2016 Pine View Invitational
Pine View High School
Washington, UT
April 1, 2016 - April 2, 2016

Women's 1600 meter Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Whittni Orton Sr Panguitch 1.  5:12.68 10  
2.    Camille Winterton So Skyline 2.  5:13.14 8  
3.    Madison Carr Jr Park City 3.  5:13.64 6  
4.    Rylee Holt Fr Pine View 4.  5:16.23 5  
5.    Bailey Brinkerhoff Fr Desert Hills 5.  5:19.82 4  
6.    Laynee Wells Jr Desert Hills 6.  5:21.09 3  
7.    Caroline Clements So Pine View 7.  5:22.21 2  
8.    Halsey Curry Jr Cedar 8.  5:22.71 1  
9.    Jade Lily Poulton Fr Desert Hills 10.  5:26.84    
10.    Mic Webster Fr Cedar 11.  5:29.36    
11.    Josie Bushar Jr Pine View 13.  5:30.15    
12.    Whitney Yardley Sr Cedar 14.  5:32.50    
13.    Abby Linford So Skyline 15.  5:33.48    
14.    Grace Burnett Fr Skyline 16.  5:34.67    


Women's 1600 meter Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Trinity Schimbeck Fr Desert Hills 9.  5:26.05    
2.    Annie Glauser So Skyline 12.  5:29.37    
3.    Arantxa Melendez Fr Snow Canyon 17.  5:35.23    
4.    Claire Breiholz Sr Park City 18.  5:35.42    
5.    Rosemary Winterton Sr Skyline 19.  5:37.41    
6.    Emmie Owens So Skyline 20.  5:38.61    
7.    Haley Hunt Jr Park City 22.  5:41.66    
8.    Lauren Dirks Fr Skyline 23.  5:42.97    
9.    Mikayla Mackey Sr Corner Canyon 24.  5:43.87    
10.    Jaci Smiley Jr Corner Canyon 27.  5:45.48    
11.    Kaylin Crabb Sr Millard 28.  5:45.89    
12.    Maria Josse So Millard 30.  5:51.88    
13.    Pyper Schmutz So Snow Canyon 34.  5:55.42    
14.    Emma Beckstrand Jr Dixie 56.  6:24.16    


Women's 1600 meter Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Mikayla Kimball Fr Corner Canyon 21.  5:41.12    
2.    Daisy Townshend So Park City 25.  5:44.63    
3.    Liza Greene So Park City 26.  5:44.92    
4.    Aspen Neville Sr Park City 29.  5:50.02    
5.    Kate Young Fr Park City 31.  5:52.09    
6.    Sara Diener So Corner Canyon 32.  5:53.88    
7.    Alexis Schimbeck So Desert Hills 33.  5:54.55    
8.    Megan Muir Fr Corner Canyon 35.  5:56.11    
9.    Harley Taylor Fr Cedar 36.  5:56.22    
10.    Aubree Covington So Corner Canyon 37.  5:56.67    
11.    Eve Larkin So Skyline 38.  5:58.66    
12.    Dori Matthews So Cedar 43.  6:02.07    
13.    Tresa Venzor So East 49.  6:11.13    
14.    Madison Sudweeks Sr Corner Canyon 60.  6:32.17    


Women's 1600 meter Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Chloe Kockler Fr Desert Hills 39.  5:58.69    
2.    Allison Yardley Jr Enterprise 40.  5:59.13    
3.    Sara Pearson Jr Cedar 41.  5:59.33    
4.    Kelly Bistline So Kanab 42.  6:01.62    
5.    Aydia Melo Fr Desert Hills 44.  6:02.73    
6.    Sophie Chernosky Fr Corner Canyon 45.  6:03.49    
7.    Kylee Ohlsen So Desert Hills 46.  6:06.03    
8.    Shawnee Schimbeck So Desert Hills 47.  6:06.39    
9.    Brittney Henrie Fr Panguitch 48.  6:06.40    
10.    Megan Finch Sr Pine View 50.  6:11.23    
11.    Jadzia Kreyling Jr Snow Canyon 51.  6:12.71    
12.    Makayla Dalton Sr Panguitch 53.  6:13.97    
13.    Amanda Humphries Jr Enterprise 55.  6:22.54    
14.    Jordan Bennett So Panguitch 62.  6:34.34    


Women's 1600 meter Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Kauri Smith Jr Hurricane 52.  6:13.07    
2.    Maria Calvario So Parowan 54.  6:20.51    
3.    Taylor Martinez So Hurricane 57.  6:25.07    
4.    Talia Wilcock Jr Hurricane 58.  6:25.63    
5.    Katie Reid Fr Dixie 59.  6:27.43    
6.    Holland Terry Sr Parowan 61.  6:32.26    
7.    Courtney Seamons Jr Snow Canyon 63.  6:34.99    
8.    Olivia Atkin Fr Snow Canyon 64.  6:39.26    
9.    Corryn Anderson Fr Panguitch 65.  6:51.84    
10.    Camille Breiholz Fr Park City 66.  6:57.61    
11.    Halee Suwyn So Dixie 67.  7:28.77    
12.    Shenia Sombero Sr Navajo Mountain 68.  8:07.33    
13.    Lainee Mathews So Parowan 69.  8:11.24    
14.    Jenna Rainer Sr Enterprise 70.  8:52.41    


Women's 1600 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Whittni Orton Sr Panguitch S1 -1. 5:12.68 10  
2.    Camille Winterton So Skyline S1 -2. 5:13.14 8  
3.    Madison Carr Jr Park City S1 -3. 5:13.64 6  
4.    Rylee Holt Fr Pine View S1 -4. 5:16.23 5  
5.    Bailey Brinkerhoff Fr Desert Hills S1 -5. 5:19.82 4  
6.    Laynee Wells Jr Desert Hills S1 -6. 5:21.09 3  
7.    Caroline Clements So Pine View S1 -7. 5:22.21 2  
8.    Halsey Curry Jr Cedar S1 -8. 5:22.71 1  
9.    Trinity Schimbeck Fr Desert Hills S2 -1. 5:26.05    
10.    Jade Lily Poulton Fr Desert Hills S1 -9. 5:26.84    
11.    Mic Webster Fr Cedar S1 -10. 5:29.36    
12.    Annie Glauser So Skyline S2 -2. 5:29.37    
13.    Josie Bushar Jr Pine View S1 -11. 5:30.15    
14.    Whitney Yardley Sr Cedar S1 -12. 5:32.50    
15.    Abby Linford So Skyline S1 -13. 5:33.48    
16.    Grace Burnett Fr Skyline S1 -14. 5:34.67    
17.    Arantxa Melendez Fr Snow Canyon S2 -3. 5:35.23    
18.    Claire Breiholz Sr Park City S2 -4. 5:35.42    
19.    Rosemary Winterton Sr Skyline S2 -5. 5:37.41    
20.    Emmie Owens So Skyline S2 -6. 5:38.61    
21.    Mikayla Kimball Fr Corner Canyon S3 -1. 5:41.12    
22.    Haley Hunt Jr Park City S2 -7. 5:41.66    
23.    Lauren Dirks Fr Skyline S2 -8. 5:42.97    
24.    Mikayla Mackey Sr Corner Canyon S2 -9. 5:43.87    
25.    Daisy Townshend So Park City S3 -2. 5:44.63    
26.    Liza Greene So Park City S3 -3. 5:44.92    
27.    Jaci Smiley Jr Corner Canyon S2 -10. 5:45.48    
28.    Kaylin Crabb Sr Millard S2 -11. 5:45.89    
29.    Aspen Neville Sr Park City S3 -4. 5:50.02    
30.    Maria Josse So Millard S2 -12. 5:51.88    
31.    Kate Young Fr Park City S3 -5. 5:52.09    
32.    Sara Diener So Corner Canyon S3 -6. 5:53.88    
33.    Alexis Schimbeck So Desert Hills S3 -7. 5:54.55    
34.    Pyper Schmutz So Snow Canyon S2 -13. 5:55.42    
35.    Megan Muir Fr Corner Canyon S3 -8. 5:56.11    
36.    Harley Taylor Fr Cedar S3 -9. 5:56.22    
37.    Aubree Covington So Corner Canyon S3 -10. 5:56.67    
38.    Eve Larkin So Skyline S3 -11. 5:58.66    
39.    Chloe Kockler Fr Desert Hills S4 -1. 5:58.69    
40.    Allison Yardley Jr Enterprise S4 -2. 5:59.13    
41.    Sara Pearson Jr Cedar S4 -3. 5:59.33    
42.    Kelly Bistline So Kanab S4 -4. 6:01.62    
43.    Dori Matthews So Cedar S3 -12. 6:02.07    
44.    Aydia Melo Fr Desert Hills S4 -5. 6:02.73    
45.    Sophie Chernosky Fr Corner Canyon S4 -6. 6:03.49    
46.    Kylee Ohlsen So Desert Hills S4 -7. 6:06.03    
47.    Shawnee Schimbeck So Desert Hills S4 -8. 6:06.39    
48.    Brittney Henrie Fr Panguitch S4 -9. 6:06.40    
49.    Tresa Venzor So East S3 -13. 6:11.13    
50.    Megan Finch Sr Pine View S4 -10. 6:11.23    
51.    Jadzia Kreyling Jr Snow Canyon S4 -11. 6:12.71    
52.    Kauri Smith Jr Hurricane S5 -1. 6:13.07    
53.    Makayla Dalton Sr Panguitch S4 -12. 6:13.97    
54.    Maria Calvario So Parowan S5 -2. 6:20.51    
55.    Amanda Humphries Jr Enterprise S4 -13. 6:22.54    
56.    Emma Beckstrand Jr Dixie S2 -14. 6:24.16    
57.    Taylor Martinez So Hurricane S5 -3. 6:25.07    
58.    Talia Wilcock Jr Hurricane S5 -4. 6:25.63    
59.    Katie Reid Fr Dixie S5 -5. 6:27.43    
60.    Madison Sudweeks Sr Corner Canyon S3 -14. 6:32.17    
61.    Holland Terry Sr Parowan S5 -6. 6:32.26    
62.    Jordan Bennett So Panguitch S4 -14. 6:34.34    
63.    Courtney Seamons Jr Snow Canyon S5 -7. 6:34.99    
64.    Olivia Atkin Fr Snow Canyon S5 -8. 6:39.26    
65.    Corryn Anderson Fr Panguitch S5 -9. 6:51.84    
66.    Camille Breiholz Fr Park City S5 -10. 6:57.61    
67.    Halee Suwyn So Dixie S5 -11. 7:28.77    
68.    Shenia Sombero Sr Navajo Mountain S5 -12. 8:07.33    
69.    Lainee Mathews So Parowan S5 -13. 8:11.24    
70.    Jenna Rainer Sr Enterprise S5 -14. 8:52.41    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Cedar 142     
2.  Desert Hills 82     
3.  Park City 75     
4.  Panguitch 57     
5.  Dixie 55     
6.  Skyline 51     
7.  Pine View 46     
8.  Hurricane 36     
9.  Corner Canyon 35     
10.  Millard 31     
11.  Enterprise 25     
12.  Snow Canyon 11     
13.  Parowan 6     
14.  Kanab 5     
15.  East 2