2016 Pine View Invitational
Pine View High School
Washington, UT
April 1, 2016 - April 2, 2016

Men's Discus Trials

Flight 1
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Malakai Fakahua Jr Dixie 4.  36.69 q 120-04.50 q
      32.03
105-01
  36.69
120-04.50
                           
2.    Brennan Grinnell Sr Dixie 15.  30.24 99-02.50
      26.49
86-11
  30.24
99-02.50
  27.91
91-07
                       
3.    Dylan Crawford Sr Enterprise 18.  29.03 95-03
          23.81
78-01.50
  29.03
95-03
                       
4.    Andrew Dotson Jr Hurricane 20.  28.81 94-06.50
          28.81
94-06.50
                           
5.    Justice Alo Sr Desert Hills 21.  28.78 94-05
          28.78
94-05
                           
6.    Brandon Taylor Jr Enterprise 26.  26.99 88-06.50
              26.99
88-06.50
                       
7.    Josh Schimbeck Sr Enterprise 30.  25.70 84-04
      23.35
76-07.50
      25.70
84-04
                       
8.    John Nettleton Sr Enterprise 32.  25.59 83-11.50
              25.59
83-11.50
                       
NH    Hayden Eves Fr Hurricane NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Jonah Larsen So Dixie NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Richard Milner Fr Dixie NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    John Bell Jr Hurricane NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Jayden Barber Sr Enterprise NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Jay Gardner So Enterprise NH  NH NH
                                       
DNS    Henry Wood Jr Navajo Mountain DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Devin Warner Fr Dixie DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Joel Clayton Fr Dixie DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Men's Discus Trials

Flight 2
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Daniel Horton Fr Parowan 11.  31.94 104-09.50
          31.94
104-09.50
  26.78
87-10.50
                       
2.    Aj Giles Fr Desert Hills 23.  28.07 92-01
      25.56
83-10.50
  26.66
87-05.50
  28.07
92-01
                       
3.    Enoka Fuailetolo Fr Desert Hills 33.  25.50 83-08
      25.50
83-08
                               
4.    Ryan LeBaron Fr Hurricane 36.  25.04 82-02
          25.04
82-02
                           
5.    Tanner Dougherty So Enterprise 37.  24.83 81-05.50
              24.83
81-05.50
                       
6.    Daniel Whitaker Jr Millard 38.  24.47 80-03.50
      23.77
78-00
      24.47
80-03.50
                       
7.    Logan Yazzie So Dixie 39.  24.33 79-10
      22.91
75-02
      24.33
79-10
                       
8.    Josh Norman So Skyline 40.  24.13 79-02
              24.13
79-02
                       
9.    Bryan Torres Fr Parowan 41.  23.81 78-01.50
      23.81
78-01.50
                               
10.    Ryan Warner Fr Desert Hills 42.  23.20 76-01.50
              23.20
76-01.50
                       
NH    Cody Barlow Fr Enterprise NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Vaughn Andersen So Snow Canyon NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Jon Pezely Sr Skyline NH  NH NH
                                       
DNS    Nicholas Fajardo So Snow Canyon DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Spencer Cropper Fr Dixie DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Robert Taimi Jr Snow Canyon DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Men's Discus Trials

Flight 3
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Russell Alldredge Sr Kanab 14.  30.67 100-07.50
      30.67
100-07.50
  29.31
96-02
  30.06
98-07.50
                       
2.    Trey Barney Jr Panguitch 16.  30.19 99-00.50
          30.19
99-00.50
                           
3.    Cole Whatcott Sr Millard 19.  28.98 95-01
      24.70
81-00.50
  28.22
92-07
  28.98
95-01
                       
4.    Mason Liti Fr Desert Hills 22.  28.29 92-10
      26.55
87-01.50
  28.00
91-10.50
  28.29
92-10
                       
5.    Crawford Redfoot Sr Snow Canyon 24.  27.76 91-01
      25.79
84-07.50
  25.08
82-03.50
  27.76
91-01
                       
6.    Neitana Leung Choi Sr Pine View 25.  27.70 90-10.50
      27.70
90-10.50
      26.97
88-06
                       
7.    Karston Keel Jr Millard 27.  26.87 88-02
      26.20
85-11.50
  26.87
88-02
  25.21
82-08.50
                       
8.    Maysen Fielding Fr Pine View 29.  26.64 87-05
              26.64
87-05
                       
9.    Drew Fakahua Fr Cedar 31.  25.65 84-02
      25.65
84-02
      23.95
78-07
                       
10.    Seanoaleatualaveai Afamasaga Sr Skyline 34.  25.46 83-06.50
          25.46
83-06.50
                           
11.    Paul Meyers Jr Dixie 35.  25.45 83-06
      24.13
79-02
      25.45
83-06
                       
12.    Matt Petersen Sr Corner Canyon 43.  23.00 75-05.50
          23.00
75-05.50
                           
13.    Trevor Smiley Jr Corner Canyon 44.  22.86 75-00
      22.86
75-00
                               
NH    Braxton Roquemore Sr Skyline NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Wyatt Fullmer Jr Millard NH  NH NH
                                       
DNS    Porter Johnson So Kanab DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Jace Eyre So Panguitch DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Men's Discus Trials

Flight 4
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Chanse Riding Sr Desert Hills 1.  42.21 q 138-06 q
      39.84
130-08.50
  42.21
138-06
  40.90
134-02.50
                       
2.    Elijah Alford Jr Park City 2.  40.40 q 132-06.50 q
      37.17
121-11.50
  40.40
132-06.50
  38.83
127-05
                       
3.    Brian Johnson Sr Pine View 3.  37.56 q 123-03 q
      37.56
123-03
  34.53
113-03.50
  36.70
120-05
                       
4.    Bryson Marshall So Panguitch 5.  35.18 q 115-05 q
      35.18
115-05
  35.08
115-01
                           
5.    Dason Houston Sr Panguitch 6.  34.92 q 114-07 q
      30.19
99-00.50
  31.24
102-06
  34.92
114-07
                       
6.    Brendan Baker Jr Hurricane 7.  34.19 q 112-02 q
      34.19
112-02
  31.53
103-05.50
  26.35
86-05.50
                       
7.    Sawyer Pruett Sr Park City 8.  34.17 q 112-01.50 q
      34.17
112-01.50
      30.67
100-07.50
                       
8.    Ben Lykes Sr Park City 9.  34.08 q 111-10 q
      30.48
100-00
  31.05
101-10.50
  34.08
111-10
                       
9.    Ben Bistline Sr Kanab 10.  33.54 110-00.50
      30.59
100-04.50
  31.89
104-07.50
  33.54
110-00.50
                       
10.    Jaren Frandsen So Panguitch 12.  31.58 103-07.50
      28.17
92-05
  30.62
100-05.50
  31.58
103-07.50
                       
11.    Chris Tarrayo So Cedar 13.  31.38 102-11.50
              31.38
102-11.50
                       
12.    Keaton Bills Sr Corner Canyon 17.  29.25 95-11.50
      29.25
95-11.50
  27.40
89-11
                           
13.    Tanner Hermann So Desert Hills 28.  26.71 87-07.50
      25.54
83-09.50
  26.71
87-07.50
                           
NH    Tyler Critchfield Sr Corner Canyon NH  NH NH
                                       
DNS    Joey Paine Sr Enterprise DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Men's Discus Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Chanse Riding Sr Desert Hills F4 -1.  42.21 q  138-06 q
      39.84
130-08.50
  42.21
138-06
  40.90
134-02.50
                       
