. 26.35 q +0.7 q
4.    Leah Anderson Sr Park City H7 -1. 26.36 q +1.6 q
5.    Kaytlyn Larsen Fr Corner Canyon H5 -1. 26.60 q +1.4 q
6.    Racheal Hunt So Cedar H3 -1. 26.70 q +1.9 q
7.    Ayla Loyd So Skyline H4 -1. 26.76 q +1.6 q
8.    Brooklyn Lott Jr Desert Hills H6 -1. 26.82 q +1.4 q
9.    Danielle Barton Jr Brighton High School H5 -2. 27.09 +1.4
10.    Hannah Morby Jr Desert Hills H1 -1. 27.20 +2.4
11.    Rachel Meyers Fr Cedar H4 -2. 27.24 +1.6
12.    Ashlynn Blauer Sr Parowan H10 -2. 27.31 +2.0
13.    Cierra Costa Sr Pine View H2 -1. 27.32 +1.6
14.    Sarah Evans So Snow Canyon H5 -3. 27.98 +1.4
15.    Leah Brown Jr Park City H1 -2. 28.02 +2.4
16.    Danielle Whitaker Jr Millard H9 -2. 28.08 +0.7
17.    Robyn Neville Fr Desert Hills H2 -2. 28.08 +1.6
18.    Holly Carpenter Jr Cedar H10 -3. 28.20 +2.0
19.    Samantha Martinez So Desert Hills H3 -2. 28.43 +1.9
20.    Nelyrose Banaag Fr Desert Hills H8 -2. 28.56 +2.5
21.    Jaicelyn Losee Fr Snow Canyon H4 -3. 28.58 +1.6
22.    Brianne Cahoon Sr Hurricane H6 -2. 28.63 +1.4
23.    Fabienne Young Sr Cedar H5 -4. 28.67 +1.4
24.    Ellie Winder So Dixie H9 -3. 28.69 +0.7
25.    Carsyn Button So Kanab H1 -3. 28.70 +2.4
26.    Kennady McCaul Fr Snow Canyon H10 -4. 28.74 +2.0
27.    Morgan Atkinson Jr Snow Canyon H7 -2. 28.75 +1.6
28.    Annalise Lont Jr Skyline H7 -3. 28.87 +1.6
29.    Shelies Frandsen Sr Parowan H7 -4. 29.07 +1.6
30.    Emily Westerlind Sr Corner Canyon H2 -3. 29.11 +1.6
31.    Carly Herr Fr Park City H5 -5. 29.18 +1.4
32.    Kylie Dorius Jr Snow Canyon H9 -4. 29.19 +0.7
33.    Payton Miller So Millard H8 -3. 29.38 +2.5
34.    Kansas Lytle Jr Hurricane H4 -4. 29.48 +1.6
35.    Maddie Long Jr Hurricane H4 -5. 29.79 +1.6
36.    Brook Bunker Sr Millard H6 -3. 29.84 +1.4
37.    Brooklyn Bell Jr Snow Canyon H9 -5. 29.88 +0.7
38.    Madie Westerlind So Corner Canyon H3 -3. 30.00 +1.9
39.    Abby Larkin Fr Dixie H7 -5. 30.06 +1.6
40.    Skylar Jackenthal Fr Park City H8 -4. 30.08 +2.5
41.    Tawana Aversa Fr Skyline H7 -6. 30.11 +1.6
42.    Alyssa Fox Fr Desert Hills H1 -4. 30.15 +2.4
43.    Bailey Stubbs Jr Kanab H2 -4. 30.22 +1.6
44.    Mikelle Losee So Park City H6 -4. 30.24 +1.4
45.    Abby Monson Fr Desert Hills H10 -5. 30.28 +2.0
46.    Tylee Cowen Jr Parowan H5 -6. 30.57 +1.4
47.    Averie Howes So Dixie H3 -4. 30.64 +1.9
48.    Maeci Hicken Fr Hurricane H4 -6. 30.88 +1.6
49.    Kayla Abrams Fr Hurricane H2 -5. 30.91 +1.6
50.    Vanessa Lozano So Parowan H3 -5. 31.21 +1.9
51.    Aia Post Jr Parowan H1 -5. 31.36 +2.4
52.    Aliyah Breyton Fr Kanab H3 -6. 31.51 +1.9
53.    Aryana Vadipour Sr Skyline H9 -6. 31.53 +0.7
54.    Drew Roper Fr Millard H5 -7. 31.54 +1.4
55.    Riley Harrison Fr Dixie H6 -5. 31.72 +1.4
56.    Hannah Wilkin So Diamond Ranch Academy H6 -6. 31.82 +1.4
57.    Rachel Walker So Skyline H8 -5. 32.69 +2.5
58.    Darci Nielsen Fr Desert Hills H4 -7. 32.95 +1.6
59.    Shenia Sombero Sr Navajo Mountain H4 -8. 33.54 +1.6
60.    Jana Mulvey So Skyline H1 -6. 33.56 +2.4
61.    Brooke Szymanski So Kanab H6 -7. 33.70 +1.4
62.    Jaylee Watson Sr Dixie H2 -6. 33.73 +1.6
63.    Maesen Clegg Fr Kanab H9 -7. 34.10 +0.7
64.    Aurora Wells Fr East H8 -6. 37.93 +2.5
65.    Catherine Gardner Fr East H7 -7. 38.61 +1.6
DNS    Grace Wilson Fr Diamond Ranch Academy H5 -DNS DNS +1.4
DNS    Teuila Leung-Choi So Pine View H8 -DNS DNS +2.5
DNS    Shebree Bulloch Fr Dixie H3 -DNS DNS +1.9
DNS    Brooklyn Tuttle So Dixie H10 -DNS DNS +2.0