2016 BYU Indoor Invitational |
BYU - Smith Fieldhouse |
Provo, UT |
January 15, 2016 - January 16, 2016 |
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Joey Swanson | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 63. | 7.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hunter Woodward | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 66. | 7.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Grant Sorenson | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 102. | 8.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tanner Roberts | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 126. | 9.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tanner Hunsaker | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 41. | 7.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Whitman Jones | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 57. | 7.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kristopher Hathaway | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 86. | 8.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Thanak Rattanasiriwongwut | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 127. | 9.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Luswin Trujillo | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 87. | 8.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Everett Whitman | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 107. | 8.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jacob Carlisle | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 114. | 8.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kindom Wanjoku | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 121. | 8.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kevin Mei | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 97. | 8.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Martin Ayala | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 111. | 8.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Austin Lloyd | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 113. | 8.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Padon Lapp | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 117. | 8.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bradley Earl | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 19. | 7.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zach Carper | Sr | Lehi HS | 38. | 7.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | JT Pontious | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 47. | 7.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hunter Davis | Jr | American Fork HS | 95. | 8.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sawyer Anderl | Jr | Davis HS | 48. | 7.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kasey Hong | 8 | Mercury Track Club | 67. | 7.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nicholas Anderson | So | Bingham HS | 109. | 8.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Pablo Garcia rodriguez | So | Davis HS | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish in assigned lane. |
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Riley Stringham | Jr | Davis HS | 26. | 7.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ricky Calder | So | Herriman HS | 37. | 7.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dawson Stokes | So | Eagles | 57. | 7.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Andrew Baller | Jr | Lehi HS | 81. | 8.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jordan Daw | Sr | American Fork HS | 28. | 7.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jayden Grose | Jr | Syracuse HS | 49. | 7.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Drew Larkin | So | Desert Hills HS | 82. | 8.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaxson Englebright | So | Desert Hills HS | 99. | 8.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | William Prettyman | Fr | Cheetahs TC | 12. | 7.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nathan Kou | Sr | Herriman HS | 18. | 7.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Riley Ogden | Fr | Unattached | 65. | 7.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Karson Coker | So | Wasatch HS | 91. | 8.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tanner Jeffery | Sr | Unattached | 36. | 7.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rex Bowden | Sr | Wasatch HS | 79. | 8.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aaron Miles | So | Davis HS | 106. | 8.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Justin Newkirk | So | Cyprus HS | 123. | 8.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mason Draper | Jr | Mercury Track Club | 39. | 7.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kyler Palmer | Jr | Mountain View HS | 52. | 7.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cody Ricketts | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 56. | 7.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | James Higgins | So | Cheetahs TC | 75. | 7.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Jutkins | Sr | Mercury Track Club | 21. | 7.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brydin Daniels | Jr | Cyprus HS | 27. | 7.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isaac Mortensen | Jr | Riverton HS | 34. | 7.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Keagan Barnes | Sr | Bingham HS | 50. | 7.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaleb Kirkpatrick | Sr | Payson HS | 10. | 7.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michael Lee | Sr | Mercury Track Club | 45. | 7.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Porter Ellis | Fr | Lone Peak HS | 74. | 7.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mickey Strauss | So | Mountain View HS | 116. | 8.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kody Codner | Sr | Unattached | 22. | 7.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaac Birchett | Sr | Payson HS | 30. | 7.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Thomas Holmgren | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 72. | 7.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nikkolas Gust | Sr | Herriman HS | 128. | 9.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Austin Gomez | Jr | Riverton HS | 11. | 7.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cameron Iverson | Jr | Box Elder HS | 16. | 7.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Drew Fraughton | Jr | American Fork HS | 43. | 7.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zachary Gust | Jr | Herriman HS | 125. | 9.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mckay Waite | Jr | Unattached | 17. | 7.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bill Lester | Sr | Payson HS | 59. | 7.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tommy Tran | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 77. | 7.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake Overfelt | Jr | Davis HS | 110. | 8.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Joshua Funk | So | Davis HS | 82. | 8.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Preston Macdonald | Sr | San Juan HS | 88. | 8.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Skye Berg | Sr | Lehi HS | 93. | 8.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Matthew Casady | So | Herriman HS | 115. | 8.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Gammon Ashton | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 61. | 7.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cole Goich | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 105. | 8.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Max Johnson | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 112. | 8.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Michael Elmer | So | Provo HS | 122. | 8.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dylen Turcato | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 33. | 7.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sebastian Wagner | Sr | Richfield HS | 70. | 7.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Erick Salcido | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 80. | 8.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Max Dodds | Jr | Bountiful HS | 119. | 8.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brenden Lapp | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 73. | 7.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trent Rasmussen | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 89. | 8.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Austin Anderson | Fr | Green River HS-WY | 90. | 8.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaeden Carnahan | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 104. | 8.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Raymond Huang | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 96. | 8.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nicholas Cannell | Jr | Juab HS | 100. | 8.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ryan Johnson | Fr | Davis HS | 101. | 8.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isaac Huffman | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 120. | 8.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hunter Hansen | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 78. | 7.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Drew Grossnickle | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 85. | 8.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Payton Suitter | Fr | Bingham HS | 108. | 8.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Devon Bryan | Fr | Green River HS-WY | 118. | 8.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Dallin | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 51. | 7.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Noah Jensen | So | Mountain View HS | 68. | 7.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Braedon Wissler | Fr | Bingham HS | 94. | 8.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Skyler Clark | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 103. | 8.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kalen Kester | Jr | Green River HS-WY | 25. | 7.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jackson Niederhauser | Jr | Davis HS | 71. | 7.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Drew Wilson | Jr | Green River HS-WY | 84. | 8.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jeremiah Denos | Jr | Summit Academy HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kolton Madsen | So | Desert Hills HS | 55. | 7.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Patrick Saez | Sr | Juab HS | 76. | 7.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Damon Longfellow | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 92. | 8.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Riley Yeager | Sr | Green River HS-WY | 98. | 8.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aiton McFarland | Fr | Juab HS | 54. | 7.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bronson Bowden | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 64. | 7.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trey McGhee | So | Green River HS-WY | 69. | 7.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jordan Andersen | Fr | Green River HS-WY | 124. | 8.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Parker Nettleton | Sr | Payson HS | 42. | 7.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hunter Munk | Jr | Bountiful HS | 53. | 7.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jason Hall | So | Northridge HS | 62. | 7.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Lloyd | Sr | Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brady Bess | Sr | South Summit HS | 20. | 7.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jamin Peacock | Jr | Stansbury HS | 32. | 7.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | James Neal | Sr | Bonneville HS | 35. | 7.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Timothy Covington | Sr | Juab HS | 40. | 7.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kam Radebaugh | Fr | Gold Medal Athletics | 13. | 7.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dylan Casady | Sr | Herriman HS | 14. | 7.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | McGyver Clark | Sr | Davis HS | 44. | 7.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Haydn Sandstrom | Fr | Gold Medal Athletics | 60. | 7.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Christian Kamalu | Sr | Davis HS | 29. | 7.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Gabe Stock | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 31. | 7.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dakota Tidwell | Jr | Bingham HS | 46. | 7.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Nick Phillips | Sr | Fruita Monument HS-CO | FS | FS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Skyler Andam | Sr | Unattached | 7. | 7.19 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Garrick Sharp | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 15. | 7.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Matthew Calvin | Sr | Davis HS | 23. | 7.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Daymon Murray | Sr | Cheetahs TC | 24. | 7.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dallin Draper | So | Gold Medal Athletics | 2. | 7.14 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Garen Earley | Sr | Gold Medal Athletics | 3. | 7.15 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Johnnie Lang | Sr | Cheetahs TC | 5. | 7.17 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isaac Tillett | Sr | Gold Medal Athletics | 8. | 7.21 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats |
Heat 33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dominic Bentil | So | Lone Peak HS | 1. | 7.13 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Travis Farley | Sr | Gold Medal Athletics | 4. | 7.15 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jacob Moffett | Sr | Davis HS | 6. | 7.19 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Junior Tovar | Sr | Orem HS | 9. | 7.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 60 meter Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dominic Bentil | So | Lone Peak HS | H33 | -1. | 7.13 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallin Draper | So | Gold Medal Athletics | H32 | -1. | 7.14 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Garen Earley | Sr | Gold Medal Athletics | H32 | -2. | 7.15 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Travis Farley | Sr | Gold Medal Athletics | H33 | -2. | 7.15 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Johnnie Lang | Sr | Cheetahs TC | H32 | -3. | 7.17 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jacob Moffett | Sr | Davis HS | H33 | -3. | 7.19 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Skyler Andam | Sr | Unattached | H31 | -1. | 7.19 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Isaac Tillett | Sr | Gold Medal Athletics | H32 | -4. | 7.21 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Junior Tovar | Sr | Orem HS | H33 | -4. | 7.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kaleb Kirkpatrick | Sr | Payson HS | H13 | -1. | 7.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Austin Gomez | Jr | Riverton HS | H15 | -1. | 7.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | William Prettyman | Fr | Cheetahs TC | H9 | -1. | 7.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kam Radebaugh | Fr | Gold Medal Athletics | H29 | -1. | 7.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Dylan Casady | Sr | Herriman HS | H29 | -2. | 7.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Garrick Sharp | Sr | Desert Hills HS | H31 | -2. | 7.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Cameron Iverson | Jr | Box Elder HS | H15 | -2. | 7.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Mckay Waite | Jr | Unattached | H16 | -1. | 7.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Nathan Kou | Sr | Herriman HS | H9 | -2. | 7.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Bradley Earl | Jr | Desert Hills HS | H5 | -1. | 7.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Brady Bess | Sr | South Summit HS | H28 | -1. | 7.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jake Jutkins | Sr | Mercury Track Club | H12 | -1. | 7.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kody Codner | Sr | Unattached | H14 | -1. | 7.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Matthew Calvin | Sr | Davis HS | H31 | -3. | 7.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Daymon Murray | Sr | Cheetahs TC | H31 | -4. | 7.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Kalen Kester | Jr | Green River HS-WY | H24 | -1. | 7.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Riley Stringham | Jr | Davis HS | H7 | -1. | 7.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Brydin Daniels | Jr | Cyprus HS | H12 | -2. | 7.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Jordan Daw | Sr | American Fork HS | H8 | -1. | 7.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Christian Kamalu | Sr | Davis HS | H30 | -1. | 7.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Isaac Birchett | Sr | Payson HS | H14 | -2. | 7.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Gabe Stock | Jr | Copper Hills HS | H30 | -2. | 7.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Jamin Peacock | Jr | Stansbury HS | H28 | -2. | 7.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Dylen Turcato | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H19 | -1. | 7.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Isaac Mortensen | Jr | Riverton HS | H12 | -3. | 7.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | James Neal | Sr | Bonneville HS | H28 | -3. | 7.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Tanner Jeffery | Sr | Unattached | H10 | -1. | 7.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Ricky Calder | So | Herriman HS | H7 | -2. | 7.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Zach Carper | Sr | Lehi HS | H5 | -2. | 7.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Mason Draper | Jr | Mercury Track Club | H11 | -1. | 7.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Timothy Covington | Sr | Juab HS | H28 | -4. | 7.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Tanner Hunsaker | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H2 | -1. | 7.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Parker Nettleton | Sr | Payson HS | H27 | -1. | 7.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Drew Fraughton | Jr | American Fork HS | H15 | -3. | 7.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | McGyver Clark | Sr | Davis HS | H29 | -3. | 7.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Michael Lee | Sr | Mercury Track Club | H13 | -2. | 7.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Dakota Tidwell | Jr | Bingham HS | H30 | -3. | 7.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | JT Pontious | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H5 | -3. | 7.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Sawyer Anderl | Jr | Davis HS | H6 | -1. | 7.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Jayden Grose | Jr | Syracuse HS | H8 | -2. | 7.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Keagan Barnes | Sr | Bingham HS | H12 | -4. | 7.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Taylor Dallin | Jr | Timpanogos HS | H23 | -1. | 7.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Kyler Palmer | Jr | Mountain View HS | H11 | -2. | 7.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Hunter Munk | Jr | Bountiful HS | H27 | -2. | 7.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Aiton McFarland | Fr | Juab HS | H26 | -1. | 7.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Kolton Madsen | So | Desert Hills HS | H25 | -1. | 7.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Cody Ricketts | Sr | Desert Hills HS | H11 | -3. | 7.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Whitman Jones | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H2 | -2. | 7.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Dawson Stokes | So | Eagles | H7 | -3. | 7.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Bill Lester | Sr | Payson HS | H16 | -2. | 7.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Haydn Sandstrom | Fr | Gold Medal Athletics | H29 | -4. | 7.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Gammon Ashton | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H18 | -1. | 7.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Jason Hall | So | Northridge HS | H27 | -3. | 7.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Joey Swanson | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H1 | -1. | 7.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Bronson Bowden | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H26 | -2. | 7.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Riley Ogden | Fr | Unattached | H9 | -3. | 7.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Hunter Woodward | So | Star Valley HS-WY | H1 | -2. | 7.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Kasey Hong | 8 | Mercury Track Club | H6 | -2. | 7.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Noah Jensen | So | Mountain View HS | H23 | -2. | 7.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Trey McGhee | So | Green River HS-WY | H26 | -3. | 7.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Sebastian Wagner | Sr | Richfield HS | H19 | -2. | 7.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Jackson Niederhauser | Jr | Davis HS | H24 | -2. | 7.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Thomas Holmgren | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H14 | -3. | 7.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Brenden Lapp | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H20 | -1. | 7.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Porter Ellis | Fr | Lone Peak HS | H13 | -3. | 7.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | James Higgins | So | Cheetahs TC | H11 | -4. | 7.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Patrick Saez | Sr | Juab HS | H25 | -2. | 7.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Tommy Tran | Jr | Desert Hills HS | H16 | -3. | 7.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Hunter Hansen | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H22 | -1. | 7.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Rex Bowden | Sr | Wasatch HS | H10 | -2. | 8.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Erick Salcido | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H19 | -3. | 8.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Andrew Baller | Jr | Lehi HS | H7 | -4. | 8.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Joshua Funk | So | Davis HS | H17 | -1. | 8.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Drew Larkin | So | Desert Hills HS | H8 | -3. | 8.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Drew Wilson | Jr | Green River HS-WY | H24 | -3. | 8.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Drew Grossnickle | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | H22 | -2. | 8.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Kristopher Hathaway | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | H2 | -3. | 8.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Luswin Trujillo | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H3 | -1. | 8.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Preston Macdonald | Sr | San Juan HS | H17 | -2. | 8.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Trent Rasmussen | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | H20 | -2. | 8.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Austin Anderson | Fr | Green River HS-WY | H20 | -3. | 8.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Karson Coker | So | Wasatch HS | H9 | -4. | 8.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Damon Longfellow | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H25 | -3. | 8.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Skye Berg | Sr | Lehi HS | H17 | -3. | 8.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Braedon Wissler | Fr | Bingham HS | H23 | -3. | 8.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Hunter Davis | Jr | American Fork HS | H5 | -4. | 8.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Raymond Huang | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H21 | -1. | 8.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Kevin Mei | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H4 | -1. | 8.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Riley Yeager | Sr | Green River HS-WY | H25 | -4. | 8.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Jaxson Englebright | So | Desert Hills HS | H8 | -4. | 8.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Nicholas Cannell | Jr | Juab HS | H21 | -2. | 8.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Ryan Johnson | Fr | Davis HS | H21 | -3. | 8.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Grant Sorenson | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | H1 | -3. | 8.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Skyler Clark | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | H23 | -4. | 8.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Jaeden Carnahan | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | H20 | -4. | 8.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Cole Goich | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H18 | -2. | 8.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | Aaron Miles | So | Davis HS | H10 | -3. | 8.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Everett Whitman | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H3 | -2. | 8.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | Payton Suitter | Fr | Bingham HS | H22 | -3. | 8.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
109. | Nicholas Anderson | So | Bingham HS | H6 | -3. | 8.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
110. | Jake Overfelt | Jr | Davis HS | H16 | -4. | 8.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
111. | Martin Ayala | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | H4 | -2. | 8.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
112. | Max Johnson | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H18 | -3. | 8.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
113. | Austin Lloyd | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H4 | -3. | 8.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
114. | Jacob Carlisle | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | H3 | -3. | 8.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
115. | Matthew Casady | So | Herriman HS | H17 | -4. | 8.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
116. | Mickey Strauss | So | Mountain View HS | H13 | -4. | 8.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
117. | Padon Lapp | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H4 | -4. | 8.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
118. | Devon Bryan | Fr | Green River HS-WY | H22 | -4. | 8.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
119. | Max Dodds | Jr | Bountiful HS | H19 | -4. | 8.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
120. | Isaac Huffman | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H21 | -4. | 8.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
121. | Kindom Wanjoku | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H3 | -4. | 8.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
122. | Michael Elmer | So | Provo HS | H18 | -4. | 8.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
123. | Justin Newkirk | So | Cyprus HS | H10 | -4. | 8.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
124. | Jordan Andersen | Fr | Green River HS-WY | H26 | -4. | 8.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
125. | Zachary Gust | Jr | Herriman HS | H15 | -4. | 9.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
126. | Tanner Roberts | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | H1 | -4. | 9.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
127. | Thanak Rattanasiriwongwut | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | H2 | -4. | 9.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
128. | Nikkolas Gust | Sr | Herriman HS | H14 | -4. | 9.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Nick Phillips | Sr | Fruita Monument HS-CO | H30 | -FS | FS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Pablo Garcia rodriguez | So | Davis HS | H6 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Did not finish in assigned lane. | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jeremiah Denos | Jr | Summit Academy HS | H24 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Lloyd | Sr | Jordan HS | H27 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||