2016 Pine View Invitational |
Pine View High School |
Washington, UT |
April 1, 2016 - April 2, 2016 |
Men's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Garek Bielaczyc | Sr | East | 1. | 4:19.32 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nick Hill | Sr | Pine View | 2. | 4:25.33 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaiden Melendrez | Jr | Desert Hills | 3. | 4:28.30 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Teron Tucker | Sr | Woods Cross | 4. | 4:28.54 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Conner Cox | Jr | Millard | 5. | 4:28.91 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joshua Thatcher | Sr | Desert Hills | 6. | 4:30.12 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sage Ducote | Sr | Desert Hills | 7. | 4:30.37 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Eric Lambert | Sr | Cedar | 8. | 4:30.63 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bryson King | So | Desert Hills | 9. | 4:30.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jensen Lambert | So | Cedar | 10. | 4:33.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Carson Horspool | So | Pine View | 11. | 4:36.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kaden Taylor | Jr | Woods Cross | 14. | 4:38.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Dallen Gillespie | Jr | Pine View | 15. | 4:39.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kody Watts | Jr | Hurricane | 16. | 4:40.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kyle Rummens | Jr | Woods Cross | 23. | 4:49.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jesse Barraclough | Sr | Hurricane | 31. | 4:55.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cameron Dougherty | Sr | Corner Canyon | 12. | 4:37.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Coleman Lloyd | Sr | Jordan | 13. | 4:37.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brennon Baldwin | Jr | Cedar | 17. | 4:43.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Logan Hall | So | Pine View | 18. | 4:46.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Coy Einfeldt | Jr | Cedar | 19. | 4:46.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Michael Abegglen | Fr | Pine View | 20. | 4:46.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Luke Gardenhire | So | Corner Canyon | 21. | 4:48.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Matthew Thatcher | Fr | Desert Hills | 22. | 4:48.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sam Bennion | So | Dixie | 24. | 4:49.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Isaiah Kinikini | Jr | Hurricane | 25. | 4:50.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ethan Ashby | So | Desert Hills | 26. | 4:52.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Copeland Anderson | Sr | Delta | 27. | 4:52.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jase Anderson | Sr | Enterprise | 28. | 4:52.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kasey Bang | So | Desert Hills | 29. | 4:53.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Anderson Ramirez | Jr | East | 60. | 5:22.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ethan Gallup | Sr | Corner Canyon | 30. | 4:54.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ethan Pedersen | So | Corner Canyon | 32. | 4:55.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andre Melendrez | Fr | Desert Hills | 33. | 4:57.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tim Amodt | Fr | Hurricane | 34. | 4:58.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nathan Ellsworth | Jr | Corner Canyon | 35. | 4:58.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hunter Lorenz | Fr | Parowan | 36. | 4:58.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler Phillips | So | Desert Hills | 37. | 5:01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jonah Schoppe | Jr | Panguitch | 38. | 5:01.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Matt Allred | Jr | Desert Hills | 39. | 5:02.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Cody Brophy | Jr | Corner Canyon | 42. | 5:07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Skyler Hobbs | Jr | Skyline | 43. | 5:07.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Logan Davis | Sr | Cedar | 44. | 5:11.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ethan Eng-Tow | Sr | Skyline | 45. | 5:12.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Christian Wright | Sr | Corner Canyon | 50. | 5:14.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jared Gonzalez | So | Skyline | 53. | 5:15.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Hyrum Leavitt | So | East | 55. | 5:16.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Louis DeHart | Fr | Dixie | 40. | 5:02.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alec Vaughn | Jr | Dixie | 41. | 5:03.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Christian Armstrong | Jr | Hurricane | 46. | 5:12.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joe Bradshaw | Sr | Parowan | 47. | 5:13.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mason Lunt | Sr | Millard | 48. | 5:13.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nolan Porras | So | Dixie | 49. | 5:13.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | George Wells | So | Dixie | 51. | 5:15.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Peter Ipson | So | Parowan | 52. | 5:15.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Fr | Parowan | 56. | 5:16.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Akili Prince | So | Dixie | 57. | 5:18.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Cameron Dodds | So | Cedar | 59. | 5:20.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Bryson Reynolds | Jr | Snow Canyon | 61. | 5:24.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jeff Hammer | So | Skyline | 62. | 5:30.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Dylan Bistline | Fr | Kanab | 64. | 5:30.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kaden Beckstead | So | Panguitch | 65. | 5:31.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Dustin Bistline | Fr | Kanab | 66. | 5:32.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sean Letendre | Sr | Saint Joseph | 54. | 5:15.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trey Stubbs | So | Parowan | 58. | 5:18.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bosten Englestead | So | Panguitch | 63. | 5:30.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dallen Torgersen | Fr | Panguitch | 67. | 5:36.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jaxson Rindlesbaker | So | Skyline | 68. | 5:43.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Eli Gilliland | So | Skyline | 69. | 5:50.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jarom Schill | So | Enterprise | 70. | 5:50.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jeremiah Tolman | Fr | Snow Canyon | 71. | 5:51.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ben Rose | Fr | Park City | 72. | 5:52.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Matt Rasmussen | So | Skyline | 73. | 5:53.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Phillip Tree | So | Skyline | 74. | 5:54.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Braden Nelson | Fr | Snow Canyon | 75. | 5:54.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Lincoln Dunford | So | Enterprise | 76. | 6:01.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Azumi Furuya | So | Kanab | 77. | 6:24.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Clay Prentice | Fr | Parowan | 78. | 6:32.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jayden Barber | Sr | Enterprise | 79. | 6:52.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 1600 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Garek Bielaczyc | Sr | East | S1 | -1. | 4:19.32 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nick Hill | Sr | Pine View | S1 | -2. | 4:25.33 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaiden Melendrez | Jr | Desert Hills | S1 | -3. | 4:28.30 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Teron Tucker | Sr | Woods Cross | S1 | -4. | 4:28.54 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Conner Cox | Jr | Millard | S1 | -5. | 4:28.91 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joshua Thatcher | Sr | Desert Hills | S1 | -6. | 4:30.12 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sage Ducote | Sr | Desert Hills | S1 | -7. | 4:30.37 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Eric Lambert | Sr | Cedar | S1 | -8. | 4:30.63 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bryson King | So | Desert Hills | S1 | -9. | 4:30.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jensen Lambert | So | Cedar | S1 | -10. | 4:33.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Carson Horspool | So | Pine View | S1 | -11. | 4:36.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Cameron Dougherty | Sr | Corner Canyon | S2 | -1. | 4:37.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Coleman Lloyd | Sr | Jordan | S2 | -2. | 4:37.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kaden Taylor | Jr | Woods Cross | S1 | -12. | 4:38.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Dallen Gillespie | Jr | Pine View | S1 | -13. | 4:39.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kody Watts | Jr | Hurricane | S1 | -14. | 4:40.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Brennon Baldwin | Jr | Cedar | S2 | -3. | 4:43.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Logan Hall | So | Pine View | S2 | -4. | 4:46.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Coy Einfeldt | Jr | Cedar | S2 | -5. | 4:46.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Michael Abegglen | Fr | Pine View | S2 | -6. | 4:46.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Luke Gardenhire | So | Corner Canyon | S2 | -7. | 4:48.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Matthew Thatcher | Fr | Desert Hills | S2 | -8. | 4:48.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Kyle Rummens | Jr | Woods Cross | S1 | -15. | 4:49.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Sam Bennion | So | Dixie | S2 | -9. | 4:49.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Isaiah Kinikini | Jr | Hurricane | S2 | -10. | 4:50.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Ethan Ashby | So | Desert Hills | S2 | -11. | 4:52.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Copeland Anderson | Sr | Delta | S2 | -12. | 4:52.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Jase Anderson | Sr | Enterprise | S2 | -13. | 4:52.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Kasey Bang | So | Desert Hills | S2 | -14. | 4:53.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Ethan Gallup | Sr | Corner Canyon | S3 | -1. | 4:54.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Jesse Barraclough | Sr | Hurricane | S1 | -16. | 4:55.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Ethan Pedersen | So | Corner Canyon | S3 | -2. | 4:55.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Andre Melendrez | Fr | Desert Hills | S3 | -3. | 4:57.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Tim Amodt | Fr | Hurricane | S3 | -4. | 4:58.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Nathan Ellsworth | Jr | Corner Canyon | S3 | -5. | 4:58.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Hunter Lorenz | Fr | Parowan | S3 | -6. | 4:58.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Tyler Phillips | So | Desert Hills | S3 | -7. | 5:01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Jonah Schoppe | Jr | Panguitch | S3 | -8. | 5:01.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Matt Allred | Jr | Desert Hills | S3 | -9. | 5:02.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Louis DeHart | Fr | Dixie | S4 | -1. | 5:02.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Alec Vaughn | Jr | Dixie | S4 | -2. | 5:03.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Cody Brophy | Jr | Corner Canyon | S3 | -10. | 5:07.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Skyler Hobbs | Jr | Skyline | S3 | -11. | 5:07.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Logan Davis | Sr | Cedar | S3 | -12. | 5:11.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Ethan Eng-Tow | Sr | Skyline | S3 | -13. | 5:12.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Christian Armstrong | Jr | Hurricane | S4 | -3. | 5:12.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Joe Bradshaw | Sr | Parowan | S4 | -4. | 5:13.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Mason Lunt | Sr | Millard | S4 | -5. | 5:13.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Nolan Porras | So | Dixie | S4 | -6. | 5:13.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Christian Wright | Sr | Corner Canyon | S3 | -14. | 5:14.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | George Wells | So | Dixie | S4 | -7. | 5:15.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Peter Ipson | So | Parowan | S4 | -8. | 5:15.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Jared Gonzalez | So | Skyline | S3 | -15. | 5:15.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Sean Letendre | Sr | Saint Joseph | S5 | -1. | 5:15.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Hyrum Leavitt | So | East | S3 | -16. | 5:16.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Fr | Parowan | S4 | -9. | 5:16.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Akili Prince | So | Dixie | S4 | -10. | 5:18.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Trey Stubbs | So | Parowan | S5 | -2. | 5:18.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Cameron Dodds | So | Cedar | S4 | -11. | 5:20.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Anderson Ramirez | Jr | East | S2 | -15. | 5:22.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Bryson Reynolds | Jr | Snow Canyon | S4 | -12. | 5:24.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Jeff Hammer | So | Skyline | S4 | -13. | 5:30.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Bosten Englestead | So | Panguitch | S5 | -3. | 5:30.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Dylan Bistline | Fr | Kanab | S4 | -14. | 5:30.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Kaden Beckstead | So | Panguitch | S4 | -15. | 5:31.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Dustin Bistline | Fr | Kanab | S4 | -16. | 5:32.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Dallen Torgersen | Fr | Panguitch | S5 | -4. | 5:36.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Jaxson Rindlesbaker | So | Skyline | S5 | -5. | 5:43.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Eli Gilliland | So | Skyline | S5 | -6. | 5:50.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Jarom Schill | So | Enterprise | S5 | -7. | 5:50.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Jeremiah Tolman | Fr | Snow Canyon | S5 | -8. | 5:51.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Ben Rose | Fr | Park City | S5 | -9. | 5:52.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Matt Rasmussen | So | Skyline | S5 | -10. | 5:53.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Phillip Tree | So | Skyline | S5 | -11. | 5:54.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Braden Nelson | Fr | Snow Canyon | S5 | -12. | 5:54.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Lincoln Dunford | So | Enterprise | S5 | -13. | 6:01.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Azumi Furuya | So | Kanab | S5 | -14. | 6:24.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Clay Prentice | Fr | Parowan | S5 | -15. | 6:32.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Jayden Barber | Sr | Enterprise | S5 | -16. | 6:52.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Desert Hills | 120 | .0 | |||
2. | Corner Canyon | 78 | .0 | |||
3. | Cedar | 64 | .5 | |||
4. | Hurricane | 59 | .5 | |||
5. | Park City | 53 | .0 | |||
6. | Snow Canyon | 46 | .0 | |||
7. | Dixie | 44 | .0 | |||
8. | Pine View | 40 | .0 | |||
9. | East | 32 | .0 | |||
10. | Parowan | 27 | .0 | |||
11. | Panguitch | 26 | .0 | |||
11. | Woods Cross | 26 | .0 | |||
13. | Millard | 16 | .0 | |||
14. | Enterprise | 11 | .0 | |||
15. | Kanab | 9 | .0 | |||
16. | Skyline | 4 | .0 |