2.    Elijah Alford Jr Park City F4 -2.  40.40 q  132-06.50 q
      37.17
121-11.50
  40.40
132-06.50
  38.83
127-05
                       
3.    Brian Johnson Sr Pine View F4 -3.  37.56 q  123-03 q
      37.56
123-03
  34.53
113-03.50
  36.70
120-05
                       
4.    Malakai Fakahua Jr Dixie F1 -1.  36.69 q  120-04.50 q
      32.03
105-01
  36.69
120-04.50
                           
5.    Bryson Marshall So Panguitch F4 -4.  35.18 q  115-05 q
      35.18
115-05
  35.08
115-01
                           
6.    Dason Houston Sr Panguitch F4 -5.  34.92 q  114-07 q
      30.19
99-00.50
  31.24
102-06
  34.92
114-07
                       
7.    Brendan Baker Jr Hurricane F4 -6.  34.19 q  112-02 q
      34.19
112-02
  31.53
103-05.50
  26.35
86-05.50
                       
8.    Sawyer Pruett Sr Park City F4 -7.  34.17 q  112-01.50 q
      34.17
112-01.50
      30.67
100-07.50
                       
9.    Ben Lykes Sr Park City F4 -8.  34.08 q  111-10 q
      30.48
100-00
  31.05
101-10.50
  34.08
111-10
                       
10.    Ben Bistline Sr Kanab F4 -9.  33.54  110-00.50
      30.59
100-04.50
  31.89
104-07.50
  33.54
110-00.50
                       
11.    Daniel Horton Fr Parowan F2 -1.  31.94  104-09.50
          31.94
104-09.50
  26.78
87-10.50
                       
12.    Jaren Frandsen So Panguitch F4 -10.  31.58  103-07.50
      28.17
92-05
  30.62
100-05.50
  31.58
103-07.50
                       
13.    Chris Tarrayo So Cedar F4 -11.  31.38  102-11.50
              31.38
102-11.50
                       
14.    Russell Alldredge Sr Kanab F3 -1.  30.67  100-07.50
      30.67
100-07.50
  29.31
96-02
  30.06
98-07.50
                       
15.    Brennan Grinnell Sr Dixie F1 -2.  30.24  99-02.50
      26.49
86-11
  30.24
99-02.50
  27.91
91-07
                       
16.    Trey Barney Jr Panguitch F3 -2.  30.19  99-00.50
          30.19
99-00.50
                           
17.    Keaton Bills Sr Corner Canyon F4 -12.  29.25  95-11.50
      29.25
95-11.50
  27.40
89-11
                           
18.    Dylan Crawford Sr Enterprise F1 -3.  29.03  95-03
          23.81
78-01.50
  29.03
95-03
                       
19.    Cole Whatcott Sr Millard F3 -3.  28.98  95-01
      24.70
81-00.50
  28.22
92-07
  28.98
95-01
                       
20.    Andrew Dotson Jr Hurricane F1 -4.  28.81  94-06.50
          28.81
94-06.50
                           
21.    Justice Alo Sr Desert Hills F1 -5.  28.78  94-05
          28.78
94-05
                           
22.    Mason Liti Fr Desert Hills F3 -4.  28.29  92-10
      26.55
87-01.50
  28.00
91-10.50
  28.29
92-10
                       
23.    Aj Giles Fr Desert Hills F2 -2.  28.07  92-01
      25.56
83-10.50
  26.66
87-05.50
  28.07
92-01
                       
24.    Crawford Redfoot Sr Snow Canyon F3 -5.  27.76  91-01
      25.79
84-07.50
  25.08
82-03.50
  27.76
91-01
                       
25.    Neitana Leung Choi Sr Pine View F3 -6.  27.70  90-10.50
      27.70
90-10.50
      26.97
88-06
                       
26.    Brandon Taylor Jr Enterprise F1 -6.  26.99  88-06.50
              26.99
88-06.50
                       
27.    Karston Keel Jr Millard F3 -7.  26.87  88-02
      26.20
85-11.50
  26.87
88-02
  25.21
82-08.50
                       
28.    Tanner Hermann So Desert Hills F4 -13.  26.71  87-07.50
      25.54
83-09.50
  26.71
87-07.50
                           
29.    Maysen Fielding Fr Pine View F3 -8.  26.64  87-05
              26.64
87-05
                       
30.    Josh Schimbeck Sr Enterprise F1 -7.  25.70  84-04
      23.35
76-07.50
      25.70
84-04
                       
31.    Drew Fakahua Fr Cedar F3 -9.  25.65  84-02
      25.65
84-02
      23.95
78-07
                       
32.    John Nettleton Sr Enterprise F1 -8.  25.59  83-11.50
              25.59
83-11.50
                       
33.    Enoka Fuailetolo Fr Desert Hills F2 -3.  25.50  83-08
      25.50
83-08
                               
34.    Seanoaleatualaveai Afamasaga Sr Skyline F3 -10.  25.46  83-06.50
          25.46
83-06.50
                           
35.    Paul Meyers Jr Dixie F3 -11.  25.45  83-06
      24.13
79-02
      25.45
83-06
                       
36.    Ryan LeBaron Fr Hurricane F2 -4.  25.04  82-02
          25.04
82-02
                           
37.    Tanner Dougherty So Enterprise F2 -5.  24.83  81-05.50
              24.83
81-05.50
                       
38.    Daniel Whitaker Jr Millard F2 -6.  24.47  80-03.50
      23.77
78-00
      24.47
80-03.50
                       
39.    Logan Yazzie So Dixie F2 -7.  24.33  79-10
      22.91
75-02
      24.33
79-10
                       
40.    Josh Norman So Skyline F2 -8.  24.13  79-02
              24.13
79-02
                       
41.    Bryan Torres Fr Parowan F2 -9.  23.81  78-01.50
      23.81
78-01.50
                               
42.    Ryan Warner Fr Desert Hills F2 -10.  23.20  76-01.50
              23.20
76-01.50
                       
43.    Matt Petersen Sr Corner Canyon F3 -12.  23.00  75-05.50
          23.00
75-05.50
                           
44.    Trevor Smiley Jr Corner Canyon F3 -13.  22.86  75-00
      22.86
75-00
                               
NH    Tyler Critchfield Sr Corner Canyon F4 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Hayden Eves Fr Hurricane F1 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Cody Barlow Fr Enterprise F2 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Braxton Roquemore Sr Skyline F3 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Vaughn Andersen So Snow Canyon F2 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Jon Pezely Sr Skyline F2 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Jonah Larsen So Dixie F1 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Richard Milner Fr Dixie F1 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    John Bell Jr Hurricane F1 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Wyatt Fullmer Jr Millard F3 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Jayden Barber Sr Enterprise F1 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Jay Gardner So Enterprise F1 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
DNS    Nicholas Fajardo So Snow Canyon F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Henry Wood Jr Navajo Mountain F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Porter Johnson So Kanab F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Jace Eyre So Panguitch F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Devin Warner Fr Dixie F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Joel Clayton Fr Dixie F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Spencer Cropper Fr Dixie F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Robert Taimi Jr Snow Canyon F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Joey Paine Sr Enterprise F4 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS