2016 Pine View Invitational
Pine View High School
Washington, UT
April 1, 2016 - April 2, 2016

Women's Shot Put Trials

Flight 1
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Wenda Whitaker Jr Millard 16.  8.48 27-10.00
      7.86
25-09.50
  8.11
26-07.50
  8.48
27-10.00
                       
2.    Dakota Fisher Sr Snow Canyon 18.  8.34 27-04.50
      7.57
24-10.00
  8.30
27-03.00
  8.34
27-04.50
                       
3.    Breanna Bitsinnie So Navajo Mountain 21.  8.15 26-09.00
      8.01
26-03.50
  8.15
26-09.00
  7.88
25-10.50
                       
4.    Kaitlyn Kesler Jr Millard 29.  7.67 25-02.00
      7.67
25-02.00
  6.32
20-09.00
  7.06
23-02.00
                       
5.    Morgan Stewart Fr Kanab 31.  7.43 24-04.50
      6.97
22-10.50
  7.43
24-04.50
  7.03
23-01.00
                       
6.    Ingeborg Korstad Jr Parowan 33.  7.14 23-05.00
      7.14
23-05.00
  6.55
21-06.00
  6.98
22-11.00
                       
7.    Keisha Williams So Kanab 34.  7.01 23-00.00
      7.01
23-00.00
  6.79
22-03.50
  6.61
21-08.50
                       
8.    Sariah Van Der Veur Jr Park City 35.  6.79 22-03.50
      6.79
22-03.50
      6.60
21-08.00
                       
9.    Mattison McQueen So Skyline 36.  6.53 21-05.25
      6.53
21-05.25
  6.26
20-06.50
  6.32
20-09.00
                       
10.    Kei Lani King So Navajo Mountain 37.  6.48 21-03.00
      6.13
20-01.50
  6.35
20-10.00
  6.48
21-03.00
                       
11.    Lea van Dyk Jr Enterprise 38.  4.79 15-08.50
      4.79
15-08.50
                               
12.    Angelee Batin Fr Dixie 39.  4.60 15-01.00
      4.60
15-01.00
                               
DNS    Cara Bair So Dixie DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Kosha Reidhead Jr Kanab DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Women's Shot Put Trials

Flight 2
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Riley Whitaker Fr Millard 12.  8.81 28-11.00
      8.55
28-00.50
  8.81
28-11.00
  8.52
27-11.50
                       
2.    Emma Thurman So Millard 15.  8.51 27-11.00
      7.71
25-03.50
  7.83
25-08.50
  8.51
27-11.00
                       
3.    Zoe Tippetts Jr Corner Canyon 17.  8.41 27-07.00
      7.55
24-09.50
  8.02
26-04.00
  8.41
27-07.00
                       
4.    Emma Marchant Jr Desert Hills 20.  8.25 27-01.00
      7.88
25-10.50
  8.01
26-03.50
  8.25
27-01.00
                       
5.    Brooke Szymanski So Kanab 22.  8.09 26-06.50
      7.71
25-03.50
  7.88
25-10.50
  8.09
26-06.50
                       
6.    Alyssa Robertson Jr Cedar 23.  8.06 26-05.50
      8.06
26-05.50
  7.99
26-02.50
  7.01
23-00.00
                       
7.    Emily Barber Sr Millard 24.  8.06 26-05.50
      7.30
23-11.50
  8.06
26-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
8.    Kaytlin Dowdell Sr Pine View 25.  7.97 26-02.00
      7.97
26-02.00
  7.71
25-03.50
  7.97
26-02.00
                       
9.    Aspen Bair Jr Dixie 26.  7.71 25-03.50
      7.26
23-10.00
  7.17
23-06.50
  7.71
25-03.50
                       
10.    Isabel George So Millard 27.  7.68 25-02.50
      7.01
23-00.00
  7.36
24-02.00
  7.68
25-02.50
                       
11.    Hannah Beckstrand Jr Enterprise 28.  7.67 25-02.00
      7.67
25-02.00
  7.28
23-10.50
  7.58
24-10.50
                       
12.    Anna Baker Jr Pine View 30.  7.49 24-07.00
      7.34
24-01.00
  7.39
24-03.00
  7.49
24-07.00
                       
13.    London Gubler Fr Hurricane 32.  7.31 24-00.00
      6.55
21-06.00
  7.31
24-00.00
  7.15
23-05.50
                       
DNS    Asha Anderson So Delta DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Women's Shot Put Trials

Flight 3
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Kambridge Van Der Veur Sr Park City 1.  11.35 q 37-03.00 q
      11.35
37-03.00
  11.17
36-08.00
  11.28
37-00.00
                       
2.    Elly Williams Jr Desert Hills 2.  10.76 q 35-03.50 q
      9.35
30-08.00
  10.34
33-11.00
  10.76
35-03.50
                       
3.    Chesney Campbell Sr Panguitch 3.  10.26 q 33-08.00 q
      10.26
33-08.00
  9.59
31-05.50
  9.24
30-04.00
                       
4.    Gordonlynn Sefita Jr Hurricane 4.  10.21 q 33-06.00 q
      10.04
32-11.50
  10.21
33-06.00
  9.94
32-07.50
                       
5.    Ina Fakahua Jr Snow Canyon 5.  9.98 q 32-09.00 q
      9.32
30-07.00
  9.98
32-09.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Ella Burrows So Dixie 6.  9.85 q 32-04.00 q
      9.73
31-11.00
  9.85
32-04.00
  9.33
30-07.50
                       
7.    Bailey Behrmann Sr Hurricane 7.  9.24 q 30-04.00 q
      9.24
30-04.00
  9.24
30-04.00
  8.28
27-02.00
                       
8.    Kelbie Dayley So Hurricane 8.  9.08 q 29-09.50 q
      8.33
27-04.00
  9.08
29-09.50
  7.66
25-01.50
                       
9.    Sherri Platt Jr Enterprise 9.  9.02 q 29-07.00 q
      8.61
28-03.00
  9.02
29-07.00
  8.79
28-10.00
                       
10.    Cynthia Martinez Jr Hurricane 10.  8.96 29-05.00
      8.96
29-05.00
  8.56
28-01.00
  8.71
28-07.00
                       
11.    Braylee Wood So Hurricane 11.  8.84 29-00.00
      8.67
28-05.50
  8.63
28-04.00
  8.84
29-00.00
                       
12.    Macy Kapp Sr Corner Canyon 13.  8.66 28-05.00
      8.66
28-05.00
  8.14
26-08.50
  8.60
28-02.50
                       
13.    Tatianna Francelj Sr Park City 14.  8.60 28-02.50
      8.60
28-02.50
  8.34
27-04.50
  8.22
26-11.50
                       
14.    Madi Lewis So Desert Hills 19.  8.29 27-02.50
      7.82
25-08.00
  8.29
27-02.50
  8.20
26-11.00
                       


Women's Shot Put Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Kambridge Van Der Veur Sr Park City F3 -1.  11.35 q  37-03.00 q
      11.35
37-03.00
  11.17
36-08.00
  11.28
37-00.00
                       
2.    Elly Williams Jr Desert Hills F3 -2.  10.76 q  35-03.50 q
      9.35
30-08.00
  10.34
33-11.00
  10.76
35-03.50
                       
3.    Chesney Campbell Sr Panguitch F3 -3.  10.26 q  33-08.00 q
      10.26
33-08.00
  9.59
31-05.50
  9.24
30-04.00
                       
4.    Gordonlynn Sefita Jr Hurricane F3 -4.  10.21 q  33-06.00 q
      10.04
32-11.50
  10.21
33-06.00
  9.94
32-07.50
                       
5.    Ina Fakahua Jr Snow Canyon F3 -5.  9.98 q  32-09.00 q
      9.32
30-07.00
  9.98
32-09.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
6.    Ella Burrows So Dixie F3 -6.  9.85 q  32-04.00 q
      9.73
31-11.00
  9.85
32-04.00
  9.33
30-07.50
                       
7.    Bailey Behrmann Sr Hurricane F3 -7.  9.24 q  30-04.00 q
      9.24
30-04.00
  9.24
30-04.00
  8.28
27-02.00
                       
8.    Kelbie Dayley So Hurricane F3 -8.  9.08 q  29-09.50 q
      8.33
27-04.00
  9.08
29-09.50
  7.66
25-01.50
                       
9.    Sherri Platt Jr Enterprise F3 -9.  9.02 q  29-07.00 q
      8.61
28-03.00
  9.02
29-07.00
  8.79
28-10.00
                       
10.    Cynthia Martinez Jr Hurricane F3 -10.  8.96  29-05.00
      8.96
29-05.00
  8.56
28-01.00
  8.71
28-07.00
                       
11.    Braylee Wood So Hurricane F3 -11.  8.84  29-00.00
      8.67
28-05.50
  8.63
28-04.00
  8.84
29-00.00
                       
12.    Riley Whitaker Fr Millard F2 -1.  8.81  28-11.00
      8.55
28-00.50
  8.81
28-11.00
  8.52
27-11.50
                       
13.    Macy Kapp Sr Corner Canyon F3 -12.  8.66  28-05.00
      8.66
28-05.00
  8.14
26-08.50
  8.60
28-02.50
                       
14.    Tatianna Francelj Sr Park City F3 -13.  8.60  28-02.50
      8.60
28-02.50
  8.34
27-04.50
  8.22
26-11.50
                       
15.    Emma Thurman So Millard F2 -2.  8.51  27-11.00
      7.71
25-03.50
  7.83
25-08.50
  8.51
27-11.00
                       
16.    Wenda Whitaker Jr Millard F1 -1.  8.48  27-10.00
      7.86
25-09.50
  8.11
26-07.50
  8.48
27-10.00
                       
17.    Zoe Tippetts Jr Corner Canyon F2 -3.  8.41  27-07.00
      7.55
24-09.50
  8.02
26-04.00
  8.41
27-07.00
                       
18.    Dakota Fisher Sr Snow Canyon F1 -2.  8.34  27-04.50
      7.57
24-10.00
  8.30
27-03.00
  8.34
27-04.50
                       
19.    Madi Lewis So Desert Hills F3 -14.  8.29  27-02.50
      7.82
25-08.00
  8.29
27-02.50
  8.20
26-11.00
                       
20.    Emma Marchant Jr Desert Hills F2 -4.  8.25  27-01.00
      7.88
25-10.50
  8.01
26-03.50
  8.25
27-01.00
                       
21.    Breanna Bitsinnie So Navajo Mountain F1 -3.  8.15  26-09.00
      8.01
26-03.50
  8.15
26-09.00
  7.88
25-10.50
                       
22.    Brooke Szymanski So Kanab F2 -5.  8.09  26-06.50
      7.71
25-03.50
  7.88
25-10.50
  8.09
26-06.50
                       
23.    Alyssa Robertson Jr Cedar F2 -6.  8.06  26-05.50
      8.06
26-05.50
  7.99
26-02.50
  7.01
23-00.00
                       
24.    Emily Barber Sr Millard F2 -7.  8.06  26-05.50
      7.30
23-11.50
  8.06
26-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
25.    Kaytlin Dowdell Sr Pine View F2 -8.  7.97  26-02.00
      7.97
26-02.00
  7.71
25-03.50
  7.97
26-02.00
                       
26.    Aspen Bair Jr Dixie F2 -9.  7.71  25-03.50
      7.26
23-10.00
  7.17
23-06.50
  7.71
25-03.50
                       
27.    Isabel George So Millard F2 -10.  7.68  25-02.50
      7.01
23-00.00
  7.36
24-02.00
  7.68
25-02.50
                       
28.    Hannah Beckstrand Jr Enterprise F2 -11.  7.67  25-02.00
      7.67
25-02.00
  7.28
23-10.50
  7.58
24-10.50
                       
29.    Kaitlyn Kesler Jr Millard F1 -4.  7.67  25-02.00
      7.67
25-02.00
  6.32
20-09.00
  7.06
23-02.00
                       
30.    Anna Baker Jr Pine View F2 -12.  7.49  24-07.00
      7.34
24-01.00
  7.39
24-03.00
  7.49
24-07.00
                       
31.    Morgan Stewart Fr Kanab F1 -5.  7.43  24-04.50
      6.97
22-10.50
  7.43
24-04.50
  7.03
23-01.00
                       
32.    London Gubler Fr Hurricane F2 -13.  7.31  24-00.00
      6.55
21-06.00
  7.31
24-00.00
  7.15
23-05.50
                       
33.    Ingeborg Korstad Jr Parowan F1 -6.  7.14  23-05.00
      7.14
23-05.00
  6.55
21-06.00
  6.98
22-11.00
                       
34.    Keisha Williams So Kanab F1 -7.  7.01  23-00.00
      7.01
23-00.00
  6.79
22-03.50
  6.61
21-08.50
                       
35.    Sariah Van Der Veur Jr Park City F1 -8.  6.79  22-03.50
      6.79
22-03.50
      6.60
21-08.00
                       
36.    Mattison McQueen So Skyline F1 -9.  6.53  21-05.25
      6.53
21-05.25
  6.26
20-06.50
  6.32
20-09.00
                       
37.    Kei Lani King So Navajo Mountain F1 -10.  6.48  21-03.00
      6.13
20-01.50
  6.35
20-10.00
  6.48
21-03.00
                       
38.    Lea van Dyk Jr Enterprise F1 -11.  4.79  15-08.50
      4.79
15-08.50
                               
39.    Angelee Batin Fr Dixie F1 -12.  4.60  15-01.00
      4.60
15-01.00
                               
DNS    Asha Anderson So Delta F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Cara Bair So Dixie F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Kosha Reidhead Jr Kanab F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS