2016 Pine View Invitational
Pine View High School
Washington, UT
April 1, 2016 - April 2, 2016

Women's 800 meter Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Whitney Yardley Sr Cedar 1.  2:26.75 10  
2.    Liza Greene So Park City 2.  2:26.99 8  
3.    Annie Glauser So Skyline 3.  2:29.26 6  
4.    Alli Peterson Jr Pine View 4.  2:29.44 5  
5.    Rosemary Winterton Sr Skyline 6.  2:30.02 3  
6.    Mikayla Mackey Sr Corner Canyon 7.  2:31.21 2  
7.    Sara Diener So Corner Canyon 8.  2:31.65 1  
8.    Lauren Dirks Fr Skyline 11.  2:33.63    
9.    Claire Breiholz Sr Park City 13.  2:34.21    
10.    Brianna Loya So Pine View 15.  2:35.88    
11.    Shelby Price Sr Corner Canyon 16.  2:35.89    
12.    Emma Earl Jr East 21.  2:37.19    
13.    Abbey Palmer So Sky View 24.  2:40.42    


Women's 800 meter Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Arantxa Melendez Fr Snow Canyon 5.  2:29.45 4  
2.    Amber Robinson Jr Cedar 9.  2:32.11    
3.    Rachel Madsen Sr Corner Canyon 10.  2:32.63    
4.    Summer Bryson Fr Cedar 12.  2:34.15    
5.    Haley Hunt Jr Park City 17.  2:35.92    
6.    Kate Young Fr Park City 19.  2:36.43    
7.    Whitney Maxwell So Corner Canyon 20.  2:36.72    
8.    Jadzia Kreyling Jr Snow Canyon 23.  2:40.37    
9.    Daisy Townshend So Park City 26.  2:42.15    
10.    Emmy Evans Jr Parowan 27.  2:42.44    
11.    Meghan Clare Jr Saint Joseph 28.  2:42.64    
12.    Izzy Timms Jr Skyline 35.  2:47.48    
13.    Eve Larkin So Skyline 36.  2:49.26    
DNS    Makayla Dalton Sr Panguitch DNS  DNS    
DNS    Ellie Winder So Dixie DNS  DNS    


Women's 800 meter Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Larissa Orison Fr Cedar 14.  2:34.82    
2.    Sara Pearson Jr Cedar 22.  2:39.21    
3.    Kauri Smith Jr Hurricane 25.  2:41.06    
4.    Seanne Smith Fr Pine View 29.  2:43.40    
5.    Aspen Neville Sr Park City 30.  2:43.67    
6.    Courtney Seamons Jr Snow Canyon 31.  2:44.33    
7.    Raquel Harrison So Snow Canyon 33.  2:46.03    
8.    Abby Lambert So Hurricane 34.  2:46.90    
9.    Tresa Venzor So East 37.  2:50.83    
10.    Morgan Jackman Jr Hurricane 38.  2:51.61    
11.    Irene Reynoso Sr Pine View 40.  2:58.54    
12.    Taylor Martinez So Hurricane 42.  3:04.55    
DNS    Hallie Steel Fr Snow Canyon DNS  DNS    
DNS    Camille Breiholz Fr Park City DNS  DNS    


Women's 800 meter Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Halli Gubler So Hurricane 18.  2:36.40    
2.    Holland Terry Sr Parowan 32.  2:44.86    
3.    Sophia McCowan So Kanab 39.  2:57.42    
4.    Jaidynn Shumway So Enterprise 41.  2:59.83    
5.    Tressa Carter Fr Enterprise 43.  3:05.35    
6.    Mikayla Chief So Navajo Mountain 44.  3:10.22    
7.    Taelyn Mendoza Sr Hurricane 45.  3:19.12    
8.    Macey Widdison Sr Pine View 46.  3:20.68    
9.    Shenia Sombero Sr Navajo Mountain 47.  3:29.40    
10.    Lurri Mainwood Fr Kanab 48.  3:34.56    
11.    Lainee Mathews So Parowan 49.  3:39.13    
DNS    Toni Trimino Jr Diamond Ranch Academy DNS  DNS    
DNS    Emily Bryan Sr Snow Canyon DNS  DNS    


Women's 800 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Whitney Yardley Sr Cedar S1 -1. 2:26.75 10  
2.    Liza Greene So Park City S1 -2. 2:26.99 8  
3.    Annie Glauser So Skyline S1 -3. 2:29.26 6  
4.    Alli Peterson Jr Pine View S1 -4. 2:29.44 5  
5.    Arantxa Melendez Fr Snow Canyon S2 -1. 2:29.45 4  
6.    Rosemary Winterton Sr Skyline S1 -5. 2:30.02 3  
7.    Mikayla Mackey Sr Corner Canyon S1 -6. 2:31.21 2  
8.    Sara Diener So Corner Canyon S1 -7. 2:31.65 1  
9.    Amber Robinson Jr Cedar S2 -2. 2:32.11    
10.    Rachel Madsen Sr Corner Canyon S2 -3. 2:32.63    
11.    Lauren Dirks Fr Skyline S1 -8. 2:33.63    
12.    Summer Bryson Fr Cedar S2 -4. 2:34.15    
13.    Claire Breiholz Sr Park City S1 -9. 2:34.21    
14.    Larissa Orison Fr Cedar S3 -1. 2:34.82    
15.    Brianna Loya So Pine View S1 -10. 2:35.88    
16.    Shelby Price Sr Corner Canyon S1 -11. 2:35.89    
17.    Haley Hunt Jr Park City S2 -5. 2:35.92    
18.    Halli Gubler So Hurricane S4 -1. 2:36.40    
19.    Kate Young Fr Park City S2 -6. 2:36.43    
20.    Whitney Maxwell So Corner Canyon S2 -7. 2:36.72    
21.    Emma Earl Jr East S1 -12. 2:37.19    
22.    Sara Pearson Jr Cedar S3 -2. 2:39.21    
23.    Jadzia Kreyling Jr Snow Canyon S2 -8. 2:40.37    
24.    Abbey Palmer So Sky View S1 -13. 2:40.42    
25.    Kauri Smith Jr Hurricane S3 -3. 2:41.06    
26.    Daisy Townshend So Park City S2 -9. 2:42.15    
27.    Emmy Evans Jr Parowan S2 -10. 2:42.44    
28.    Meghan Clare Jr Saint Joseph S2 -11. 2:42.64    
29.    Seanne Smith Fr Pine View S3 -4. 2:43.40    
30.    Aspen Neville Sr Park City S3 -5. 2:43.67    
31.    Courtney Seamons Jr Snow Canyon S3 -6. 2:44.33    
32.    Holland Terry Sr Parowan S4 -2. 2:44.86    
33.    Raquel Harrison So Snow Canyon S3 -7. 2:46.03    
34.    Abby Lambert So Hurricane S3 -8. 2:46.90    
35.    Izzy Timms Jr Skyline S2 -12. 2:47.48    
36.    Eve Larkin So Skyline S2 -13. 2:49.26    
37.    Tresa Venzor So East S3 -9. 2:50.83    
38.    Morgan Jackman Jr Hurricane S3 -10. 2:51.61    
39.    Sophia McCowan So Kanab S4 -3. 2:57.42    
40.    Irene Reynoso Sr Pine View S3 -11. 2:58.54    
41.    Jaidynn Shumway So Enterprise S4 -4. 2:59.83    
42.    Taylor Martinez So Hurricane S3 -12. 3:04.55    
43.    Tressa Carter Fr Enterprise S4 -5. 3:05.35    
44.    Mikayla Chief So Navajo Mountain S4 -6. 3:10.22    
45.    Taelyn Mendoza Sr Hurricane S4 -7. 3:19.12    
46.    Macey Widdison Sr Pine View S4 -8. 3:20.68    
47.    Shenia Sombero Sr Navajo Mountain S4 -9. 3:29.40    
48.    Lurri Mainwood Fr Kanab S4 -10. 3:34.56    
49.    Lainee Mathews So Parowan S4 -11. 3:39.13    
DNS    Hallie Steel Fr Snow Canyon S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Toni Trimino Jr Diamond Ranch Academy S4 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Camille Breiholz Fr Park City S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Emily Bryan Sr Snow Canyon S4 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Makayla Dalton Sr Panguitch S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Ellie Winder So Dixie S2 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Cedar 142     
2.  Desert Hills 82     
3.  Park City 75     
4.  Panguitch 57     
5.  Dixie 55     
6.  Skyline 51     
7.  Pine View 46     
8.  Hurricane 36     
9.  Corner Canyon 35     
10.  Millard 31     
11.  Enterprise 25     
12.  Snow Canyon 11     
13.  Parowan 6     
14.  Kanab 5     
15.  East 2