2016 Pine View Invitational
Pine View High School
Washington, UT
April 1, 2016 - April 2, 2016

Women's Long Jump Trials

Flight 1
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind 

1.    Shebree Bulloch Fr Dixie 9.  4.34 q 14-03.00 q q
      3.05
10-00.00
  3.78
12-05.00
  4.34
14-03.00
                       
2.    Annalise Lont Jr Skyline 11.  4.27 14-00.00
      4.14
13-07.00
  4.27
14-00.00
  4.23
13-10.50
                       
3.    Azteca Robledo Jr Desert Hills 12.  4.27 14-00.00
      3.81
12-06.00
  4.06
13-04.00
  4.27
14-00.00
                       
4.    Sarah Trela-Hoskins Jr Skyline 13.  4.27 14-00.00
      4.04
13-03.00
  4.27
14-00.00
                           
5.    Teuila Leung-Choi So Pine View 15.  4.16 13-08.00
      4.16
13-08.00
  4.16
13-08.00
  4.06
13-04.00
                       
6.    Emmy Evans Jr Parowan 18.  4.09 13-05.00
      4.01
13-02.00
  4.09
13-05.00
                           
7.    Tawana Aversa Fr Skyline 28.  3.66 12-00.00
      3.66
12-00.00
      3.63
11-11.00
                       
8.    Brooke Magnesen Fr Snow Canyon 30.  3.63 11-11.00
      3.17
10-05.00
  3.05
10-00.00
  3.63
11-11.00
                       
9.    Calista Shock Jr Enterprise 31.  3.33 10-11.00
      3.22
10-07.00
  3.33
10-11.00
  3.33
10-11.00
                       
10.    Eryka Crawford Fr Enterprise 32.  3.27 10-09.00
          3.27
10-09.00
  2.94
9-08.00
                       
11.    Aryana Vadipour Sr Skyline 33.  2.72 8-11.00
          2.72
8-11.00
                           
NH    Jenna Rainer Sr Enterprise NH  NH NH
                                       
DNS    Celine Pedotti Jr Enterprise DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Women's Long Jump Trials

Flight 2
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind 

1.    Kathryn Adams So Desert Hills 8.  4.36 q 14-03.75 q q
      4.36
14-03.75
  4.05
13-03.50
  4.13
13-06.75
                       
2.    Abby Lambert So Hurricane 16.  4.12 13-06.25
      4.12
13-06.25
  3.73
12-02.75
  3.65
11-11.75
                       
3.    Kaitlyn Kesler Jr Millard 17.  4.10 13-05.50
      3.76
12-04.00
  4.10
13-05.50
  4.07
13-04.50
                       
4.    Natalia Lance Jr Hurricane 19.  4.07 13-04.50
      4.00
13-01.50
  4.07
13-04.50
  3.94
12-11.00
                       
5.    Ellie Shurtliff Fr Enterprise 20.  4.06 13-04.00
          3.93
12-10.75
  4.06
13-04.00
                       
6.    Kapri Orton Fr Panguitch 21.  4.06 13-03.75
      4.00
13-01.50
  3.99
13-01.00
  4.06
13-03.75
                       
7.    Aubrey Pickett So Parowan 22.  4.04 13-03.00
          3.86
12-08.00
  4.04
13-03.00
                       
8.    Ashley Anderson So Skyline 24.  4.00 13-01.50
      3.76
12-04.00
  3.88
12-08.75
  4.00
13-01.50
                       
9.    Payton Miller So Millard 25.  3.97 13-00.25
      3.97
13-00.25
  3.92
12-10.50
  3.97
13-00.25
                       
10.    Tylee Cowen Jr Parowan 26.  3.76 12-04.00
      3.76
12-04.00
  3.69
12-01.50
  3.54
11-07.50
                       
11.    Carly Herr Fr Park City 27.  3.69 12-01.25
          3.59
11-09.25
  3.69
12-01.25
                       
12.    Maia Southwick So Skyline 29.  3.65 11-11.75
      3.65
11-11.75
      3.60
11-10.00
                       
NH    Courtney Lamb Fr Cedar NH  NH NH
                                       


Women's Long Jump Trials

Flight 3
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind 

1.    Starlee Woodbury Jr Dixie 1.  4.76 q 15-07.50 q q
              4.76
15-07.50
                       
2.    Tiera Orr Sr Desert Hills 2.  4.75 q 15-07.00 q q
      4.75
15-07.00
  4.60
15-01.25
  4.63
15-02.25
                       
3.    Morgan Myers Jr Cedar 3.  4.74 q 15-06.50 q q
      4.50
14-09.25
  4.74
15-06.50
  4.57
15-00.00
                       
4.    Carly Davis So Cedar 4.  4.57 q 15-00.00 q q
          4.57
15-00.00
  4.34
14-03.00
                       
5.    Natalie Wall Jr Millard 5.  4.54 q 14-11.00 q q
          4.54
14-11.00
  3.80
12-05.50
                       
6.    Hannah Sobel So Cedar 6.  4.52 q 14-10.00 q q
      3.99
13-01.25
  4.45
14-07.25
  4.52
14-10.00
                       
7.    Emma Earl Jr East 7.  4.48 q 14-08.50 q q
          4.48
14-08.50
                           
8.    Lullaby Dalton Sr Snow Canyon 10.  4.30 14-01.50
      4.30
14-01.50
  4.20
13-09.25
                           
9.    Amanda Bradshaw Fr Snow Canyon 14.  4.18 13-08.50
      4.18
13-08.50
  3.96
13-00.00
                           
10.    Shelies Frandsen Sr Parowan 23.  4.02 13-02.25
      3.96
13-00.00
  4.02
13-02.25
  4.02
13-02.25
                       
DNS    Jessica Evans Sr Snow Canyon DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Jaicelyn Losee Fr Snow Canyon DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Rachel Bunting Fr Snow Canyon DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Women's Long Jump Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind 

1.    Starlee Woodbury Jr Dixie F3 -1.  4.76 q  15-07.50 q q
              4.76
15-07.50
                       
2.    Tiera Orr Sr Desert Hills F3 -2.  4.75 q  15-07.00 q q
      4.75
15-07.00
  4.60
15-01.25
  4.63
15-02.25
                       
3.    Morgan Myers Jr Cedar F3 -3.  4.74 q  15-06.50 q q
      4.50
14-09.25
  4.74
15-06.50
  4.57
15-00.00
                       
4.    Carly Davis So Cedar F3 -4.  4.57 q  15-00.00 q q
          4.57
15-00.00
  4.34
14-03.00
                       
5.    Natalie Wall Jr Millard F3 -5.  4.54 q  14-11.00 q q
          4.54
14-11.00
  3.80
12-05.50
                       
6.    Hannah Sobel So Cedar F3 -6.  4.52 q  14-10.00 q q
      3.99
13-01.25
  4.45
14-07.25
  4.52
14-10.00
                       
7.    Emma Earl Jr East F3 -7.  4.48 q  14-08.50 q q
          4.48
14-08.50
                           
8.    Kathryn Adams So Desert Hills F2 -1.  4.36 q  14-03.75 q q
      4.36
14-03.75
  4.05
13-03.50
  4.13
13-06.75
                       
9.    Shebree Bulloch Fr Dixie F1 -1.  4.34 q  14-03.00 q q
      3.05
10-00.00
  3.78
12-05.00
  4.34
14-03.00
                       
10.    Lullaby Dalton Sr Snow Canyon F3 -8.  4.30  14-01.50
      4.30
14-01.50
  4.20
13-09.25
                           
11.    Annalise Lont Jr Skyline F1 -2.  4.27  14-00.00
      4.14
13-07.00
  4.27
14-00.00
  4.23
13-10.50
                       
12.    Azteca Robledo Jr Desert Hills F1 -3.  4.27  14-00.00
      3.81
12-06.00
  4.06
13-04.00
  4.27
14-00.00
                       
13.    Sarah Trela-Hoskins Jr Skyline F1 -4.  4.27  14-00.00
      4.04
13-03.00
  4.27
14-00.00
                           
14.    Amanda Bradshaw Fr Snow Canyon F3 -9.  4.18  13-08.50
      4.18
13-08.50
  3.96
13-00.00
                           
15.    Teuila Leung-Choi So Pine View F1 -5.  4.16  13-08.00
      4.16
13-08.00
  4.16
13-08.00
  4.06
13-04.00
                       
16.    Abby Lambert So Hurricane F2 -2.  4.12  13-06.25
      4.12
13-06.25
  3.73
12-02.75
  3.65
11-11.75
                       
17.    Kaitlyn Kesler Jr Millard F2 -3.  4.10  13-05.50
      3.76
12-04.00
  4.10
13-05.50
  4.07
13-04.50
                       
18.    Emmy Evans Jr Parowan F1 -6.  4.09  13-05.00
      4.01
13-02.00
  4.09
13-05.00
                           
19.    Natalia Lance Jr Hurricane F2 -4.  4.07  13-04.50
      4.00
13-01.50
  4.07
13-04.50
  3.94
12-11.00
                       
20.    Ellie Shurtliff Fr Enterprise F2 -5.  4.06  13-04.00
          3.93
12-10.75
  4.06
13-04.00
                       
21.    Kapri Orton Fr Panguitch F2 -6.  4.06  13-03.75
      4.00
13-01.50
  3.99
13-01.00
  4.06
13-03.75
                       
22.    Aubrey Pickett So Parowan F2 -7.  4.04  13-03.00
          3.86
12-08.00
  4.04
13-03.00
                       
23.    Shelies Frandsen Sr Parowan F3 -10.  4.02  13-02.25
      3.96
13-00.00
  4.02
13-02.25
  4.02
13-02.25
                       
24.    Ashley Anderson So Skyline F2 -8.  4.00  13-01.50
      3.76
12-04.00
  3.88
12-08.75
  4.00
13-01.50
                       
25.    Payton Miller So Millard F2 -9.  3.97  13-00.25
      3.97
13-00.25
  3.92
12-10.50
  3.97
13-00.25
                       
26.    Tylee Cowen Jr Parowan F2 -10.  3.76  12-04.00
      3.76
12-04.00
  3.69
12-01.50
  3.54
11-07.50
                       
27.    Carly Herr Fr Park City F2 -11.  3.69  12-01.25
          3.59
11-09.25
  3.69
12-01.25
                       
28.    Tawana Aversa Fr Skyline F1 -7.  3.66  12-00.00
      3.66
12-00.00
      3.63
11-11.00
                       
29.    Maia Southwick So Skyline F2 -12.  3.65  11-11.75
      3.65
11-11.75
      3.60
11-10.00
                       
30.    Brooke Magnesen Fr Snow Canyon F1 -8.  3.63  11-11.00
      3.17
10-05.00
  3.05
10-00.00
  3.63
11-11.00
                       
31.    Calista Shock Jr Enterprise F1 -9.  3.33  10-11.00
      3.22
10-07.00
  3.33
10-11.00
  3.33
10-11.00
                       
32.    Eryka Crawford Fr Enterprise F1 -10.  3.27  10-09.00
          3.27
10-09.00
  2.94
9-08.00
                       
33.    Aryana Vadipour Sr Skyline F1 -11.  2.72  8-11.00
          2.72
8-11.00
                           
NH    Courtney Lamb Fr Cedar F2 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Jenna Rainer Sr Enterprise F1 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
DNS    Celine Pedotti Jr Enterprise F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Jessica Evans Sr Snow Canyon F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Jaicelyn Losee Fr Snow Canyon F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Rachel Bunting Fr Snow Canyon F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS