2016 Pine View Invitational
Pine View High School
Washington, UT
April 1, 2016 - April 2, 2016

Men's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats

Heat 1
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Trenton Stowe Jr Panguitch 7.  44.37 q
2.    Dason Houston Sr Panguitch 9.  45.13
3.    Ethan Guymon So Parowan 14.  45.77
4.    Ladd Stewart Jr Millard 16.  46.37
5.    Jayden Stone Sr Park City 17.  46.61
6.    Patrick Luo Jr Kanab 22.  48.71
7.    Joe Bradshaw Sr Parowan 29.  50.61
8.    Mason Maxfield Sr Millard 31.  52.12


Men's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats

Heat 2
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Allan Madsen Sr Hurricane 4.  44.00 q
2.    Caleb Weaver So Cedar 13.  45.48
3.    Tyrel Henrie Jr Panguitch 18.  46.64
4.    Chandler Twitchell Fr Cedar 24.  49.86
5.    Cache Bertschi Fr Dixie 28.  50.52
6.    Cory Lee Jr Panguitch 30.  51.40
DNS    Oliver Martinez Sr Snow Canyon DNS  DNS


Men's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats

Heat 3
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Carter Reynolds So Desert Hills 2.  43.45 q
2.    Eric Lambert Sr Cedar 5.  44.20 q
3.    Kyler Blackmore Sr Hurricane 6.  44.21 q
4.    Jacob Pelegrin Jr Park City 11.  45.37
5.    Acey Orton Fr Panguitch 21.  48.38
6.    Travis Gale Jr Parowan 25.  50.02
7.    Jacob Pananos So Skyline 27.  50.35


Men's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats

Heat 4
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Brandon Webb Sr Cedar 3.  43.61 q
2.    Carter Robinson Jr Cedar 8.  44.97 q
3.    Regan Hunt Jr Parowan 12.  45.45
4.    Tate Denos Fr Desert Hills 19.  46.66
5.    Travis Muir Fr Dixie 20.  47.83
6.    Peter Ipson So Parowan 23.  49.21
7.    Chauncy Wilson Fr Parowan 34.  1:07.47


Men's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats

Heat 5
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Josh Pulsipher So Dixie 1.  42.90 q
2.    Jake McArthur So Pine View 10.  45.27
3.    Wyatt Fullmer Jr Millard 15.  45.99
4.    Jaidon Gutierrez Sr Skyline 26.  50.28
5.    Carson Smith Fr Dixie 32.  52.36
6.    Austin Robison So Parowan 33.  53.57
DNS    Nate Heiden Jr Corner Canyon DNS  DNS


Men's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats
Top 8 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Josh Pulsipher So Dixie H5 -1. 42.90 q
2.    Carter Reynolds So Desert Hills H3 -1. 43.45 q
3.    Brandon Webb Sr Cedar H4 -1. 43.61 q
4.    Allan Madsen Sr Hurricane H2 -1. 44.00 q
5.    Eric Lambert Sr Cedar H3 -2. 44.20 q
6.    Kyler Blackmore Sr Hurricane H3 -3. 44.21 q
7.    Trenton Stowe Jr Panguitch H1 -1. 44.37 q
8.    Carter Robinson Jr Cedar H4 -2. 44.97 q
9.    Dason Houston Sr Panguitch H1 -2. 45.13
10.    Jake McArthur So Pine View H5 -2. 45.27
11.    Jacob Pelegrin Jr Park City H3 -4. 45.37
12.    Regan Hunt Jr Parowan H4 -3. 45.45
13.    Caleb Weaver So Cedar H2 -2. 45.48
14.    Ethan Guymon So Parowan H1 -3. 45.77
15.    Wyatt Fullmer Jr Millard H5 -3. 45.99
16.    Ladd Stewart Jr Millard H1 -4. 46.37
17.    Jayden Stone Sr Park City H1 -5. 46.61
18.    Tyrel Henrie Jr Panguitch H2 -3. 46.64
19.    Tate Denos Fr Desert Hills H4 -4. 46.66
20.    Travis Muir Fr Dixie H4 -5. 47.83
21.    Acey Orton Fr Panguitch H3 -5. 48.38
22.    Patrick Luo Jr Kanab H1 -6. 48.71
23.    Peter Ipson So Parowan H4 -6. 49.21
24.    Chandler Twitchell Fr Cedar H2 -4. 49.86
25.    Travis Gale Jr Parowan H3 -6. 50.02
26.    Jaidon Gutierrez Sr Skyline H5 -4. 50.28
27.    Jacob Pananos So Skyline H3 -7. 50.35
28.    Cache Bertschi Fr Dixie H2 -5. 50.52
29.    Joe Bradshaw Sr Parowan H1 -7. 50.61
30.    Cory Lee Jr Panguitch H2 -6. 51.40
31.    Mason Maxfield Sr Millard H1 -8. 52.12
32.    Carson Smith Fr Dixie H5 -5. 52.36
33.    Austin Robison So Parowan H5 -6. 53.57
34.    Chauncy Wilson Fr Parowan H4 -7. 1:07.47
DNS    Nate Heiden Jr Corner Canyon H5 -DNS DNS
DNS    Oliver Martinez Sr Snow Canyon H2 -DNS DNS