2016 Pine View Invitational
Pine View High School
Washington, UT
April 1, 2016 - April 2, 2016

Men's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Snow Canyon A Snow Canyon 4.  4:03.86 5  
               
2.    Park City A Park City 5.  4:04.60 4  
  1.  Collin Zur   2.  Jayden Stone   3.  Jacob Pelegrin   4.  James Bullock
3.    Parowan A Parowan 7.  4:12.64 2  
  1.  Regan Hunt   2.  Trey Jense   3.  Cole Robb   4.  Jordan Ruesch
4.    Skyline A Skyline 8.  4:12.90 1  
  1.  Tomas Yapias   2.  Jaxson Rindlesbaker   3.  Jacob Pananos   4.  Skyler Hobbs
5.    Kanab A Kanab 9.  4:18.26    
  1.  Aj Foster   2.  Connor Edwards   3.  Wyatt Houston   4.  Raymond Briener


Men's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Dixie A Dixie 1.  3:43.74 10  
  1.  Max Brown   2.  Brandt Cox   3.  Ike Urquhart   4.  Josh Pulsipher
2.    Desert Hills A Desert Hills 2.  3:51.94 8  
  1.  Garrick Sharp   2.  Cooper Kenney   3.  Riley Swaney   4.  Jaiden Melendrez
3.    Millard A Millard 3.  4:02.89 6  
  1.  Turner Koyle   2.  Jaxon Wardle   3.  Tyler Marshall   4.  Conner Cox
4.    Panguitch A Panguitch 6.  4:11.54 3  
  1.  Ian Anderson   2.  Chasyn Campbell   3.  Tyrel Henrie   4.  Trenton Stowe


Men's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Dixie A Dixie S2 -1. 3:43.74 10  
  1.  Max Brown   2.  Brandt Cox   3.  Ike Urquhart   4.  Josh Pulsipher
2.    Desert Hills A Desert Hills S2 -2. 3:51.94 8  
  1.  Garrick Sharp   2.  Cooper Kenney   3.  Riley Swaney   4.  Jaiden Melendrez
3.    Millard A Millard S2 -3. 4:02.89 6  
  1.  Turner Koyle   2.  Jaxon Wardle   3.  Tyler Marshall   4.  Conner Cox
4.    Snow Canyon A Snow Canyon S1 -1. 4:03.86 5  
               
5.    Park City A Park City S1 -2. 4:04.60 4  
  1.  Collin Zur   2.  Jayden Stone   3.  Jacob Pelegrin   4.  James Bullock
6.    Panguitch A Panguitch S2 -4. 4:11.54 3  
  1.  Ian Anderson   2.  Chasyn Campbell   3.  Tyrel Henrie   4.  Trenton Stowe
7.    Parowan A Parowan S1 -3. 4:12.64 2  
  1.  Regan Hunt   2.  Trey Jense   3.  Cole Robb   4.  Jordan Ruesch
8.    Skyline A Skyline S1 -4. 4:12.90 1  
  1.  Tomas Yapias   2.  Jaxson Rindlesbaker   3.  Jacob Pananos   4.  Skyler Hobbs
9.    Kanab A Kanab S1 -5. 4:18.26    
  1.  Aj Foster   2.  Connor Edwards   3.  Wyatt Houston   4.  Raymond Briener


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Desert Hills 120     
2.  Corner Canyon 78     
3.  Cedar 64 .5   
4.  Hurricane 59 .5   
5.  Park City 53     
6.  Snow Canyon 46     
7.  Dixie 44     
8.  Pine View 40     
9.  East 32     
10.  Parowan 27     
11.  Woods Cross 26     
11.  Panguitch 26     
13.  Millard 16     
14.  Enterprise 11     
15.  Kanab 9     
16.  Skyline 4