2016 Pine View Invitational
Pine View High School
Washington, UT
April 1, 2016 - April 2, 2016

Women's Javelin Trials

Flight 1
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Shelby Lyman Jr Enterprise 4.  31.42 q 103-01 q
      31.06
101-11
  31.42
103-01
  30.03
98-06.50
                       
2.    Cara Bair So Dixie 11.  25.96 85-02
      25.96
85-02
  20.61
67-07.50
                           
3.    Ella Burrows So Dixie 12.  25.60 84-00
      25.60
84-00
  23.47
77-00
                           
4.    McCall Tebbs Fr Panguitch 22.  19.73 64-09
      18.21
59-09
  19.73
64-09
  19.16
62-10.50
                       
5.    TyLer Sanderson Jr Enterprise 25.  18.36 60-03
          18.36
60-03
                           
6.    Elly Crittenden So Enterprise 26.  17.80 58-05
              17.80
58-05
                       
7.    Morgan Stewart Fr Kanab 27.  17.31 56-09.50
              17.31
56-09.50
                       
NH    Brooke Whiteaker So Saint Joseph NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Alexa Syphus Fr Skyline NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Angelee Batin Fr Dixie NH  NH NH
                                       
DNS    Shalise Flannigan Fr Enterprise DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Keisha Williams So Kanab DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Women's Javelin Trials

Flight 2
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Paige Nelson Sr Corner Canyon 13.  25.35 83-02
      22.68
74-05
  24.89
81-08
  25.35
83-02
                       
2.    Kaytlin Dowdell Sr Pine View 14.  24.92 81-09
          24.92
81-09
  24.33
79-10
                       
3.    Emersyn Rollins Jr Millard 15.  24.84 81-06
      24.15
79-03
  24.84
81-06
  21.56
70-09
                       
4.    Macy Kapp Sr Corner Canyon 16.  24.69 81-00
      24.69
81-00
  22.83
74-11
  22.53
73-11
                       
5.    McKena Carter Fr Hurricane 17.  22.50 73-10
      19.12
62-09
  19.89
65-03
  22.50
73-10
                       
6.    Sherri Platt Jr Enterprise 18.  20.60 67-07
      20.60
67-07
  19.68
64-07
  20.50
67-03
                       
7.    Mattison McQueen So Skyline 19.  20.24 66-05
      19.30
63-04
  20.24
66-05
  19.76
64-10
                       
8.    Riley Whitaker Fr Millard 21.  19.99 65-07
      18.49
60-08
      19.99
65-07
                       
9.    Annelise Burr Sr Pine View 23.  18.90 62-00
              18.90
62-00
                       
10.    Dakota Fisher Sr Snow Canyon 24.  18.39 60-04
      18.39
60-04
                               
NH    Natalie Norman Fr Skyline NH  NH NH
                                       
NH    Ava McConkie Fr Skyline NH  NH NH
                                       
DNS    Megan Royer Fr Snow Canyon DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Women's Javelin Trials

Flight 3
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Isabel George So Millard 1.  31.77 q 104-03 q
          31.77
104-03
  28.45
93-04
                       
2.    Kambridge Van Der Veur Sr Park City 2.  31.57 q 103-07 q
      31.57
103-07
  27.71
90-11
  29.31
96-02
                       
3.    Brianne Bremner Sr Panguitch 3.  31.44 q 103-02 q
      31.44
103-02
  30.35
99-07
  30.61
100-05
                       
4.    Jaymie Dangerfield Sr Cedar 5.  30.53 q 100-02 q
      30.48
100-00
  29.94
98-03
  30.53
100-02
                       
5.    Sierra Davis Jr Hurricane 6.  30.38 q 99-08 q
      28.29
92-10
  29.72
97-06
  30.38
99-08
                       
6.    Jeanette Cram So Hurricane 7.  30.12 q 98-10 q
      27.25
89-05
  30.12
98-10
  25.14
82-06
                       
7.    Aspen Bair Jr Dixie 8.  29.44 q 96-07 q
      23.26
76-04
  26.57
87-02
  29.44
96-07
                       
8.    Chesney Campbell Sr Panguitch 9.  28.65 q 94-00 q
      28.65
94-00
  27.99
91-10
                           
9.    Emily Barber Sr Millard 10.  26.21 86-00
      26.21
86-00
  25.98
85-03
  25.37
83-03
                       
10.    Abbey Blevins Fr Panguitch 20.  20.06 65-10
      20.06
65-10
  18.54
60-10
  18.51
60-09
                       
DNS    Asha Anderson So Delta DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Kaylee Carter Jr Desert Hills DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Elle Warnick Sr Delta DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Women's Javelin Trials
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Isabel George So Millard F3 -1.  31.77 q  104-03 q
          31.77
104-03
  28.45
93-04
                       
2.    Kambridge Van Der Veur Sr Park City F3 -2.  31.57 q  103-07 q
      31.57
103-07
  27.71
90-11
  29.31
96-02
                       
3.    Brianne Bremner Sr Panguitch F3 -3.  31.44 q  103-02 q
      31.44
103-02
  30.35
99-07
  30.61
100-05
                       
4.    Shelby Lyman Jr Enterprise F1 -1.  31.42 q  103-01 q
      31.06
101-11
  31.42
103-01
  30.03
98-06.50
                       
5.    Jaymie Dangerfield Sr Cedar F3 -4.  30.53 q  100-02 q
      30.48
100-00
  29.94
98-03
  30.53
100-02
                       
6.    Sierra Davis Jr Hurricane F3 -5.  30.38 q  99-08 q
      28.29
92-10
  29.72
97-06
  30.38
99-08
                       
7.    Jeanette Cram So Hurricane F3 -6.  30.12 q  98-10 q
      27.25
89-05
  30.12
98-10
  25.14
82-06
                       
8.    Aspen Bair Jr Dixie F3 -7.  29.44 q  96-07 q
      23.26
76-04
  26.57
87-02
  29.44
96-07
                       
9.    Chesney Campbell Sr Panguitch F3 -8.  28.65 q  94-00 q
      28.65
94-00
  27.99
91-10
                           
10.    Emily Barber Sr Millard F3 -9.  26.21  86-00
      26.21
86-00
  25.98
85-03
  25.37
83-03
                       
11.    Cara Bair So Dixie F1 -2.  25.96  85-02
      25.96
85-02
  20.61
67-07.50
                           
12.    Ella Burrows So Dixie F1 -3.  25.60  84-00
      25.60
84-00
  23.47
77-00
                           
13.    Paige Nelson Sr Corner Canyon F2 -1.  25.35  83-02
      22.68
74-05
  24.89
81-08
  25.35
83-02
                       
14.    Kaytlin Dowdell Sr Pine View F2 -2.  24.92  81-09
          24.92
81-09
  24.33
79-10
                       
15.    Emersyn Rollins Jr Millard F2 -3.  24.84  81-06
      24.15
79-03
  24.84
81-06
  21.56
70-09
                       
16.    Macy Kapp Sr Corner Canyon F2 -4.  24.69  81-00
      24.69
81-00
  22.83
74-11
  22.53
73-11
                       
17.    McKena Carter Fr Hurricane F2 -5.  22.50  73-10
      19.12
62-09
  19.89
65-03
  22.50
73-10
                       
18.    Sherri Platt Jr Enterprise F2 -6.  20.60  67-07
      20.60
67-07
  19.68
64-07
  20.50
67-03
                       
19.    Mattison McQueen So Skyline F2 -7.  20.24  66-05
      19.30
63-04
  20.24
66-05
  19.76
64-10
                       
20.    Abbey Blevins Fr Panguitch F3 -10.  20.06  65-10
      20.06
65-10
  18.54
60-10
  18.51
60-09
                       
21.    Riley Whitaker Fr Millard F2 -8.  19.99  65-07
      18.49
60-08
      19.99
65-07
                       
22.    McCall Tebbs Fr Panguitch F1 -4.  19.73  64-09
      18.21
59-09
  19.73
64-09
  19.16
62-10.50
                       
23.    Annelise Burr Sr Pine View F2 -9.  18.90  62-00
              18.90
62-00
                       
24.    Dakota Fisher Sr Snow Canyon F2 -10.  18.39  60-04
      18.39
60-04
                               
25.    TyLer Sanderson Jr Enterprise F1 -5.  18.36  60-03
          18.36
60-03
                           
26.    Elly Crittenden So Enterprise F1 -6.  17.80  58-05
              17.80
58-05
                       
27.    Morgan Stewart Fr Kanab F1 -7.  17.31  56-09.50
              17.31
56-09.50
                       
NH    Natalie Norman Fr Skyline F2 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Ava McConkie Fr Skyline F2 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Brooke Whiteaker So Saint Joseph F1 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Alexa Syphus Fr Skyline F1 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
NH    Angelee Batin Fr Dixie F1 -NH  NH  NH
                                       
DNS    Asha Anderson So Delta F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Kaylee Carter Jr Desert Hills F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Shalise Flannigan Fr Enterprise F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Elle Warnick Sr Delta F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Keisha Williams So Kanab F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Megan Royer Fr Snow Canyon F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS