2016 Pine View Invitational
Pine View High School
Washington, UT
April 1, 2016 - April 2, 2016

Men's 400 meter Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Turner Koyle So Millard 4.  52.36 q
2.    Danny Saunders Jr Cedar 5.  52.44 q
3.    Richard Ricks Jr Desert Hills 12.  53.38
4.    Skylar Abel Sr Pine View 16.  54.57
5.    Hunter Mitchell Jr Snow Canyon 18.  54.68
6.    Hunter Carter Sr Enterprise 23.  55.68
7.    Branson Marshall So Panguitch 40.  1:03.08
8.    Jaxon Brinkerhoff Fr Panguitch 44.  1:05.04


Men's 400 meter Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Chris Poulsen Jr Snow Canyon 8.  52.76 q
2.    Derek Ball Jr Cedar 11.  53.22
3.    Josh Willits Sr Snow Canyon 20.  55.05
4.    Harrison Wakefield Sr Park City 26.  56.19
5.    James Bullock Jr Park City 31.  57.49
6.    Akili Prince So Dixie 39.  1:02.78
7.    Hayden Eves Fr Hurricane 42.  1:04.52
DNS    Jason Heap So Dixie DNS  DNS


Men's 400 meter Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Max Brown Jr Dixie 6.  52.69 q
2.    Jeffrey Hamilton Sr Parowan 15.  54.01
3.    Colin Tudor So Pine View 27.  56.44
4.    Hunter Ferrin Sr Millard 28.  56.69
5.    Jared Jensen So Snow Canyon 30.  57.03
6.    Ohavan Navaho Sr Navajo Mountain 41.  1:04.18
DNS    Aiden Glover So Skyline DNS  DNS
DNS    Zach Anderson Sr Corner Canyon DNS  DNS


Men's 400 meter Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Luke Orison Sr Cedar 10.  53.11
2.    Alex Foster Sr Kanab 14.  54.00
3.    Chandler Staheli Jr Enterprise 17.  54.68
4.    Garrett Schroeder Jr Snow Canyon 24.  55.68
5.    Riley Searle So Snow Canyon 29.  56.99
6.    Payton Jones Sr Kanab 38.  1:00.36
DNS    Riley Swaney Jr Desert Hills DNS  DNS


Men's 400 meter Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Mason Stephens Sr Park City 2.  51.83 q
2.    Connor Laurence Jr Park City 9.  52.86
3.    Connor Poulsen Fr Snow Canyon 19.  54.98
4.    Ian Anderson Sr Panguitch 32.  57.63
5.    Cody Richards Jr Dixie 33.  57.76
6.    Dylan Pearson Jr Hurricane 37.  1:00.29
7.    Joe Mainwood Jr Kanab 47.  1:13.41


Men's 400 meter Heats

Heat 6
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Bradley Earl Jr Desert Hills 3.  52.25 q
2.    Tim Holland Sr Snow Canyon 7.  52.73 q
3.    Brandon Robinson Sr Parowan 22.  55.40
4.    Victor Casarrubias So Park City 25.  55.92
5.    Trevor Wolfley So Panguitch 35.  58.48
6.    James Frolli Sr Parowan 45.  1:05.70
DNS    Braxton Robins Fr Millard DNS  DNS


Men's 400 meter Heats

Heat 7
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Mark Rockwood Jr Corner Canyon 1.  51.72 q
2.    Bryson Robertson Jr Cedar 13.  53.72
3.    Brandt Cox Jr Dixie 21.  55.26
4.    Ernesto Escobar Sr Kanab 34.  57.94
5.    Parker Collins So Kanab 36.  58.89
6.    Trevor Green Sr Parowan 43.  1:04.59
7.    Max Hamilton So Dixie 46.  1:08.92


Men's 400 meter Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Mark Rockwood Jr Corner Canyon H7 -1. 51.72 q
2.    Mason Stephens Sr Park City H5 -1. 51.83 q
3.    Bradley Earl Jr Desert Hills H6 -1. 52.25 q
4.    Turner Koyle So Millard H1 -1. 52.36 q
5.    Danny Saunders Jr Cedar H1 -2. 52.44 q
6.    Max Brown Jr Dixie H3 -1. 52.69 q
7.    Tim Holland Sr Snow Canyon H6 -2. 52.73 q
8.    Chris Poulsen Jr Snow Canyon H2 -1. 52.76 q
9.    Connor Laurence Jr Park City H5 -2. 52.86
10.    Luke Orison Sr Cedar H4 -1. 53.11
11.    Derek Ball Jr Cedar H2 -2. 53.22
12.    Richard Ricks Jr Desert Hills H1 -3. 53.38
13.    Bryson Robertson Jr Cedar H7 -2. 53.72
14.    Alex Foster Sr Kanab H4 -2. 54.00
15.    Jeffrey Hamilton Sr Parowan H3 -2. 54.01
16.    Skylar Abel Sr Pine View H1 -4. 54.57
17.    Chandler Staheli Jr Enterprise H4 -3. 54.68
18.    Hunter Mitchell Jr Snow Canyon H1 -5. 54.68
19.    Connor Poulsen Fr Snow Canyon H5 -3. 54.98
20.    Josh Willits Sr Snow Canyon H2 -3. 55.05
21.    Brandt Cox Jr Dixie H7 -3. 55.26
22.    Brandon Robinson Sr Parowan H6 -3. 55.40
23.    Hunter Carter Sr Enterprise H1 -6. 55.68
24.    Garrett Schroeder Jr Snow Canyon H4 -4. 55.68
25.    Victor Casarrubias So Park City H6 -4. 55.92
26.    Harrison Wakefield Sr Park City H2 -4. 56.19
27.    Colin Tudor So Pine View H3 -3. 56.44
28.    Hunter Ferrin Sr Millard H3 -4. 56.69
29.    Riley Searle So Snow Canyon H4 -5. 56.99
30.    Jared Jensen So Snow Canyon H3 -5. 57.03
31.    James Bullock Jr Park City H2 -5. 57.49
32.    Ian Anderson Sr Panguitch H5 -4. 57.63
33.    Cody Richards Jr Dixie H5 -5. 57.76
34.    Ernesto Escobar Sr Kanab H7 -4. 57.94
35.    Trevor Wolfley So Panguitch H6 -5. 58.48
36.    Parker Collins So Kanab H7 -5. 58.89
37.    Dylan Pearson Jr Hurricane H5 -6. 1:00.29
38.    Payton Jones Sr Kanab H4 -6. 1:00.36
39.    Akili Prince So Dixie H2 -6. 1:02.78
40.    Branson Marshall So Panguitch H1 -7. 1:03.08
41.    Ohavan Navaho Sr Navajo Mountain H3 -6. 1:04.18
42.    Hayden Eves Fr Hurricane H2 -7. 1:04.52
43.    Trevor Green Sr Parowan H7 -6. 1:04.59
44.    Jaxon Brinkerhoff Fr Panguitch H1 -8. 1:05.04
45.    James Frolli Sr Parowan H6 -6. 1:05.70
46.    Max Hamilton So Dixie H7 -7. 1:08.92
47.    Joe Mainwood Jr Kanab H5 -7. 1:13.41
DNS    Braxton Robins Fr Millard H6 -DNS DNS
DNS    Riley Swaney Jr Desert Hills H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Aiden Glover So Skyline H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Jason Heap So Dixie H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Zach Anderson Sr Corner Canyon H3 -DNS DNS