2016 Pine View Invitational
Pine View High School
Washington, UT
April 1, 2016 - April 2, 2016

Men's 4x400 Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Hurricane A Hurricane 5.  3:43.17 4  
  1.  Isaiah Kinikini   2.  Kody Watts   3.  Justin Thomas   4.  Dylan Pearson
2.    Panguitch A Panguitch 6.  3:46.30 3  
  1.  Ian Anderson   2.  Trevor Wolfley   3.  Tyrel Henrie   4.  Dason Houston
3.    Kanab A Kanab 7.  3:48.33 2  
  1.  Alex Foster   2.  Danion Barnson   3.  Ernesto Escobar   4.  Raymond Briener
4.    Skyline A Skyline 8.  3:49.32 1  
  1.  Mason Draper   2.  Jaidon Gutierrez   3.  Brendon Ponte   4.  Jaxson Rindlesbaker


Men's 4x400 Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Dixie A Dixie 1.  3:34.28 10  
  1.  Max Brown   2.  Josh Pulsipher   3.  Brandt Cox   4.  Ike Urquhart
2.    Cedar A Cedar 2.  3:34.33 8  
               
3.    Park City A Park City 3.  3:35.77 6  
  1.  Mason Stephens   2.  Connor Laurence   3.  Lucas Bothner   4.  James Bullock
4.    Snow Canyon A Snow Canyon 4.  3:41.89 5  
               
5.    Corner Canyon A Corner Canyon 9.  3:53.06    
  1.  Mark Rockwood   2.  Albert Hanks   3.  Austin Hansen   4.  Nate Heiden


Men's 4x400 Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Dixie A Dixie S2 -1. 3:34.28 10  
  1.  Max Brown   2.  Josh Pulsipher   3.  Brandt Cox   4.  Ike Urquhart
2.    Cedar A Cedar S2 -2. 3:34.33 8  
               
3.    Park City A Park City S2 -3. 3:35.77 6  
  1.  Mason Stephens   2.  Connor Laurence   3.  Lucas Bothner   4.  James Bullock
4.    Snow Canyon A Snow Canyon S2 -4. 3:41.89 5  
               
5.    Hurricane A Hurricane S1 -1. 3:43.17 4  
  1.  Isaiah Kinikini   2.  Kody Watts   3.  Justin Thomas   4.  Dylan Pearson
6.    Panguitch A Panguitch S1 -2. 3:46.30 3  
  1.  Ian Anderson   2.  Trevor Wolfley   3.  Tyrel Henrie   4.  Dason Houston
7.    Kanab A Kanab S1 -3. 3:48.33 2  
  1.  Alex Foster   2.  Danion Barnson   3.  Ernesto Escobar   4.  Raymond Briener
8.    Skyline A Skyline S1 -4. 3:49.32 1  
  1.  Mason Draper   2.  Jaidon Gutierrez   3.  Brendon Ponte   4.  Jaxson Rindlesbaker
9.    Corner Canyon A Corner Canyon S2 -5. 3:53.06    
  1.  Mark Rockwood   2.  Albert Hanks   3.  Austin Hansen   4.  Nate Heiden


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Desert Hills 120     
2.  Corner Canyon 78     
3.  Cedar 64 .5   
4.  Hurricane 59 .5   
5.  Park City 53     
6.  Snow Canyon 46     
7.  Dixie 44     
8.  Pine View 40     
9.  East 32     
10.  Parowan 27     
11.  Woods Cross 26     
11.  Panguitch 26     
13.  Millard 16     
14.  Enterprise 11     
15.  Kanab 9     
16.  Skyline 4