2016 Pine View Invitational
Pine View High School
Washington, UT
April 1, 2016 - April 2, 2016

Men's Long Jump Trials

Flight 1
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind 

1.    Jarod Clemons Jr Diamond Ranch Academy 11.  5.45 17-10.50
      5.26
17-03.00
  5.22
17-01.50
  5.45
17-10.50
                       
2.    Wiley Redding Jr Diamond Ranch Academy 27.  5.08 16-08.25
      4.74
15-06.75
  4.61
15-01.50
  5.08
16-08.25
                       
3.    Graden Cahoon Jr Hurricane 34.  4.82 15-10.00
          4.48
14-08.50
  4.82
15-10.00
                       
4.    Ryan Jeffries Fr Parowan 37.  4.67 15-03.75
      4.67
15-03.75
  4.62
15-02.00
                           
5.    Hayden Eves Fr Hurricane 39.  4.63 15-02.25
          4.63
15-02.25
  4.24
13-11.00
                       
6.    Acey Orton Fr Panguitch 40.  4.58 15-00.50
      4.58
15-00.50
      4.44
14-07.00
                       
7.    Corbin Mogensen Fr Cedar 41.  4.52 14-10.00
      4.40
14-05.25
  4.52
14-10.00
  4.32
14-02.00
                       
DNS    Carson Smith Fr Dixie DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Branson Marshall So Panguitch DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Regyan Tucker Fr Enterprise DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Robert Bennett So Hurricane DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Burt Butler Sr Hurricane DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Jaron Cordova So Hurricane DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Daniel Solis So Hurricane DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Men's Long Jump Trials

Flight 2
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind 

1.    Austin Hansen Sr Desert Hills 15.  5.36 17-07.00
      5.36
17-07.00
                               
2.    Hunter Mitchell Jr Snow Canyon 16.  5.34 17-06.50
      5.34
17-06.50
      5.19
17-00.50
                       
3.    Troy Gunn Fr Kanab 17.  5.32 17-05.50
          5.17
16-11.75
  5.32
17-05.50
                       
4.    Jaidon Gutierrez Sr Skyline 28.  5.08 16-08.25
          5.08
16-08.25
                           
5.    Riley Searle So Snow Canyon 30.  4.98 16-04.00
      4.89
16-00.75
  4.98
16-04.00
  4.87
15-11.75
                       
6.    Scott Woolston So Skyline 31.  4.91 16-01.25
              4.91
16-01.25
                       
7.    Carter Halvorsen So Corner Canyon 36.  4.70 15-05.00
          4.70
15-05.00
  4.23
13-10.50
                       
8.    Bryce Mitchell Jr Diamond Ranch Academy 38.  4.64 15-02.75
      4.47
14-08.25
  4.64
15-02.75
  4.52
14-10.00
                       
9.    Trent Clarkson Fr Kanab 42.  4.14 13-07.25
      3.36
11-00.25
  4.14
13-07.25
                           
NH    Jason Des Mazes Fr Dixie NH  NH NH
                                       
DNS    Neitana Leung Choi Sr Pine View DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Spencer Cropper Fr Dixie DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Porter Johnson So Kanab DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Wyatt Houston So Kanab DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Men's Long Jump Trials

Flight 3
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind 

1.    Joshua Hartvigsen Fr East 3.  5.87 q 19-03.25 q q
      5.87
19-03.25
  5.59
18-04.25
  5.59
18-04.25
                       
2.    Trevor Sampson Sr Corner Canyon 4.  5.71 q 18-08.75 q q
      5.71
18-08.75
  5.48
17-11.75
                           
3.    James Higgins So East 5.  5.67 q 18-07.25 q q
      5.67
18-07.25
  5.47
17-11.50
                           
4.    Kaleb Nay Sr Enterprise 18.  5.29 17-04.50
      5.29
17-04.50
  4.95
16-03.00
                           
5.    Mekelee Gautavai Fr East 19.  5.28 17-03.75
      5.28
17-03.75
  4.73
15-06.25
                           
6.    Tyler Marshall Jr Millard 20.  5.23 17-02.00
      5.21
17-01.00
  5.23
17-02.00
                           
7.    Zach Heddens Sr Park City 21.  5.17 16-11.50
      5.17
16-11.50
  4.87
16-00.00
  5.11
16-09.25
                       
8.    Kyle Anderson Jr Cedar 22.  5.17 16-11.50
      5.17
16-11.50
                               
9.    Mason Draper Jr Skyline 24.  5.14 16-10.25
      4.86
15-11.25
  5.14
16-10.25
  5.00
16-05.00
                       
10.    Keaton Jorgensen Sr Pine View 25.  5.13 16-10.00
      5.13
16-10.00
      4.99
16-04.50
                       
11.    Ryan Kent So Desert Hills 26.  5.11 16-09.25
      5.11
16-09.25
                               
12.    Ben Hartvigsen Jr East 32.  4.90 16-01.00
      4.82
15-09.75
      4.90
16-01.00
                       
DNS    Brandon Southwick Sr Kanab DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Jesus Morales Jr Enterprise DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Men's Long Jump Trials

Flight 4
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind 

1.    Dylan Clements Jr Cedar 1.  6.11 q 20-00.50 q q
      6.11
20-00.50
  5.76
18-10.75
  5.81
19-00.75
                       
2.    Brandon Robinson Sr Parowan 2.  6.01 q 19-08.75 q q
      6.01
19-08.75
      5.95
19-06.25
                       
3.    Cole Crofts Jr Hurricane 6.  5.60 q 18-04.50 q q
              5.60
18-04.50
                       
4.    Zach Anderson Sr Corner Canyon 7.  5.53 q 18-01.75 q q
      5.53
18-01.75
  5.14
16-10.50
  4.71
15-05.50
                       
5.    Jack Bakker Sr Corner Canyon 8.  5.50 q 18-00.50 q q
      4.80
15-09.00
  5.49
18-00.25
  5.50
18-00.50
                       
6.    Bodrey Allred Sr Cedar 9.  5.49 q 18-00.25 q q
      5.41
17-09.00
  5.34
17-06.50
  5.49
18-00.25
                       
7.    Jaxon Wardle So Millard 10.  5.47 17-11.50
      5.40
17-08.75
      5.47
17-11.50
                       
8.    Ben Lykes Sr Park City 12.  5.43 17-09.75
      5.43
17-09.75
                               
9.    Drew Larkin So Desert Hills 13.  5.42 17-09.50
      5.42
17-09.50
  5.20
17-00.75
  5.24
17-02.25
                       
10.    Ethan Guymon So Parowan 14.  5.39 17-08.25
      5.13
16-10.00
  5.23
17-02.00
  5.39
17-08.25
                       
11.    Colin Tudor So Pine View 23.  5.16 16-11.25
      5.16
16-11.25
  5.05
16-06.75
  4.98
16-04.25
                       
12.    Badge Morris Sr Desert Hills 29.  5.06 16-07.25
      5.01
16-05.25
  5.06
16-07.25
                           
13.    Danny Saunders Jr Cedar 33.  4.84 15-10.75
      4.54
14-11.00
  4.84
15-10.75
                           
14.    Dylan Crawford Sr Enterprise 35.  4.80 15-09.00
      4.77
15-07.75
  4.80
15-09.00
  4.64
15-02.75
                       
DNS    Kawika Santiago Jr Pine View DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Nesta Heaps Sr Park City DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Men's Long Jump Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind 

1.    Dylan Clements Jr Cedar F4 -1.  6.11 q  20-00.50 q q
      6.11
20-00.50
  5.76
18-10.75
  5.81
19-00.75
                       
2.    Brandon Robinson Sr Parowan F4 -2.  6.01 q  19-08.75 q q
      6.01
19-08.75
      5.95
19-06.25
                       
3.    Joshua Hartvigsen Fr East F3 -1.  5.87 q  19-03.25 q q
      5.87
19-03.25
  5.59
18-04.25
  5.59
18-04.25
                       
4.    Trevor Sampson Sr Corner Canyon F3 -2.  5.71 q  18-08.75 q q
      5.71
18-08.75
  5.48
17-11.75
                           
5.    James Higgins So East F3 -3.  5.67 q  18-07.25 q q
      5.67
18-07.25
  5.47
17-11.50
                           
6.    Cole Crofts Jr Hurricane F4 -3.  5.60 q  18-04.50 q q
              5.60
18-04.50
                       
7.    Zach Anderson Sr Corner Canyon F4 -4.  5.53 q  18-01.75 q q
      5.53
18-01.75
  5.14
16-10.50
  4.71
15-05.50
                       
8.    Jack Bakker Sr Corner Canyon F4 -5.  5.50 q  18-00.50 q q
      4.80
15-09.00
  5.49
18-00.25
  5.50
18-00.50
                       
9.    Bodrey Allred Sr Cedar F4 -6.  5.49 q  18-00.25 q q
      5.41
17-09.00
  5.34
17-06.50
  5.49
18-00.25
                       
10.    Jaxon Wardle So Millard F4 -7.  5.47  17-11.50
      5.40
17-08.75
      5.47
17-11.50
                       
11.    Jarod Clemons Jr Diamond Ranch Academy F1 -1.  5.45  17-10.50
      5.26
17-03.00
  5.22
17-01.50
  5.45
17-10.50
                       
12.    Ben Lykes Sr Park City F4 -8.  5.43  17-09.75
      5.43
17-09.75
                               
13.    Drew Larkin So Desert Hills F4 -9.  5.42  17-09.50
      5.42
17-09.50
  5.20
17-00.75
  5.24
17-02.25
                       
14.    Ethan Guymon So Parowan F4 -10.  5.39  17-08.25
      5.13
16-10.00
  5.23
17-02.00
  5.39
17-08.25
                       
15.    Austin Hansen Sr Desert Hills F2 -1.  5.36  17-07.00
      5.36
17-07.00
                               
16.    Hunter Mitchell Jr Snow Canyon F2 -2.  5.34  17-06.50
      5.34
17-06.50
      5.19
17-00.50
                       
17.    Troy Gunn Fr Kanab F2 -3.  5.32  17-05.50
          5.17
16-11.75
  5.32
17-05.50
                       
18.    Kaleb Nay Sr Enterprise F3 -4.  5.29  17-04.50
      5.29
17-04.50
  4.95
16-03.00
                           
19.    Mekelee Gautavai Fr East F3 -5.  5.28  17-03.75
      5.28
17-03.75
  4.73
15-06.25
                           
20.    Tyler Marshall Jr Millard F3 -6.  5.23  17-02.00
      5.21
17-01.00
  5.23
17-02.00
                           
21.    Zach Heddens Sr Park City F3 -7.  5.17  16-11.50
      5.17
16-11.50
  4.87
16-00.00
  5.11
16-09.25
                       
22.    Kyle Anderson Jr Cedar F3 -8.  5.17  16-11.50
      5.17
16-11.50
                               
23.    Colin Tudor So Pine View F4 -11.  5.16  16-11.25
      5.16
16-11.25
  5.05
16-06.75
  4.98
16-04.25
                       
24.    Mason Draper Jr Skyline F3 -9.  5.14  16-10.25
      4.86
15-11.25
  5.14
16-10.25
  5.00
16-05.00
                       
25.    Keaton Jorgensen Sr Pine View F3 -10.  5.13  16-10.00
      5.13
16-10.00
      4.99
16-04.50
                       
26.    Ryan Kent So Desert Hills F3 -11.  5.11  16-09.25
      5.11
16-09.25
                               
27.    Wiley Redding Jr Diamond Ranch Academy F1 -2.  5.08  16-08.25
      4.74
15-06.75
  4.61
15-01.50
  5.08
16-08.25
                       
28.    Jaidon Gutierrez Sr Skyline F2 -4.  5.08  16-08.25
          5.08
16-08.25
                           
29.    Badge Morris Sr Desert Hills F4 -12.  5.06  16-07.25
      5.01
16-05.25
  5.06
16-07.25
                           
30.    Riley Searle So Snow Canyon F2 -5.  4.98  16-04.00
      4.89
16-00.75
  4.98
16-04.00
  4.87
15-11.75
                       
31.    Scott Woolston So Skyline F2 -6.  4.91  16-01.25
              4.91
16-01.25
                       
32.    Ben Hartvigsen Jr East F3 -12.  4.90  16-01.00
      4.82
15-09.75
      4.90
16-01.00
                       
33.    Danny Saunders Jr Cedar F4 -13.  4.84  15-10.75
      4.54
14-11.00
  4.84
15-10.75
                           
34.    Graden Cahoon Jr Hurricane F1 -3.  4.82  15-10.00
          4.48
14-08.50
  4.82
15-10.00
                       
35.    Dylan Crawford Sr Enterprise F4 -14.  4.80  15-09.00
      4.77
15-07.75
  4.80
15-09.00
  4.64
15-02.75
                       
36.    Carter Halvorsen So Corner Canyon F2 -7.  4.70  15-05.00
          4.70
15-05.00
  4.23
13-10.50
                       
37.    Ryan Jeffries Fr Parowan F1 -4.  4.67  15-03.75
      4.67
15-03.75
  4.62
15-02.00
                           
38.    Bryce Mitchell Jr Diamond Ranch Academy F2 -8.  4.64  15-02.75
      4.47
14-08.25
  4.64
15-02.75
  4.52
14-10.00
                       
39.    Hayden Eves Fr Hurricane F1 -5.  4.63  15-02.25
          4.63
15-02.25
  4.24
13-11.00
                       
40.    Acey Orton Fr Panguitch F1 -6.  4.58  15-00.50
      4.58
15-00.50
      4.44
14-07.00
                       
41.    Corbin Mogensen Fr Cedar F1 -7.  4.52  14-10.00
      4.40
14-05.25
  4.52
14-10.00
  4.32
14-02.00
                       
42.    Trent Clarkson Fr Kanab F2 -9.  4.14  13-07.25
      3.36
11-00.25
  4.14
13-07.25
                           
NH    Jason Des Mazes Fr Dixie F2 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
DNS    Carson Smith Fr Dixie F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Neitana Leung Choi Sr Pine View F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Branson Marshall So Panguitch F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Spencer Cropper Fr Dixie F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Regyan Tucker Fr Enterprise F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Robert Bennett So Hurricane F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Burt Butler Sr Hurricane F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Brandon Southwick Sr Kanab F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Jaron Cordova So Hurricane F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Porter Johnson So Kanab F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Daniel Solis So Hurricane F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Wyatt Houston So Kanab F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Jesus Morales Jr Enterprise F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Kawika Santiago Jr Pine View F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Nesta Heaps Sr Park City F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS