2016 Pine View Invitational
Pine View High School
Washington, UT
April 1, 2016 - April 2, 2016

Men's Shot Put Trials

Flight 1
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Diontray Chief Sr Navajo Mountain 20.  10.78 35-04.50
      9.15
30-00.25
  10.35
33-11.50
  10.78
35-04.50
                       
2.    Brandon Taylor Jr Enterprise 29.  10.34 33-11.00
      10.30
33-09.50
  10.23
33-07.00
  10.34
33-11.00
                       
3.    Ryan LeBaron Fr Hurricane 42.  8.70 28-06.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  7.81
25-07.50
  8.70
28-06.50
                       
4.    Brandon Callahan So Hurricane 43.  8.01 26-03.50
      8.01
26-03.50
                               
5.    Richard Milner Fr Dixie 46.  7.77 25-06.00
      7.77
25-06.00
                               
6.    Brandon Harris So Parowan 47.  7.75 25-05.00
      7.75
25-05.00
                               
7.    Cody Barlow Fr Enterprise 48.  7.62 25-00.25
      7.62
25-00.25
                               
8.    German Salinas Sr East 50.  7.28 23-10.50
      7.28
23-10.50
                               
9.    Damian King Jr Navajo Mountain 51.  7.16 23-06.00
      7.16
23-06.00
                               
10.    Fredale Burns Jr Navajo Mountain 52.  6.97 22-10.50
      6.97
22-10.50
                               
11.    Mark Jenkins So East 53.  6.07 19-11.00
      6.07
19-11.00
                               
12.    James Benson Fr Parowan 54.  5.33 17-06.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.33
17-06.00
                           
DNS    Regan Hunt Jr Parowan DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Leuben Westfall Fr Dixie DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Henry Wood Jr Navajo Mountain DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Men's Shot Put Trials

Flight 2
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Brian Johnson Sr Pine View 15.  11.22 36-10.00
      11.22
36-10.00
  10.63
34-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
2.    Brennan Grinnell Sr Dixie 17.  11.07 36-04.00
      11.07
36-04.00
  10.93
35-10.25
  9.98
32-09.00
                       
3.    Matt Petersen Sr Corner Canyon 25.  10.55 34-07.50
      10.46
34-04.00
  10.35
33-11.50
  10.55
34-07.50
                       
4.    Christian Stucki Sr Dixie 28.  10.41 34-02.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.39
34-01.00
  10.41
34-02.00
                       
5.    Keenan Togisala Fr Cedar 31.  10.22 33-06.50
      10.22
33-06.50
  9.95
32-08.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Daniel Whitaker Jr Millard 34.  9.90 32-06.00
      9.62
31-07.00
  9.90
32-06.00
  9.41
30-10.50
                       
7.    Nicholas Fajardo So Snow Canyon 37.  9.45 31-00.25
      9.45
31-00.25
  9.22
30-03.00
                           
8.    Daniel Horton Fr Parowan 38.  9.43 30-11.50
      9.43
30-11.50
  9.12
29-11.00
                           
9.    Karston Keel Jr Millard 39.  9.42 30-11.00
      9.42
30-11.00
  9.35
30-08.25
  9.27
30-05.00
                       
10.    Robert Taimi Jr Snow Canyon 40.  9.24 30-04.00
      9.23
30-03.50
  9.24
30-04.00
                           
11.    Kason Chavez Sr Kanab 41.  8.86 29-01.00
      8.86
29-01.00
                               
12.    Logan Yazzie So Dixie 43.  8.01 26-03.50
      8.01
26-03.50
                               
13.    Gabriel Carlson Fr Parowan 45.  7.82 25-08.00
      7.82
25-08.00
                               
14.    Bryan Torres Fr Parowan 49.  7.39 24-03.00
      7.39
24-03.00
                               
DNS    Jace Eyre So Panguitch DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Men's Shot Put Trials

Flight 3
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Nick Warmsley Sr Desert Hills 7.  12.47 q 40-11.00 q
      11.82
38-09.50
  12.28
40-03.50
  12.47
40-11.00
                       
2.    Tyler Critchfield Sr Corner Canyon 11.  11.87 38-11.50
      11.06
36-03.50
  11.24
36-10.50
  11.87
38-11.50
                       
3.    Spencer Zur Jr Park City 12.  11.64 38-02.25
      11.64
38-02.25
  11.49
37-08.50
  11.48
37-08.00
                       
4.    Maysen Fielding Fr Pine View 13.  11.44 37-06.50
      11.30
37-01.00
  11.22
36-10.00
  11.44
37-06.50
                       
5.    Josh Schimbeck Sr Enterprise 14.  11.42 37-05.75
      11.42
37-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.05
36-03.00
                       
6.    Trey Barney Jr Panguitch 18.  10.98 36-00.50
      10.95
35-11.00
  10.98
36-00.50
  10.86
35-07.50
                       
7.    Drew Fakahua Fr Cedar 21.  10.77 35-04.00
      10.51
34-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.77
35-04.00
                       
8.    Seanoaleatualaveai Afamasaga Sr Skyline 23.  10.67 35-00.25
      10.59
34-09.00
  10.67
35-00.25
  10.65
34-11.50
                       
9.    Bryson Marshall So Panguitch 24.  10.64 34-11.00
      10.40
34-01.50
  10.64
34-11.00
  10.60
34-09.25
                       
10.    David Lantor Sr Dixie 26.  10.55 34-07.50
      9.89
32-05.50
  10.32
33-10.25
  10.55
34-07.50
                       
11.    Michael Kastanes Sr Cedar 27.  10.51 34-06.00
      9.37
30-09.00
  10.51
34-06.00
  10.26
33-08.00
                       
12.    Taylor Hughes Sr Cedar 32.  10.18 33-05.00
      9.74
31-11.50
  10.03
32-11.00
  10.18
33-05.00
                       
13.    Andrew Dotson Jr Hurricane 33.  10.17 33-04.50
      9.97
32-08.50
  9.78
32-01.25
  10.17
33-04.50
                       
14.    Crawford Redfoot Sr Snow Canyon 35.  9.88 32-05.00
      9.88
32-05.00
  9.76
32-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
15.    Jon Pezely Sr Skyline 36.  9.73 31-11.00
      9.05
29-08.50
      9.73
31-11.00
                       
DNS    Braxton Roquemore Sr Skyline DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Men's Shot Put Trials

Flight 4
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Elijah Alford Jr Park City 1.  14.91 q 48-11.25 q
      14.32
47-00.00
  14.91
48-11.25
  13.99
45-11.00
                       
2.    Justice Alo Sr Desert Hills 2.  13.45 q 44-01.50 q
      13.45
44-01.50
  12.95
42-06.00
  13.06
42-10.25
                       
3.    Sawyer Pruett Sr Park City 3.  12.99 q 42-07.50 q
      12.99
42-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
4.    Tanner Hermann So Desert Hills 4.  12.98 q 42-07.00 q
      12.69
41-07.50
  12.98
42-07.00
  12.77
41-11.00
                       
5.    Jake Nisson Sr Desert Hills 5.  12.65 q 41-06.00 q
      11.97
39-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.65
41-06.00
                       
6.    Joey Paine Sr Enterprise 6.  12.55 q 41-02.00 q
      11.75
38-06.50
  12.55
41-02.00
  11.63
38-02.00
                       
7.    Keaton Bills Sr Corner Canyon 8.  12.46 q 40-10.75 q
      12.46
40-10.75
  12.24
40-02.00
  12.11
39-09.00
                       
8.    Malakai Fakahua Jr Dixie 9.  12.42 q 40-09.00 q
      12.32
40-05.00
  12.23
40-01.50
  12.42
40-09.00
                       
9.    Drake Fakahua Fr Cedar 10.  12.10 39-08.50
      11.85
38-10.50
  11.73
38-06.00
  12.10
39-08.50
                       
10.    Russell Alldredge Sr Kanab 16.  11.21 36-09.50
      11.21
36-09.50
  9.43
30-11.50
  9.92
32-06.50
                       
11.    Cole Whatcott Sr Millard 19.  10.96 35-11.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.96
35-11.50
  10.83
35-06.50
                       
12.    Ben Bistline Sr Kanab 22.  10.72 35-02.00
      10.72
35-02.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.85
32-04.00
                       
13.    Davis Chipman Sr Hurricane 30.  10.22 33-06.50
      10.06
33-00.00
  9.10
29-10.50
  10.22
33-06.50
                       
DNS    Wade Roche Sr Cedar DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Quando Ieremia Jr Hurricane DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Men's Shot Put Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Elijah Alford Jr Park City F4 -1.  14.91 q  48-11.25 q
      14.32
47-00.00
  14.91
48-11.25
  13.99
45-11.00
                       
2.    Justice Alo Sr Desert Hills F4 -2.  13.45 q  44-01.50 q
      13.45
44-01.50
  12.95
42-06.00
  13.06
42-10.25
                       
3.    Sawyer Pruett Sr Park City F4 -3.  12.99 q  42-07.50 q
      12.99
42-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
4.    Tanner Hermann So Desert Hills F4 -4.  12.98 q  42-07.00 q
      12.69
41-07.50
  12.98
42-07.00
  12.77
41-11.00
                       
5.    Jake Nisson Sr Desert Hills F4 -5.  12.65 q  41-06.00 q
      11.97
39-03.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.65
41-06.00
                       
6.    Joey Paine Sr Enterprise F4 -6.  12.55 q  41-02.00 q
      11.75
38-06.50
  12.55
41-02.00
  11.63
38-02.00
                       
7.    Nick Warmsley Sr Desert Hills F3 -1.  12.47 q  40-11.00 q
      11.82
38-09.50
  12.28
40-03.50
  12.47
40-11.00
                       
8.    Keaton Bills Sr Corner Canyon F4 -7.  12.46 q  40-10.75 q
      12.46
40-10.75
  12.24
40-02.00
  12.11
39-09.00
                       
9.    Malakai Fakahua Jr Dixie F4 -8.  12.42 q  40-09.00 q
      12.32
40-05.00
  12.23
40-01.50
  12.42
40-09.00
                       
10.    Drake Fakahua Fr Cedar F4 -9.  12.10  39-08.50
      11.85
38-10.50
  11.73
38-06.00
  12.10
39-08.50
                       
11.    Tyler Critchfield Sr Corner Canyon F3 -2.  11.87  38-11.50
      11.06
36-03.50
  11.24
36-10.50
  11.87
38-11.50
                       
12.    Spencer Zur Jr Park City F3 -3.  11.64  38-02.25
      11.64
38-02.25
  11.49
37-08.50
  11.48
37-08.00
                       
13.    Maysen Fielding Fr Pine View F3 -4.  11.44  37-06.50
      11.30
37-01.00
  11.22
36-10.00
  11.44
37-06.50
                       
14.    Josh Schimbeck Sr Enterprise F3 -5.  11.42  37-05.75
      11.42
37-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  11.05
36-03.00
                       
15.    Brian Johnson Sr Pine View F2 -1.  11.22  36-10.00
      11.22
36-10.00
  10.63
34-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
16.    Russell Alldredge Sr Kanab F4 -10.  11.21  36-09.50
      11.21
36-09.50
  9.43
30-11.50
  9.92
32-06.50
                       
17.    Brennan Grinnell Sr Dixie F2 -2.  11.07  36-04.00
      11.07
36-04.00
  10.93
35-10.25
  9.98
32-09.00
                       
18.    Trey Barney Jr Panguitch F3 -6.  10.98  36-00.50
      10.95
35-11.00
  10.98
36-00.50
  10.86
35-07.50
                       
19.    Cole Whatcott Sr Millard F4 -11.  10.96  35-11.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.96
35-11.50
  10.83
35-06.50
                       
20.    Diontray Chief Sr Navajo Mountain F1 -1.  10.78  35-04.50
      9.15
30-00.25
  10.35
33-11.50
  10.78
35-04.50
                       
21.    Drew Fakahua Fr Cedar F3 -7.  10.77  35-04.00
      10.51
34-05.75
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.77
35-04.00
                       
22.    Ben Bistline Sr Kanab F4 -12.  10.72  35-02.00
      10.72
35-02.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.85
32-04.00
                       
23.    Seanoaleatualaveai Afamasaga Sr Skyline F3 -8.  10.67  35-00.25
      10.59
34-09.00
  10.67
35-00.25
  10.65
34-11.50
                       
24.    Bryson Marshall So Panguitch F3 -9.  10.64  34-11.00
      10.40
34-01.50
  10.64
34-11.00
  10.60
34-09.25
                       
25.    Matt Petersen Sr Corner Canyon F2 -3.  10.55  34-07.50
      10.46
34-04.00
  10.35
33-11.50
  10.55
34-07.50
                       
26.    David Lantor Sr Dixie F3 -10.  10.55  34-07.50
      9.89
32-05.50
  10.32
33-10.25
  10.55
34-07.50
                       
27.    Michael Kastanes Sr Cedar F3 -11.  10.51  34-06.00
      9.37
30-09.00
  10.51
34-06.00
  10.26
33-08.00
                       
28.    Christian Stucki Sr Dixie F2 -4.  10.41  34-02.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.39
34-01.00
  10.41
34-02.00
                       
29.    Brandon Taylor Jr Enterprise F1 -2.  10.34  33-11.00
      10.30
33-09.50
  10.23
33-07.00
  10.34
33-11.00
                       
30.    Davis Chipman Sr Hurricane F4 -13.  10.22  33-06.50
      10.06
33-00.00
  9.10
29-10.50
  10.22
33-06.50
                       
31.    Keenan Togisala Fr Cedar F2 -5.  10.22  33-06.50
      10.22
33-06.50
  9.95
32-08.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
32.    Taylor Hughes Sr Cedar F3 -12.  10.18  33-05.00
      9.74
31-11.50
  10.03
32-11.00
  10.18
33-05.00
                       
33.    Andrew Dotson Jr Hurricane F3 -13.  10.17  33-04.50
      9.97
32-08.50
  9.78
32-01.25
  10.17
33-04.50
                       
34.    Daniel Whitaker Jr Millard F2 -6.  9.90  32-06.00
      9.62
31-07.00
  9.90
32-06.00
  9.41
30-10.50
                       
35.    Crawford Redfoot Sr Snow Canyon F3 -14.  9.88  32-05.00
      9.88
32-05.00
  9.76
32-00.25
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
36.    Jon Pezely Sr Skyline F3 -15.  9.73  31-11.00
      9.05
29-08.50
      9.73
31-11.00
                       
37.    Nicholas Fajardo So Snow Canyon F2 -7.  9.45  31-00.25
      9.45
31-00.25
  9.22
30-03.00
                           
38.    Daniel Horton Fr Parowan F2 -8.  9.43  30-11.50
      9.43
30-11.50
  9.12
29-11.00
                           
39.    Karston Keel Jr Millard F2 -9.  9.42  30-11.00
      9.42
30-11.00
  9.35
30-08.25
  9.27
30-05.00
                       
40.    Robert Taimi Jr Snow Canyon F2 -10.  9.24  30-04.00
      9.23
30-03.50
  9.24
30-04.00
                           
41.    Kason Chavez Sr Kanab F2 -11.  8.86  29-01.00
      8.86
29-01.00
                               
42.    Ryan LeBaron Fr Hurricane F1 -3.  8.70  28-06.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  7.81
25-07.50
  8.70
28-06.50
                       
43.    Brandon Callahan So Hurricane F1 -4.  8.01  26-03.50
      8.01
26-03.50
                               
43.    Logan Yazzie So Dixie F2 -12.  8.01  26-03.50
      8.01
26-03.50
                               
45.    Gabriel Carlson Fr Parowan F2 -13.  7.82  25-08.00
      7.82
25-08.00
                               
46.    Richard Milner Fr Dixie F1 -5.  7.77  25-06.00
      7.77
25-06.00
                               
47.    Brandon Harris So Parowan F1 -6.  7.75  25-05.00
      7.75
25-05.00
                               
48.    Cody Barlow Fr Enterprise F1 -7.  7.62  25-00.25
      7.62
25-00.25
                               
49.    Bryan Torres Fr Parowan F2 -14.  7.39  24-03.00
      7.39
24-03.00
                               
50.    German Salinas Sr East F1 -8.  7.28  23-10.50
      7.28
23-10.50
                               
51.    Damian King Jr Navajo Mountain F1 -9.  7.16  23-06.00
      7.16
23-06.00
                               
52.    Fredale Burns Jr Navajo Mountain F1 -10.  6.97  22-10.50
      6.97
22-10.50
                               
53.    Mark Jenkins So East F1 -11.  6.07  19-11.00
      6.07
19-11.00
                               
54.    James Benson Fr Parowan F1 -12.  5.33  17-06.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  5.33
17-06.00
                           
DNS    Wade Roche Sr Cedar F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Regan Hunt Jr Parowan F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Leuben Westfall Fr Dixie F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Henry Wood Jr Navajo Mountain F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Jace Eyre So Panguitch F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Quando Ieremia Jr Hurricane F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Braxton Roquemore Sr Skyline F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS