2016 Pine View Invitational |
Pine View High School |
Washington, UT |
April 1, 2016 - April 2, 2016 |
Women's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Whittni Orton | Sr | Panguitch | 1. | 5:12.68 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Camille Winterton | So | Skyline | 2. | 5:13.14 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Madison Carr | Jr | Park City | 3. | 5:13.64 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rylee Holt | Fr | Pine View | 4. | 5:16.23 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bailey Brinkerhoff | Fr | Desert Hills | 5. | 5:19.82 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Laynee Wells | Jr | Desert Hills | 6. | 5:21.09 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Caroline Clements | So | Pine View | 7. | 5:22.21 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Halsey Curry | Jr | Cedar | 8. | 5:22.71 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jade Lily Poulton | Fr | Desert Hills | 10. | 5:26.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Mic Webster | Fr | Cedar | 11. | 5:29.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Josie Bushar | Jr | Pine View | 13. | 5:30.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Whitney Yardley | Sr | Cedar | 14. | 5:32.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Abby Linford | So | Skyline | 15. | 5:33.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Grace Burnett | Fr | Skyline | 16. | 5:34.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Trinity Schimbeck | Fr | Desert Hills | 9. | 5:26.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Annie Glauser | So | Skyline | 12. | 5:29.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Arantxa Melendez | Fr | Snow Canyon | 17. | 5:35.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Claire Breiholz | Sr | Park City | 18. | 5:35.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rosemary Winterton | Sr | Skyline | 19. | 5:37.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emmie Owens | So | Skyline | 20. | 5:38.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Haley Hunt | Jr | Park City | 22. | 5:41.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lauren Dirks | Fr | Skyline | 23. | 5:42.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mikayla Mackey | Sr | Corner Canyon | 24. | 5:43.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jaci Smiley | Jr | Corner Canyon | 27. | 5:45.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kaylin Crabb | Sr | Millard | 28. | 5:45.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Maria Josse | So | Millard | 30. | 5:51.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Pyper Schmutz | So | Snow Canyon | 34. | 5:55.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Emma Beckstrand | Jr | Dixie | 56. | 6:24.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mikayla Kimball | Fr | Corner Canyon | 21. | 5:41.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Daisy Townshend | So | Park City | 25. | 5:44.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Liza Greene | So | Park City | 26. | 5:44.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aspen Neville | Sr | Park City | 29. | 5:50.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kate Young | Fr | Park City | 31. | 5:52.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sara Diener | So | Corner Canyon | 32. | 5:53.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alexis Schimbeck | So | Desert Hills | 33. | 5:54.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Megan Muir | Fr | Corner Canyon | 35. | 5:56.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Harley Taylor | Fr | Cedar | 36. | 5:56.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Aubree Covington | So | Corner Canyon | 37. | 5:56.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Eve Larkin | So | Skyline | 38. | 5:58.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Dori Matthews | So | Cedar | 43. | 6:02.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tresa Venzor | So | East | 49. | 6:11.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Madison Sudweeks | Sr | Corner Canyon | 60. | 6:32.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chloe Kockler | Fr | Desert Hills | 39. | 5:58.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Allison Yardley | Jr | Enterprise | 40. | 5:59.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sara Pearson | Jr | Cedar | 41. | 5:59.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kelly Bistline | So | Kanab | 42. | 6:01.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aydia Melo | Fr | Desert Hills | 44. | 6:02.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sophie Chernosky | Fr | Corner Canyon | 45. | 6:03.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kylee Ohlsen | So | Desert Hills | 46. | 6:06.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shawnee Schimbeck | So | Desert Hills | 47. | 6:06.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brittney Henrie | Fr | Panguitch | 48. | 6:06.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Megan Finch | Sr | Pine View | 50. | 6:11.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jadzia Kreyling | Jr | Snow Canyon | 51. | 6:12.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Makayla Dalton | Sr | Panguitch | 53. | 6:13.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Amanda Humphries | Jr | Enterprise | 55. | 6:22.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jordan Bennett | So | Panguitch | 62. | 6:34.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kauri Smith | Jr | Hurricane | 52. | 6:13.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maria Calvario | So | Parowan | 54. | 6:20.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Martinez | So | Hurricane | 57. | 6:25.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Talia Wilcock | Jr | Hurricane | 58. | 6:25.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Katie Reid | Fr | Dixie | 59. | 6:27.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Holland Terry | Sr | Parowan | 61. | 6:32.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Courtney Seamons | Jr | Snow Canyon | 63. | 6:34.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Olivia Atkin | Fr | Snow Canyon | 64. | 6:39.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Corryn Anderson | Fr | Panguitch | 65. | 6:51.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Camille Breiholz | Fr | Park City | 66. | 6:57.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Halee Suwyn | So | Dixie | 67. | 7:28.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Shenia Sombero | Sr | Navajo Mountain | 68. | 8:07.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Lainee Mathews | So | Parowan | 69. | 8:11.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jenna Rainer | Sr | Enterprise | 70. | 8:52.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 1600 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Whittni Orton | Sr | Panguitch | S1 | -1. | 5:12.68 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Camille Winterton | So | Skyline | S1 | -2. | 5:13.14 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Madison Carr | Jr | Park City | S1 | -3. | 5:13.64 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rylee Holt | Fr | Pine View | S1 | -4. | 5:16.23 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bailey Brinkerhoff | Fr | Desert Hills | S1 | -5. | 5:19.82 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Laynee Wells | Jr | Desert Hills | S1 | -6. | 5:21.09 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Caroline Clements | So | Pine View | S1 | -7. | 5:22.21 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Halsey Curry | Jr | Cedar | S1 | -8. | 5:22.71 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Trinity Schimbeck | Fr | Desert Hills | S2 | -1. | 5:26.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jade Lily Poulton | Fr | Desert Hills | S1 | -9. | 5:26.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Mic Webster | Fr | Cedar | S1 | -10. | 5:29.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Annie Glauser | So | Skyline | S2 | -2. | 5:29.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Josie Bushar | Jr | Pine View | S1 | -11. | 5:30.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Whitney Yardley | Sr | Cedar | S1 | -12. | 5:32.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Abby Linford | So | Skyline | S1 | -13. | 5:33.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Grace Burnett | Fr | Skyline | S1 | -14. | 5:34.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Arantxa Melendez | Fr | Snow Canyon | S2 | -3. | 5:35.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Claire Breiholz | Sr | Park City | S2 | -4. | 5:35.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Rosemary Winterton | Sr | Skyline | S2 | -5. | 5:37.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Emmie Owens | So | Skyline | S2 | -6. | 5:38.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Mikayla Kimball | Fr | Corner Canyon | S3 | -1. | 5:41.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Haley Hunt | Jr | Park City | S2 | -7. | 5:41.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Lauren Dirks | Fr | Skyline | S2 | -8. | 5:42.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Mikayla Mackey | Sr | Corner Canyon | S2 | -9. | 5:43.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Daisy Townshend | So | Park City | S3 | -2. | 5:44.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Liza Greene | So | Park City | S3 | -3. | 5:44.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jaci Smiley | Jr | Corner Canyon | S2 | -10. | 5:45.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Kaylin Crabb | Sr | Millard | S2 | -11. | 5:45.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Aspen Neville | Sr | Park City | S3 | -4. | 5:50.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Maria Josse | So | Millard | S2 | -12. | 5:51.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Kate Young | Fr | Park City | S3 | -5. | 5:52.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Sara Diener | So | Corner Canyon | S3 | -6. | 5:53.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Alexis Schimbeck | So | Desert Hills | S3 | -7. | 5:54.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Pyper Schmutz | So | Snow Canyon | S2 | -13. | 5:55.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Megan Muir | Fr | Corner Canyon | S3 | -8. | 5:56.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Harley Taylor | Fr | Cedar | S3 | -9. | 5:56.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Aubree Covington | So | Corner Canyon | S3 | -10. | 5:56.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Eve Larkin | So | Skyline | S3 | -11. | 5:58.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Chloe Kockler | Fr | Desert Hills | S4 | -1. | 5:58.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Allison Yardley | Jr | Enterprise | S4 | -2. | 5:59.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Sara Pearson | Jr | Cedar | S4 | -3. | 5:59.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Kelly Bistline | So | Kanab | S4 | -4. | 6:01.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Dori Matthews | So | Cedar | S3 | -12. | 6:02.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Aydia Melo | Fr | Desert Hills | S4 | -5. | 6:02.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Sophie Chernosky | Fr | Corner Canyon | S4 | -6. | 6:03.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Kylee Ohlsen | So | Desert Hills | S4 | -7. | 6:06.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Shawnee Schimbeck | So | Desert Hills | S4 | -8. | 6:06.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Brittney Henrie | Fr | Panguitch | S4 | -9. | 6:06.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Tresa Venzor | So | East | S3 | -13. | 6:11.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Megan Finch | Sr | Pine View | S4 | -10. | 6:11.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Jadzia Kreyling | Jr | Snow Canyon | S4 | -11. | 6:12.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Kauri Smith | Jr | Hurricane | S5 | -1. | 6:13.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Makayla Dalton | Sr | Panguitch | S4 | -12. | 6:13.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Maria Calvario | So | Parowan | S5 | -2. | 6:20.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Amanda Humphries | Jr | Enterprise | S4 | -13. | 6:22.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Emma Beckstrand | Jr | Dixie | S2 | -14. | 6:24.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Taylor Martinez | So | Hurricane | S5 | -3. | 6:25.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Talia Wilcock | Jr | Hurricane | S5 | -4. | 6:25.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Katie Reid | Fr | Dixie | S5 | -5. | 6:27.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Madison Sudweeks | Sr | Corner Canyon | S3 | -14. | 6:32.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Holland Terry | Sr | Parowan | S5 | -6. | 6:32.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Jordan Bennett | So | Panguitch | S4 | -14. | 6:34.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Courtney Seamons | Jr | Snow Canyon | S5 | -7. | 6:34.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Olivia Atkin | Fr | Snow Canyon | S5 | -8. | 6:39.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Corryn Anderson | Fr | Panguitch | S5 | -9. | 6:51.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Camille Breiholz | Fr | Park City | S5 | -10. | 6:57.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Halee Suwyn | So | Dixie | S5 | -11. | 7:28.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Shenia Sombero | Sr | Navajo Mountain | S5 | -12. | 8:07.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Lainee Mathews | So | Parowan | S5 | -13. | 8:11.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Jenna Rainer | Sr | Enterprise | S5 | -14. | 8:52.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Garek Bielaczyc | Sr | East | 1. | 4:19.32 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nick Hill | Sr | Pine View | 2. | 4:25.33 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaiden Melendrez | Jr | Desert Hills | 3. | 4:28.30 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Teron Tucker | Sr | Woods Cross | 4. | 4:28.54 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Conner Cox | Jr | Millard | 5. | 4:28.91 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joshua Thatcher | Sr | Desert Hills | 6. | 4:30.12 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sage Ducote | Sr | Desert Hills | 7. | 4:30.37 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Eric Lambert | Sr | Cedar | 8. | 4:30.63 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bryson King | So | Desert Hills | 9. | 4:30.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jensen Lambert | So | Cedar | 10. | 4:33.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Carson Horspool | So | Pine View | 11. | 4:36.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kaden Taylor | Jr | Woods Cross | 14. | 4:38.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Dallen Gillespie | Jr | Pine View | 15. | 4:39.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kody Watts | Jr | Hurricane | 16. | 4:40.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kyle Rummens | Jr | Woods Cross | 23. | 4:49.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jesse Barraclough | Sr | Hurricane | 31. | 4:55.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cameron Dougherty | Sr | Corner Canyon | 12. | 4:37.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Coleman Lloyd | Sr | Jordan | 13. | 4:37.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brennon Baldwin | Jr | Cedar | 17. | 4:43.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Logan Hall | So | Pine View | 18. | 4:46.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Coy Einfeldt | Jr | Cedar | 19. | 4:46.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Michael Abegglen | Fr | Pine View | 20. | 4:46.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Luke Gardenhire | So | Corner Canyon | 21. | 4:48.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Matthew Thatcher | Fr | Desert Hills | 22. | 4:48.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sam Bennion | So | Dixie | 24. | 4:49.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Isaiah Kinikini | Jr | Hurricane | 25. | 4:50.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ethan Ashby | So | Desert Hills | 26. | 4:52.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Copeland Anderson | Sr | Delta | 27. | 4:52.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jase Anderson | Sr | Enterprise | 28. | 4:52.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kasey Bang | So | Desert Hills | 29. | 4:53.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Anderson Ramirez | Jr | East | 60. | 5:22.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ethan Gallup | Sr | Corner Canyon | 30. | 4:54.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ethan Pedersen | So | Corner Canyon | 32. | 4:55.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andre Melendrez | Fr | Desert Hills | 33. | 4:57.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tim Amodt | Fr | Hurricane | 34. | 4:58.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nathan Ellsworth | Jr | Corner Canyon | 35. | 4:58.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hunter Lorenz | Fr | Parowan | 36. | 4:58.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler Phillips | So | Desert Hills | 37. | 5:01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jonah Schoppe | Jr | Panguitch | 38. | 5:01.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Matt Allred | Jr | Desert Hills | 39. | 5:02.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Cody Brophy | Jr | Corner Canyon | 42. | 5:07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Skyler Hobbs | Jr | Skyline | 43. | 5:07.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Logan Davis | Sr | Cedar | 44. | 5:11.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Ethan Eng-Tow | Sr | Skyline | 45. | 5:12.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Christian Wright | Sr | Corner Canyon | 50. | 5:14.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jared Gonzalez | So | Skyline | 53. | 5:15.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Hyrum Leavitt | So | East | 55. | 5:16.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Louis DeHart | Fr | Dixie | 40. | 5:02.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alec Vaughn | Jr | Dixie | 41. | 5:03.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Christian Armstrong | Jr | Hurricane | 46. | 5:12.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joe Bradshaw | Sr | Parowan | 47. | 5:13.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mason Lunt | Sr | Millard | 48. | 5:13.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nolan Porras | So | Dixie | 49. | 5:13.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | George Wells | So | Dixie | 51. | 5:15.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Peter Ipson | So | Parowan | 52. | 5:15.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Fr | Parowan | 56. | 5:16.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Akili Prince | So | Dixie | 57. | 5:18.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Cameron Dodds | So | Cedar | 59. | 5:20.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Bryson Reynolds | Jr | Snow Canyon | 61. | 5:24.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jeff Hammer | So | Skyline | 62. | 5:30.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Dylan Bistline | Fr | Kanab | 64. | 5:30.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kaden Beckstead | So | Panguitch | 65. | 5:31.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Dustin Bistline | Fr | Kanab | 66. | 5:32.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 1600 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sean Letendre | Sr | Saint Joseph | 54. | 5:15.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trey Stubbs | So | Parowan | 58. | 5:18.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bosten Englestead | So | Panguitch | 63. | 5:30.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dallen Torgersen | Fr | Panguitch | 67. | 5:36.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jaxson Rindlesbaker | So | Skyline | 68. | 5:43.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Eli Gilliland | So | Skyline | 69. | 5:50.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jarom Schill | So | Enterprise | 70. | 5:50.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jeremiah Tolman | Fr | Snow Canyon | 71. | 5:51.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ben Rose | Fr | Park City | 72. | 5:52.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Matt Rasmussen | So | Skyline | 73. | 5:53.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Phillip Tree | So | Skyline | 74. | 5:54.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Braden Nelson | Fr | Snow Canyon | 75. | 5:54.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Lincoln Dunford | So | Enterprise | 76. | 6:01.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Azumi Furuya | So | Kanab | 77. | 6:24.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Clay Prentice | Fr | Parowan | 78. | 6:32.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jayden Barber | Sr | Enterprise | 79. | 6:52.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 1600 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Garek Bielaczyc | Sr | East | S1 | -1. | 4:19.32 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nick Hill | Sr | Pine View | S1 | -2. | 4:25.33 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaiden Melendrez | Jr | Desert Hills | S1 | -3. | 4:28.30 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Teron Tucker | Sr | Woods Cross | S1 | -4. | 4:28.54 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Conner Cox | Jr | Millard | S1 | -5. | 4:28.91 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joshua Thatcher | Sr | Desert Hills | S1 | -6. | 4:30.12 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sage Ducote | Sr | Desert Hills | S1 | -7. | 4:30.37 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Eric Lambert | Sr | Cedar | S1 | -8. | 4:30.63 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bryson King | So | Desert Hills | S1 | -9. | 4:30.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jensen Lambert | So | Cedar | S1 | -10. | 4:33.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Carson Horspool | So | Pine View | S1 | -11. | 4:36.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Cameron Dougherty | Sr | Corner Canyon | S2 | -1. | 4:37.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Coleman Lloyd | Sr | Jordan | S2 | -2. | 4:37.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kaden Taylor | Jr | Woods Cross | S1 | -12. | 4:38.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Dallen Gillespie | Jr | Pine View | S1 | -13. | 4:39.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kody Watts | Jr | Hurricane | S1 | -14. | 4:40.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Brennon Baldwin | Jr | Cedar | S2 | -3. | 4:43.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Logan Hall | So | Pine View | S2 | -4. | 4:46.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Coy Einfeldt | Jr | Cedar | S2 | -5. | 4:46.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Michael Abegglen | Fr | Pine View | S2 | -6. | 4:46.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Luke Gardenhire | So | Corner Canyon | S2 | -7. | 4:48.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Matthew Thatcher | Fr | Desert Hills | S2 | -8. | 4:48.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Kyle Rummens | Jr | Woods Cross | S1 | -15. | 4:49.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Sam Bennion | So | Dixie | S2 | -9. | 4:49.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Isaiah Kinikini | Jr | Hurricane | S2 | -10. | 4:50.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Ethan Ashby | So | Desert Hills | S2 | -11. | 4:52.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Copeland Anderson | Sr | Delta | S2 | -12. | 4:52.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Jase Anderson | Sr | Enterprise | S2 | -13. | 4:52.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Kasey Bang | So | Desert Hills | S2 | -14. | 4:53.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Ethan Gallup | Sr | Corner Canyon | S3 | -1. | 4:54.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Jesse Barraclough | Sr | Hurricane | S1 | -16. | 4:55.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Ethan Pedersen | So | Corner Canyon | S3 | -2. | 4:55.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Andre Melendrez | Fr | Desert Hills | S3 | -3. | 4:57.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Tim Amodt | Fr | Hurricane | S3 | -4. | 4:58.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Nathan Ellsworth | Jr | Corner Canyon | S3 | -5. | 4:58.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Hunter Lorenz | Fr | Parowan | S3 | -6. | 4:58.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Tyler Phillips | So | Desert Hills | S3 | -7. | 5:01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Jonah Schoppe | Jr | Panguitch | S3 | -8. | 5:01.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Matt Allred | Jr | Desert Hills | S3 | -9. | 5:02.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Louis DeHart | Fr | Dixie | S4 | -1. | 5:02.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Alec Vaughn | Jr | Dixie | S4 | -2. | 5:03.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Cody Brophy | Jr | Corner Canyon | S3 | -10. | 5:07.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Skyler Hobbs | Jr | Skyline | S3 | -11. | 5:07.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Logan Davis | Sr | Cedar | S3 | -12. | 5:11.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Ethan Eng-Tow | Sr | Skyline | S3 | -13. | 5:12.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Christian Armstrong | Jr | Hurricane | S4 | -3. | 5:12.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Joe Bradshaw | Sr | Parowan | S4 | -4. | 5:13.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Mason Lunt | Sr | Millard | S4 | -5. | 5:13.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Nolan Porras | So | Dixie | S4 | -6. | 5:13.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Christian Wright | Sr | Corner Canyon | S3 | -14. | 5:14.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | George Wells | So | Dixie | S4 | -7. | 5:15.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Peter Ipson | So | Parowan | S4 | -8. | 5:15.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Jared Gonzalez | So | Skyline | S3 | -15. | 5:15.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Sean Letendre | Sr | Saint Joseph | S5 | -1. | 5:15.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Hyrum Leavitt | So | East | S3 | -16. | 5:16.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Fr | Parowan | S4 | -9. | 5:16.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Akili Prince | So | Dixie | S4 | -10. | 5:18.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Trey Stubbs | So | Parowan | S5 | -2. | 5:18.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Cameron Dodds | So | Cedar | S4 | -11. | 5:20.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Anderson Ramirez | Jr | East | S2 | -15. | 5:22.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Bryson Reynolds | Jr | Snow Canyon | S4 | -12. | 5:24.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Jeff Hammer | So | Skyline | S4 | -13. | 5:30.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Bosten Englestead | So | Panguitch | S5 | -3. | 5:30.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Dylan Bistline | Fr | Kanab | S4 | -14. | 5:30.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Kaden Beckstead | So | Panguitch | S4 | -15. | 5:31.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Dustin Bistline | Fr | Kanab | S4 | -16. | 5:32.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Dallen Torgersen | Fr | Panguitch | S5 | -4. | 5:36.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Jaxson Rindlesbaker | So | Skyline | S5 | -5. | 5:43.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Eli Gilliland | So | Skyline | S5 | -6. | 5:50.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Jarom Schill | So | Enterprise | S5 | -7. | 5:50.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Jeremiah Tolman | Fr | Snow Canyon | S5 | -8. | 5:51.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Ben Rose | Fr | Park City | S5 | -9. | 5:52.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Matt Rasmussen | So | Skyline | S5 | -10. | 5:53.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Phillip Tree | So | Skyline | S5 | -11. | 5:54.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Braden Nelson | Fr | Snow Canyon | S5 | -12. | 5:54.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Lincoln Dunford | So | Enterprise | S5 | -13. | 6:01.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Azumi Furuya | So | Kanab | S5 | -14. | 6:24.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Clay Prentice | Fr | Parowan | S5 | -15. | 6:32.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Jayden Barber | Sr | Enterprise | S5 | -16. | 6:52.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hannah Sobel | So | Cedar | 5. | 16.64 | q | -2.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Channing Jackson | Sr | Kanab | 7. | 16.98 | q | -2.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ashlyn Bird | Fr | Corner Canyon | 8. | 17.06 | q | -2.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chandler Biederman | Jr | Skyline | 14. | 18.08 | -2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brittney Christensen | So | Dixie | 17. | 18.34 | -2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Natalie Wall | Jr | Millard | 20. | 18.84 | -2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alexi Thatcher | Jr | Parowan | 21. | 18.97 | -2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alyssa Lambert | Sr | Hurricane | 6. | 16.69 | q | -0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carleigh Packard | Sr | Park City | 11. | 17.68 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chesney Campbell | Sr | Panguitch | 18. | 18.47 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brynn Wilde | So | Millard | 32. | 19.86 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brook Shoop | So | Cedar | 34. | 20.44 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | AnaLisa Taylor | Jr | Parowan | 39. | 21.80 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hannah Sanderson | So | Corner Canyon | 41. | 21.87 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Wenda Whitaker | Jr | Millard | 44. | 27.52 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elizabeth Durrant | Jr | Dixie | 3. | 16.43 | q | -2.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carsyn Button | So | Kanab | 19. | 18.69 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Makenzie Woolley | Fr | Desert Hills | 24. | 19.29 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Averie Howes | So | Dixie | 31. | 19.80 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Heidi Langston | Sr | Corner Canyon | 33. | 19.98 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Samantha Twitchell | Sr | Cedar | 37. | 21.50 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sunnie Stratton | Fr | Hurricane | 40. | 21.82 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Aurora Wells | Fr | East | 43. | 24.74 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tiera Orr | Sr | Desert Hills | 4. | 16.54 | q | -2.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cierra Costa | Sr | Pine View | 9. | 17.31 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ashlyn Twitchell | Jr | Cedar | 15. | 18.18 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brooklyn Tuttle | So | Dixie | 25. | 19.38 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emily Pearson | So | Cedar | 27. | 19.43 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chloe Taylor | Fr | Desert Hills | 28. | 19.52 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Audree Lance | Fr | Hurricane | 36. | 21.36 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaylee Carter | Jr | Desert Hills | 2. | 16.03 | q | -2.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sarah Barney | Jr | Dixie | 10. | 17.41 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shantae Miller | Jr | Panguitch | 16. | 18.28 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brieann Birch | Jr | Panguitch | 22. | 19.01 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shebree Bulloch | Fr | Dixie | 26. | 19.42 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Saselah Goulding | So | Desert Hills | 29. | 19.63 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kapri Orton | Fr | Panguitch | 35. | 20.67 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Starlee Woodbury | Jr | Dixie | 1. | 15.02 | q | -3.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shana Foley | Sr | Cedar | 12. | 17.72 | -3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maddie Long | Jr | Hurricane | 13. | 17.91 | -3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Natalia Lance | Jr | Hurricane | 23. | 19.19 | -3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Haley Maki | Fr | Park City | 30. | 19.77 | -3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Grace Sunderland | Jr | Corner Canyon | 38. | 21.62 | -3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jenya James | So | Desert Hills | 42. | 23.08 | -3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100 Meter Hurdles Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Starlee Woodbury | Jr | Dixie | H6 | -1. | 15.02 | q | -3.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaylee Carter | Jr | Desert Hills | H5 | -1. | 16.03 | q | -2.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Elizabeth Durrant | Jr | Dixie | H3 | -1. | 16.43 | q | -2.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tiera Orr | Sr | Desert Hills | H4 | -1. | 16.54 | q | -2.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hannah Sobel | So | Cedar | H1 | -1. | 16.64 | q | -2.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alyssa Lambert | Sr | Hurricane | H2 | -1. | 16.69 | q | -0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Channing Jackson | Sr | Kanab | H1 | -2. | 16.98 | q | -2.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ashlyn Bird | Fr | Corner Canyon | H1 | -3. | 17.06 | q | -2.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cierra Costa | Sr | Pine View | H4 | -2. | 17.31 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sarah Barney | Jr | Dixie | H5 | -2. | 17.41 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Carleigh Packard | Sr | Park City | H2 | -2. | 17.68 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Shana Foley | Sr | Cedar | H6 | -2. | 17.72 | -3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Maddie Long | Jr | Hurricane | H6 | -3. | 17.91 | -3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Chandler Biederman | Jr | Skyline | H1 | -4. | 18.08 | -2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ashlyn Twitchell | Jr | Cedar | H4 | -3. | 18.18 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Shantae Miller | Jr | Panguitch | H5 | -3. | 18.28 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Brittney Christensen | So | Dixie | H1 | -5. | 18.34 | -2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Chesney Campbell | Sr | Panguitch | H2 | -3. | 18.47 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Carsyn Button | So | Kanab | H3 | -2. | 18.69 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Natalie Wall | Jr | Millard | H1 | -6. | 18.84 | -2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Alexi Thatcher | Jr | Parowan | H1 | -7. | 18.97 | -2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Brieann Birch | Jr | Panguitch | H5 | -4. | 19.01 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Natalia Lance | Jr | Hurricane | H6 | -4. | 19.19 | -3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Makenzie Woolley | Fr | Desert Hills | H3 | -3. | 19.29 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Brooklyn Tuttle | So | Dixie | H4 | -4. | 19.38 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Shebree Bulloch | Fr | Dixie | H5 | -5. | 19.42 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Emily Pearson | So | Cedar | H4 | -5. | 19.43 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Chloe Taylor | Fr | Desert Hills | H4 | -6. | 19.52 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Saselah Goulding | So | Desert Hills | H5 | -6. | 19.63 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Haley Maki | Fr | Park City | H6 | -5. | 19.77 | -3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Averie Howes | So | Dixie | H3 | -4. | 19.80 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Brynn Wilde | So | Millard | H2 | -4. | 19.86 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Heidi Langston | Sr | Corner Canyon | H3 | -5. | 19.98 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Brook Shoop | So | Cedar | H2 | -5. | 20.44 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Kapri Orton | Fr | Panguitch | H5 | -7. | 20.67 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Audree Lance | Fr | Hurricane | H4 | -7. | 21.36 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Samantha Twitchell | Sr | Cedar | H3 | -6. | 21.50 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Grace Sunderland | Jr | Corner Canyon | H6 | -6. | 21.62 | -3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | AnaLisa Taylor | Jr | Parowan | H2 | -6. | 21.80 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Sunnie Stratton | Fr | Hurricane | H3 | -7. | 21.82 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Hannah Sanderson | So | Corner Canyon | H2 | -7. | 21.87 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Jenya James | So | Desert Hills | H6 | -7. | 23.08 | -3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Aurora Wells | Fr | East | H3 | -8. | 24.74 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Wenda Whitaker | Jr | Millard | H2 | -8. | 27.52 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 110 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | James Higgins | So | East | 2. | 17.00 | q | -2.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trenton Stowe | Jr | Panguitch | 10. | 17.98 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jayden Stone | Sr | Park City | 15. | 18.47 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Patrick Luo | Jr | Kanab | 18. | 19.28 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Joshua Hartvigsen | Fr | East | 22. | 20.72 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tate Denos | Fr | Desert Hills | 28. | 22.56 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Carson Smith | Fr | Dixie | 29. | 22.68 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mason Maxfield | Sr | Millard | 30. | 24.89 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 110 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Trenton Maurer | So | Cedar | 6. | 17.52 | q | +2.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Keaton Jorgensen | Sr | Pine View | 8. | 17.58 | q | +2.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Regan Hunt | Jr | Parowan | 12. | 18.33 | +2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Namualii Stevenson | Sr | Dixie | 13. | 18.37 | +2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jacob Pelegrin | Jr | Park City | 19. | 19.53 | +2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Wiley Redding | Jr | Diamond Ranch Academy | 21. | 19.87 | +2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Travis Muir | Fr | Dixie | 23. | 20.73 | +2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cache Bertschi | Fr | Dixie | 26. | 21.62 | +2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 110 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Allan Madsen | Sr | Hurricane | 3. | 17.20 | q | -2.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carter Robinson | Jr | Cedar | 4. | 17.35 | q | -2.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brandon Webb | Sr | Cedar | 7. | 17.56 | q | -2.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Pulsipher | So | Dixie | 14. | 18.45 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jake McArthur | So | Pine View | 16. | 18.68 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chandler Twitchell | Fr | Cedar | 20. | 19.60 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dallin Shurtliff | Jr | Enterprise | 24. | 21.12 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 110 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carter Reynolds | So | Desert Hills | 1. | 16.05 | q | -1.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyrel Henrie | Jr | Panguitch | 5. | 17.42 | q | -1.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Grant Richey | Jr | Cedar | 9. | 17.90 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Wyatt Fullmer | Jr | Millard | 11. | 18.19 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ethan Armstron | Jr | Panguitch | 17. | 18.94 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jacob Pananos | So | Skyline | 25. | 21.54 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cory Lee | Jr | Panguitch | 27. | 22.07 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nate Heiden | Jr | Corner Canyon | DNS | DNS | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 110 Meter Hurdles Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carter Reynolds | So | Desert Hills | H4 | -1. | 16.05 | q | -1.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | James Higgins | So | East | H1 | -1. | 17.00 | q | -2.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Allan Madsen | Sr | Hurricane | H3 | -1. | 17.20 | q | -2.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carter Robinson | Jr | Cedar | H3 | -2. | 17.35 | q | -2.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyrel Henrie | Jr | Panguitch | H4 | -2. | 17.42 | q | -1.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trenton Maurer | So | Cedar | H2 | -1. | 17.52 | q | +2.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brandon Webb | Sr | Cedar | H3 | -3. | 17.56 | q | -2.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Keaton Jorgensen | Sr | Pine View | H2 | -2. | 17.58 | q | +2.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Grant Richey | Jr | Cedar | H4 | -3. | 17.90 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Trenton Stowe | Jr | Panguitch | H1 | -2. | 17.98 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Wyatt Fullmer | Jr | Millard | H4 | -4. | 18.19 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Regan Hunt | Jr | Parowan | H2 | -3. | 18.33 | +2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Namualii Stevenson | Sr | Dixie | H2 | -4. | 18.37 | +2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Josh Pulsipher | So | Dixie | H3 | -4. | 18.45 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jayden Stone | Sr | Park City | H1 | -3. | 18.47 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jake McArthur | So | Pine View | H3 | -5. | 18.68 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Ethan Armstron | Jr | Panguitch | H4 | -5. | 18.94 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Patrick Luo | Jr | Kanab | H1 | -4. | 19.28 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jacob Pelegrin | Jr | Park City | H2 | -5. | 19.53 | +2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Chandler Twitchell | Fr | Cedar | H3 | -6. | 19.60 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Wiley Redding | Jr | Diamond Ranch Academy | H2 | -6. | 19.87 | +2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Joshua Hartvigsen | Fr | East | H1 | -5. | 20.72 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Travis Muir | Fr | Dixie | H2 | -7. | 20.73 | +2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Dallin Shurtliff | Jr | Enterprise | H3 | -7. | 21.12 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jacob Pananos | So | Skyline | H4 | -6. | 21.54 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Cache Bertschi | Fr | Dixie | H2 | -8. | 21.62 | +2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Cory Lee | Jr | Panguitch | H4 | -7. | 22.07 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Tate Denos | Fr | Desert Hills | H1 | -6. | 22.56 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Carson Smith | Fr | Dixie | H1 | -7. | 22.68 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Mason Maxfield | Sr | Millard | H1 | -8. | 24.89 | -2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nate Heiden | Jr | Corner Canyon | H4 | -DNS | DNS | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rachel Meyers | Fr | Cedar | 7. | 13.23 | q | -1.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Leah Brown | Jr | Park City | 12. | 13.68 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kansas Lytle | Jr | Hurricane | 30. | 14.47 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Grace Wilson | Fr | Diamond Ranch Academy | 44. | 15.13 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Vanessa Lozano | So | Parowan | 45. | 15.19 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jaylee Watson | Sr | Dixie | 58. | 16.39 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Makayla McKeown | Jr | Diamond Ranch Academy | 60. | 16.97 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brooklyn Lott | Jr | Desert Hills | 6. | 13.19 | q | -1.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Racheal Hunt | So | Cedar | 8. | 13.24 | q | -1.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shantae Miller | Jr | Panguitch | 18. | 13.93 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Paige Harmon | So | Skyline | 48. | 15.39 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aubrey Pickett | So | Parowan | 50. | 15.44 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Riley Harrison | Fr | Dixie | 52. | 15.59 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aurora Wells | Fr | East | 61. | 17.63 | -1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ayla Loyd | So | Skyline | 5. | 13.17 | q | -1.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hannah Morby | Jr | Desert Hills | 11. | 13.44 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carsyn Button | So | Kanab | 17. | 13.92 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Morgan Atkinson | Jr | Snow Canyon | 22. | 14.06 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Teuila Leung-Choi | So | Pine View | 39. | 14.96 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shelby Gleason | Fr | Dixie | 40. | 15.02 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Darci Nielsen | Fr | Desert Hills | 42. | 15.04 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Catherine Gardner | Fr | East | 62. | 17.94 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Leah Anderson | Sr | Park City | 3. | 13.02 | q | -1.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaicelyn Losee | Fr | Snow Canyon | 13. | 13.73 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Robyn Neville | Fr | Desert Hills | 16. | 13.90 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lullaby Dalton | Sr | Snow Canyon | 26. | 14.24 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaylee Brunson | So | Cedar | 29. | 14.44 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hannah Wilkin | So | Diamond Ranch Academy | 51. | 15.50 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Keely Madsen | Fr | Desert Hills | 56. | 15.94 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Megan Royer | Fr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Danielle Barton | Jr | Brighton High School | 10. | 13.41 | -3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shebree Bulloch | Fr | Dixie | 23. | 14.09 | -3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brooklyn Clayton | Fr | Hurricane | 34. | 14.65 | -3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carly Herr | Fr | Park City | 36. | 14.70 | -3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jayden Baker | Fr | Hurricane | 38. | 14.89 | -3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Abby Larkin | Fr | Dixie | 43. | 15.13 | -3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lurri Mainwood | Fr | Kanab | 64. | 18.26 | -3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Starlee Woodbury | Jr | Dixie | 2. | 12.76 | q | +0.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Samantha Martinez | So | Desert Hills | 15. | 13.84 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Azteca Robledo | Jr | Desert Hills | 24. | 14.15 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Makenzie Woolley | Fr | Desert Hills | 25. | 14.17 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mikelle Losee | So | Park City | 27. | 14.28 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aliyah Breyton | Fr | Kanab | 32. | 14.57 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Morgan Karbowski | Fr | Diamond Ranch Academy | 63. | 18.09 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gabrielle Sunyich | Fr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicole Critchfield | So | Corner Canyon | 9. | 13.30 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Holly Carpenter | Jr | Cedar | 21. | 14.03 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Natalie Wall | Jr | Millard | 33. | 14.63 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maia Southwick | So | Skyline | 35. | 14.69 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ember Judd | Fr | Hurricane | 54. | 15.67 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rachel Walker | So | Skyline | 55. | 15.73 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Makayla Thoune | Jr | Diamond Ranch Academy | 59. | 16.59 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brooklyn Shakespeare | Sr | Cedar | 4. | 13.03 | q | -3.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abby Finlinson | Fr | Dixie | 20. | 13.98 | -3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sharissa Hollis | So | Cedar | 28. | 14.43 | -3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chloe Taylor | Fr | Desert Hills | 31. | 14.55 | -3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ashley Brindley | Snow Canyon | 37. | 14.88 | -3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lauren Ryman | So | Hurricane | 49. | 15.40 | -3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | TyLer Sanderson | Jr | Enterprise | 53. | 15.62 | -3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaslyn Gardner | So | Enterprise | 1. | 12.62 | q | -0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Courtney Ruttan | Sr | Park City | 14. | 13.83 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nelyrose Banaag | Fr | Desert Hills | 19. | 13.96 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sadie Peterson | Fr | Snow Canyon | 41. | 15.03 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aia Post | Jr | Parowan | 46. | 15.23 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Drew Roper | Fr | Millard | 47. | 15.26 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jana Mulvey | So | Skyline | 57. | 16.05 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100 meter Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaslyn Gardner | So | Enterprise | H9 | -1. | 12.62 | q | -0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Starlee Woodbury | Jr | Dixie | H6 | -1. | 12.76 | q | +0.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Leah Anderson | Sr | Park City | H4 | -1. | 13.02 | q | -1.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brooklyn Shakespeare | Sr | Cedar | H8 | -1. | 13.03 | q | -3.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ayla Loyd | So | Skyline | H3 | -1. | 13.17 | q | -1.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brooklyn Lott | Jr | Desert Hills | H2 | -1. | 13.19 | q | -1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Rachel Meyers | Fr | Cedar | H1 | -1. | 13.23 | q | -1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Racheal Hunt | So | Cedar | H2 | -2. | 13.24 | q | -1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Nicole Critchfield | So | Corner Canyon | H7 | -1. | 13.30 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Danielle Barton | Jr | Brighton High School | H5 | -1. | 13.41 | -3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Hannah Morby | Jr | Desert Hills | H3 | -2. | 13.44 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Leah Brown | Jr | Park City | H1 | -2. | 13.68 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jaicelyn Losee | Fr | Snow Canyon | H4 | -2. | 13.73 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Courtney Ruttan | Sr | Park City | H9 | -2. | 13.83 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Samantha Martinez | So | Desert Hills | H6 | -2. | 13.84 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Robyn Neville | Fr | Desert Hills | H4 | -3. | 13.90 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Carsyn Button | So | Kanab | H3 | -3. | 13.92 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Shantae Miller | Jr | Panguitch | H2 | -3. | 13.93 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Nelyrose Banaag | Fr | Desert Hills | H9 | -3. | 13.96 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Abby Finlinson | Fr | Dixie | H8 | -2. | 13.98 | -3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Holly Carpenter | Jr | Cedar | H7 | -2. | 14.03 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Morgan Atkinson | Jr | Snow Canyon | H3 | -4. | 14.06 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Shebree Bulloch | Fr | Dixie | H5 | -2. | 14.09 | -3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Azteca Robledo | Jr | Desert Hills | H6 | -3. | 14.15 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Makenzie Woolley | Fr | Desert Hills | H6 | -4. | 14.17 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Lullaby Dalton | Sr | Snow Canyon | H4 | -4. | 14.24 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Mikelle Losee | So | Park City | H6 | -5. | 14.28 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Sharissa Hollis | So | Cedar | H8 | -3. | 14.43 | -3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Kaylee Brunson | So | Cedar | H4 | -5. | 14.44 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Kansas Lytle | Jr | Hurricane | H1 | -3. | 14.47 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Chloe Taylor | Fr | Desert Hills | H8 | -4. | 14.55 | -3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Aliyah Breyton | Fr | Kanab | H6 | -6. | 14.57 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Natalie Wall | Jr | Millard | H7 | -3. | 14.63 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Brooklyn Clayton | Fr | Hurricane | H5 | -3. | 14.65 | -3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Maia Southwick | So | Skyline | H7 | -4. | 14.69 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Carly Herr | Fr | Park City | H5 | -4. | 14.70 | -3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Ashley Brindley | Snow Canyon | H8 | -5. | 14.88 | -3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Jayden Baker | Fr | Hurricane | H5 | -5. | 14.89 | -3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Teuila Leung-Choi | So | Pine View | H3 | -5. | 14.96 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Shelby Gleason | Fr | Dixie | H3 | -6. | 15.02 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Sadie Peterson | Fr | Snow Canyon | H9 | -4. | 15.03 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Darci Nielsen | Fr | Desert Hills | H3 | -7. | 15.04 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Abby Larkin | Fr | Dixie | H5 | -6. | 15.13 | -3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Grace Wilson | Fr | Diamond Ranch Academy | H1 | -4. | 15.13 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Vanessa Lozano | So | Parowan | H1 | -5. | 15.19 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Aia Post | Jr | Parowan | H9 | -5. | 15.23 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Drew Roper | Fr | Millard | H9 | -6. | 15.26 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Paige Harmon | So | Skyline | H2 | -4. | 15.39 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Lauren Ryman | So | Hurricane | H8 | -6. | 15.40 | -3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Aubrey Pickett | So | Parowan | H2 | -5. | 15.44 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Hannah Wilkin | So | Diamond Ranch Academy | H4 | -6. | 15.50 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Riley Harrison | Fr | Dixie | H2 | -6. | 15.59 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | TyLer Sanderson | Jr | Enterprise | H8 | -7. | 15.62 | -3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Ember Judd | Fr | Hurricane | H7 | -5. | 15.67 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Rachel Walker | So | Skyline | H7 | -6. | 15.73 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Keely Madsen | Fr | Desert Hills | H4 | -7. | 15.94 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Jana Mulvey | So | Skyline | H9 | -7. | 16.05 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Jaylee Watson | Sr | Dixie | H1 | -6. | 16.39 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Makayla Thoune | Jr | Diamond Ranch Academy | H7 | -7. | 16.59 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Makayla McKeown | Jr | Diamond Ranch Academy | H1 | -7. | 16.97 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Aurora Wells | Fr | East | H2 | -7. | 17.63 | -1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Catherine Gardner | Fr | East | H3 | -8. | 17.94 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Morgan Karbowski | Fr | Diamond Ranch Academy | H6 | -7. | 18.09 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Lurri Mainwood | Fr | Kanab | H5 | -7. | 18.26 | -3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Megan Royer | Fr | Snow Canyon | H4 | -DNS | DNS | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Gabrielle Sunyich | Fr | Snow Canyon | H6 | -DNS | DNS | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaxon Wardle | So | Millard | 22. | 12.06 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zak Fuchs | Sr | Desert Hills | 26. | 12.10 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Porter Johnson | So | Kanab | 48. | 12.54 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Collin Zur | Jr | Park City | 52. | 12.70 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mekelee Gautavai | Fr | East | 66. | 13.08 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Branson Marshall | So | Panguitch | 70. | 13.26 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ohavan Navaho | Sr | Navajo Mountain | 73. | 13.55 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caleb Koopmans | Jr | Enterprise | 18. | 11.84 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mitchell Zufelt | Sr | Cedar | 24. | 12.08 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Scott Woolston | So | Skyline | 36. | 12.30 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ethan Guymon | So | Parowan | 37. | 12.34 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kyler Blackmore | Sr | Hurricane | 43. | 12.42 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trey Jense | Fr | Parowan | 55. | 12.84 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chasyn Campbell | Fr | Panguitch | 59. | 12.94 | -2.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alex Foster | Sr | Kanab | 12. | 11.76 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mason Draper | Jr | Skyline | 16. | 11.81 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ron Esplin | So | Enterprise | 27. | 12.14 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spencer Zur | Jr | Park City | 45. | 12.46 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Wiley Redding | Jr | Diamond Ranch Academy | 49. | 12.63 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jaxon Brinkerhoff | Fr | Panguitch | 76. | 13.79 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dylan Clements | Jr | Cedar | DNS | DNS | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jerrick Payne | Sr | Corner Canyon | 14. | 11.77 | -2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kolton Madsen | So | Desert Hills | 30. | 12.20 | -2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cody Ricketts | Sr | Desert Hills | 41. | 12.39 | -2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tanner Terry | Sr | Desert Hills | 44. | 12.43 | -2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jayson Holt | Jr | Enterprise | 46. | 12.49 | -2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Marshall | Jr | Millard | 51. | 12.65 | -2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Troy Gunn | Fr | Kanab | 55. | 12.84 | -2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Andrew Garcia | So | Panguitch | 80. | 14.67 | -2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | John Oswald | Jr | Enterprise | 5. | 11.43 | q | -0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaden Tullis | Jr | Cedar | 9. | 11.75 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jesus Morales | Jr | Enterprise | 35. | 12.30 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Austin Hansen | Sr | Desert Hills | 47. | 12.52 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dakota McDonald | So | Desert Hills | 53. | 12.74 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Marvin Ocampo | Jr | East | 63. | 13.01 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Samuel Sanchez | Jr | East | 77. | 13.86 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tanner Hermann | So | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samson Doyle | So | Pine View | 10. | 11.75 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michael Lee | Sr | Skyline | 17. | 11.82 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brandt Cox | Jr | Dixie | 21. | 11.97 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jarod Clemons | Jr | Diamond Ranch Academy | 32. | 12.21 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kevin Parke | Fr | East | 74. | 13.70 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jayden Barber | Sr | Enterprise | 79. | 14.21 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Braxton Robins | Fr | Millard | 83. | 17.60 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Anderson | Jr | Cedar | DNS | DNS | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Keivontae Washington | So | Snow Canyon | 3. | 11.38 | q | +0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bodrey Allred | Sr | Cedar | 13. | 11.77 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cole Barkey | Jr | Corner Canyon | 38. | 12.36 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ben Hartvigsen | Jr | East | 50. | 12.63 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Patrick Hunt | Fr | East | 54. | 12.75 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trevor Wolfley | So | Panguitch | 67. | 13.13 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Joe Mainwood | Jr | Kanab | 82. | 16.66 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | German Salinas | Sr | East | DNS | DNS | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nick McDaniel | Sr | Hurricane | 8. | 11.73 | q | -2.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cole Crofts | Jr | Hurricane | 19. | 11.84 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cooper Kenney | Fr | Desert Hills | 33. | 12.24 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tommy Tran | Jr | Desert Hills | 40. | 12.38 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ryan Jeffries | Fr | Parowan | 57. | 12.85 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Wes Christiansen | Fr | Hurricane | 62. | 12.98 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jason Heap | So | Dixie | 75. | 13.72 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mason Maxfield | Sr | Millard | 78. | 14.01 | -2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Turner Koyle | So | Millard | 2. | 11.36 | q | +2.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nesta Heaps | Sr | Park City | 7. | 11.67 | q | +2.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Connor Laurence | Jr | Park City | 20. | 11.86 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aj Foster | So | Kanab | 25. | 12.09 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Connor Edwards | Sr | Kanab | 29. | 12.17 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jason Des Mazes | Fr | Dixie | 58. | 12.88 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Gabriel Carlson | Fr | Parowan | 61. | 12.98 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Trevor Green | Sr | Parowan | 71. | 13.34 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Reagan Hinton | Sr | Hurricane | 1. | 11.31 | q | +0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kyler Terry | Sr | Desert Hills | 11. | 11.76 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lucas Bothner | Sr | Park City | 15. | 11.79 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carter Halvorsen | So | Corner Canyon | 30. | 12.20 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Michael Dougherty | Sr | Enterprise | 42. | 12.41 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brendon Ponte | So | Skyline | 65. | 13.06 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Josh Weston | So | Skyline | 81. | 15.05 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brandon Robinson | Sr | Parowan | 4. | 11.38 | q | -0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joshua Hartvigsen | Fr | East | 23. | 12.06 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Green | Sr | Corner Canyon | 28. | 12.15 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Oliver Martinez | Sr | Snow Canyon | 34. | 12.29 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bryce Mitchell | Jr | Diamond Ranch Academy | 64. | 13.01 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaxson Rindlesbaker | So | Skyline | DNS | DNS | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 100 meter Heats |
Heat 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mark Rockwood | Jr | Corner Canyon | 6. | 11.45 | q | -1.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Weston Jaggi | Jr | Hurricane | 39. | 12.37 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaron Cordova | So | Hurricane | 60. | 12.95 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brandon Harris | So | Parowan | 68. | 13.15 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Andrew Stout | Fr | Hurricane | 69. | 13.24 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Daniel Solis | So | Hurricane | 72. | 13.35 | -1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 100 meter Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Reagan Hinton | Sr | Hurricane | H10 | -1. | 11.31 | q | +0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Turner Koyle | So | Millard | H9 | -1. | 11.36 | q | +2.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Keivontae Washington | So | Snow Canyon | H7 | -1. | 11.38 | q | +0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brandon Robinson | Sr | Parowan | H11 | -1. | 11.38 | q | -0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | John Oswald | Jr | Enterprise | H5 | -1. | 11.43 | q | -0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mark Rockwood | Jr | Corner Canyon | H12 | -1. | 11.45 | q | -1.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nesta Heaps | Sr | Park City | H9 | -2. | 11.67 | q | +2.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nick McDaniel | Sr | Hurricane | H8 | -1. | 11.73 | q | -2.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jaden Tullis | Jr | Cedar | H5 | -2. | 11.75 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Samson Doyle | So | Pine View | H6 | -1. | 11.75 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kyler Terry | Sr | Desert Hills | H10 | -2. | 11.76 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Alex Foster | Sr | Kanab | H3 | -1. | 11.76 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Bodrey Allred | Sr | Cedar | H7 | -2. | 11.77 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jerrick Payne | Sr | Corner Canyon | H4 | -1. | 11.77 | -2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Lucas Bothner | Sr | Park City | H10 | -3. | 11.79 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Mason Draper | Jr | Skyline | H3 | -2. | 11.81 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Michael Lee | Sr | Skyline | H6 | -2. | 11.82 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Caleb Koopmans | Jr | Enterprise | H2 | -1. | 11.84 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Cole Crofts | Jr | Hurricane | H8 | -2. | 11.84 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Connor Laurence | Jr | Park City | H9 | -3. | 11.86 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Brandt Cox | Jr | Dixie | H6 | -3. | 11.97 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jaxon Wardle | So | Millard | H1 | -1. | 12.06 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Joshua Hartvigsen | Fr | East | H11 | -2. | 12.06 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Mitchell Zufelt | Sr | Cedar | H2 | -2. | 12.08 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Aj Foster | So | Kanab | H9 | -4. | 12.09 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Zak Fuchs | Sr | Desert Hills | H1 | -2. | 12.10 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Ron Esplin | So | Enterprise | H3 | -3. | 12.14 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Tyler Green | Sr | Corner Canyon | H11 | -3. | 12.15 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Connor Edwards | Sr | Kanab | H9 | -5. | 12.17 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Carter Halvorsen | So | Corner Canyon | H10 | -4. | 12.20 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Kolton Madsen | So | Desert Hills | H4 | -2. | 12.20 | -2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Jarod Clemons | Jr | Diamond Ranch Academy | H6 | -4. | 12.21 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Cooper Kenney | Fr | Desert Hills | H8 | -3. | 12.24 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Oliver Martinez | Sr | Snow Canyon | H11 | -4. | 12.29 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Jesus Morales | Jr | Enterprise | H5 | -3. | 12.30 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Scott Woolston | So | Skyline | H2 | -3. | 12.30 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Ethan Guymon | So | Parowan | H2 | -4. | 12.34 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Cole Barkey | Jr | Corner Canyon | H7 | -3. | 12.36 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Weston Jaggi | Jr | Hurricane | H12 | -2. | 12.37 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Tommy Tran | Jr | Desert Hills | H8 | -4. | 12.38 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Cody Ricketts | Sr | Desert Hills | H4 | -3. | 12.39 | -2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Michael Dougherty | Sr | Enterprise | H10 | -5. | 12.41 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Kyler Blackmore | Sr | Hurricane | H2 | -5. | 12.42 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Tanner Terry | Sr | Desert Hills | H4 | -4. | 12.43 | -2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Spencer Zur | Jr | Park City | H3 | -4. | 12.46 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Jayson Holt | Jr | Enterprise | H4 | -5. | 12.49 | -2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Austin Hansen | Sr | Desert Hills | H5 | -4. | 12.52 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Porter Johnson | So | Kanab | H1 | -3. | 12.54 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Wiley Redding | Jr | Diamond Ranch Academy | H3 | -5. | 12.63 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Ben Hartvigsen | Jr | East | H7 | -4. | 12.63 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Tyler Marshall | Jr | Millard | H4 | -6. | 12.65 | -2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Collin Zur | Jr | Park City | H1 | -4. | 12.70 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Dakota McDonald | So | Desert Hills | H5 | -5. | 12.74 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Patrick Hunt | Fr | East | H7 | -5. | 12.75 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Troy Gunn | Fr | Kanab | H4 | -7. | 12.84 | -2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Trey Jense | Fr | Parowan | H2 | -6. | 12.84 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Ryan Jeffries | Fr | Parowan | H8 | -5. | 12.85 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Jason Des Mazes | Fr | Dixie | H9 | -6. | 12.88 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Chasyn Campbell | Fr | Panguitch | H2 | -7. | 12.94 | -2.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Jaron Cordova | So | Hurricane | H12 | -3. | 12.95 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Gabriel Carlson | Fr | Parowan | H9 | -7. | 12.98 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Wes Christiansen | Fr | Hurricane | H8 | -6. | 12.98 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Marvin Ocampo | Jr | East | H5 | -6. | 13.01 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Bryce Mitchell | Jr | Diamond Ranch Academy | H11 | -5. | 13.01 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Brendon Ponte | So | Skyline | H10 | -6. | 13.06 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Mekelee Gautavai | Fr | East | H1 | -5. | 13.08 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Trevor Wolfley | So | Panguitch | H7 | -6. | 13.13 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Brandon Harris | So | Parowan | H12 | -4. | 13.15 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Andrew Stout | Fr | Hurricane | H12 | -5. | 13.24 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Branson Marshall | So | Panguitch | H1 | -6. | 13.26 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Trevor Green | Sr | Parowan | H9 | -8. | 13.34 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Daniel Solis | So | Hurricane | H12 | -6. | 13.35 | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Ohavan Navaho | Sr | Navajo Mountain | H1 | -7. | 13.55 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Kevin Parke | Fr | East | H6 | -5. | 13.70 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Jason Heap | So | Dixie | H8 | -7. | 13.72 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Jaxon Brinkerhoff | Fr | Panguitch | H3 | -6. | 13.79 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Samuel Sanchez | Jr | East | H5 | -7. | 13.86 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Mason Maxfield | Sr | Millard | H8 | -8. | 14.01 | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Jayden Barber | Sr | Enterprise | H6 | -6. | 14.21 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Andrew Garcia | So | Panguitch | H4 | -8. | 14.67 | -2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Josh Weston | So | Skyline | H10 | -7. | 15.05 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Joe Mainwood | Jr | Kanab | H7 | -7. | 16.66 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Braxton Robins | Fr | Millard | H6 | -7. | 17.60 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | German Salinas | Sr | East | H7 | -DNS | DNS | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tanner Hermann | So | Desert Hills | H5 | -DNS | DNS | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dylan Clements | Jr | Cedar | H3 | -DNS | DNS | -2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaxson Rindlesbaker | So | Skyline | H11 | -DNS | DNS | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kyle Anderson | Jr | Cedar | H6 | -DNS | DNS | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brooklyn Lott | Jr | Desert Hills | 3. | 1:00.47 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Earl | Jr | East | 10. | 1:02.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maeci Hicken | Fr | Hurricane | 28. | 1:07.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kylie Dorius | Jr | Snow Canyon | 29. | 1:08.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Vanessa Lozano | So | Parowan | 35. | 1:09.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sekada Buchinal | Fr | Snow Canyon | 40. | 1:11.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kayla Abrams | Fr | Hurricane | 47. | 1:12.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Abigail Prince | Fr | Desert Hills | 51. | 1:22.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Avery Hess | Jr | Cedar | 9. | 1:02.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ashley Anderson | So | Skyline | 19. | 1:05.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Halli Gubler | So | Hurricane | 20. | 1:06.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sarah Evans | So | Snow Canyon | 22. | 1:06.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jayden Baker | Fr | Hurricane | 30. | 1:08.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tylee Cowen | Jr | Parowan | 32. | 1:08.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tressa Carter | Fr | Enterprise | 49. | 1:13.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ruby McCowan | Fr | Kanab | 50. | 1:13.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brianne Cahoon | Sr | Hurricane | 6. | 1:01.08 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaytlyn Larsen | Fr | Corner Canyon | 8. | 1:01.48 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Skylar Jackenthal | Fr | Park City | 15. | 1:05.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Megan Guetschow | Fr | Park City | 16. | 1:05.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lauren Ryman | So | Hurricane | 36. | 1:10.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brooklyn Bell | Jr | Snow Canyon | 38. | 1:10.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kelsie Richardson | Fr | Desert Hills | 44. | 1:12.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Makayla McKeown | Jr | Diamond Ranch Academy | 54. | 1:29.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Myley Alexander | Fr | Desert Hills | 5. | 1:00.92 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Whittni Orton | Sr | Panguitch | 13. | 1:05.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaylin Crabb | Sr | Millard | 14. | 1:05.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Fabienne Young | Sr | Cedar | 25. | 1:06.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emmy Evans | Jr | Parowan | 37. | 1:10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Taleena Truman | So | Enterprise | 43. | 1:11.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Shenia Sombero | Sr | Navajo Mountain | 52. | 1:23.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jacie York | Fr | Cedar | 7. | 1:01.09 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ellie Winder | So | Dixie | 18. | 1:05.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shelby Price | Sr | Corner Canyon | 26. | 1:07.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Katie Brotherson | Fr | Park City | 27. | 1:07.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Raquel Harrison | So | Snow Canyon | 39. | 1:10.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Abby Monson | Fr | Desert Hills | 42. | 1:11.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maia Southwick | So | Skyline | 45. | 1:12.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ember Judd | Fr | Hurricane | 46. | 1:12.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brooklyn Shakespeare | Sr | Cedar | 4. | 1:00.79 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Danielle Whitaker | Jr | Millard | 11. | 1:03.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Larissa Orison | Fr | Cedar | 12. | 1:04.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alyssa Fox | Fr | Desert Hills | 21. | 1:06.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kennady McCaul | Fr | Snow Canyon | 31. | 1:08.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ayla Lunt | So | Millard | 48. | 1:13.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lurri Mainwood | Fr | Kanab | 53. | 1:27.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Aubrey Pickett | So | Parowan | FS | FS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicole Critchfield | So | Corner Canyon | 1. | 58.38 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Julia Hunt | So | Cedar | 2. | 58.66 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel Madsen | Sr | Corner Canyon | 17. | 1:05.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Paige Harmon | So | Skyline | 23. | 1:06.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Haley Hunt | Jr | Park City | 24. | 1:06.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sarah Trela-Hoskins | Jr | Skyline | 33. | 1:08.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brooklyn Clayton | Fr | Hurricane | 34. | 1:09.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kelly Bistline | So | Kanab | 41. | 1:11.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400 meter Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicole Critchfield | So | Corner Canyon | H7 | -1. | 58.38 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Julia Hunt | So | Cedar | H7 | -2. | 58.66 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brooklyn Lott | Jr | Desert Hills | H1 | -1. | 1:00.47 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brooklyn Shakespeare | Sr | Cedar | H6 | -1. | 1:00.79 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Myley Alexander | Fr | Desert Hills | H4 | -1. | 1:00.92 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brianne Cahoon | Sr | Hurricane | H3 | -1. | 1:01.08 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jacie York | Fr | Cedar | H5 | -1. | 1:01.09 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kaytlyn Larsen | Fr | Corner Canyon | H3 | -2. | 1:01.48 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Avery Hess | Jr | Cedar | H2 | -1. | 1:02.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Emma Earl | Jr | East | H1 | -2. | 1:02.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Danielle Whitaker | Jr | Millard | H6 | -2. | 1:03.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Larissa Orison | Fr | Cedar | H6 | -3. | 1:04.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Whittni Orton | Sr | Panguitch | H4 | -2. | 1:05.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kaylin Crabb | Sr | Millard | H4 | -3. | 1:05.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Skylar Jackenthal | Fr | Park City | H3 | -3. | 1:05.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Megan Guetschow | Fr | Park City | H3 | -4. | 1:05.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Rachel Madsen | Sr | Corner Canyon | H7 | -3. | 1:05.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Ellie Winder | So | Dixie | H5 | -2. | 1:05.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Ashley Anderson | So | Skyline | H2 | -2. | 1:05.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Halli Gubler | So | Hurricane | H2 | -3. | 1:06.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Alyssa Fox | Fr | Desert Hills | H6 | -4. | 1:06.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Sarah Evans | So | Snow Canyon | H2 | -4. | 1:06.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Paige Harmon | So | Skyline | H7 | -4. | 1:06.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Haley Hunt | Jr | Park City | H7 | -5. | 1:06.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Fabienne Young | Sr | Cedar | H4 | -4. | 1:06.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Shelby Price | Sr | Corner Canyon | H5 | -3. | 1:07.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Katie Brotherson | Fr | Park City | H5 | -4. | 1:07.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Maeci Hicken | Fr | Hurricane | H1 | -3. | 1:07.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Kylie Dorius | Jr | Snow Canyon | H1 | -4. | 1:08.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Jayden Baker | Fr | Hurricane | H2 | -5. | 1:08.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Kennady McCaul | Fr | Snow Canyon | H6 | -5. | 1:08.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Tylee Cowen | Jr | Parowan | H2 | -6. | 1:08.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Sarah Trela-Hoskins | Jr | Skyline | H7 | -6. | 1:08.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Brooklyn Clayton | Fr | Hurricane | H7 | -7. | 1:09.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Vanessa Lozano | So | Parowan | H1 | -5. | 1:09.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Lauren Ryman | So | Hurricane | H3 | -5. | 1:10.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Emmy Evans | Jr | Parowan | H4 | -5. | 1:10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Brooklyn Bell | Jr | Snow Canyon | H3 | -6. | 1:10.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Raquel Harrison | So | Snow Canyon | H5 | -5. | 1:10.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Sekada Buchinal | Fr | Snow Canyon | H1 | -6. | 1:11.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Kelly Bistline | So | Kanab | H7 | -8. | 1:11.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Abby Monson | Fr | Desert Hills | H5 | -6. | 1:11.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Taleena Truman | So | Enterprise | H4 | -6. | 1:11.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Kelsie Richardson | Fr | Desert Hills | H3 | -7. | 1:12.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Maia Southwick | So | Skyline | H5 | -7. | 1:12.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Ember Judd | Fr | Hurricane | H5 | -8. | 1:12.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Kayla Abrams | Fr | Hurricane | H1 | -7. | 1:12.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Ayla Lunt | So | Millard | H6 | -6. | 1:13.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Tressa Carter | Fr | Enterprise | H2 | -7. | 1:13.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Ruby McCowan | Fr | Kanab | H2 | -8. | 1:13.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Abigail Prince | Fr | Desert Hills | H1 | -8. | 1:22.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Shenia Sombero | Sr | Navajo Mountain | H4 | -7. | 1:23.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Lurri Mainwood | Fr | Kanab | H6 | -7. | 1:27.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Makayla McKeown | Jr | Diamond Ranch Academy | H3 | -8. | 1:29.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Aubrey Pickett | So | Parowan | H6 | -FS | FS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Turner Koyle | So | Millard | 4. | 52.36 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Danny Saunders | Jr | Cedar | 5. | 52.44 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Richard Ricks | Jr | Desert Hills | 12. | 53.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Skylar Abel | Sr | Pine View | 16. | 54.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hunter Mitchell | Jr | Snow Canyon | 18. | 54.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hunter Carter | Sr | Enterprise | 23. | 55.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Branson Marshall | So | Panguitch | 40. | 1:03.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jaxon Brinkerhoff | Fr | Panguitch | 44. | 1:05.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chris Poulsen | Jr | Snow Canyon | 8. | 52.76 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Derek Ball | Jr | Cedar | 11. | 53.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Willits | Sr | Snow Canyon | 20. | 55.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Harrison Wakefield | Sr | Park City | 26. | 56.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | James Bullock | Jr | Park City | 31. | 57.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Akili Prince | So | Dixie | 39. | 1:02.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hayden Eves | Fr | Hurricane | 42. | 1:04.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jason Heap | So | Dixie | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Max Brown | Jr | Dixie | 6. | 52.69 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jeffrey Hamilton | Sr | Parowan | 15. | 54.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Colin Tudor | So | Pine View | 27. | 56.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hunter Ferrin | Sr | Millard | 28. | 56.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jared Jensen | So | Snow Canyon | 30. | 57.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ohavan Navaho | Sr | Navajo Mountain | 41. | 1:04.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zach Anderson | Sr | Corner Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aiden Glover | So | Skyline | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Luke Orison | Sr | Cedar | 10. | 53.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Foster | Sr | Kanab | 14. | 54.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chandler Staheli | Jr | Enterprise | 17. | 54.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Garrett Schroeder | Jr | Snow Canyon | 24. | 55.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Riley Searle | So | Snow Canyon | 29. | 56.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Payton Jones | Sr | Kanab | 38. | 1:00.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Riley Swaney | Jr | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mason Stephens | Sr | Park City | 2. | 51.83 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Connor Laurence | Jr | Park City | 9. | 52.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Connor Poulsen | Fr | Snow Canyon | 19. | 54.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ian Anderson | Sr | Panguitch | 32. | 57.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cody Richards | Jr | Dixie | 33. | 57.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dylan Pearson | Jr | Hurricane | 37. | 1:00.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Joe Mainwood | Jr | Kanab | 47. | 1:13.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bradley Earl | Jr | Desert Hills | 3. | 52.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tim Holland | Sr | Snow Canyon | 7. | 52.73 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brandon Robinson | Sr | Parowan | 22. | 55.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Victor Casarrubias | So | Park City | 25. | 55.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trevor Wolfley | So | Panguitch | 35. | 58.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | James Frolli | Sr | Parowan | 45. | 1:05.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braxton Robins | Fr | Millard | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400 meter Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mark Rockwood | Jr | Corner Canyon | 1. | 51.72 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bryson Robertson | Jr | Cedar | 13. | 53.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brandt Cox | Jr | Dixie | 21. | 55.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ernesto Escobar | Sr | Kanab | 34. | 57.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Parker Collins | So | Kanab | 36. | 58.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trevor Green | Sr | Parowan | 43. | 1:04.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Max Hamilton | So | Dixie | 46. | 1:08.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400 meter Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mark Rockwood | Jr | Corner Canyon | H7 | -1. | 51.72 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mason Stephens | Sr | Park City | H5 | -1. | 51.83 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bradley Earl | Jr | Desert Hills | H6 | -1. | 52.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Turner Koyle | So | Millard | H1 | -1. | 52.36 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Danny Saunders | Jr | Cedar | H1 | -2. | 52.44 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Max Brown | Jr | Dixie | H3 | -1. | 52.69 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tim Holland | Sr | Snow Canyon | H6 | -2. | 52.73 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chris Poulsen | Jr | Snow Canyon | H2 | -1. | 52.76 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Connor Laurence | Jr | Park City | H5 | -2. | 52.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Luke Orison | Sr | Cedar | H4 | -1. | 53.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Derek Ball | Jr | Cedar | H2 | -2. | 53.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Richard Ricks | Jr | Desert Hills | H1 | -3. | 53.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Bryson Robertson | Jr | Cedar | H7 | -2. | 53.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Alex Foster | Sr | Kanab | H4 | -2. | 54.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jeffrey Hamilton | Sr | Parowan | H3 | -2. | 54.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Skylar Abel | Sr | Pine View | H1 | -4. | 54.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Chandler Staheli | Jr | Enterprise | H4 | -3. | 54.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Hunter Mitchell | Jr | Snow Canyon | H1 | -5. | 54.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Connor Poulsen | Fr | Snow Canyon | H5 | -3. | 54.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Josh Willits | Sr | Snow Canyon | H2 | -3. | 55.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Brandt Cox | Jr | Dixie | H7 | -3. | 55.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Brandon Robinson | Sr | Parowan | H6 | -3. | 55.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Hunter Carter | Sr | Enterprise | H1 | -6. | 55.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Garrett Schroeder | Jr | Snow Canyon | H4 | -4. | 55.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Victor Casarrubias | So | Park City | H6 | -4. | 55.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Harrison Wakefield | Sr | Park City | H2 | -4. | 56.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Colin Tudor | So | Pine View | H3 | -3. | 56.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Hunter Ferrin | Sr | Millard | H3 | -4. | 56.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Riley Searle | So | Snow Canyon | H4 | -5. | 56.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Jared Jensen | So | Snow Canyon | H3 | -5. | 57.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | James Bullock | Jr | Park City | H2 | -5. | 57.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Ian Anderson | Sr | Panguitch | H5 | -4. | 57.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Cody Richards | Jr | Dixie | H5 | -5. | 57.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Ernesto Escobar | Sr | Kanab | H7 | -4. | 57.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Trevor Wolfley | So | Panguitch | H6 | -5. | 58.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Parker Collins | So | Kanab | H7 | -5. | 58.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Dylan Pearson | Jr | Hurricane | H5 | -6. | 1:00.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Payton Jones | Sr | Kanab | H4 | -6. | 1:00.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Akili Prince | So | Dixie | H2 | -6. | 1:02.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Branson Marshall | So | Panguitch | H1 | -7. | 1:03.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Ohavan Navaho | Sr | Navajo Mountain | H3 | -6. | 1:04.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Hayden Eves | Fr | Hurricane | H2 | -7. | 1:04.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Trevor Green | Sr | Parowan | H7 | -6. | 1:04.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Jaxon Brinkerhoff | Fr | Panguitch | H1 | -8. | 1:05.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | James Frolli | Sr | Parowan | H6 | -6. | 1:05.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Max Hamilton | So | Dixie | H7 | -7. | 1:08.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Joe Mainwood | Jr | Kanab | H5 | -7. | 1:13.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zach Anderson | Sr | Corner Canyon | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Riley Swaney | Jr | Desert Hills | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braxton Robins | Fr | Millard | H6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jason Heap | So | Dixie | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Aiden Glover | So | Skyline | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alyssa Lambert | Sr | Hurricane | 4. | 48.58 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Courtney Ruttan | Sr | Park City | 6. | 49.28 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shana Foley | Sr | Cedar | 8. | 50.40 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jade Lily Poulton | Fr | Desert Hills | 10. | 50.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carleigh Packard | Sr | Park City | 15. | 52.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hallie Steel | Fr | Snow Canyon | 43. | 1:03.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brittney Christensen | So | Dixie | 5. | 48.90 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Channing Jackson | Sr | Kanab | 11. | 51.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Makenzie Woolley | Fr | Desert Hills | 16. | 52.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashlyn Twitchell | Jr | Cedar | 20. | 52.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ashlyn Bird | Fr | Corner Canyon | 24. | 53.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jenya James | So | Desert Hills | 37. | 57.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Riley Harrison | Fr | Dixie | 39. | 58.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elizabeth Durrant | Jr | Dixie | 12. | 52.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shantae Miller | Jr | Panguitch | 14. | 52.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abby Finlinson | Fr | Dixie | 18. | 52.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Morgan Atkinson | Jr | Snow Canyon | 32. | 54.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Haley Maki | Fr | Park City | 35. | 55.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Grace Sunderland | Jr | Corner Canyon | 36. | 56.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Wenda Whitaker | Jr | Millard | 40. | 58.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sunnie Stratton | Fr | Hurricane | 41. | 1:00.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cierra Costa | Sr | Pine View | 3. | 47.74 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ashlynn Blauer | Sr | Parowan | 7. | 49.65 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Barney | Jr | Dixie | 19. | 52.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emily Pearson | So | Cedar | 23. | 53.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Katie Brotherson | Fr | Park City | 28. | 53.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Saselah Goulding | So | Desert Hills | 31. | 54.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Audree Lance | Fr | Hurricane | 38. | 57.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | AnaLisa Taylor | Jr | Parowan | 42. | 1:01.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Samantha Twitchell | Sr | Cedar | 2. | 47.45 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brook Shoop | So | Cedar | 9. | 50.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kapri Orton | Fr | Panguitch | 13. | 52.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bailey Stubbs | Jr | Kanab | 17. | 52.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Landrie Rich | So | Cedar | 22. | 52.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brieann Birch | Jr | Panguitch | 26. | 53.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alexi Thatcher | Jr | Parowan | 34. | 55.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shebree Bulloch | Fr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaylee Carter | Jr | Desert Hills | 1. | 45.12 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Natalia Lance | Jr | Hurricane | 21. | 52.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hannah Sobel | So | Cedar | 25. | 53.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hannah Sanderson | So | Corner Canyon | 27. | 53.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ellie Shurtliff | Fr | Enterprise | 29. | 53.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brynn Wilde | So | Millard | 30. | 54.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chloe Taylor | Fr | Desert Hills | 33. | 55.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaylee Carter | Jr | Desert Hills | H6 | -1. | 45.12 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Samantha Twitchell | Sr | Cedar | H5 | -1. | 47.45 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cierra Costa | Sr | Pine View | H4 | -1. | 47.74 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alyssa Lambert | Sr | Hurricane | H1 | -1. | 48.58 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brittney Christensen | So | Dixie | H2 | -1. | 48.90 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Courtney Ruttan | Sr | Park City | H1 | -2. | 49.28 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ashlynn Blauer | Sr | Parowan | H4 | -2. | 49.65 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shana Foley | Sr | Cedar | H1 | -3. | 50.40 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brook Shoop | So | Cedar | H5 | -2. | 50.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jade Lily Poulton | Fr | Desert Hills | H1 | -4. | 50.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Channing Jackson | Sr | Kanab | H2 | -2. | 51.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Elizabeth Durrant | Jr | Dixie | H3 | -1. | 52.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kapri Orton | Fr | Panguitch | H5 | -3. | 52.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Shantae Miller | Jr | Panguitch | H3 | -2. | 52.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Carleigh Packard | Sr | Park City | H1 | -5. | 52.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Makenzie Woolley | Fr | Desert Hills | H2 | -3. | 52.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Bailey Stubbs | Jr | Kanab | H5 | -4. | 52.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Abby Finlinson | Fr | Dixie | H3 | -3. | 52.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Sarah Barney | Jr | Dixie | H4 | -3. | 52.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ashlyn Twitchell | Jr | Cedar | H2 | -4. | 52.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Natalia Lance | Jr | Hurricane | H6 | -2. | 52.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Landrie Rich | So | Cedar | H5 | -5. | 52.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Emily Pearson | So | Cedar | H4 | -4. | 53.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Ashlyn Bird | Fr | Corner Canyon | H2 | -5. | 53.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Hannah Sobel | So | Cedar | H6 | -3. | 53.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Brieann Birch | Jr | Panguitch | H5 | -6. | 53.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Hannah Sanderson | So | Corner Canyon | H6 | -4. | 53.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Katie Brotherson | Fr | Park City | H4 | -5. | 53.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Ellie Shurtliff | Fr | Enterprise | H6 | -5. | 53.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Brynn Wilde | So | Millard | H6 | -6. | 54.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Saselah Goulding | So | Desert Hills | H4 | -6. | 54.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Morgan Atkinson | Jr | Snow Canyon | H3 | -4. | 54.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Chloe Taylor | Fr | Desert Hills | H6 | -7. | 55.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Alexi Thatcher | Jr | Parowan | H5 | -7. | 55.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Haley Maki | Fr | Park City | H3 | -5. | 55.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Grace Sunderland | Jr | Corner Canyon | H3 | -6. | 56.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Jenya James | So | Desert Hills | H2 | -6. | 57.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Audree Lance | Fr | Hurricane | H4 | -7. | 57.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Riley Harrison | Fr | Dixie | H2 | -7. | 58.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Wenda Whitaker | Jr | Millard | H3 | -7. | 58.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Sunnie Stratton | Fr | Hurricane | H3 | -8. | 1:00.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | AnaLisa Taylor | Jr | Parowan | H4 | -8. | 1:01.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Hallie Steel | Fr | Snow Canyon | H1 | -6. | 1:03.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shebree Bulloch | Fr | Dixie | H5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Trenton Stowe | Jr | Panguitch | 7. | 44.37 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dason Houston | Sr | Panguitch | 9. | 45.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ethan Guymon | So | Parowan | 14. | 45.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ladd Stewart | Jr | Millard | 16. | 46.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jayden Stone | Sr | Park City | 17. | 46.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Patrick Luo | Jr | Kanab | 22. | 48.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Joe Bradshaw | Sr | Parowan | 29. | 50.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mason Maxfield | Sr | Millard | 31. | 52.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Allan Madsen | Sr | Hurricane | 4. | 44.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Weaver | So | Cedar | 13. | 45.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyrel Henrie | Jr | Panguitch | 18. | 46.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chandler Twitchell | Fr | Cedar | 24. | 49.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cache Bertschi | Fr | Dixie | 28. | 50.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cory Lee | Jr | Panguitch | 30. | 51.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Oliver Martinez | Sr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carter Reynolds | So | Desert Hills | 2. | 43.45 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Eric Lambert | Sr | Cedar | 5. | 44.20 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kyler Blackmore | Sr | Hurricane | 6. | 44.21 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacob Pelegrin | Jr | Park City | 11. | 45.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Acey Orton | Fr | Panguitch | 21. | 48.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Travis Gale | Jr | Parowan | 25. | 50.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jacob Pananos | So | Skyline | 27. | 50.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brandon Webb | Sr | Cedar | 3. | 43.61 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carter Robinson | Jr | Cedar | 8. | 44.97 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Regan Hunt | Jr | Parowan | 12. | 45.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tate Denos | Fr | Desert Hills | 19. | 46.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Travis Muir | Fr | Dixie | 20. | 47.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Peter Ipson | So | Parowan | 23. | 49.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chauncy Wilson | Fr | Parowan | 34. | 1:07.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josh Pulsipher | So | Dixie | 1. | 42.90 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake McArthur | So | Pine View | 10. | 45.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Wyatt Fullmer | Jr | Millard | 15. | 45.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaidon Gutierrez | Sr | Skyline | 26. | 50.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carson Smith | Fr | Dixie | 32. | 52.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Austin Robison | So | Parowan | 33. | 53.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nate Heiden | Jr | Corner Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 300 Meter Hurdles Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josh Pulsipher | So | Dixie | H5 | -1. | 42.90 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carter Reynolds | So | Desert Hills | H3 | -1. | 43.45 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brandon Webb | Sr | Cedar | H4 | -1. | 43.61 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Allan Madsen | Sr | Hurricane | H2 | -1. | 44.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Eric Lambert | Sr | Cedar | H3 | -2. | 44.20 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kyler Blackmore | Sr | Hurricane | H3 | -3. | 44.21 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Trenton Stowe | Jr | Panguitch | H1 | -1. | 44.37 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Carter Robinson | Jr | Cedar | H4 | -2. | 44.97 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dason Houston | Sr | Panguitch | H1 | -2. | 45.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jake McArthur | So | Pine View | H5 | -2. | 45.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jacob Pelegrin | Jr | Park City | H3 | -4. | 45.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Regan Hunt | Jr | Parowan | H4 | -3. | 45.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Caleb Weaver | So | Cedar | H2 | -2. | 45.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ethan Guymon | So | Parowan | H1 | -3. | 45.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Wyatt Fullmer | Jr | Millard | H5 | -3. | 45.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Ladd Stewart | Jr | Millard | H1 | -4. | 46.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jayden Stone | Sr | Park City | H1 | -5. | 46.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Tyrel Henrie | Jr | Panguitch | H2 | -3. | 46.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Tate Denos | Fr | Desert Hills | H4 | -4. | 46.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Travis Muir | Fr | Dixie | H4 | -5. | 47.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Acey Orton | Fr | Panguitch | H3 | -5. | 48.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Patrick Luo | Jr | Kanab | H1 | -6. | 48.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Peter Ipson | So | Parowan | H4 | -6. | 49.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Chandler Twitchell | Fr | Cedar | H2 | -4. | 49.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Travis Gale | Jr | Parowan | H3 | -6. | 50.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Jaidon Gutierrez | Sr | Skyline | H5 | -4. | 50.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jacob Pananos | So | Skyline | H3 | -7. | 50.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Cache Bertschi | Fr | Dixie | H2 | -5. | 50.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Joe Bradshaw | Sr | Parowan | H1 | -7. | 50.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Cory Lee | Jr | Panguitch | H2 | -6. | 51.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Mason Maxfield | Sr | Millard | H1 | -8. | 52.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Carson Smith | Fr | Dixie | H5 | -5. | 52.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Austin Robison | So | Parowan | H5 | -6. | 53.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Chauncy Wilson | Fr | Parowan | H4 | -7. | 1:07.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Oliver Martinez | Sr | Snow Canyon | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nate Heiden | Jr | Corner Canyon | H5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hannah Morby | Jr | Desert Hills | 10. | 27.20 | +2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Leah Brown | Jr | Park City | 15. | 28.02 | +2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carsyn Button | So | Kanab | 25. | 28.70 | +2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alyssa Fox | Fr | Desert Hills | 42. | 30.15 | +2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aia Post | Jr | Parowan | 51. | 31.36 | +2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jana Mulvey | So | Skyline | 60. | 33.56 | +2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cierra Costa | Sr | Pine View | 13. | 27.32 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Robyn Neville | Fr | Desert Hills | 17. | 28.08 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emily Westerlind | Sr | Corner Canyon | 30. | 29.11 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bailey Stubbs | Jr | Kanab | 43. | 30.22 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kayla Abrams | Fr | Hurricane | 49. | 30.91 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jaylee Watson | Sr | Dixie | 62. | 33.73 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Racheal Hunt | So | Cedar | 6. | 26.70 | q | +1.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Samantha Martinez | So | Desert Hills | 19. | 28.43 | +1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Madie Westerlind | So | Corner Canyon | 38. | 30.00 | +1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Averie Howes | So | Dixie | 47. | 30.64 | +1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Vanessa Lozano | So | Parowan | 50. | 31.21 | +1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aliyah Breyton | Fr | Kanab | 52. | 31.51 | +1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shebree Bulloch | Fr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | +1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ayla Loyd | So | Skyline | 7. | 26.76 | q | +1.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rachel Meyers | Fr | Cedar | 11. | 27.24 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaicelyn Losee | Fr | Snow Canyon | 21. | 28.58 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kansas Lytle | Jr | Hurricane | 34. | 29.48 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Maddie Long | Jr | Hurricane | 35. | 29.79 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Maeci Hicken | Fr | Hurricane | 48. | 30.88 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Darci Nielsen | Fr | Desert Hills | 58. | 32.95 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shenia Sombero | Sr | Navajo Mountain | 59. | 33.54 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaytlyn Larsen | Fr | Corner Canyon | 5. | 26.60 | q | +1.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Danielle Barton | Jr | Brighton High School | 9. | 27.09 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Evans | So | Snow Canyon | 14. | 27.98 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Fabienne Young | Sr | Cedar | 23. | 28.67 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carly Herr | Fr | Park City | 31. | 29.18 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tylee Cowen | Jr | Parowan | 46. | 30.57 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Drew Roper | Fr | Millard | 54. | 31.54 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Grace Wilson | Fr | Diamond Ranch Academy | DNS | DNS | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brooklyn Lott | Jr | Desert Hills | 8. | 26.82 | q | +1.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brianne Cahoon | Sr | Hurricane | 22. | 28.63 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brook Bunker | Sr | Millard | 36. | 29.84 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mikelle Losee | So | Park City | 44. | 30.24 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Riley Harrison | Fr | Dixie | 55. | 31.72 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hannah Wilkin | So | Diamond Ranch Academy | 56. | 31.82 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brooke Szymanski | So | Kanab | 61. | 33.70 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Leah Anderson | Sr | Park City | 4. | 26.36 | q | +1.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Morgan Atkinson | Jr | Snow Canyon | 27. | 28.75 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Annalise Lont | Jr | Skyline | 28. | 28.87 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shelies Frandsen | Sr | Parowan | 29. | 29.07 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abby Larkin | Fr | Dixie | 39. | 30.06 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tawana Aversa | Fr | Skyline | 41. | 30.11 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Catherine Gardner | Fr | East | 65. | 38.61 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Julia Hunt | So | Cedar | 2. | 25.78 | q | +2.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nelyrose Banaag | Fr | Desert Hills | 20. | 28.56 | +2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Payton Miller | So | Millard | 33. | 29.38 | +2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Skylar Jackenthal | Fr | Park City | 40. | 30.08 | +2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rachel Walker | So | Skyline | 57. | 32.69 | +2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aurora Wells | Fr | East | 64. | 37.93 | +2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Teuila Leung-Choi | So | Pine View | DNS | DNS | +2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicole Critchfield | So | Corner Canyon | 3. | 26.35 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Danielle Whitaker | Jr | Millard | 16. | 28.08 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ellie Winder | So | Dixie | 24. | 28.69 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kylie Dorius | Jr | Snow Canyon | 32. | 29.19 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brooklyn Bell | Jr | Snow Canyon | 37. | 29.88 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aryana Vadipour | Sr | Skyline | 53. | 31.53 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maesen Clegg | Fr | Kanab | 63. | 34.10 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaslyn Gardner | So | Enterprise | 1. | 24.94 | q | +2.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ashlynn Blauer | Sr | Parowan | 12. | 27.31 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Holly Carpenter | Jr | Cedar | 18. | 28.20 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kennady McCaul | Fr | Snow Canyon | 26. | 28.74 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abby Monson | Fr | Desert Hills | 45. | 30.28 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooklyn Tuttle | So | Dixie | DNS | DNS | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200 meter Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaslyn Gardner | So | Enterprise | H10 | -1. | 24.94 | q | +2.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Julia Hunt | So | Cedar | H8 | -1. | 25.78 | q | +2.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nicole Critchfield | So | Corner Canyon | H9 | -1. | 26.35 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Leah Anderson | Sr | Park City | H7 | -1. | 26.36 | q | +1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaytlyn Larsen | Fr | Corner Canyon | H5 | -1. | 26.60 | q | +1.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Racheal Hunt | So | Cedar | H3 | -1. | 26.70 | q | +1.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ayla Loyd | So | Skyline | H4 | -1. | 26.76 | q | +1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brooklyn Lott | Jr | Desert Hills | H6 | -1. | 26.82 | q | +1.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Danielle Barton | Jr | Brighton High School | H5 | -2. | 27.09 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hannah Morby | Jr | Desert Hills | H1 | -1. | 27.20 | +2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Rachel Meyers | Fr | Cedar | H4 | -2. | 27.24 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ashlynn Blauer | Sr | Parowan | H10 | -2. | 27.31 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Cierra Costa | Sr | Pine View | H2 | -1. | 27.32 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Sarah Evans | So | Snow Canyon | H5 | -3. | 27.98 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Leah Brown | Jr | Park City | H1 | -2. | 28.02 | +2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Danielle Whitaker | Jr | Millard | H9 | -2. | 28.08 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Robyn Neville | Fr | Desert Hills | H2 | -2. | 28.08 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Holly Carpenter | Jr | Cedar | H10 | -3. | 28.20 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Samantha Martinez | So | Desert Hills | H3 | -2. | 28.43 | +1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Nelyrose Banaag | Fr | Desert Hills | H8 | -2. | 28.56 | +2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jaicelyn Losee | Fr | Snow Canyon | H4 | -3. | 28.58 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Brianne Cahoon | Sr | Hurricane | H6 | -2. | 28.63 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Fabienne Young | Sr | Cedar | H5 | -4. | 28.67 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Ellie Winder | So | Dixie | H9 | -3. | 28.69 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Carsyn Button | So | Kanab | H1 | -3. | 28.70 | +2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Kennady McCaul | Fr | Snow Canyon | H10 | -4. | 28.74 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Morgan Atkinson | Jr | Snow Canyon | H7 | -2. | 28.75 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Annalise Lont | Jr | Skyline | H7 | -3. | 28.87 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Shelies Frandsen | Sr | Parowan | H7 | -4. | 29.07 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Emily Westerlind | Sr | Corner Canyon | H2 | -3. | 29.11 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Carly Herr | Fr | Park City | H5 | -5. | 29.18 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Kylie Dorius | Jr | Snow Canyon | H9 | -4. | 29.19 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Payton Miller | So | Millard | H8 | -3. | 29.38 | +2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Kansas Lytle | Jr | Hurricane | H4 | -4. | 29.48 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Maddie Long | Jr | Hurricane | H4 | -5. | 29.79 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Brook Bunker | Sr | Millard | H6 | -3. | 29.84 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Brooklyn Bell | Jr | Snow Canyon | H9 | -5. | 29.88 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Madie Westerlind | So | Corner Canyon | H3 | -3. | 30.00 | +1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Abby Larkin | Fr | Dixie | H7 | -5. | 30.06 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Skylar Jackenthal | Fr | Park City | H8 | -4. | 30.08 | +2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Tawana Aversa | Fr | Skyline | H7 | -6. | 30.11 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Alyssa Fox | Fr | Desert Hills | H1 | -4. | 30.15 | +2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Bailey Stubbs | Jr | Kanab | H2 | -4. | 30.22 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Mikelle Losee | So | Park City | H6 | -4. | 30.24 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Abby Monson | Fr | Desert Hills | H10 | -5. | 30.28 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Tylee Cowen | Jr | Parowan | H5 | -6. | 30.57 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Averie Howes | So | Dixie | H3 | -4. | 30.64 | +1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Maeci Hicken | Fr | Hurricane | H4 | -6. | 30.88 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Kayla Abrams | Fr | Hurricane | H2 | -5. | 30.91 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Vanessa Lozano | So | Parowan | H3 | -5. | 31.21 | +1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Aia Post | Jr | Parowan | H1 | -5. | 31.36 | +2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Aliyah Breyton | Fr | Kanab | H3 | -6. | 31.51 | +1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Aryana Vadipour | Sr | Skyline | H9 | -6. | 31.53 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Drew Roper | Fr | Millard | H5 | -7. | 31.54 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Riley Harrison | Fr | Dixie | H6 | -5. | 31.72 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Hannah Wilkin | So | Diamond Ranch Academy | H6 | -6. | 31.82 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Rachel Walker | So | Skyline | H8 | -5. | 32.69 | +2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Darci Nielsen | Fr | Desert Hills | H4 | -7. | 32.95 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Shenia Sombero | Sr | Navajo Mountain | H4 | -8. | 33.54 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Jana Mulvey | So | Skyline | H1 | -6. | 33.56 | +2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Brooke Szymanski | So | Kanab | H6 | -7. | 33.70 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Jaylee Watson | Sr | Dixie | H2 | -6. | 33.73 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Maesen Clegg | Fr | Kanab | H9 | -7. | 34.10 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Aurora Wells | Fr | East | H8 | -6. | 37.93 | +2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Catherine Gardner | Fr | East | H7 | -7. | 38.61 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shebree Bulloch | Fr | Dixie | H3 | -DNS | DNS | +1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Grace Wilson | Fr | Diamond Ranch Academy | H5 | -DNS | DNS | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooklyn Tuttle | So | Dixie | H10 | -DNS | DNS | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Teuila Leung-Choi | So | Pine View | H8 | -DNS | DNS | +2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dylan Clements | Jr | Cedar | 13. | 23.47 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lucas Bothner | Sr | Park City | 17. | 23.65 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Parker Cluff | Sr | Corner Canyon | 20. | 23.74 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cooper Kenney | Fr | Desert Hills | 31. | 24.44 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carter Halvorsen | So | Corner Canyon | 35. | 24.64 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cole Barkey | Jr | Corner Canyon | 47. | 25.81 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Trey Jense | Fr | Parowan | 50. | 26.10 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Joe Mainwood | Jr | Kanab | 63. | 30.81 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mason Stephens | Sr | Park City | 5. | 22.92 | q | +1.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kyler Terry | Sr | Desert Hills | 15. | 23.54 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Michael Lee | Sr | Skyline | 21. | 23.83 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jack Bakker | Sr | Corner Canyon | 26. | 24.21 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spencer Zur | Jr | Park City | 41. | 25.04 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Marvin Ocampo | Jr | East | 54. | 26.55 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ronald Thomas | Fr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jay Gardner | So | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jerrick Payne | Sr | Corner Canyon | 14. | 23.52 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Connor Edwards | Sr | Kanab | 28. | 24.31 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Scott Woolston | So | Skyline | 30. | 24.39 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tanner Terry | Sr | Desert Hills | 33. | 24.49 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Colin Tudor | So | Pine View | 36. | 24.71 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Josh Weston | So | Skyline | 64. | 32.23 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Marshall | Jr | Millard | DNS | DNS | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Travis Gale | Jr | Parowan | DNS | DNS | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Reagan Hinton | Sr | Hurricane | 2. | 22.53 | q | +1.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Turner Koyle | So | Millard | 4. | 22.80 | q | +1.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Connor Laurence | Jr | Park City | 9. | 23.34 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ron Esplin | So | Enterprise | 18. | 23.66 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Collin Zur | Jr | Park City | 48. | 25.82 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dane Hart | Fr | Hurricane | 59. | 27.79 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Samuel Sanchez | Jr | East | 60. | 27.91 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | German Salinas | Sr | East | 62. | 30.37 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tim Holland | Sr | Snow Canyon | 8. | 23.13 | q | +3.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Derek Ball | Jr | Cedar | 11. | 23.40 | +3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zak Fuchs | Sr | Desert Hills | 24. | 24.04 | +3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Drew Larkin | So | Desert Hills | 32. | 24.44 | +3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Braden Squires | Fr | Desert Hills | 38. | 24.87 | +3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ohavan Navaho | Sr | Navajo Mountain | 57. | 27.43 | +3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | James Frolli | Sr | Parowan | 61. | 28.57 | +3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jd Bruce | So | Diamond Ranch Academy | DNS | DNS | +3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Keivontae Washington | So | Snow Canyon | 7. | 22.97 | q | +1.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bodrey Allred | Sr | Cedar | 10. | 23.34 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kyle Anderson | Jr | Cedar | 22. | 23.93 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kolton Madsen | So | Desert Hills | 27. | 24.27 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jayson Holt | Jr | Enterprise | 37. | 24.83 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Troy Gunn | Fr | Kanab | 46. | 25.58 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Will Degront | Fr | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jason Heap | So | Dixie | DNS | DNS | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mark Rockwood | Jr | Corner Canyon | 3. | 22.70 | q | +1.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Koopmans | Jr | Enterprise | 16. | 23.60 | +1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mitchell Zufelt | Sr | Cedar | 25. | 24.10 | +1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Weston Jaggi | Jr | Hurricane | 39. | 24.90 | +1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Richard Ricks | Jr | Desert Hills | 43. | 25.13 | +1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ernesto Escobar | Sr | Kanab | 45. | 25.48 | +1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Patrick Hunt | Fr | East | 52. | 26.28 | +1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Trevor Green | Sr | Parowan | 58. | 27.50 | +1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zach Anderson | Sr | Corner Canyon | 6. | 22.94 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Danion Barnson | Sr | Kanab | 19. | 23.71 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Justin Thomas | So | Hurricane | 40. | 24.96 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aj Foster | So | Kanab | 42. | 25.12 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Riley Ballard | Jr | Hurricane | 49. | 26.02 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Wes Christiansen | Fr | Hurricane | 51. | 26.20 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jason Des Mazes | Fr | Dixie | 56. | 27.39 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200 meter Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bradley Earl | Jr | Desert Hills | 1. | 22.51 | q | +3.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaden Tullis | Jr | Cedar | 12. | 23.44 | +3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Samson Doyle | So | Pine View | 23. | 23.99 | +3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jeffrey Hamilton | Sr | Parowan | 29. | 24.33 | +3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cody Ricketts | Sr | Desert Hills | 34. | 24.59 | +3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Porter Johnson | So | Kanab | 44. | 25.27 | +3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tomas Yapias | Fr | Skyline | 53. | 26.44 | +3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brendon Ponte | So | Skyline | 55. | 26.64 | +3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200 meter Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bradley Earl | Jr | Desert Hills | H9 | -1. | 22.51 | q | +3.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Reagan Hinton | Sr | Hurricane | H4 | -1. | 22.53 | q | +1.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mark Rockwood | Jr | Corner Canyon | H7 | -1. | 22.70 | q | +1.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Turner Koyle | So | Millard | H4 | -2. | 22.80 | q | +1.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mason Stephens | Sr | Park City | H2 | -1. | 22.92 | q | +1.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Zach Anderson | Sr | Corner Canyon | H8 | -1. | 22.94 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Keivontae Washington | So | Snow Canyon | H6 | -1. | 22.97 | q | +1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tim Holland | Sr | Snow Canyon | H5 | -1. | 23.13 | q | +3.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Connor Laurence | Jr | Park City | H4 | -3. | 23.34 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Bodrey Allred | Sr | Cedar | H6 | -2. | 23.34 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Derek Ball | Jr | Cedar | H5 | -2. | 23.40 | +3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jaden Tullis | Jr | Cedar | H9 | -2. | 23.44 | +3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Dylan Clements | Jr | Cedar | H1 | -1. | 23.47 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jerrick Payne | Sr | Corner Canyon | H3 | -1. | 23.52 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kyler Terry | Sr | Desert Hills | H2 | -2. | 23.54 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Caleb Koopmans | Jr | Enterprise | H7 | -2. | 23.60 | +1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Lucas Bothner | Sr | Park City | H1 | -2. | 23.65 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Ron Esplin | So | Enterprise | H4 | -4. | 23.66 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Danion Barnson | Sr | Kanab | H8 | -2. | 23.71 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Parker Cluff | Sr | Corner Canyon | H1 | -3. | 23.74 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Michael Lee | Sr | Skyline | H2 | -3. | 23.83 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kyle Anderson | Jr | Cedar | H6 | -3. | 23.93 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Samson Doyle | So | Pine View | H9 | -3. | 23.99 | +3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Zak Fuchs | Sr | Desert Hills | H5 | -3. | 24.04 | +3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Mitchell Zufelt | Sr | Cedar | H7 | -3. | 24.10 | +1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Jack Bakker | Sr | Corner Canyon | H2 | -4. | 24.21 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Kolton Madsen | So | Desert Hills | H6 | -4. | 24.27 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Connor Edwards | Sr | Kanab | H3 | -2. | 24.31 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Jeffrey Hamilton | Sr | Parowan | H9 | -4. | 24.33 | +3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Scott Woolston | So | Skyline | H3 | -3. | 24.39 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Cooper Kenney | Fr | Desert Hills | H1 | -4. | 24.44 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Drew Larkin | So | Desert Hills | H5 | -4. | 24.44 | +3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Tanner Terry | Sr | Desert Hills | H3 | -4. | 24.49 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Cody Ricketts | Sr | Desert Hills | H9 | -5. | 24.59 | +3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Carter Halvorsen | So | Corner Canyon | H1 | -5. | 24.64 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Colin Tudor | So | Pine View | H3 | -5. | 24.71 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Jayson Holt | Jr | Enterprise | H6 | -5. | 24.83 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Braden Squires | Fr | Desert Hills | H5 | -5. | 24.87 | +3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Weston Jaggi | Jr | Hurricane | H7 | -4. | 24.90 | +1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Justin Thomas | So | Hurricane | H8 | -3. | 24.96 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Spencer Zur | Jr | Park City | H2 | -5. | 25.04 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Aj Foster | So | Kanab | H8 | -4. | 25.12 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Richard Ricks | Jr | Desert Hills | H7 | -5. | 25.13 | +1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Porter Johnson | So | Kanab | H9 | -6. | 25.27 | +3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Ernesto Escobar | Sr | Kanab | H7 | -6. | 25.48 | +1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Troy Gunn | Fr | Kanab | H6 | -6. | 25.58 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Cole Barkey | Jr | Corner Canyon | H1 | -6. | 25.81 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Collin Zur | Jr | Park City | H4 | -5. | 25.82 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Riley Ballard | Jr | Hurricane | H8 | -5. | 26.02 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Trey Jense | Fr | Parowan | H1 | -7. | 26.10 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Wes Christiansen | Fr | Hurricane | H8 | -6. | 26.20 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Patrick Hunt | Fr | East | H7 | -7. | 26.28 | +1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Tomas Yapias | Fr | Skyline | H9 | -7. | 26.44 | +3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Marvin Ocampo | Jr | East | H2 | -6. | 26.55 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Brendon Ponte | So | Skyline | H9 | -8. | 26.64 | +3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Jason Des Mazes | Fr | Dixie | H8 | -7. | 27.39 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Ohavan Navaho | Sr | Navajo Mountain | H5 | -6. | 27.43 | +3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Trevor Green | Sr | Parowan | H7 | -8. | 27.50 | +1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Dane Hart | Fr | Hurricane | H4 | -6. | 27.79 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Samuel Sanchez | Jr | East | H4 | -7. | 27.91 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | James Frolli | Sr | Parowan | H5 | -7. | 28.57 | +3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | German Salinas | Sr | East | H4 | -8. | 30.37 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Joe Mainwood | Jr | Kanab | H1 | -8. | 30.81 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Josh Weston | So | Skyline | H3 | -6. | 32.23 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ronald Thomas | Fr | Dixie | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Will Degront | Fr | Hurricane | H6 | -DNS | DNS | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jay Gardner | So | Enterprise | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Marshall | Jr | Millard | H3 | -DNS | DNS | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Travis Gale | Jr | Parowan | H3 | -DNS | DNS | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jd Bruce | So | Diamond Ranch Academy | H5 | -DNS | DNS | +3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jason Heap | So | Dixie | H6 | -DNS | DNS | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 4x800 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Pine View A | Pine View | 10:00.46 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Skyline A | Skyline | 10:09.68 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Park City A | Park City | 10:10.28 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cedar A | Cedar | 10:16.66 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Corner Canyon A | Corner Canyon | 10:30.77 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | 11:03.07 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Parowan A | Parowan | 11:10.78 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | 11:31.63 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Enterprise A | Enterprise | 12:04.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kanab A | Kanab | 12:07.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 4x800 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Corner Canyon A | Corner Canyon | 8:40.67 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | 9:03.81 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Pine View A | Pine View | 9:07.32 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Enterprise A | Enterprise | 9:11.42 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Parowan A | Parowan | 9:48.94 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kanab A | Kanab | 10:22.90 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | 10:37.95 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 3200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Camille Winterton | So | Skyline | 1. | 11:11.76 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Whittni Orton | Sr | Panguitch | 2. | 11:29.35 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bailey Brinkerhoff | Fr | Desert Hills | 3. | 11:30.05 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacey Finch | So | Pine View | 4. | 11:31.38 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mic Webster | Fr | Cedar | 5. | 11:32.06 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Grace Burnett | Fr | Skyline | 6. | 11:33.01 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Laynee Wells | Jr | Desert Hills | 7. | 11:42.11 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Meskerem Stucki | Sr | Pine View | 8. | 11:43.65 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jade Lily Poulton | Fr | Desert Hills | 9. | 11:44.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hannah Branch | Jr | Corner Canyon | 10. | 11:46.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Addi Baker | Fr | Pine View | 11. | 11:49.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Trinity Schimbeck | Fr | Desert Hills | 12. | 11:51.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Abby Linford | So | Skyline | 13. | 11:52.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Halsey Curry | Jr | Cedar | 14. | 11:55.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ellie Bushar | So | Pine View | 15. | 11:59.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Emmie Owens | So | Skyline | 18. | 12:22.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Claire Breiholz | Sr | Park City | 22. | 12:34.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Sylvia Brown | Fr | Pine View | 33. | 13:27.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 3200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daisy Townshend | So | Park City | 16. | 12:17.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Raili Jenkins | So | Corner Canyon | 17. | 12:20.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Haley Hunt | Jr | Park City | 19. | 12:26.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maria Josse | So | Millard | 20. | 12:29.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aubree Covington | So | Corner Canyon | 21. | 12:34.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dori Matthews | So | Cedar | 23. | 12:40.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aspen Neville | Sr | Park City | 24. | 12:40.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Harley Taylor | Fr | Cedar | 25. | 12:42.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sophie Chernosky | Fr | Corner Canyon | 26. | 13:00.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Meghan Clare | Jr | Saint Joseph | 27. | 13:01.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Olivia Sury | Fr | Cedar | 28. | 13:06.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hannah Bonneck | Sr | Cedar | 29. | 13:11.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brittney Henrie | Fr | Panguitch | 30. | 13:14.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tresa Venzor | So | East | 31. | 13:18.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Makayla Dalton | Sr | Panguitch | 32. | 13:22.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Madison Spor | Jr | Dixie | 34. | 13:28.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Carli Kimzey | Jr | Pine View | 35. | 13:52.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Taylor Martinez | So | Hurricane | 36. | 13:54.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Talia Wilcock | Jr | Hurricane | 37. | 13:59.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jordan Bennett | So | Panguitch | 38. | 14:04.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Maria Calvario | So | Parowan | 39. | 14:10.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Corryn Anderson | Fr | Panguitch | 40. | 14:18.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 3200 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Camille Winterton | So | Skyline | S1 | -1. | 11:11.76 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Whittni Orton | Sr | Panguitch | S1 | -2. | 11:29.35 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bailey Brinkerhoff | Fr | Desert Hills | S1 | -3. | 11:30.05 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacey Finch | So | Pine View | S1 | -4. | 11:31.38 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mic Webster | Fr | Cedar | S1 | -5. | 11:32.06 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Grace Burnett | Fr | Skyline | S1 | -6. | 11:33.01 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Laynee Wells | Jr | Desert Hills | S1 | -7. | 11:42.11 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Meskerem Stucki | Sr | Pine View | S1 | -8. | 11:43.65 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jade Lily Poulton | Fr | Desert Hills | S1 | -9. | 11:44.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hannah Branch | Jr | Corner Canyon | S1 | -10. | 11:46.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Addi Baker | Fr | Pine View | S1 | -11. | 11:49.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Trinity Schimbeck | Fr | Desert Hills | S1 | -12. | 11:51.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Abby Linford | So | Skyline | S1 | -13. | 11:52.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Halsey Curry | Jr | Cedar | S1 | -14. | 11:55.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ellie Bushar | So | Pine View | S1 | -15. | 11:59.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Daisy Townshend | So | Park City | S2 | -1. | 12:17.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Raili Jenkins | So | Corner Canyon | S2 | -2. | 12:20.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Emmie Owens | So | Skyline | S1 | -16. | 12:22.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Haley Hunt | Jr | Park City | S2 | -3. | 12:26.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Maria Josse | So | Millard | S2 | -4. | 12:29.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Aubree Covington | So | Corner Canyon | S2 | -5. | 12:34.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Claire Breiholz | Sr | Park City | S1 | -17. | 12:34.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Dori Matthews | So | Cedar | S2 | -6. | 12:40.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Aspen Neville | Sr | Park City | S2 | -7. | 12:40.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Harley Taylor | Fr | Cedar | S2 | -8. | 12:42.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Sophie Chernosky | Fr | Corner Canyon | S2 | -9. | 13:00.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Meghan Clare | Jr | Saint Joseph | S2 | -10. | 13:01.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Olivia Sury | Fr | Cedar | S2 | -11. | 13:06.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Hannah Bonneck | Sr | Cedar | S2 | -12. | 13:11.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Brittney Henrie | Fr | Panguitch | S2 | -13. | 13:14.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Tresa Venzor | So | East | S2 | -14. | 13:18.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Makayla Dalton | Sr | Panguitch | S2 | -15. | 13:22.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Sylvia Brown | Fr | Pine View | S1 | -18. | 13:27.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Madison Spor | Jr | Dixie | S2 | -16. | 13:28.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Carli Kimzey | Jr | Pine View | S2 | -17. | 13:52.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Taylor Martinez | So | Hurricane | S2 | -18. | 13:54.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Talia Wilcock | Jr | Hurricane | S2 | -19. | 13:59.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Jordan Bennett | So | Panguitch | S2 | -20. | 14:04.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Maria Calvario | So | Parowan | S2 | -21. | 14:10.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Corryn Anderson | Fr | Panguitch | S2 | -22. | 14:18.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 3200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Garek Bielaczyc | Sr | East | 1. | 9:18.68 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Albert Hanks | Sr | Corner Canyon | 2. | 9:40.22 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaiden Melendrez | Jr | Desert Hills | 3. | 9:41.16 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bryson King | So | Desert Hills | 4. | 9:43.12 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Joshua Thatcher | Sr | Desert Hills | 5. | 9:43.26 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sage Ducote | Sr | Desert Hills | 6. | 9:45.89 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Andrew Lawson | Sr | Corner Canyon | 7. | 9:49.79 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jensen Lambert | So | Cedar | 8. | 9:53.88 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mitchell Price | Jr | Pine View | 9. | 9:54.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Preston Warby | Sr | Pine View | 10. | 9:56.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alex Hill | So | Pine View | 11. | 10:02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Andrew Nielsen | Sr | Pine View | 13. | 10:20.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brennon Baldwin | Jr | Cedar | 14. | 10:20.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Matthew Thatcher | Fr | Desert Hills | 17. | 10:24.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Austin Hansen | Jr | Corner Canyon | 18. | 10:25.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jake Taylor | Sr | Pine View | 21. | 10:46.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jase Anderson | Sr | Enterprise | 25. | 10:57.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Conner Cox | Jr | Millard | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Robbins | Sr | Skyline | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 3200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Trevor Lawson | So | Corner Canyon | 12. | 10:20.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Luke Gardenhire | So | Corner Canyon | 15. | 10:23.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Copeland Anderson | Sr | Delta | 16. | 10:23.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jonah Schoppe | Jr | Panguitch | 19. | 10:40.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ethan Pedersen | So | Corner Canyon | 20. | 10:45.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ethan Gallup | Sr | Corner Canyon | 22. | 10:47.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jonathan McNair | So | Woods Cross | 23. | 10:53.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mason Lunt | Sr | Millard | 24. | 10:56.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | George Wells | So | Dixie | 26. | 11:09.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hunter Lorenz | Fr | Parowan | 27. | 11:09.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Akili Prince | So | Dixie | 28. | 11:10.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ethan Eng-Tow | Sr | Skyline | 29. | 11:10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Cody Brophy | Jr | Corner Canyon | 30. | 11:11.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ladd Stewart | Jr | Millard | 31. | 11:11.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jameson Griffiths | Sr | Parowan | 32. | 11:21.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Anderson Ramirez | Jr | East | 33. | 11:23.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Hyrum Leavitt | So | East | 34. | 11:28.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Trey Stubbs | So | Parowan | 35. | 11:29.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Scott Wilson | Sr | Parowan | 36. | 11:29.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Bryson Reynolds | Jr | Snow Canyon | 37. | 11:31.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Bosten Englestead | So | Panguitch | 38. | 11:41.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Sean Letendre | Sr | Saint Joseph | 39. | 11:47.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Kaden Beckstead | So | Panguitch | 40. | 11:58.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 3200 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Garek Bielaczyc | Sr | East | S1 | -1. | 9:18.68 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Albert Hanks | Sr | Corner Canyon | S1 | -2. | 9:40.22 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaiden Melendrez | Jr | Desert Hills | S1 | -3. | 9:41.16 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bryson King | So | Desert Hills | S1 | -4. | 9:43.12 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Joshua Thatcher | Sr | Desert Hills | S1 | -5. | 9:43.26 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sage Ducote | Sr | Desert Hills | S1 | -6. | 9:45.89 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Andrew Lawson | Sr | Corner Canyon | S1 | -7. | 9:49.79 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jensen Lambert | So | Cedar | S1 | -8. | 9:53.88 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mitchell Price | Jr | Pine View | S1 | -9. | 9:54.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Preston Warby | Sr | Pine View | S1 | -10. | 9:56.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alex Hill | So | Pine View | S1 | -11. | 10:02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Trevor Lawson | So | Corner Canyon | S2 | -1. | 10:20.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Andrew Nielsen | Sr | Pine View | S1 | -12. | 10:20.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Brennon Baldwin | Jr | Cedar | S1 | -13. | 10:20.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Luke Gardenhire | So | Corner Canyon | S2 | -2. | 10:23.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Copeland Anderson | Sr | Delta | S2 | -3. | 10:23.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Matthew Thatcher | Fr | Desert Hills | S1 | -14. | 10:24.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Austin Hansen | Jr | Corner Canyon | S1 | -15. | 10:25.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jonah Schoppe | Jr | Panguitch | S2 | -4. | 10:40.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ethan Pedersen | So | Corner Canyon | S2 | -5. | 10:45.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jake Taylor | Sr | Pine View | S1 | -16. | 10:46.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Ethan Gallup | Sr | Corner Canyon | S2 | -6. | 10:47.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jonathan McNair | So | Woods Cross | S2 | -7. | 10:53.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Mason Lunt | Sr | Millard | S2 | -8. | 10:56.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jase Anderson | Sr | Enterprise | S1 | -17. | 10:57.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | George Wells | So | Dixie | S2 | -9. | 11:09.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Hunter Lorenz | Fr | Parowan | S2 | -10. | 11:09.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Akili Prince | So | Dixie | S2 | -11. | 11:10.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Ethan Eng-Tow | Sr | Skyline | S2 | -12. | 11:10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Cody Brophy | Jr | Corner Canyon | S2 | -13. | 11:11.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Ladd Stewart | Jr | Millard | S2 | -14. | 11:11.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Jameson Griffiths | Sr | Parowan | S2 | -15. | 11:21.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Anderson Ramirez | Jr | East | S2 | -16. | 11:23.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Hyrum Leavitt | So | East | S2 | -17. | 11:28.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Trey Stubbs | So | Parowan | S2 | -18. | 11:29.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Scott Wilson | Sr | Parowan | S2 | -19. | 11:29.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Bryson Reynolds | Jr | Snow Canyon | S2 | -20. | 11:31.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Bosten Englestead | So | Panguitch | S2 | -21. | 11:41.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Sean Letendre | Sr | Saint Joseph | S2 | -22. | 11:47.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Kaden Beckstead | So | Panguitch | S2 | -23. | 11:58.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Conner Cox | Jr | Millard | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Robbins | Sr | Skyline | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100 Meter Hurdles Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Starlee Woodbury | Jr | Dixie | 15.40 | -0.7 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaylee Carter | Jr | Desert Hills | 16.31 | -0.7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alyssa Lambert | Sr | Hurricane | 16.67 | -0.7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Elizabeth Durrant | Jr | Dixie | 16.71 | -0.7 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Channing Jackson | Sr | Kanab | 16.85 | -0.7 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hannah Sobel | So | Cedar | 16.87 | -0.7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ashlyn Bird | Fr | Corner Canyon | 18.86 | -0.7 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tiera Orr | Sr | Desert Hills | DNS | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 110 Meter Hurdles Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carter Reynolds | So | Desert Hills | 16.03 | -0.8 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | James Higgins | So | East | 16.27 | -0.8 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carter Robinson | Jr | Cedar | 16.80 | -0.8 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyrel Henrie | Jr | Panguitch | 17.08 | -0.8 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trenton Maurer | So | Cedar | 17.19 | -0.8 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Keaton Jorgensen | Sr | Pine View | 18.32 | -0.8 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Allan Madsen | Sr | Hurricane | DNF | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Webb | Sr | Cedar | DNS | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 100 meter Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaslyn Gardner | So | Enterprise | 12.31 | -1.3 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Starlee Woodbury | Jr | Dixie | 12.67 | -1.3 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brooklyn Shakespeare | Sr | Cedar | 12.78 | -1.3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Leah Anderson | Sr | Park City | 12.99 | -1.3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ayla Loyd | So | Skyline | 13.16 | -1.3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Racheal Hunt | So | Cedar | 13.16 | -1.3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Rachel Meyers | Fr | Cedar | 13.59 | -1.3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooklyn Lott | Jr | Desert Hills | DNS | -1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 100 meter Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Keivontae Washington | So | Snow Canyon | 11.39 | +0.7 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brandon Robinson | Sr | Parowan | 11.44 | +0.7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mark Rockwood | Jr | Corner Canyon | 11.50 | +0.7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Reagan Hinton | Sr | Hurricane | 11.51 | +0.7 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Turner Koyle | So | Millard | 11.51 | +0.7 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | John Oswald | Jr | Enterprise | 11.59 | +0.7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nick McDaniel | Sr | Hurricane | 11.59 | +0.7 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nesta Heaps | Sr | Park City | 11.77 | +0.7 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 4x100 Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | 2. | 51.10 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Skyline A | Skyline | 5. | 52.47 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Millard A | Millard | 6. | 54.32 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Parowan A | Parowan | 8. | 54.89 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kanab A | Kanab | 10. | 54.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 4x100 Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cedar A | Cedar | 1. | 49.53 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dixie A | Dixie | 3. | 51.66 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Park City A | Park City | 4. | 52.41 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Corner Canyon A | Corner Canyon | 7. | 54.56 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | 9. | 54.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 4x100 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cedar A | Cedar | S2 | -1. | 49.53 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | S1 | -1. | 51.10 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dixie A | Dixie | S2 | -2. | 51.66 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Park City A | Park City | S2 | -3. | 52.41 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Skyline A | Skyline | S1 | -2. | 52.47 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Millard A | Millard | S1 | -3. | 54.32 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Corner Canyon A | Corner Canyon | S2 | -4. | 54.56 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Parowan A | Parowan | S1 | -4. | 54.89 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | S2 | -5. | 54.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kanab A | Kanab | S1 | -5. | 54.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 4x100 Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Park City A | Park City | 4. | 44.72 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Parowan A | Parowan | 6. | 45.72 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Skyline A | Skyline | 7. | 46.14 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Panguitch A | Panguitch | 9. | 49.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 4x100 Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | 1. | 43.73 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cedar A | Cedar | 2. | 44.32 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | 3. | 44.50 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kanab A | Kanab | 5. | 45.21 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Corner Canyon A | Corner Canyon | 8. | 47.60 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 4x100 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | S2 | -1. | 43.73 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cedar A | Cedar | S2 | -2. | 44.32 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | S2 | -3. | 44.50 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Park City A | Park City | S1 | -1. | 44.72 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kanab A | Kanab | S2 | -4. | 45.21 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Parowan A | Parowan | S1 | -2. | 45.72 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Skyline A | Skyline | S1 | -3. | 46.14 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Corner Canyon A | Corner Canyon | S2 | -5. | 47.60 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Panguitch A | Panguitch | S1 | -4. | 49.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 400 meter Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicole Critchfield | So | Corner Canyon | 58.54 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Julia Hunt | So | Cedar | 59.61 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brooklyn Shakespeare | Sr | Cedar | 1:00.83 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacie York | Fr | Cedar | 1:01.04 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brianne Cahoon | Sr | Hurricane | 1:01.13 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Myley Alexander | Fr | Desert Hills | 1:02.18 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaytlyn Larsen | Fr | Corner Canyon | 1:02.42 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooklyn Lott | Jr | Desert Hills | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 400 meter Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mark Rockwood | Jr | Corner Canyon | 50.94 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bradley Earl | Jr | Desert Hills | 51.33 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tim Holland | Sr | Snow Canyon | 52.01 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chris Poulsen | Jr | Snow Canyon | 52.08 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Max Brown | Jr | Dixie | 52.10 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Danny Saunders | Jr | Cedar | 52.22 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mason Stephens | Sr | Park City | 52.55 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Turner Koyle | So | Millard | 53.20 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 300 Meter Hurdles Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaylee Carter | Jr | Desert Hills | 44.80 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Samantha Twitchell | Sr | Cedar | 46.64 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cierra Costa | Sr | Pine View | 47.71 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alyssa Lambert | Sr | Hurricane | 48.54 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brittney Christensen | So | Dixie | 48.83 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashlynn Blauer | Sr | Parowan | 49.92 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Courtney Ruttan | Sr | Park City | 50.06 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Shana Foley | Sr | Cedar | 50.33 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 300 Meter Hurdles Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyler Blackmore | Sr | Hurricane | 42.29 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carter Reynolds | So | Desert Hills | 42.46 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Josh Pulsipher | So | Dixie | 43.71 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carter Robinson | Jr | Cedar | 43.79 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trenton Stowe | Jr | Panguitch | 43.91 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Allan Madsen | Sr | Hurricane | 45.65 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Eric Lambert | Sr | Cedar | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Webb | Sr | Cedar | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Whitney Yardley | Sr | Cedar | 1. | 2:26.75 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Liza Greene | So | Park City | 2. | 2:26.99 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Annie Glauser | So | Skyline | 3. | 2:29.26 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alli Peterson | Jr | Pine View | 4. | 2:29.44 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rosemary Winterton | Sr | Skyline | 6. | 2:30.02 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mikayla Mackey | Sr | Corner Canyon | 7. | 2:31.21 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sara Diener | So | Corner Canyon | 8. | 2:31.65 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lauren Dirks | Fr | Skyline | 11. | 2:33.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Claire Breiholz | Sr | Park City | 13. | 2:34.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brianna Loya | So | Pine View | 15. | 2:35.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Shelby Price | Sr | Corner Canyon | 16. | 2:35.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Emma Earl | Jr | East | 21. | 2:37.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Abbey Palmer | So | Sky View | 24. | 2:40.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Arantxa Melendez | Fr | Snow Canyon | 5. | 2:29.45 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Amber Robinson | Jr | Cedar | 9. | 2:32.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel Madsen | Sr | Corner Canyon | 10. | 2:32.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Summer Bryson | Fr | Cedar | 12. | 2:34.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Haley Hunt | Jr | Park City | 17. | 2:35.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kate Young | Fr | Park City | 19. | 2:36.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Whitney Maxwell | So | Corner Canyon | 20. | 2:36.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jadzia Kreyling | Jr | Snow Canyon | 23. | 2:40.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Daisy Townshend | So | Park City | 26. | 2:42.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Emmy Evans | Jr | Parowan | 27. | 2:42.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Meghan Clare | Jr | Saint Joseph | 28. | 2:42.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Izzy Timms | Jr | Skyline | 35. | 2:47.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Eve Larkin | So | Skyline | 36. | 2:49.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Makayla Dalton | Sr | Panguitch | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ellie Winder | So | Dixie | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Larissa Orison | Fr | Cedar | 14. | 2:34.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sara Pearson | Jr | Cedar | 22. | 2:39.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kauri Smith | Jr | Hurricane | 25. | 2:41.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Seanne Smith | Fr | Pine View | 29. | 2:43.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aspen Neville | Sr | Park City | 30. | 2:43.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Courtney Seamons | Jr | Snow Canyon | 31. | 2:44.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Raquel Harrison | So | Snow Canyon | 33. | 2:46.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Abby Lambert | So | Hurricane | 34. | 2:46.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tresa Venzor | So | East | 37. | 2:50.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Morgan Jackman | Jr | Hurricane | 38. | 2:51.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Irene Reynoso | Sr | Pine View | 40. | 2:58.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Taylor Martinez | So | Hurricane | 42. | 3:04.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hallie Steel | Fr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Camille Breiholz | Fr | Park City | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Halli Gubler | So | Hurricane | 18. | 2:36.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Holland Terry | Sr | Parowan | 32. | 2:44.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sophia McCowan | So | Kanab | 39. | 2:57.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaidynn Shumway | So | Enterprise | 41. | 2:59.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tressa Carter | Fr | Enterprise | 43. | 3:05.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mikayla Chief | So | Navajo Mountain | 44. | 3:10.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Taelyn Mendoza | Sr | Hurricane | 45. | 3:19.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Macey Widdison | Sr | Pine View | 46. | 3:20.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Shenia Sombero | Sr | Navajo Mountain | 47. | 3:29.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lurri Mainwood | Fr | Kanab | 48. | 3:34.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Lainee Mathews | So | Parowan | 49. | 3:39.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emily Bryan | Sr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Toni Trimino | Jr | Diamond Ranch Academy | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 800 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Whitney Yardley | Sr | Cedar | S1 | -1. | 2:26.75 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Liza Greene | So | Park City | S1 | -2. | 2:26.99 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Annie Glauser | So | Skyline | S1 | -3. | 2:29.26 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alli Peterson | Jr | Pine View | S1 | -4. | 2:29.44 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Arantxa Melendez | Fr | Snow Canyon | S2 | -1. | 2:29.45 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rosemary Winterton | Sr | Skyline | S1 | -5. | 2:30.02 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mikayla Mackey | Sr | Corner Canyon | S1 | -6. | 2:31.21 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sara Diener | So | Corner Canyon | S1 | -7. | 2:31.65 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Amber Robinson | Jr | Cedar | S2 | -2. | 2:32.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Rachel Madsen | Sr | Corner Canyon | S2 | -3. | 2:32.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Lauren Dirks | Fr | Skyline | S1 | -8. | 2:33.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Summer Bryson | Fr | Cedar | S2 | -4. | 2:34.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Claire Breiholz | Sr | Park City | S1 | -9. | 2:34.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Larissa Orison | Fr | Cedar | S3 | -1. | 2:34.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brianna Loya | So | Pine View | S1 | -10. | 2:35.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Shelby Price | Sr | Corner Canyon | S1 | -11. | 2:35.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Haley Hunt | Jr | Park City | S2 | -5. | 2:35.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Halli Gubler | So | Hurricane | S4 | -1. | 2:36.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kate Young | Fr | Park City | S2 | -6. | 2:36.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Whitney Maxwell | So | Corner Canyon | S2 | -7. | 2:36.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Emma Earl | Jr | East | S1 | -12. | 2:37.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Sara Pearson | Jr | Cedar | S3 | -2. | 2:39.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jadzia Kreyling | Jr | Snow Canyon | S2 | -8. | 2:40.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Abbey Palmer | So | Sky View | S1 | -13. | 2:40.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Kauri Smith | Jr | Hurricane | S3 | -3. | 2:41.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Daisy Townshend | So | Park City | S2 | -9. | 2:42.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Emmy Evans | Jr | Parowan | S2 | -10. | 2:42.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Meghan Clare | Jr | Saint Joseph | S2 | -11. | 2:42.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Seanne Smith | Fr | Pine View | S3 | -4. | 2:43.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Aspen Neville | Sr | Park City | S3 | -5. | 2:43.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Courtney Seamons | Jr | Snow Canyon | S3 | -6. | 2:44.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Holland Terry | Sr | Parowan | S4 | -2. | 2:44.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Raquel Harrison | So | Snow Canyon | S3 | -7. | 2:46.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Abby Lambert | So | Hurricane | S3 | -8. | 2:46.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Izzy Timms | Jr | Skyline | S2 | -12. | 2:47.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Eve Larkin | So | Skyline | S2 | -13. | 2:49.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Tresa Venzor | So | East | S3 | -9. | 2:50.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Morgan Jackman | Jr | Hurricane | S3 | -10. | 2:51.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Sophia McCowan | So | Kanab | S4 | -3. | 2:57.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Irene Reynoso | Sr | Pine View | S3 | -11. | 2:58.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jaidynn Shumway | So | Enterprise | S4 | -4. | 2:59.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Taylor Martinez | So | Hurricane | S3 | -12. | 3:04.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Tressa Carter | Fr | Enterprise | S4 | -5. | 3:05.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Mikayla Chief | So | Navajo Mountain | S4 | -6. | 3:10.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Taelyn Mendoza | Sr | Hurricane | S4 | -7. | 3:19.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Macey Widdison | Sr | Pine View | S4 | -8. | 3:20.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Shenia Sombero | Sr | Navajo Mountain | S4 | -9. | 3:29.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Lurri Mainwood | Fr | Kanab | S4 | -10. | 3:34.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Lainee Mathews | So | Parowan | S4 | -11. | 3:39.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emily Bryan | Sr | Snow Canyon | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Makayla Dalton | Sr | Panguitch | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ellie Winder | So | Dixie | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hallie Steel | Fr | Snow Canyon | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Toni Trimino | Jr | Diamond Ranch Academy | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Camille Breiholz | Fr | Park City | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Teron Tucker | Sr | Woods Cross | 1. | 1:58.05 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaden Taylor | Jr | Woods Cross | 2. | 1:58.89 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kody Watts | Jr | Hurricane | 3. | 1:59.54 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Paul Gaona | Sr | Pine View | 4. | 2:00.20 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Luke Orison | Sr | Cedar | 5. | 2:02.01 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kyle Rummens | Jr | Woods Cross | 6. | 2:03.25 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Skylar Abel | Sr | Pine View | 7. | 2:03.27 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Josh Willits | Sr | Snow Canyon | 8. | 2:03.58 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alex Hansen | So | Corner Canyon | 9. | 2:05.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Logan Hall | So | Pine View | 11. | 2:07.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Julien Canales | Fr | Pine View | 22. | 2:11.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Coleman Lloyd | Sr | Jordan | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Garek Bielaczyc | Sr | East | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Caleb Weaver | So | Cedar | 10. | 2:06.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nathan Ellsworth | Jr | Corner Canyon | 12. | 2:07.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isaiah Kinikini | Jr | Hurricane | 13. | 2:07.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Evan Boyer | Fr | Pine View | 14. | 2:08.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sam Bennion | So | Dixie | 15. | 2:09.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hunter Ferrin | Sr | Millard | 17. | 2:09.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tim Amodt | Fr | Hurricane | 18. | 2:10.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chandler Staheli | Jr | Enterprise | 19. | 2:10.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alec Vaughn | Jr | Dixie | 21. | 2:11.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Cody Richards | Jr | Dixie | 24. | 2:12.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Garrett Schroeder | Jr | Snow Canyon | 25. | 2:12.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Connor Poulsen | Fr | Snow Canyon | 16. | 2:09.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mitch Hillbig | Sr | Corner Canyon | 20. | 2:11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Riley Searle | So | Snow Canyon | 23. | 2:11.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hunter Carter | Sr | Enterprise | 26. | 2:14.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Christian Wright | Sr | Corner Canyon | 29. | 2:15.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hunter Mitchell | Jr | Snow Canyon | 30. | 2:16.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ian Anderson | Sr | Panguitch | 31. | 2:17.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Christian Armstrong | Jr | Hurricane | 32. | 2:17.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Anderson Ramirez | Jr | East | 36. | 2:21.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hunter Lorenz | Fr | Parowan | 40. | 2:24.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Lucas Stoddard | Fr | Snow Canyon | 41. | 2:25.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hyrum Leavitt | So | East | 45. | 2:29.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Victor Casarrubias | So | Park City | 27. | 2:14.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jonah Schoppe | Jr | Panguitch | 33. | 2:18.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Scott Wilson | Sr | Parowan | 34. | 2:19.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jared Jensen | So | Snow Canyon | 35. | 2:20.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaden Yardley | Fr | Cedar | 37. | 2:21.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dustin Bistline | Fr | Kanab | 43. | 2:27.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Corbin Mogensen | Fr | Cedar | 44. | 2:27.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jameson Griffiths | Sr | Parowan | 47. | 2:31.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ben Rose | Fr | Park City | 49. | 2:38.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sean Letendre | Sr | Saint Joseph | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 800 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ernesto Escobar | Sr | Kanab | 28. | 2:15.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bosten Englestead | So | Panguitch | 38. | 2:23.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trey Stubbs | So | Parowan | 39. | 2:24.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ohavan Navaho | Sr | Navajo Mountain | 42. | 2:27.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Patrick Hunt | Fr | East | 46. | 2:31.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kevin Parke | Fr | East | 48. | 2:33.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Luis Valenzuela | So | Panguitch | 50. | 2:39.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Patrick Luo | Jr | Kanab | 51. | 2:39.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Vaughn Andersen | So | Snow Canyon | 52. | 2:42.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Samuel Sanchez | Jr | East | 53. | 2:47.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Azumi Furuya | So | Kanab | 54. | 2:59.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Fr | Parowan | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 800 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Teron Tucker | Sr | Woods Cross | S1 | -1. | 1:58.05 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaden Taylor | Jr | Woods Cross | S1 | -2. | 1:58.89 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kody Watts | Jr | Hurricane | S1 | -3. | 1:59.54 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Paul Gaona | Sr | Pine View | S1 | -4. | 2:00.20 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Luke Orison | Sr | Cedar | S1 | -5. | 2:02.01 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kyle Rummens | Jr | Woods Cross | S1 | -6. | 2:03.25 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Skylar Abel | Sr | Pine View | S1 | -7. | 2:03.27 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Josh Willits | Sr | Snow Canyon | S1 | -8. | 2:03.58 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alex Hansen | So | Corner Canyon | S1 | -9. | 2:05.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Caleb Weaver | So | Cedar | S2 | -1. | 2:06.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Logan Hall | So | Pine View | S1 | -10. | 2:07.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Nathan Ellsworth | Jr | Corner Canyon | S2 | -2. | 2:07.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Isaiah Kinikini | Jr | Hurricane | S2 | -3. | 2:07.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Evan Boyer | Fr | Pine View | S2 | -4. | 2:08.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Sam Bennion | So | Dixie | S2 | -5. | 2:09.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Connor Poulsen | Fr | Snow Canyon | S3 | -1. | 2:09.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Hunter Ferrin | Sr | Millard | S2 | -6. | 2:09.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Tim Amodt | Fr | Hurricane | S2 | -7. | 2:10.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Chandler Staheli | Jr | Enterprise | S2 | -8. | 2:10.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Mitch Hillbig | Sr | Corner Canyon | S3 | -2. | 2:11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Alec Vaughn | Jr | Dixie | S2 | -9. | 2:11.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Julien Canales | Fr | Pine View | S1 | -11. | 2:11.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Riley Searle | So | Snow Canyon | S3 | -3. | 2:11.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Cody Richards | Jr | Dixie | S2 | -10. | 2:12.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Garrett Schroeder | Jr | Snow Canyon | S2 | -11. | 2:12.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Hunter Carter | Sr | Enterprise | S3 | -4. | 2:14.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Victor Casarrubias | So | Park City | S4 | -1. | 2:14.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Ernesto Escobar | Sr | Kanab | S5 | -1. | 2:15.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Christian Wright | Sr | Corner Canyon | S3 | -5. | 2:15.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Hunter Mitchell | Jr | Snow Canyon | S3 | -6. | 2:16.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Ian Anderson | Sr | Panguitch | S3 | -7. | 2:17.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Christian Armstrong | Jr | Hurricane | S3 | -8. | 2:17.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Jonah Schoppe | Jr | Panguitch | S4 | -2. | 2:18.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Scott Wilson | Sr | Parowan | S4 | -3. | 2:19.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Jared Jensen | So | Snow Canyon | S4 | -4. | 2:20.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Anderson Ramirez | Jr | East | S3 | -9. | 2:21.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Kaden Yardley | Fr | Cedar | S4 | -5. | 2:21.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Bosten Englestead | So | Panguitch | S5 | -2. | 2:23.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Trey Stubbs | So | Parowan | S5 | -3. | 2:24.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Hunter Lorenz | Fr | Parowan | S3 | -10. | 2:24.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Lucas Stoddard | Fr | Snow Canyon | S3 | -11. | 2:25.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Ohavan Navaho | Sr | Navajo Mountain | S5 | -4. | 2:27.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Dustin Bistline | Fr | Kanab | S4 | -6. | 2:27.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Corbin Mogensen | Fr | Cedar | S4 | -7. | 2:27.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Hyrum Leavitt | So | East | S3 | -12. | 2:29.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Patrick Hunt | Fr | East | S5 | -5. | 2:31.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Jameson Griffiths | Sr | Parowan | S4 | -8. | 2:31.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Kevin Parke | Fr | East | S5 | -6. | 2:33.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Ben Rose | Fr | Park City | S4 | -9. | 2:38.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Luis Valenzuela | So | Panguitch | S5 | -7. | 2:39.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Patrick Luo | Jr | Kanab | S5 | -8. | 2:39.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Vaughn Andersen | So | Snow Canyon | S5 | -9. | 2:42.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Samuel Sanchez | Jr | East | S5 | -10. | 2:47.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Azumi Furuya | So | Kanab | S5 | -11. | 2:59.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Fr | Parowan | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sean Letendre | Sr | Saint Joseph | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Coleman Lloyd | Sr | Jordan | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Garek Bielaczyc | Sr | East | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Millard A | Millard | 2. | 4:32.91 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Park City A | Park City | 5. | 4:39.08 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kanab A | Kanab | 8. | 5:14.44 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Skyline A | Skyline | 9. | 5:22.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cedar A | Cedar | 1. | 4:29.35 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Pine View A | Pine View | 3. | 4:33.07 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | 4. | 4:37.21 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Panguitch A | Panguitch | 6. | 4:45.23 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dixie A | Dixie | 7. | 4:56.93 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cedar A | Cedar | S2 | -1. | 4:29.35 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Millard A | Millard | S1 | -1. | 4:32.91 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Pine View A | Pine View | S2 | -2. | 4:33.07 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | S2 | -3. | 4:37.21 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Park City A | Park City | S1 | -2. | 4:39.08 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Panguitch A | Panguitch | S2 | -4. | 4:45.23 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dixie A | Dixie | S2 | -5. | 4:56.93 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kanab A | Kanab | S1 | -3. | 5:14.44 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Skyline A | Skyline | S1 | -4. | 5:22.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | S1 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | 4. | 4:03.86 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Park City A | Park City | 5. | 4:04.60 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Parowan A | Parowan | 7. | 4:12.64 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Skyline A | Skyline | 8. | 4:12.90 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kanab A | Kanab | 9. | 4:18.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dixie A | Dixie | 1. | 3:43.74 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | 2. | 3:51.94 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Millard A | Millard | 3. | 4:02.89 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Panguitch A | Panguitch | 6. | 4:11.54 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dixie A | Dixie | S2 | -1. | 3:43.74 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | S2 | -2. | 3:51.94 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Millard A | Millard | S2 | -3. | 4:02.89 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | S1 | -1. | 4:03.86 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Park City A | Park City | S1 | -2. | 4:04.60 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Panguitch A | Panguitch | S2 | -4. | 4:11.54 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Parowan A | Parowan | S1 | -3. | 4:12.64 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Skyline A | Skyline | S1 | -4. | 4:12.90 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kanab A | Kanab | S1 | -5. | 4:18.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 200 meter Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaslyn Gardner | So | Enterprise | 25.56 | -1.4 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Julia Hunt | So | Cedar | 26.27 | -1.4 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Racheal Hunt | So | Cedar | 26.40 | -1.4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Leah Anderson | Sr | Park City | 26.55 | -1.4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nicole Critchfield | So | Corner Canyon | 26.63 | -1.4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaytlyn Larsen | Fr | Corner Canyon | 27.44 | -1.4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ayla Loyd | So | Skyline | 27.63 | -1.4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooklyn Lott | Jr | Desert Hills | DNS | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 200 meter Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bradley Earl | Jr | Desert Hills | 22.56 | -1.0 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zach Anderson | Sr | Corner Canyon | 22.70 | -1.0 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Reagan Hinton | Sr | Hurricane | 23.17 | -1.0 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mark Rockwood | Jr | Corner Canyon | 23.38 | -1.0 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tim Holland | Sr | Snow Canyon | 23.42 | -1.0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mason Stephens | Sr | Park City | 23.50 | -1.0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Keivontae Washington | So | Snow Canyon | 23.51 | -1.0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Turner Koyle | So | Millard | 25.77 | -1.0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 4x400 Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | 3. | 4:22.64 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Millard A | Millard | 5. | 4:32.58 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | 7. | 4:36.20 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Panguitch A | Panguitch | 9. | 4:48.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 4x400 Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cedar A | Cedar | 1. | 4:11.56 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Park City A | Park City | 2. | 4:19.42 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Corner Canyon A | Corner Canyon | 4. | 4:27.54 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Skyline A | Skyline | 6. | 4:32.75 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | 8. | 4:44.05 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dixie A | Dixie | 10. | 4:53.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's 4x400 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cedar A | Cedar | S2 | -1. | 4:11.56 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Park City A | Park City | S2 | -2. | 4:19.42 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | S1 | -1. | 4:22.64 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Corner Canyon A | Corner Canyon | S2 | -3. | 4:27.54 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Millard A | Millard | S1 | -2. | 4:32.58 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Skyline A | Skyline | S2 | -4. | 4:32.75 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | S1 | -3. | 4:36.20 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | S2 | -5. | 4:44.05 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Panguitch A | Panguitch | S1 | -4. | 4:48.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dixie A | Dixie | S2 | -6. | 4:53.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 4x400 Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | 5. | 3:43.17 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Panguitch A | Panguitch | 6. | 3:46.30 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kanab A | Kanab | 7. | 3:48.33 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Skyline A | Skyline | 8. | 3:49.32 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 4x400 Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dixie A | Dixie | 1. | 3:34.28 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cedar A | Cedar | 2. | 3:34.33 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Park City A | Park City | 3. | 3:35.77 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | 4. | 3:41.89 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Corner Canyon A | Corner Canyon | 9. | 3:53.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's 4x400 Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dixie A | Dixie | S2 | -1. | 3:34.28 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cedar A | Cedar | S2 | -2. | 3:34.33 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Park City A | Park City | S2 | -3. | 3:35.77 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | S2 | -4. | 3:41.89 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | S1 | -1. | 3:43.17 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Panguitch A | Panguitch | S1 | -2. | 3:46.30 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kanab A | Kanab | S1 | -3. | 3:48.33 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Skyline A | Skyline | S1 | -4. | 3:49.32 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Corner Canyon A | Corner Canyon | S2 | -5. | 3:53.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Discus Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cara Bair | So | Dixie | 14. | 23.19 | 76-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brooke Whiteaker | So | Saint Joseph | 23. | 19.95 | 65-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mattison McQueen | So | Skyline | 24. | 19.86 | 65-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Keisha Williams | So | Kanab | 27. | 18.41 | 60-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mette Williams | So | Enterprise | 28. | 18.40 | 60-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Hallie Steel | Fr | Snow Canyon | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Megan Seamons | Fr | Snow Canyon | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Dakota Fisher | Sr | Snow Canyon | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Kayla Loris | Fr | Snow Canyon | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | London Gubler | Fr | Hurricane | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Angelee Batin | Fr | Dixie | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Cassidy Hutchinson | So | Desert Hills | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Ingeborg Korstad | Jr | Parowan | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Jenna Rainer | Sr | Enterprise | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | McCall Tebbs | Fr | Panguitch | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Morgan Karbowski | Fr | Diamond Ranch Academy | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Discus Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Madi Lewis | So | Desert Hills | 5. | 26.43 | q | 86-08.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isabel George | So | Millard | 11. | 23.92 | 78-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Braylee Wood | So | Hurricane | 12. | 23.91 | 78-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Riley Whitaker | Fr | Millard | 16. | 21.74 | 71-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ella Burrows | So | Dixie | 17. | 21.58 | 70-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Anna Baker | Jr | Pine View | 18. | 21.54 | 70-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emma Marchant | Jr | Desert Hills | 19. | 21.52 | 70-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Gordonlynn Sefita | Jr | Hurricane | 22. | 20.51 | 67-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Zoe Tippetts | Jr | Corner Canyon | 25. | 19.80 | 64-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sariah Van Der Veur | Jr | Park City | 26. | 19.72 | 64-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Brooklynn Reynolds | Fr | Snow Canyon | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Morgan Stewart | Fr | Kanab | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Macy Kapp | Sr | Corner Canyon | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Asha Anderson | So | Delta | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elle Warnick | Sr | Delta | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Discus Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kambridge Van Der Veur | Sr | Park City | 1. | 33.91 | q | 111-03 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elly Williams | Jr | Desert Hills | 2. | 31.89 | q | 104-07.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaytlin Dowdell | Sr | Pine View | 3. | 31.58 | q | 103-07.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aspen Bair | Jr | Dixie | 4. | 26.64 | q | 87-05 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alyssa Robertson | Jr | Cedar | 6. | 25.54 | q | 83-09.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emma Thurman | So | Millard | 7. | 25.53 | q | 83-09 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hannah Beckstrand | Jr | Enterprise | 8. | 25.35 | q | 83-02 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kelbie Dayley | So | Hurricane | 9. | 25.09 | q | 82-04 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tatianna Francelj | Sr | Park City | 10. | 25.02 | 82-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Marlee Torgersen | Sr | Panguitch | 13. | 23.82 | 78-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Emily Barber | Sr | Millard | 15. | 22.20 | 72-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ina Fakahua | Jr | Snow Canyon | 20. | 21.22 | 69-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Bailey Behrmann | Sr | Hurricane | 21. | 21.03 | 69-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ali Burgess | So | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Discus Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kambridge Van Der Veur | Sr | Park City | F3 | -1. | 33.91 | q | 111-03 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elly Williams | Jr | Desert Hills | F3 | -2. | 31.89 | q | 104-07.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaytlin Dowdell | Sr | Pine View | F3 | -3. | 31.58 | q | 103-07.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aspen Bair | Jr | Dixie | F3 | -4. | 26.64 | q | 87-05 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Madi Lewis | So | Desert Hills | F2 | -1. | 26.43 | q | 86-08.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alyssa Robertson | Jr | Cedar | F3 | -5. | 25.54 | q | 83-09.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emma Thurman | So | Millard | F3 | -6. | 25.53 | q | 83-09 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hannah Beckstrand | Jr | Enterprise | F3 | -7. | 25.35 | q | 83-02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kelbie Dayley | So | Hurricane | F3 | -8. | 25.09 | q | 82-04 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tatianna Francelj | Sr | Park City | F3 | -9. | 25.02 | 82-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Isabel George | So | Millard | F2 | -2. | 23.92 | 78-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Braylee Wood | So | Hurricane | F2 | -3. | 23.91 | 78-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Marlee Torgersen | Sr | Panguitch | F3 | -10. | 23.82 | 78-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Cara Bair | So | Dixie | F1 | -1. | 23.19 | 76-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Emily Barber | Sr | Millard | F3 | -11. | 22.20 | 72-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Riley Whitaker | Fr | Millard | F2 | -4. | 21.74 | 71-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Ella Burrows | So | Dixie | F2 | -5. | 21.58 | 70-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Anna Baker | Jr | Pine View | F2 | -6. | 21.54 | 70-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Emma Marchant | Jr | Desert Hills | F2 | -7. | 21.52 | 70-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ina Fakahua | Jr | Snow Canyon | F3 | -12. | 21.22 | 69-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Bailey Behrmann | Sr | Hurricane | F3 | -13. | 21.03 | 69-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Gordonlynn Sefita | Jr | Hurricane | F2 | -8. | 20.51 | 67-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Brooke Whiteaker | So | Saint Joseph | F1 | -2. | 19.95 | 65-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Mattison McQueen | So | Skyline | F1 | -3. | 19.86 | 65-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Zoe Tippetts | Jr | Corner Canyon | F2 | -9. | 19.80 | 64-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Sariah Van Der Veur | Jr | Park City | F2 | -10. | 19.72 | 64-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Keisha Williams | So | Kanab | F1 | -4. | 18.41 | 60-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Mette Williams | So | Enterprise | F1 | -5. | 18.40 | 60-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Hallie Steel | Fr | Snow Canyon | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Megan Seamons | Fr | Snow Canyon | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Brooklynn Reynolds | Fr | Snow Canyon | F2 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Dakota Fisher | Sr | Snow Canyon | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Kayla Loris | Fr | Snow Canyon | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | London Gubler | Fr | Hurricane | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Angelee Batin | Fr | Dixie | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Cassidy Hutchinson | So | Desert Hills | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Ingeborg Korstad | Jr | Parowan | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Jenna Rainer | Sr | Enterprise | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | McCall Tebbs | Fr | Panguitch | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Morgan Stewart | Fr | Kanab | F2 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Macy Kapp | Sr | Corner Canyon | F2 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Morgan Karbowski | Fr | Diamond Ranch Academy | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Asha Anderson | So | Delta | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ali Burgess | So | Enterprise | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elle Warnick | Sr | Delta | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Discus Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kambridge Van Der Veur | Sr | Park City | 36.17 | 118-08 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elly Williams | Jr | Desert Hills | 32.29 | 105-11.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaytlin Dowdell | Sr | Pine View | 31.58 | 103-07.50 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emma Thurman | So | Millard | 28.74 | 94-03.50 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aspen Bair | Jr | Dixie | 26.64 | 87-05 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Madi Lewis | So | Desert Hills | 26.43 | 86-08.50 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alyssa Robertson | Jr | Cedar | 25.54 | 83-09.50 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hannah Beckstrand | Jr | Enterprise | 25.35 | 83-02 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kelbie Dayley | So | Hurricane | 25.09 | 82-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's High Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chesney Campbell | Sr | Panguitch | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Morgan Myers | Jr | Cedar | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kapri Orton | Fr | Panguitch | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lexi Williams | Fr | Cedar | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Teslin Bettridge | Jr | Hurricane | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Saselah Goulding | So | Desert Hills | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Carly Davis | So | Cedar | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alyssa Robertson | Jr | Cedar | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Emily Pearson | So | Cedar | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brook Bunker | Sr | Millard | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Shelies Frandsen | Sr | Parowan | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Erika Clarkson | Jr | Kanab | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Mette Williams | So | Enterprise | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brooke Magnesen | Fr | Snow Canyon | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kosha Reidhead | Jr | Kanab | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Calista Shock | Jr | Enterprise | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | London Gubler | Fr | Hurricane | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Audree Lance | Fr | Hurricane | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jaidynn Shumway | So | Enterprise | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Emersyn Rollins | Jr | Millard | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Tylee Cowen | Jr | Parowan | 1.22 | 4-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Wenda Whitaker | Jr | Millard | 1.22 | 4-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Sarah Barney | Jr | Dixie | 1.22 | 4-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Eryka Crawford | Fr | Enterprise | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | McKena Carter | Fr | Hurricane | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tressa Carter | Fr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Felicity Brown | Fr | Kanab | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Averie Howes | So | Dixie | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Courtney Lamb | Fr | Cedar | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Grace Call | So | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alivia Hinton | So | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Megan Royer | Fr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elise Willits | Fr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Javelin Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shelby Lyman | Jr | Enterprise | 4. | 31.42 | q | 103-01 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cara Bair | So | Dixie | 11. | 25.96 | 85-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ella Burrows | So | Dixie | 12. | 25.60 | 84-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | McCall Tebbs | Fr | Panguitch | 22. | 19.73 | 64-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | TyLer Sanderson | Jr | Enterprise | 25. | 18.36 | 60-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Elly Crittenden | So | Enterprise | 26. | 17.80 | 58-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Morgan Stewart | Fr | Kanab | 27. | 17.31 | 56-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Angelee Batin | Fr | Dixie | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Brooke Whiteaker | So | Saint Joseph | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Alexa Syphus | Fr | Skyline | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shalise Flannigan | Fr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Keisha Williams | So | Kanab | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Javelin Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Paige Nelson | Sr | Corner Canyon | 13. | 25.35 | 83-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaytlin Dowdell | Sr | Pine View | 14. | 24.92 | 81-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emersyn Rollins | Jr | Millard | 15. | 24.84 | 81-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Macy Kapp | Sr | Corner Canyon | 16. | 24.69 | 81-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | McKena Carter | Fr | Hurricane | 17. | 22.50 | 73-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sherri Platt | Jr | Enterprise | 18. | 20.60 | 67-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mattison McQueen | So | Skyline | 19. | 20.24 | 66-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Riley Whitaker | Fr | Millard | 21. | 19.99 | 65-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Annelise Burr | Sr | Pine View | 23. | 18.90 | 62-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dakota Fisher | Sr | Snow Canyon | 24. | 18.39 | 60-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Natalie Norman | Fr | Skyline | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Ava McConkie | Fr | Skyline | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Megan Royer | Fr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Javelin Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isabel George | So | Millard | 1. | 31.77 | q | 104-03 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kambridge Van Der Veur | Sr | Park City | 2. | 31.57 | q | 103-07 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brianne Bremner | Sr | Panguitch | 3. | 31.44 | q | 103-02 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaymie Dangerfield | Sr | Cedar | 5. | 30.53 | q | 100-02 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sierra Davis | Jr | Hurricane | 6. | 30.38 | q | 99-08 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jeanette Cram | So | Hurricane | 7. | 30.12 | q | 98-10 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aspen Bair | Jr | Dixie | 8. | 29.44 | q | 96-07 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chesney Campbell | Sr | Panguitch | 9. | 28.65 | q | 94-00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Emily Barber | Sr | Millard | 10. | 26.21 | 86-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Abbey Blevins | Fr | Panguitch | 20. | 20.06 | 65-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Asha Anderson | So | Delta | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaylee Carter | Jr | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elle Warnick | Sr | Delta | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Javelin Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isabel George | So | Millard | F3 | -1. | 31.77 | q | 104-03 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kambridge Van Der Veur | Sr | Park City | F3 | -2. | 31.57 | q | 103-07 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brianne Bremner | Sr | Panguitch | F3 | -3. | 31.44 | q | 103-02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shelby Lyman | Jr | Enterprise | F1 | -1. | 31.42 | q | 103-01 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jaymie Dangerfield | Sr | Cedar | F3 | -4. | 30.53 | q | 100-02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sierra Davis | Jr | Hurricane | F3 | -5. | 30.38 | q | 99-08 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jeanette Cram | So | Hurricane | F3 | -6. | 30.12 | q | 98-10 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Aspen Bair | Jr | Dixie | F3 | -7. | 29.44 | q | 96-07 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Chesney Campbell | Sr | Panguitch | F3 | -8. | 28.65 | q | 94-00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Emily Barber | Sr | Millard | F3 | -9. | 26.21 | 86-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Cara Bair | So | Dixie | F1 | -2. | 25.96 | 85-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ella Burrows | So | Dixie | F1 | -3. | 25.60 | 84-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Paige Nelson | Sr | Corner Canyon | F2 | -1. | 25.35 | 83-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kaytlin Dowdell | Sr | Pine View | F2 | -2. | 24.92 | 81-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Emersyn Rollins | Jr | Millard | F2 | -3. | 24.84 | 81-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Macy Kapp | Sr | Corner Canyon | F2 | -4. | 24.69 | 81-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | McKena Carter | Fr | Hurricane | F2 | -5. | 22.50 | 73-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Sherri Platt | Jr | Enterprise | F2 | -6. | 20.60 | 67-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Mattison McQueen | So | Skyline | F2 | -7. | 20.24 | 66-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Abbey Blevins | Fr | Panguitch | F3 | -10. | 20.06 | 65-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Riley Whitaker | Fr | Millard | F2 | -8. | 19.99 | 65-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | McCall Tebbs | Fr | Panguitch | F1 | -4. | 19.73 | 64-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Annelise Burr | Sr | Pine View | F2 | -9. | 18.90 | 62-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Dakota Fisher | Sr | Snow Canyon | F2 | -10. | 18.39 | 60-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | TyLer Sanderson | Jr | Enterprise | F1 | -5. | 18.36 | 60-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Elly Crittenden | So | Enterprise | F1 | -6. | 17.80 | 58-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Morgan Stewart | Fr | Kanab | F1 | -7. | 17.31 | 56-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Angelee Batin | Fr | Dixie | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Brooke Whiteaker | So | Saint Joseph | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Alexa Syphus | Fr | Skyline | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Natalie Norman | Fr | Skyline | F2 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Ava McConkie | Fr | Skyline | F2 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Asha Anderson | So | Delta | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaylee Carter | Jr | Desert Hills | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shalise Flannigan | Fr | Enterprise | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Keisha Williams | So | Kanab | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Megan Royer | Fr | Snow Canyon | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Elle Warnick | Sr | Delta | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Javelin Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chesney Campbell | Sr | Panguitch | 33.37 | 109-06 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isabel George | So | Millard | 31.77 | 104-03 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kambridge Van Der Veur | Sr | Park City | 31.57 | 103-07 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brianne Bremner | Sr | Panguitch | 31.44 | 103-02 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shelby Lyman | Jr | Enterprise | 31.42 | 103-01 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jaymie Dangerfield | Sr | Cedar | 31.37 | 102-11 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aspen Bair | Jr | Dixie | 30.73 | 100-10 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sierra Davis | Jr | Hurricane | 30.38 | 99-08 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jeanette Cram | So | Hurricane | 30.12 | 98-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Long Jump Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shebree Bulloch | Fr | Dixie | 9. | 4.34 | q | 14-03.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Annalise Lont | Jr | Skyline | 11. | 4.27 | 14-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Azteca Robledo | Jr | Desert Hills | 12. | 4.27 | 14-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sarah Trela-Hoskins | Jr | Skyline | 13. | 4.27 | 14-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Teuila Leung-Choi | So | Pine View | 15. | 4.16 | 13-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emmy Evans | Jr | Parowan | 18. | 4.09 | 13-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tawana Aversa | Fr | Skyline | 28. | 3.66 | 12-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brooke Magnesen | Fr | Snow Canyon | 30. | 3.63 | 11-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Calista Shock | Jr | Enterprise | 31. | 3.33 | 10-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Eryka Crawford | Fr | Enterprise | 32. | 3.27 | 10-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Aryana Vadipour | Sr | Skyline | 33. | 2.72 | 8-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Jenna Rainer | Sr | Enterprise | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Celine Pedotti | Jr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Long Jump Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kathryn Adams | So | Desert Hills | 8. | 4.36 | q | 14-03.75 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abby Lambert | So | Hurricane | 16. | 4.12 | 13-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaitlyn Kesler | Jr | Millard | 17. | 4.10 | 13-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Natalia Lance | Jr | Hurricane | 19. | 4.07 | 13-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ellie Shurtliff | Fr | Enterprise | 20. | 4.06 | 13-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kapri Orton | Fr | Panguitch | 21. | 4.06 | 13-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aubrey Pickett | So | Parowan | 22. | 4.04 | 13-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ashley Anderson | So | Skyline | 24. | 4.00 | 13-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Payton Miller | So | Millard | 25. | 3.97 | 13-00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tylee Cowen | Jr | Parowan | 26. | 3.76 | 12-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Carly Herr | Fr | Park City | 27. | 3.69 | 12-01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Maia Southwick | So | Skyline | 29. | 3.65 | 11-11.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Courtney Lamb | Fr | Cedar | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Long Jump Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Starlee Woodbury | Jr | Dixie | 1. | 4.76 | q | 15-07.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tiera Orr | Sr | Desert Hills | 2. | 4.75 | q | 15-07.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Morgan Myers | Jr | Cedar | 3. | 4.74 | q | 15-06.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carly Davis | So | Cedar | 4. | 4.57 | q | 15-00.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Natalie Wall | Jr | Millard | 5. | 4.54 | q | 14-11.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hannah Sobel | So | Cedar | 6. | 4.52 | q | 14-10.00 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emma Earl | Jr | East | 7. | 4.48 | q | 14-08.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lullaby Dalton | Sr | Snow Canyon | 10. | 4.30 | 14-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Amanda Bradshaw | Fr | Snow Canyon | 14. | 4.18 | 13-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Shelies Frandsen | Sr | Parowan | 23. | 4.02 | 13-02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Bunting | Fr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jessica Evans | Sr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaicelyn Losee | Fr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Long Jump Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Starlee Woodbury | Jr | Dixie | F3 | -1. | 4.76 | q | 15-07.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tiera Orr | Sr | Desert Hills | F3 | -2. | 4.75 | q | 15-07.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
3. | Morgan Myers | Jr | Cedar | F3 | -3. | 4.74 | q | 15-06.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carly Davis | So | Cedar | F3 | -4. | 4.57 | q | 15-00.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
5. | Natalie Wall | Jr | Millard | F3 | -5. | 4.54 | q | 14-11.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hannah Sobel | So | Cedar | F3 | -6. | 4.52 | q | 14-10.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emma Earl | Jr | East | F3 | -7. | 4.48 | q | 14-08.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kathryn Adams | So | Desert Hills | F2 | -1. | 4.36 | q | 14-03.75 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
9. | Shebree Bulloch | Fr | Dixie | F1 | -1. | 4.34 | q | 14-03.00 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
10. | Lullaby Dalton | Sr | Snow Canyon | F3 | -8. | 4.30 | 14-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Annalise Lont | Jr | Skyline | F1 | -2. | 4.27 | 14-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Azteca Robledo | Jr | Desert Hills | F1 | -3. | 4.27 | 14-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Sarah Trela-Hoskins | Jr | Skyline | F1 | -4. | 4.27 | 14-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Amanda Bradshaw | Fr | Snow Canyon | F3 | -9. | 4.18 | 13-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Teuila Leung-Choi | So | Pine View | F1 | -5. | 4.16 | 13-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Abby Lambert | So | Hurricane | F2 | -2. | 4.12 | 13-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kaitlyn Kesler | Jr | Millard | F2 | -3. | 4.10 | 13-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Emmy Evans | Jr | Parowan | F1 | -6. | 4.09 | 13-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Natalia Lance | Jr | Hurricane | F2 | -4. | 4.07 | 13-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Ellie Shurtliff | Fr | Enterprise | F2 | -5. | 4.06 | 13-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kapri Orton | Fr | Panguitch | F2 | -6. | 4.06 | 13-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Aubrey Pickett | So | Parowan | F2 | -7. | 4.04 | 13-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Shelies Frandsen | Sr | Parowan | F3 | -10. | 4.02 | 13-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Ashley Anderson | So | Skyline | F2 | -8. | 4.00 | 13-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Payton Miller | So | Millard | F2 | -9. | 3.97 | 13-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Tylee Cowen | Jr | Parowan | F2 | -10. | 3.76 | 12-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Carly Herr | Fr | Park City | F2 | -11. | 3.69 | 12-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Tawana Aversa | Fr | Skyline | F1 | -7. | 3.66 | 12-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Maia Southwick | So | Skyline | F2 | -12. | 3.65 | 11-11.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Brooke Magnesen | Fr | Snow Canyon | F1 | -8. | 3.63 | 11-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Calista Shock | Jr | Enterprise | F1 | -9. | 3.33 | 10-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Eryka Crawford | Fr | Enterprise | F1 | -10. | 3.27 | 10-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Aryana Vadipour | Sr | Skyline | F1 | -11. | 2.72 | 8-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Jenna Rainer | Sr | Enterprise | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Courtney Lamb | Fr | Cedar | F2 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Celine Pedotti | Jr | Enterprise | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Bunting | Fr | Snow Canyon | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jessica Evans | Sr | Snow Canyon | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaicelyn Losee | Fr | Snow Canyon | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Long Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Starlee Woodbury | Jr | Dixie | 4.76 | 15-07.50 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tiera Orr | Sr | Desert Hills | 4.75 | 15-07.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Morgan Myers | Jr | Cedar | 4.74 | 15-06.75 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carly Davis | So | Cedar | 4.72 | 15-06.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hannah Sobel | So | Cedar | 4.67 | 15-03.75 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Natalie Wall | Jr | Millard | 4.54 | 14-11.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emma Earl | Jr | East | 4.48 | 14-08.50 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kathryn Adams | So | Desert Hills | 4.36 | 14-03.75 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Shebree Bulloch | Fr | Dixie | 4.34 | 14-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Wenda Whitaker | Jr | Millard | 16. | 8.48 | 27-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dakota Fisher | Sr | Snow Canyon | 18. | 8.34 | 27-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Breanna Bitsinnie | So | Navajo Mountain | 21. | 8.15 | 26-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaitlyn Kesler | Jr | Millard | 29. | 7.67 | 25-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Morgan Stewart | Fr | Kanab | 31. | 7.43 | 24-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ingeborg Korstad | Jr | Parowan | 33. | 7.14 | 23-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Keisha Williams | So | Kanab | 34. | 7.01 | 23-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sariah Van Der Veur | Jr | Park City | 35. | 6.79 | 22-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mattison McQueen | So | Skyline | 36. | 6.53 | 21-05.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kei Lani King | So | Navajo Mountain | 37. | 6.48 | 21-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Lea van Dyk | Jr | Enterprise | 38. | 4.79 | 15-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Angelee Batin | Fr | Dixie | 39. | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kosha Reidhead | Jr | Kanab | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cara Bair | So | Dixie | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Riley Whitaker | Fr | Millard | 12. | 8.81 | 28-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Thurman | So | Millard | 15. | 8.51 | 27-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zoe Tippetts | Jr | Corner Canyon | 17. | 8.41 | 27-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emma Marchant | Jr | Desert Hills | 20. | 8.25 | 27-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brooke Szymanski | So | Kanab | 22. | 8.09 | 26-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alyssa Robertson | Jr | Cedar | 23. | 8.06 | 26-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emily Barber | Sr | Millard | 24. | 8.06 | 26-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kaytlin Dowdell | Sr | Pine View | 25. | 7.97 | 26-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Aspen Bair | Jr | Dixie | 26. | 7.71 | 25-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Isabel George | So | Millard | 27. | 7.68 | 25-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Hannah Beckstrand | Jr | Enterprise | 28. | 7.67 | 25-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Anna Baker | Jr | Pine View | 30. | 7.49 | 24-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | London Gubler | Fr | Hurricane | 32. | 7.31 | 24-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Asha Anderson | So | Delta | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kambridge Van Der Veur | Sr | Park City | 1. | 11.35 | q | 37-03.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elly Williams | Jr | Desert Hills | 2. | 10.76 | q | 35-03.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chesney Campbell | Sr | Panguitch | 3. | 10.26 | q | 33-08.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gordonlynn Sefita | Jr | Hurricane | 4. | 10.21 | q | 33-06.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ina Fakahua | Jr | Snow Canyon | 5. | 9.98 | q | 32-09.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ella Burrows | So | Dixie | 6. | 9.85 | q | 32-04.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bailey Behrmann | Sr | Hurricane | 7. | 9.24 | q | 30-04.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kelbie Dayley | So | Hurricane | 8. | 9.08 | q | 29-09.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sherri Platt | Jr | Enterprise | 9. | 9.02 | q | 29-07.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Cynthia Martinez | Jr | Hurricane | 10. | 8.96 | 29-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Braylee Wood | So | Hurricane | 11. | 8.84 | 29-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Macy Kapp | Sr | Corner Canyon | 13. | 8.66 | 28-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tatianna Francelj | Sr | Park City | 14. | 8.60 | 28-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Madi Lewis | So | Desert Hills | 19. | 8.29 | 27-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Shot Put Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kambridge Van Der Veur | Sr | Park City | F3 | -1. | 11.35 | q | 37-03.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elly Williams | Jr | Desert Hills | F3 | -2. | 10.76 | q | 35-03.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chesney Campbell | Sr | Panguitch | F3 | -3. | 10.26 | q | 33-08.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gordonlynn Sefita | Jr | Hurricane | F3 | -4. | 10.21 | q | 33-06.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ina Fakahua | Jr | Snow Canyon | F3 | -5. | 9.98 | q | 32-09.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ella Burrows | So | Dixie | F3 | -6. | 9.85 | q | 32-04.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bailey Behrmann | Sr | Hurricane | F3 | -7. | 9.24 | q | 30-04.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kelbie Dayley | So | Hurricane | F3 | -8. | 9.08 | q | 29-09.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sherri Platt | Jr | Enterprise | F3 | -9. | 9.02 | q | 29-07.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Cynthia Martinez | Jr | Hurricane | F3 | -10. | 8.96 | 29-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Braylee Wood | So | Hurricane | F3 | -11. | 8.84 | 29-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Riley Whitaker | Fr | Millard | F2 | -1. | 8.81 | 28-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Macy Kapp | Sr | Corner Canyon | F3 | -12. | 8.66 | 28-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tatianna Francelj | Sr | Park City | F3 | -13. | 8.60 | 28-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Emma Thurman | So | Millard | F2 | -2. | 8.51 | 27-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Wenda Whitaker | Jr | Millard | F1 | -1. | 8.48 | 27-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Zoe Tippetts | Jr | Corner Canyon | F2 | -3. | 8.41 | 27-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Dakota Fisher | Sr | Snow Canyon | F1 | -2. | 8.34 | 27-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Madi Lewis | So | Desert Hills | F3 | -14. | 8.29 | 27-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Emma Marchant | Jr | Desert Hills | F2 | -4. | 8.25 | 27-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Breanna Bitsinnie | So | Navajo Mountain | F1 | -3. | 8.15 | 26-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Brooke Szymanski | So | Kanab | F2 | -5. | 8.09 | 26-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Alyssa Robertson | Jr | Cedar | F2 | -6. | 8.06 | 26-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Emily Barber | Sr | Millard | F2 | -7. | 8.06 | 26-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Kaytlin Dowdell | Sr | Pine View | F2 | -8. | 7.97 | 26-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Aspen Bair | Jr | Dixie | F2 | -9. | 7.71 | 25-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Isabel George | So | Millard | F2 | -10. | 7.68 | 25-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Hannah Beckstrand | Jr | Enterprise | F2 | -11. | 7.67 | 25-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Kaitlyn Kesler | Jr | Millard | F1 | -4. | 7.67 | 25-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Anna Baker | Jr | Pine View | F2 | -12. | 7.49 | 24-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Morgan Stewart | Fr | Kanab | F1 | -5. | 7.43 | 24-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | London Gubler | Fr | Hurricane | F2 | -13. | 7.31 | 24-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Ingeborg Korstad | Jr | Parowan | F1 | -6. | 7.14 | 23-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Keisha Williams | So | Kanab | F1 | -7. | 7.01 | 23-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Sariah Van Der Veur | Jr | Park City | F1 | -8. | 6.79 | 22-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Mattison McQueen | So | Skyline | F1 | -9. | 6.53 | 21-05.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Kei Lani King | So | Navajo Mountain | F1 | -10. | 6.48 | 21-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Lea van Dyk | Jr | Enterprise | F1 | -11. | 4.79 | 15-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Angelee Batin | Fr | Dixie | F1 | -12. | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Asha Anderson | So | Delta | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kosha Reidhead | Jr | Kanab | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cara Bair | So | Dixie | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kambridge Van Der Veur | Sr | Park City | 11.67 | 38-03.50 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elly Williams | Jr | Desert Hills | 10.76 | 35-03.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gordonlynn Sefita | Jr | Hurricane | 10.31 | 33-10.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chesney Campbell | Sr | Panguitch | 10.26 | 33-08.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ella Burrows | So | Dixie | 10.07 | 33-00.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ina Fakahua | Jr | Snow Canyon | 9.98 | 32-09.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bailey Behrmann | Sr | Hurricane | 9.24 | 30-04.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kelbie Dayley | So | Hurricane | 9.08 | 29-09.50 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sherri Platt | Jr | Enterprise | 9.02 | 29-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Discus Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Malakai Fakahua | Jr | Dixie | 4. | 36.69 | q | 120-04.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brennan Grinnell | Sr | Dixie | 15. | 30.24 | 99-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dylan Crawford | Sr | Enterprise | 18. | 29.03 | 95-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Andrew Dotson | Jr | Hurricane | 20. | 28.81 | 94-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Justice Alo | Sr | Desert Hills | 21. | 28.78 | 94-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brandon Taylor | Jr | Enterprise | 26. | 26.99 | 88-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Josh Schimbeck | Sr | Enterprise | 30. | 25.70 | 84-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | John Nettleton | Sr | Enterprise | 32. | 25.59 | 83-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Jayden Barber | Sr | Enterprise | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Hayden Eves | Fr | Hurricane | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Richard Milner | Fr | Dixie | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | John Bell | Jr | Hurricane | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Jay Gardner | So | Enterprise | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Jonah Larsen | So | Dixie | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Henry Wood | Jr | Navajo Mountain | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Devin Warner | Fr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joel Clayton | Fr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Discus Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daniel Horton | Fr | Parowan | 11. | 31.94 | 104-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aj Giles | Fr | Desert Hills | 23. | 28.07 | 92-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Enoka Fuailetolo | Fr | Desert Hills | 33. | 25.50 | 83-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ryan LeBaron | Fr | Hurricane | 36. | 25.04 | 82-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tanner Dougherty | So | Enterprise | 37. | 24.83 | 81-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Daniel Whitaker | Jr | Millard | 38. | 24.47 | 80-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Logan Yazzie | So | Dixie | 39. | 24.33 | 79-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Josh Norman | So | Skyline | 40. | 24.13 | 79-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bryan Torres | Fr | Parowan | 41. | 23.81 | 78-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ryan Warner | Fr | Desert Hills | 42. | 23.20 | 76-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Jon Pezely | Sr | Skyline | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Vaughn Andersen | So | Snow Canyon | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Cody Barlow | Fr | Enterprise | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Robert Taimi | Jr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicholas Fajardo | So | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Cropper | Fr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Discus Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Russell Alldredge | Sr | Kanab | 14. | 30.67 | 100-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trey Barney | Jr | Panguitch | 16. | 30.19 | 99-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cole Whatcott | Sr | Millard | 19. | 28.98 | 95-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mason Liti | Fr | Desert Hills | 22. | 28.29 | 92-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Crawford Redfoot | Sr | Snow Canyon | 24. | 27.76 | 91-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Neitana Leung Choi | Sr | Pine View | 25. | 27.70 | 90-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Karston Keel | Jr | Millard | 27. | 26.87 | 88-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Maysen Fielding | Fr | Pine View | 29. | 26.64 | 87-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Drew Fakahua | Fr | Cedar | 31. | 25.65 | 84-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Seanoaleatualaveai Afamasaga | Sr | Skyline | 34. | 25.46 | 83-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Paul Meyers | Jr | Dixie | 35. | 25.45 | 83-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Matt Petersen | Sr | Corner Canyon | 43. | 23.00 | 75-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Trevor Smiley | Jr | Corner Canyon | 44. | 22.86 | 75-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Braxton Roquemore | Sr | Skyline | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Wyatt Fullmer | Jr | Millard | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jace Eyre | So | Panguitch | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Porter Johnson | So | Kanab | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Discus Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chanse Riding | Sr | Desert Hills | 1. | 42.21 | q | 138-06 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elijah Alford | Jr | Park City | 2. | 40.40 | q | 132-06.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brian Johnson | Sr | Pine View | 3. | 37.56 | q | 123-03 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bryson Marshall | So | Panguitch | 5. | 35.18 | q | 115-05 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dason Houston | Sr | Panguitch | 6. | 34.92 | q | 114-07 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brendan Baker | Jr | Hurricane | 7. | 34.19 | q | 112-02 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sawyer Pruett | Sr | Park City | 8. | 34.17 | q | 112-01.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ben Lykes | Sr | Park City | 9. | 34.08 | q | 111-10 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ben Bistline | Sr | Kanab | 10. | 33.54 | 110-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jaren Frandsen | So | Panguitch | 12. | 31.58 | 103-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Chris Tarrayo | So | Cedar | 13. | 31.38 | 102-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Keaton Bills | Sr | Corner Canyon | 17. | 29.25 | 95-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tanner Hermann | So | Desert Hills | 28. | 26.71 | 87-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Tyler Critchfield | Sr | Corner Canyon | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joey Paine | Sr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Discus Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chanse Riding | Sr | Desert Hills | F4 | -1. | 42.21 | q | 138-06 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elijah Alford | Jr | Park City | F4 | -2. | 40.40 | q | 132-06.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brian Johnson | Sr | Pine View | F4 | -3. | 37.56 | q | 123-03 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Malakai Fakahua | Jr | Dixie | F1 | -1. | 36.69 | q | 120-04.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bryson Marshall | So | Panguitch | F4 | -4. | 35.18 | q | 115-05 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dason Houston | Sr | Panguitch | F4 | -5. | 34.92 | q | 114-07 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brendan Baker | Jr | Hurricane | F4 | -6. | 34.19 | q | 112-02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sawyer Pruett | Sr | Park City | F4 | -7. | 34.17 | q | 112-01.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ben Lykes | Sr | Park City | F4 | -8. | 34.08 | q | 111-10 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ben Bistline | Sr | Kanab | F4 | -9. | 33.54 | 110-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Daniel Horton | Fr | Parowan | F2 | -1. | 31.94 | 104-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jaren Frandsen | So | Panguitch | F4 | -10. | 31.58 | 103-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Chris Tarrayo | So | Cedar | F4 | -11. | 31.38 | 102-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Russell Alldredge | Sr | Kanab | F3 | -1. | 30.67 | 100-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brennan Grinnell | Sr | Dixie | F1 | -2. | 30.24 | 99-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Trey Barney | Jr | Panguitch | F3 | -2. | 30.19 | 99-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Keaton Bills | Sr | Corner Canyon | F4 | -12. | 29.25 | 95-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Dylan Crawford | Sr | Enterprise | F1 | -3. | 29.03 | 95-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Cole Whatcott | Sr | Millard | F3 | -3. | 28.98 | 95-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Andrew Dotson | Jr | Hurricane | F1 | -4. | 28.81 | 94-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Justice Alo | Sr | Desert Hills | F1 | -5. | 28.78 | 94-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Mason Liti | Fr | Desert Hills | F3 | -4. | 28.29 | 92-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Aj Giles | Fr | Desert Hills | F2 | -2. | 28.07 | 92-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Crawford Redfoot | Sr | Snow Canyon | F3 | -5. | 27.76 | 91-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Neitana Leung Choi | Sr | Pine View | F3 | -6. | 27.70 | 90-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Brandon Taylor | Jr | Enterprise | F1 | -6. | 26.99 | 88-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Karston Keel | Jr | Millard | F3 | -7. | 26.87 | 88-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Tanner Hermann | So | Desert Hills | F4 | -13. | 26.71 | 87-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Maysen Fielding | Fr | Pine View | F3 | -8. | 26.64 | 87-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Josh Schimbeck | Sr | Enterprise | F1 | -7. | 25.70 | 84-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Drew Fakahua | Fr | Cedar | F3 | -9. | 25.65 | 84-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | John Nettleton | Sr | Enterprise | F1 | -8. | 25.59 | 83-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Enoka Fuailetolo | Fr | Desert Hills | F2 | -3. | 25.50 | 83-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Seanoaleatualaveai Afamasaga | Sr | Skyline | F3 | -10. | 25.46 | 83-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Paul Meyers | Jr | Dixie | F3 | -11. | 25.45 | 83-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Ryan LeBaron | Fr | Hurricane | F2 | -4. | 25.04 | 82-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Tanner Dougherty | So | Enterprise | F2 | -5. | 24.83 | 81-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Daniel Whitaker | Jr | Millard | F2 | -6. | 24.47 | 80-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Logan Yazzie | So | Dixie | F2 | -7. | 24.33 | 79-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Josh Norman | So | Skyline | F2 | -8. | 24.13 | 79-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Bryan Torres | Fr | Parowan | F2 | -9. | 23.81 | 78-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Ryan Warner | Fr | Desert Hills | F2 | -10. | 23.20 | 76-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Matt Petersen | Sr | Corner Canyon | F3 | -12. | 23.00 | 75-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Trevor Smiley | Jr | Corner Canyon | F3 | -13. | 22.86 | 75-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Jayden Barber | Sr | Enterprise | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Hayden Eves | Fr | Hurricane | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Braxton Roquemore | Sr | Skyline | F3 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Jon Pezely | Sr | Skyline | F2 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Wyatt Fullmer | Jr | Millard | F3 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Richard Milner | Fr | Dixie | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | John Bell | Jr | Hurricane | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Jay Gardner | So | Enterprise | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Tyler Critchfield | Sr | Corner Canyon | F4 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Vaughn Andersen | So | Snow Canyon | F2 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Jonah Larsen | So | Dixie | F1 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Cody Barlow | Fr | Enterprise | F2 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jace Eyre | So | Panguitch | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Robert Taimi | Jr | Snow Canyon | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nicholas Fajardo | So | Snow Canyon | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Porter Johnson | So | Kanab | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Henry Wood | Jr | Navajo Mountain | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Cropper | Fr | Dixie | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Devin Warner | Fr | Dixie | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joel Clayton | Fr | Dixie | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joey Paine | Sr | Enterprise | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Discus Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chanse Riding | Sr | Desert Hills | 43.34 | 142-02.50 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elijah Alford | Jr | Park City | 40.64 | 133-04 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brian Johnson | Sr | Pine View | 37.56 | 123-03 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Malakai Fakahua | Jr | Dixie | 36.69 | 120-04.50 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bryson Marshall | So | Panguitch | 35.18 | 115-05 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dason Houston | Sr | Panguitch | 34.92 | 114-07 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brendan Baker | Jr | Hurricane | 34.19 | 112-02 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sawyer Pruett | Sr | Park City | 34.17 | 112-01.50 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ben Lykes | Sr | Park City | 34.08 | 111-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's High Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Parker Cluff | Sr | Corner Canyon | 1.88 | 6-02.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Richard Guyman | Jr | Dixie | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zach Anderson | Sr | Corner Canyon | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zach Heddens | Sr | Park City | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dylan Clements | Jr | Cedar | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | 3 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jared Frehner | Jr | Hurricane | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | 3 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Riley Ballard | Jr | Hurricane | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Michael Dougherty | Sr | Enterprise | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jeffrey Hamilton | Sr | Parowan | 1.70 | 5-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hunter Mitchell | Jr | Snow Canyon | 1.70 | 5-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ian Harvey | Sr | Desert Hills | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Wyatt Fullmer | Jr | Millard | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | James Higgins | So | East | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Joshua Hartvigsen | Fr | East | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Will Degront | Fr | Hurricane | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Trevor Sampson | Sr | Corner Canyon | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kaleb Nay | Sr | Enterprise | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Cory Lee | Jr | Panguitch | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Ben Lykes | Sr | Park City | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Grant Richey | Jr | Cedar | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Dylan Crawford | Sr | Enterprise | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Acey Orton | Fr | Panguitch | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jake McArthur | So | Pine View | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Travis Gale | Jr | Parowan | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Graden Cahoon | Jr | Hurricane | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Isaac Burgess | Jr | Snow Canyon | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Andrew Stout | Fr | Hurricane | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Patrick Luo | Jr | Kanab | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Korban Hughes | Fr | Hurricane | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Corey Petersen | Fr | Hurricane | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trenton Maurer | So | Cedar | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Vaughn Andersen | So | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kolob Geraldo | Sr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ben Bistline | Sr | Kanab | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Marz | So | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kanyon Lamb | Fr | Cedar | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Javelin Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Diego Gutierrez | So | Pine View | 35. | 31.32 | 102-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Braden Nelson | Fr | Snow Canyon | 40. | 24.81 | 81-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chauncy Wilson | Fr | Parowan | 41. | 21.41 | 70-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Remington Veater | Fr | Panguitch | 42. | 20.57 | 67-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jayden Barber | Sr | Enterprise | 43. | 20.11 | 66-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sam Nettleton | So | Enterprise | 45. | 16.71 | 54-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | James Benson | Fr | Parowan | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Devin Warner | Fr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joel Clayton | Fr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mark Jenkins | So | East | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joe Armijo | Jr | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | James Curtis | So | Dixie | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Cropper | Fr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Regyan Tucker | Fr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallen Torgersen | Fr | Panguitch | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Marvin Ocampo | Jr | East | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Javelin Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taliesin Jessop | Jr | Snow Canyon | 23. | 36.00 | 118-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Gabriel Carlson | Fr | Parowan | 24. | 35.77 | 117-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Treg Reidhead | Jr | Kanab | 25. | 35.76 | 117-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Norman | So | Skyline | 28. | 35.20 | 115-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trevor Smiley | Jr | Corner Canyon | 31. | 33.79 | 110-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Crawford Redfoot | Sr | Snow Canyon | 32. | 33.45 | 109-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bryson Marshall | So | Panguitch | 33. | 33.42 | 109-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chance Dalton | Sr | Skyline | 34. | 32.74 | 107-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Julian Olson | So | Pine View | 37. | 28.65 | 94-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Matthew Hinrichs | So | Park City | 38. | 26.39 | 86-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Bryan Torres | Fr | Parowan | 39. | 26.36 | 86-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Nicholas Fajardo | So | Snow Canyon | 44. | 19.07 | 62-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Leuben Westfall | Fr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Payton Jones | Sr | Kanab | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chris Parkin | So | Panguitch | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Javelin Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daniel Whitaker | Jr | Millard | 11. | 42.67 | 140-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Drake Fakahua | Fr | Cedar | 12. | 41.68 | 136-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Max Brown | Jr | Dixie | 14. | 40.27 | 132-01.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cole Jones | Jr | Pine View | 15. | 39.34 | 129-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Harrison Rylant | Jr | Skyline | 18. | 38.68 | 126-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Preston Huntsman | So | Hurricane | 20. | 37.84 | 124-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tommy Tran | Jr | Desert Hills | 21. | 37.54 | 123-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ladd Stewart | Jr | Millard | 22. | 37.46 | 122-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Josh Schimbeck | Sr | Enterprise | 26. | 35.42 | 116-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jakobe Clausen | So | Pine View | 27. | 35.41 | 116-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Damon Dastrup | So | Cedar | 29. | 35.08 | 115-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Dylan Miraglia | So | Pine View | 30. | 34.57 | 113-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Daniel Horton | Fr | Parowan | 36. | 30.62 | 100-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shane Farnsworth | So | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Javelin Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Neitana Leung Choi | Sr | Pine View | 1. | 49.96 | q | 163-11 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mason Fakahua | Jr | Cedar | 2. | 48.99 | q | 160-09 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nick Warmsley | Sr | Desert Hills | 3. | 48.03 | q | 157-07 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nesta Heaps | Sr | Park City | 4. | 45.62 | q | 149-08 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nate Ben | Jr | Hurricane | 5. | 45.21 | q | 148-04 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trey Barney | Jr | Panguitch | 6. | 45.13 | q | 148-01 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Malakai Fakahua | Jr | Dixie | 7. | 44.30 | q | 145-04 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Trenton Maurer | So | Cedar | 8. | 43.06 | q | 141-03.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dason Houston | Sr | Panguitch | 9. | 43.03 | q | 141-02 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Zach Heddens | Sr | Park City | 10. | 42.97 | 141-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Danion Barnson | Sr | Kanab | 13. | 40.71 | 133-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tyler Critchfield | Sr | Corner Canyon | 16. | 38.99 | 127-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jaren Frandsen | So | Panguitch | 17. | 38.91 | 127-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jaxon Wardle | So | Millard | 19. | 38.23 | 125-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Javelin Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Neitana Leung Choi | Sr | Pine View | F4 | -1. | 49.96 | q | 163-11 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mason Fakahua | Jr | Cedar | F4 | -2. | 48.99 | q | 160-09 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nick Warmsley | Sr | Desert Hills | F4 | -3. | 48.03 | q | 157-07 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nesta Heaps | Sr | Park City | F4 | -4. | 45.62 | q | 149-08 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nate Ben | Jr | Hurricane | F4 | -5. | 45.21 | q | 148-04 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trey Barney | Jr | Panguitch | F4 | -6. | 45.13 | q | 148-01 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Malakai Fakahua | Jr | Dixie | F4 | -7. | 44.30 | q | 145-04 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Trenton Maurer | So | Cedar | F4 | -8. | 43.06 | q | 141-03.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dason Houston | Sr | Panguitch | F4 | -9. | 43.03 | q | 141-02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Zach Heddens | Sr | Park City | F4 | -10. | 42.97 | 141-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Daniel Whitaker | Jr | Millard | F3 | -1. | 42.67 | 140-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Drake Fakahua | Fr | Cedar | F3 | -2. | 41.68 | 136-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Danion Barnson | Sr | Kanab | F4 | -11. | 40.71 | 133-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Max Brown | Jr | Dixie | F3 | -3. | 40.27 | 132-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Cole Jones | Jr | Pine View | F3 | -4. | 39.34 | 129-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tyler Critchfield | Sr | Corner Canyon | F4 | -12. | 38.99 | 127-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jaren Frandsen | So | Panguitch | F4 | -13. | 38.91 | 127-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Harrison Rylant | Jr | Skyline | F3 | -5. | 38.68 | 126-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jaxon Wardle | So | Millard | F4 | -14. | 38.23 | 125-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Preston Huntsman | So | Hurricane | F3 | -6. | 37.84 | 124-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Tommy Tran | Jr | Desert Hills | F3 | -7. | 37.54 | 123-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Ladd Stewart | Jr | Millard | F3 | -8. | 37.46 | 122-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Taliesin Jessop | Jr | Snow Canyon | F2 | -1. | 36.00 | 118-01.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Gabriel Carlson | Fr | Parowan | F2 | -2. | 35.77 | 117-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Treg Reidhead | Jr | Kanab | F2 | -3. | 35.76 | 117-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Josh Schimbeck | Sr | Enterprise | F3 | -9. | 35.42 | 116-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jakobe Clausen | So | Pine View | F3 | -10. | 35.41 | 116-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Josh Norman | So | Skyline | F2 | -4. | 35.20 | 115-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Damon Dastrup | So | Cedar | F3 | -11. | 35.08 | 115-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Dylan Miraglia | So | Pine View | F3 | -12. | 34.57 | 113-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Trevor Smiley | Jr | Corner Canyon | F2 | -5. | 33.79 | 110-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Crawford Redfoot | Sr | Snow Canyon | F2 | -6. | 33.45 | 109-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Bryson Marshall | So | Panguitch | F2 | -7. | 33.42 | 109-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Chance Dalton | Sr | Skyline | F2 | -8. | 32.74 | 107-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Diego Gutierrez | So | Pine View | F1 | -1. | 31.32 | 102-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Daniel Horton | Fr | Parowan | F3 | -13. | 30.62 | 100-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Julian Olson | So | Pine View | F2 | -9. | 28.65 | 94-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Matthew Hinrichs | So | Park City | F2 | -10. | 26.39 | 86-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Bryan Torres | Fr | Parowan | F2 | -11. | 26.36 | 86-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Braden Nelson | Fr | Snow Canyon | F1 | -2. | 24.81 | 81-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Chauncy Wilson | Fr | Parowan | F1 | -3. | 21.41 | 70-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Remington Veater | Fr | Panguitch | F1 | -4. | 20.57 | 67-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Jayden Barber | Sr | Enterprise | F1 | -5. | 20.11 | 66-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Nicholas Fajardo | So | Snow Canyon | F2 | -12. | 19.07 | 62-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Sam Nettleton | So | Enterprise | F1 | -6. | 16.71 | 54-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | James Benson | Fr | Parowan | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Devin Warner | Fr | Dixie | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joel Clayton | Fr | Dixie | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mark Jenkins | So | East | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joe Armijo | Jr | Hurricane | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shane Farnsworth | So | Hurricane | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | James Curtis | So | Dixie | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Leuben Westfall | Fr | Dixie | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Cropper | Fr | Dixie | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Regyan Tucker | Fr | Enterprise | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dallen Torgersen | Fr | Panguitch | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Payton Jones | Sr | Kanab | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chris Parkin | So | Panguitch | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Marvin Ocampo | Jr | East | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Javelin Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Neitana Leung Choi | Sr | Pine View | 49.96 | 163-11 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mason Fakahua | Jr | Cedar | 48.99 | 160-09 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nick Warmsley | Sr | Desert Hills | 48.03 | 157-07 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Trenton Maurer | So | Cedar | 47.70 | 156-06 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trey Barney | Jr | Panguitch | 46.12 | 151-04 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nesta Heaps | Sr | Park City | 45.62 | 149-08 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nate Ben | Jr | Hurricane | 45.21 | 148-04 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Malakai Fakahua | Jr | Dixie | 44.32 | 145-05 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dason Houston | Sr | Panguitch | 43.03 | 141-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Long Jump Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jarod Clemons | Jr | Diamond Ranch Academy | 11. | 5.45 | 17-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Wiley Redding | Jr | Diamond Ranch Academy | 27. | 5.08 | 16-08.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Graden Cahoon | Jr | Hurricane | 34. | 4.82 | 15-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ryan Jeffries | Fr | Parowan | 37. | 4.67 | 15-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hayden Eves | Fr | Hurricane | 39. | 4.63 | 15-02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Acey Orton | Fr | Panguitch | 40. | 4.58 | 15-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Corbin Mogensen | Fr | Cedar | 41. | 4.52 | 14-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Regyan Tucker | Fr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Daniel Solis | So | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Branson Marshall | So | Panguitch | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaron Cordova | So | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Burt Butler | Sr | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Robert Bennett | So | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carson Smith | Fr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Long Jump Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin Hansen | Sr | Desert Hills | 15. | 5.36 | 17-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hunter Mitchell | Jr | Snow Canyon | 16. | 5.34 | 17-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Troy Gunn | Fr | Kanab | 17. | 5.32 | 17-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaidon Gutierrez | Sr | Skyline | 28. | 5.08 | 16-08.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Riley Searle | So | Snow Canyon | 30. | 4.98 | 16-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Scott Woolston | So | Skyline | 31. | 4.91 | 16-01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Carter Halvorsen | So | Corner Canyon | 36. | 4.70 | 15-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bryce Mitchell | Jr | Diamond Ranch Academy | 38. | 4.64 | 15-02.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Trent Clarkson | Fr | Kanab | 42. | 4.14 | 13-07.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Jason Des Mazes | Fr | Dixie | NH | NH | NH | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Porter Johnson | So | Kanab | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Wyatt Houston | So | Kanab | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Cropper | Fr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Neitana Leung Choi | Sr | Pine View | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Long Jump Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Joshua Hartvigsen | Fr | East | 3. | 5.87 | q | 19-03.25 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trevor Sampson | Sr | Corner Canyon | 4. | 5.71 | q | 18-08.75 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | James Higgins | So | East | 5. | 5.67 | q | 18-07.25 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaleb Nay | Sr | Enterprise | 18. | 5.29 | 17-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mekelee Gautavai | Fr | East | 19. | 5.28 | 17-03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Marshall | Jr | Millard | 20. | 5.23 | 17-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Zach Heddens | Sr | Park City | 21. | 5.17 | 16-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kyle Anderson | Jr | Cedar | 22. | 5.17 | 16-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mason Draper | Jr | Skyline | 24. | 5.14 | 16-10.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Keaton Jorgensen | Sr | Pine View | 25. | 5.13 | 16-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ryan Kent | So | Desert Hills | 26. | 5.11 | 16-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ben Hartvigsen | Jr | East | 32. | 4.90 | 16-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jesus Morales | Jr | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Southwick | Sr | Kanab | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Long Jump Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dylan Clements | Jr | Cedar | 1. | 6.11 | q | 20-00.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brandon Robinson | Sr | Parowan | 2. | 6.01 | q | 19-08.75 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cole Crofts | Jr | Hurricane | 6. | 5.60 | q | 18-04.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zach Anderson | Sr | Corner Canyon | 7. | 5.53 | q | 18-01.75 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jack Bakker | Sr | Corner Canyon | 8. | 5.50 | q | 18-00.50 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bodrey Allred | Sr | Cedar | 9. | 5.49 | q | 18-00.25 | q | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jaxon Wardle | So | Millard | 10. | 5.47 | 17-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ben Lykes | Sr | Park City | 12. | 5.43 | 17-09.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Drew Larkin | So | Desert Hills | 13. | 5.42 | 17-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ethan Guymon | So | Parowan | 14. | 5.39 | 17-08.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Colin Tudor | So | Pine View | 23. | 5.16 | 16-11.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Badge Morris | Sr | Desert Hills | 29. | 5.06 | 16-07.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Danny Saunders | Jr | Cedar | 33. | 4.84 | 15-10.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Dylan Crawford | Sr | Enterprise | 35. | 4.80 | 15-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nesta Heaps | Sr | Park City | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kawika Santiago | Jr | Pine View | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Long Jump Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dylan Clements | Jr | Cedar | F4 | -1. | 6.11 | q | 20-00.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brandon Robinson | Sr | Parowan | F4 | -2. | 6.01 | q | 19-08.75 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joshua Hartvigsen | Fr | East | F3 | -1. | 5.87 | q | 19-03.25 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
4. | Trevor Sampson | Sr | Corner Canyon | F3 | -2. | 5.71 | q | 18-08.75 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
5. | James Higgins | So | East | F3 | -3. | 5.67 | q | 18-07.25 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cole Crofts | Jr | Hurricane | F4 | -3. | 5.60 | q | 18-04.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
7. | Zach Anderson | Sr | Corner Canyon | F4 | -4. | 5.53 | q | 18-01.75 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jack Bakker | Sr | Corner Canyon | F4 | -5. | 5.50 | q | 18-00.50 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bodrey Allred | Sr | Cedar | F4 | -6. | 5.49 | q | 18-00.25 | q | q | |||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jaxon Wardle | So | Millard | F4 | -7. | 5.47 | 17-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jarod Clemons | Jr | Diamond Ranch Academy | F1 | -1. | 5.45 | 17-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ben Lykes | Sr | Park City | F4 | -8. | 5.43 | 17-09.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Drew Larkin | So | Desert Hills | F4 | -9. | 5.42 | 17-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ethan Guymon | So | Parowan | F4 | -10. | 5.39 | 17-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Austin Hansen | Sr | Desert Hills | F2 | -1. | 5.36 | 17-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Hunter Mitchell | Jr | Snow Canyon | F2 | -2. | 5.34 | 17-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Troy Gunn | Fr | Kanab | F2 | -3. | 5.32 | 17-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kaleb Nay | Sr | Enterprise | F3 | -4. | 5.29 | 17-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Mekelee Gautavai | Fr | East | F3 | -5. | 5.28 | 17-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Tyler Marshall | Jr | Millard | F3 | -6. | 5.23 | 17-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Zach Heddens | Sr | Park City | F3 | -7. | 5.17 | 16-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kyle Anderson | Jr | Cedar | F3 | -8. | 5.17 | 16-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Colin Tudor | So | Pine View | F4 | -11. | 5.16 | 16-11.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Mason Draper | Jr | Skyline | F3 | -9. | 5.14 | 16-10.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Keaton Jorgensen | Sr | Pine View | F3 | -10. | 5.13 | 16-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Ryan Kent | So | Desert Hills | F3 | -11. | 5.11 | 16-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Wiley Redding | Jr | Diamond Ranch Academy | F1 | -2. | 5.08 | 16-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Jaidon Gutierrez | Sr | Skyline | F2 | -4. | 5.08 | 16-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Badge Morris | Sr | Desert Hills | F4 | -12. | 5.06 | 16-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Riley Searle | So | Snow Canyon | F2 | -5. | 4.98 | 16-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Scott Woolston | So | Skyline | F2 | -6. | 4.91 | 16-01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Ben Hartvigsen | Jr | East | F3 | -12. | 4.90 | 16-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Danny Saunders | Jr | Cedar | F4 | -13. | 4.84 | 15-10.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Graden Cahoon | Jr | Hurricane | F1 | -3. | 4.82 | 15-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Dylan Crawford | Sr | Enterprise | F4 | -14. | 4.80 | 15-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Carter Halvorsen | So | Corner Canyon | F2 | -7. | 4.70 | 15-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Ryan Jeffries | Fr | Parowan | F1 | -4. | 4.67 | 15-03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Bryce Mitchell | Jr | Diamond Ranch Academy | F2 | -8. | 4.64 | 15-02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Hayden Eves | Fr | Hurricane | F1 | -5. | 4.63 | 15-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Acey Orton | Fr | Panguitch | F1 | -6. | 4.58 | 15-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Corbin Mogensen | Fr | Cedar | F1 | -7. | 4.52 | 14-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Trent Clarkson | Fr | Kanab | F2 | -9. | 4.14 | 13-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
NH | Jason Des Mazes | Fr | Dixie | F2 | -NH | NH | NH | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nesta Heaps | Sr | Park City | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Regyan Tucker | Fr | Enterprise | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Daniel Solis | So | Hurricane | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Porter Johnson | So | Kanab | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Wyatt Houston | So | Kanab | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Branson Marshall | So | Panguitch | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jesus Morales | Jr | Enterprise | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kawika Santiago | Jr | Pine View | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaron Cordova | So | Hurricane | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Burt Butler | Sr | Hurricane | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Spencer Cropper | Fr | Dixie | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Robert Bennett | So | Hurricane | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Southwick | Sr | Kanab | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Neitana Leung Choi | Sr | Pine View | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carson Smith | Fr | Dixie | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Long Jump Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brandon Robinson | Sr | Parowan | 6.41 | 21-00.25 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cole Crofts | Jr | Hurricane | 6.31 | 20-08.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dylan Clements | Jr | Cedar | 6.18 | 20-03.50 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zach Anderson | Sr | Corner Canyon | 6.03 | 19-09.50 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Joshua Hartvigsen | Fr | East | 5.87 | 19-03.25 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jack Bakker | Sr | Corner Canyon | 5.85 | 19-02.50 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bodrey Allred | Sr | Cedar | 5.75 | 18-10.50 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Trevor Sampson | Sr | Corner Canyon | 5.71 | 18-08.75 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | James Higgins | So | East | 5.67 | 18-07.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Diontray Chief | Sr | Navajo Mountain | 20. | 10.78 | 35-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brandon Taylor | Jr | Enterprise | 29. | 10.34 | 33-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ryan LeBaron | Fr | Hurricane | 42. | 8.70 | 28-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brandon Callahan | So | Hurricane | 43. | 8.01 | 26-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Richard Milner | Fr | Dixie | 46. | 7.77 | 25-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brandon Harris | So | Parowan | 47. | 7.75 | 25-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cody Barlow | Fr | Enterprise | 48. | 7.62 | 25-00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | German Salinas | Sr | East | 50. | 7.28 | 23-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Damian King | Jr | Navajo Mountain | 51. | 7.16 | 23-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Fredale Burns | Jr | Navajo Mountain | 52. | 6.97 | 22-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Mark Jenkins | So | East | 53. | 6.07 | 19-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | James Benson | Fr | Parowan | 54. | 5.33 | 17-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Henry Wood | Jr | Navajo Mountain | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Regan Hunt | Jr | Parowan | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Leuben Westfall | Fr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brian Johnson | Sr | Pine View | 15. | 11.22 | 36-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brennan Grinnell | Sr | Dixie | 17. | 11.07 | 36-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Matt Petersen | Sr | Corner Canyon | 25. | 10.55 | 34-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Christian Stucki | Sr | Dixie | 28. | 10.41 | 34-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Keenan Togisala | Fr | Cedar | 31. | 10.22 | 33-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Daniel Whitaker | Jr | Millard | 34. | 9.90 | 32-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nicholas Fajardo | So | Snow Canyon | 37. | 9.45 | 31-00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Daniel Horton | Fr | Parowan | 38. | 9.43 | 30-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Karston Keel | Jr | Millard | 39. | 9.42 | 30-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Robert Taimi | Jr | Snow Canyon | 40. | 9.24 | 30-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kason Chavez | Sr | Kanab | 41. | 8.86 | 29-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Logan Yazzie | So | Dixie | 43. | 8.01 | 26-03.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Gabriel Carlson | Fr | Parowan | 45. | 7.82 | 25-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Bryan Torres | Fr | Parowan | 49. | 7.39 | 24-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jace Eyre | So | Panguitch | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nick Warmsley | Sr | Desert Hills | 7. | 12.47 | q | 40-11.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Critchfield | Sr | Corner Canyon | 11. | 11.87 | 38-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer Zur | Jr | Park City | 12. | 11.64 | 38-02.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maysen Fielding | Fr | Pine View | 13. | 11.44 | 37-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Josh Schimbeck | Sr | Enterprise | 14. | 11.42 | 37-05.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trey Barney | Jr | Panguitch | 18. | 10.98 | 36-00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Drew Fakahua | Fr | Cedar | 21. | 10.77 | 35-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Seanoaleatualaveai Afamasaga | Sr | Skyline | 23. | 10.67 | 35-00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Bryson Marshall | So | Panguitch | 24. | 10.64 | 34-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | David Lantor | Sr | Dixie | 26. | 10.55 | 34-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Michael Kastanes | Sr | Cedar | 27. | 10.51 | 34-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Taylor Hughes | Sr | Cedar | 32. | 10.18 | 33-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Andrew Dotson | Jr | Hurricane | 33. | 10.17 | 33-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Crawford Redfoot | Sr | Snow Canyon | 35. | 9.88 | 32-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jon Pezely | Sr | Skyline | 36. | 9.73 | 31-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braxton Roquemore | Sr | Skyline | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Shot Put Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elijah Alford | Jr | Park City | 1. | 14.91 | q | 48-11.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Justice Alo | Sr | Desert Hills | 2. | 13.45 | q | 44-01.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sawyer Pruett | Sr | Park City | 3. | 12.99 | q | 42-07.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tanner Hermann | So | Desert Hills | 4. | 12.98 | q | 42-07.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jake Nisson | Sr | Desert Hills | 5. | 12.65 | q | 41-06.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joey Paine | Sr | Enterprise | 6. | 12.55 | q | 41-02.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Keaton Bills | Sr | Corner Canyon | 8. | 12.46 | q | 40-10.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Malakai Fakahua | Jr | Dixie | 9. | 12.42 | q | 40-09.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Drake Fakahua | Fr | Cedar | 10. | 12.10 | 39-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Russell Alldredge | Sr | Kanab | 16. | 11.21 | 36-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Cole Whatcott | Sr | Millard | 19. | 10.96 | 35-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ben Bistline | Sr | Kanab | 22. | 10.72 | 35-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Davis Chipman | Sr | Hurricane | 30. | 10.22 | 33-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Quando Ieremia | Jr | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Wade Roche | Sr | Cedar | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Shot Put Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elijah Alford | Jr | Park City | F4 | -1. | 14.91 | q | 48-11.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Justice Alo | Sr | Desert Hills | F4 | -2. | 13.45 | q | 44-01.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sawyer Pruett | Sr | Park City | F4 | -3. | 12.99 | q | 42-07.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tanner Hermann | So | Desert Hills | F4 | -4. | 12.98 | q | 42-07.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jake Nisson | Sr | Desert Hills | F4 | -5. | 12.65 | q | 41-06.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Joey Paine | Sr | Enterprise | F4 | -6. | 12.55 | q | 41-02.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nick Warmsley | Sr | Desert Hills | F3 | -1. | 12.47 | q | 40-11.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Keaton Bills | Sr | Corner Canyon | F4 | -7. | 12.46 | q | 40-10.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Malakai Fakahua | Jr | Dixie | F4 | -8. | 12.42 | q | 40-09.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Drake Fakahua | Fr | Cedar | F4 | -9. | 12.10 | 39-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tyler Critchfield | Sr | Corner Canyon | F3 | -2. | 11.87 | 38-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Spencer Zur | Jr | Park City | F3 | -3. | 11.64 | 38-02.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Maysen Fielding | Fr | Pine View | F3 | -4. | 11.44 | 37-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Josh Schimbeck | Sr | Enterprise | F3 | -5. | 11.42 | 37-05.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brian Johnson | Sr | Pine View | F2 | -1. | 11.22 | 36-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Russell Alldredge | Sr | Kanab | F4 | -10. | 11.21 | 36-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Brennan Grinnell | Sr | Dixie | F2 | -2. | 11.07 | 36-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Trey Barney | Jr | Panguitch | F3 | -6. | 10.98 | 36-00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Cole Whatcott | Sr | Millard | F4 | -11. | 10.96 | 35-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Diontray Chief | Sr | Navajo Mountain | F1 | -1. | 10.78 | 35-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Drew Fakahua | Fr | Cedar | F3 | -7. | 10.77 | 35-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Ben Bistline | Sr | Kanab | F4 | -12. | 10.72 | 35-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Seanoaleatualaveai Afamasaga | Sr | Skyline | F3 | -8. | 10.67 | 35-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Bryson Marshall | So | Panguitch | F3 | -9. | 10.64 | 34-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Matt Petersen | Sr | Corner Canyon | F2 | -3. | 10.55 | 34-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | David Lantor | Sr | Dixie | F3 | -10. | 10.55 | 34-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Michael Kastanes | Sr | Cedar | F3 | -11. | 10.51 | 34-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Christian Stucki | Sr | Dixie | F2 | -4. | 10.41 | 34-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Brandon Taylor | Jr | Enterprise | F1 | -2. | 10.34 | 33-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Davis Chipman | Sr | Hurricane | F4 | -13. | 10.22 | 33-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Keenan Togisala | Fr | Cedar | F2 | -5. | 10.22 | 33-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Taylor Hughes | Sr | Cedar | F3 | -12. | 10.18 | 33-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Andrew Dotson | Jr | Hurricane | F3 | -13. | 10.17 | 33-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Daniel Whitaker | Jr | Millard | F2 | -6. | 9.90 | 32-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Crawford Redfoot | Sr | Snow Canyon | F3 | -14. | 9.88 | 32-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Jon Pezely | Sr | Skyline | F3 | -15. | 9.73 | 31-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Nicholas Fajardo | So | Snow Canyon | F2 | -7. | 9.45 | 31-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Daniel Horton | Fr | Parowan | F2 | -8. | 9.43 | 30-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Karston Keel | Jr | Millard | F2 | -9. | 9.42 | 30-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Robert Taimi | Jr | Snow Canyon | F2 | -10. | 9.24 | 30-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Kason Chavez | Sr | Kanab | F2 | -11. | 8.86 | 29-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Ryan LeBaron | Fr | Hurricane | F1 | -3. | 8.70 | 28-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Brandon Callahan | So | Hurricane | F1 | -4. | 8.01 | 26-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Logan Yazzie | So | Dixie | F2 | -12. | 8.01 | 26-03.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Gabriel Carlson | Fr | Parowan | F2 | -13. | 7.82 | 25-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Richard Milner | Fr | Dixie | F1 | -5. | 7.77 | 25-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Brandon Harris | So | Parowan | F1 | -6. | 7.75 | 25-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Cody Barlow | Fr | Enterprise | F1 | -7. | 7.62 | 25-00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Bryan Torres | Fr | Parowan | F2 | -14. | 7.39 | 24-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | German Salinas | Sr | East | F1 | -8. | 7.28 | 23-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Damian King | Jr | Navajo Mountain | F1 | -9. | 7.16 | 23-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Fredale Burns | Jr | Navajo Mountain | F1 | -10. | 6.97 | 22-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Mark Jenkins | So | East | F1 | -11. | 6.07 | 19-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | James Benson | Fr | Parowan | F1 | -12. | 5.33 | 17-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jace Eyre | So | Panguitch | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Henry Wood | Jr | Navajo Mountain | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Regan Hunt | Jr | Parowan | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Quando Ieremia | Jr | Hurricane | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Leuben Westfall | Fr | Dixie | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braxton Roquemore | Sr | Skyline | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Wade Roche | Sr | Cedar | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men's Shot Put Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elijah Alford | Jr | Park City | 15.15 | 49-08.50 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tanner Hermann | So | Desert Hills | 13.76 | 45-02.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Justice Alo | Sr | Desert Hills | 13.71 | 45-00.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sawyer Pruett | Sr | Park City | 13.65 | 44-09.50 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jake Nisson | Sr | Desert Hills | 13.04 | 42-09.50 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Keaton Bills | Sr | Corner Canyon | 12.55 | 41-02.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Joey Paine | Sr | Enterprise | 12.55 | 41-02.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nick Warmsley | Sr | Desert Hills | 12.47 | 40-11.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Malakai Fakahua | Jr | Dixie | 12.42 | 40-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Cedar | 142 | .0 | |||
2. | Desert Hills | 82 | .0 | |||
3. | Park City | 75 | .0 | |||
4. | Panguitch | 57 | .0 | |||
5. | Dixie | 55 | .0 | |||
6. | Skyline | 51 | .0 | |||
7. | Pine View | 46 | .0 | |||
8. | Hurricane | 36 | .0 | |||
9. | Corner Canyon | 35 | .0 | |||
10. | Millard | 31 | .0 | |||
11. | Enterprise | 25 | .0 | |||
12. | Snow Canyon | 11 | .0 | |||
13. | Parowan | 6 | .0 | |||
14. | Kanab | 5 | .0 | |||
15. | East | 2 | .0 |
Men's Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Desert Hills | 120 | .0 | |||
2. | Corner Canyon | 78 | .0 | |||
3. | Cedar | 64 | .5 | |||
4. | Hurricane | 59 | .5 | |||
5. | Park City | 53 | .0 | |||
6. | Snow Canyon | 46 | .0 | |||
7. | Dixie | 44 | .0 | |||
8. | Pine View | 40 | .0 | |||
9. | East | 32 | .0 | |||
10. | Parowan | 27 | .0 | |||
11. | Panguitch | 26 | .0 | |||
11. | Woods Cross | 26 | .0 | |||
13. | Millard | 16 | .0 | |||
14. | Enterprise | 11 | .0 | |||
15. | Kanab | 9 | .0 | |||
16. | Skyline | 4 | .0 |
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 34 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Cedar | 206 | .5 | |||
2. | Desert Hills | 202 | .0 | |||
3. | Park City | 128 | .0 | |||
4. | Corner Canyon | 113 | .0 | |||
5. | Dixie | 99 | .0 | |||
6. | Hurricane | 95 | .5 | |||
7. | Pine View | 86 | .0 | |||
8. | Panguitch | 83 | .0 | |||
9. | Snow Canyon | 57 | .0 | |||
10. | Skyline | 55 | .0 | |||
11. | Millard | 47 | .0 | |||
12. | Enterprise | 36 | .0 | |||
13. | East | 34 | .0 | |||
14. | Parowan | 33 | .0 | |||
15. | Woods Cross | 26 | .0 | |||
16. | Kanab | 14 | .0 |