2016 Pine View Invitational
Pine View High School
Washington, UT
April 1, 2016 - April 2, 2016

Women's 3200 meter Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Camille Winterton So Skyline 1.  11:11.76 10  
2.    Whittni Orton Sr Panguitch 2.  11:29.35 8  
3.    Bailey Brinkerhoff Fr Desert Hills 3.  11:30.05 6  
4.    Jacey Finch So Pine View 4.  11:31.38 5  
5.    Mic Webster Fr Cedar 5.  11:32.06 4  
6.    Grace Burnett Fr Skyline 6.  11:33.01 3  
7.    Laynee Wells Jr Desert Hills 7.  11:42.11 2  
8.    Meskerem Stucki Sr Pine View 8.  11:43.65 1  
9.    Jade Lily Poulton Fr Desert Hills 9.  11:44.70    
10.    Hannah Branch Jr Corner Canyon 10.  11:46.98    
11.    Addi Baker Fr Pine View 11.  11:49.04    
12.    Trinity Schimbeck Fr Desert Hills 12.  11:51.60    
13.    Abby Linford So Skyline 13.  11:52.98    
14.    Halsey Curry Jr Cedar 14.  11:55.45    
15.    Ellie Bushar So Pine View 15.  11:59.44    
16.    Emmie Owens So Skyline 18.  12:22.96    
17.    Claire Breiholz Sr Park City 22.  12:34.88    
18.    Sylvia Brown Fr Pine View 33.  13:27.79    


Women's 3200 meter Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Daisy Townshend So Park City 16.  12:17.21    
2.    Raili Jenkins So Corner Canyon 17.  12:20.46    
3.    Haley Hunt Jr Park City 19.  12:26.79    
4.    Maria Josse So Millard 20.  12:29.76    
5.    Aubree Covington So Corner Canyon 21.  12:34.33    
6.    Dori Matthews So Cedar 23.  12:40.53    
7.    Aspen Neville Sr Park City 24.  12:40.81    
8.    Harley Taylor Fr Cedar 25.  12:42.03    
9.    Sophie Chernosky Fr Corner Canyon 26.  13:00.89    
10.    Meghan Clare Jr Saint Joseph 27.  13:01.04    
11.    Olivia Sury Fr Cedar 28.  13:06.33    
12.    Hannah Bonneck Sr Cedar 29.  13:11.61    
13.    Brittney Henrie Fr Panguitch 30.  13:14.71    
14.    Tresa Venzor So East 31.  13:18.71    
15.    Makayla Dalton Sr Panguitch 32.  13:22.72    
16.    Madison Spor Jr Dixie 34.  13:28.77    
17.    Carli Kimzey Jr Pine View 35.  13:52.05    
18.    Taylor Martinez So Hurricane 36.  13:54.76    
19.    Talia Wilcock Jr Hurricane 37.  13:59.12    
20.    Jordan Bennett So Panguitch 38.  14:04.54    
21.    Maria Calvario So Parowan 39.  14:10.51    
22.    Corryn Anderson Fr Panguitch 40.  14:18.14    


Women's 3200 meter Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Camille Winterton So Skyline S1 -1. 11:11.76 10  
2.    Whittni Orton Sr Panguitch S1 -2. 11:29.35 8  
3.    Bailey Brinkerhoff Fr Desert Hills S1 -3. 11:30.05 6  
4.    Jacey Finch So Pine View S1 -4. 11:31.38 5  
5.    Mic Webster Fr Cedar S1 -5. 11:32.06 4  
6.    Grace Burnett Fr Skyline S1 -6. 11:33.01 3  
7.    Laynee Wells Jr Desert Hills S1 -7. 11:42.11 2  
8.    Meskerem Stucki Sr Pine View S1 -8. 11:43.65 1  
9.    Jade Lily Poulton Fr Desert Hills S1 -9. 11:44.70    
10.    Hannah Branch Jr Corner Canyon S1 -10. 11:46.98    
11.    Addi Baker Fr Pine View S1 -11. 11:49.04    
12.    Trinity Schimbeck Fr Desert Hills S1 -12. 11:51.60    
13.    Abby Linford So Skyline S1 -13. 11:52.98    
14.    Halsey Curry Jr Cedar S1 -14. 11:55.45    
15.    Ellie Bushar So Pine View S1 -15. 11:59.44    
16.    Daisy Townshend So Park City S2 -1. 12:17.21    
17.    Raili Jenkins So Corner Canyon S2 -2. 12:20.46    
18.    Emmie Owens So Skyline S1 -16. 12:22.96    
19.    Haley Hunt Jr Park City S2 -3. 12:26.79    
20.    Maria Josse So Millard S2 -4. 12:29.76    
21.    Aubree Covington So Corner Canyon S2 -5. 12:34.33    
22.    Claire Breiholz Sr Park City S1 -17. 12:34.88    
23.    Dori Matthews So Cedar S2 -6. 12:40.53    
24.    Aspen Neville Sr Park City S2 -7. 12:40.81    
25.    Harley Taylor Fr Cedar S2 -8. 12:42.03    
26.    Sophie Chernosky Fr Corner Canyon S2 -9. 13:00.89    
27.    Meghan Clare Jr Saint Joseph S2 -10. 13:01.04    
28.    Olivia Sury Fr Cedar S2 -11. 13:06.33    
29.    Hannah Bonneck Sr Cedar S2 -12. 13:11.61    
30.    Brittney Henrie Fr Panguitch S2 -13. 13:14.71    
31.    Tresa Venzor So East S2 -14. 13:18.71    
32.    Makayla Dalton Sr Panguitch S2 -15. 13:22.72    
33.    Sylvia Brown Fr Pine View S1 -18. 13:27.79    
34.    Madison Spor Jr Dixie S2 -16. 13:28.77    
35.    Carli Kimzey Jr Pine View S2 -17. 13:52.05    
36.    Taylor Martinez So Hurricane S2 -18. 13:54.76    
37.    Talia Wilcock Jr Hurricane S2 -19. 13:59.12    
38.    Jordan Bennett So Panguitch S2 -20. 14:04.54    
39.    Maria Calvario So Parowan S2 -21. 14:10.51    
40.    Corryn Anderson Fr Panguitch S2 -22. 14:18.14    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Cedar 142     
2.  Desert Hills 82     
3.  Park City 75     
4.  Panguitch 57     
5.  Dixie 55     
6.  Skyline 51     
7.  Pine View 46     
8.  Hurricane 36     
9.  Corner Canyon 35     
10.  Millard 31     
11.  Enterprise 25     
12.  Snow Canyon 11     
13.  Parowan 6     
14.  Kanab 5     
15.  East 2