2016 Pine View Invitational
Pine View High School
Washington, UT
April 1, 2016 - April 2, 2016

Men's 4x100 Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Park City A Park City 4.  44.72 5  
  1.  Spencer Zur   2.  Mason Stephens   3.  Lucas Bothner   4.  Nesta Heaps
2.    Parowan A Parowan 6.  45.72 3  
  1.  Ethan Guymon   2.  Ryan Jeffries   3.  Brandon Robinson   4.  Jeffrey Hamilton
3.    Skyline A Skyline 7.  46.14 2  
  1.  Michael Lee   2.  Mason Draper   3.  Jaidon Gutierrez   4.  Tomas Yapias
4.    Panguitch A Panguitch 9.  49.66    
  1.  Chasyn Campbell   2.  Acey Orton   3.  Dallen Torgersen   4.  Trevor Wolfley


Men's 4x100 Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Desert Hills A Desert Hills 1.  43.73 10  
  1.  Bradley Earl   2.  Garrick Sharp   3.  Kolton Madsen   4.  Kyler Terry
2.    Cedar A Cedar 2.  44.32 8  
               
3.    Hurricane A Hurricane 3.  44.50 6  
  1.  Cole Crofts   2.  Riley Ballard   3.  Kyler Blackmore   4.  Reagan Hinton
4.    Kanab A Kanab 5.  45.21 4  
  1.  Brandon Southwick   2.  Danion Barnson   3.  Connor Edwards   4.  Alex Foster
5.    Corner Canyon A Corner Canyon 8.  47.60 1  
  1.  Tyler Green   2.  Jerrick Payne   3.  Cole Barkey   4.  Parker Cluff


Men's 4x100 Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Desert Hills A Desert Hills S2 -1. 43.73 10  
  1.  Bradley Earl   2.  Garrick Sharp   3.  Kolton Madsen   4.  Kyler Terry
2.    Cedar A Cedar S2 -2. 44.32 8  
               
3.    Hurricane A Hurricane S2 -3. 44.50 6  
  1.  Cole Crofts   2.  Riley Ballard   3.  Kyler Blackmore   4.  Reagan Hinton
4.    Park City A Park City S1 -1. 44.72 5  
  1.  Spencer Zur   2.  Mason Stephens   3.  Lucas Bothner   4.  Nesta Heaps
5.    Kanab A Kanab S2 -4. 45.21 4  
  1.  Brandon Southwick   2.  Danion Barnson   3.  Connor Edwards   4.  Alex Foster
6.    Parowan A Parowan S1 -2. 45.72 3  
  1.  Ethan Guymon   2.  Ryan Jeffries   3.  Brandon Robinson   4.  Jeffrey Hamilton
7.    Skyline A Skyline S1 -3. 46.14 2  
  1.  Michael Lee   2.  Mason Draper   3.  Jaidon Gutierrez   4.  Tomas Yapias
8.    Corner Canyon A Corner Canyon S2 -5. 47.60 1  
  1.  Tyler Green   2.  Jerrick Payne   3.  Cole Barkey   4.  Parker Cluff
9.    Panguitch A Panguitch S1 -4. 49.66    
  1.  Chasyn Campbell   2.  Acey Orton   3.  Dallen Torgersen   4.  Trevor Wolfley


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Desert Hills 120     
2.  Corner Canyon 78     
3.  Cedar 64 .5   
4.  Hurricane 59 .5   
5.  Park City 53     
6.  Snow Canyon 46     
7.  Dixie 44     
8.  Pine View 40     
9.  East 32     
10.  Parowan 27     
11.  Woods Cross 26     
11.  Panguitch 26     
13.  Millard 16     
14.  Enterprise 11     
15.  Kanab 9     
16.  Skyline 4