2016 BYU Indoor Invitational |
BYU - Smith Fieldhouse |
Provo, UT |
January 15, 2016 - January 16, 2016 |
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Krista Farley | So | Weber HS | 18. | 28.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caitlyn Turner | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 24. | 28.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bella Wetzler | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 62. | 35.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Marta Valle | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 63. | 36.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaylee Carter | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 14. | 28.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McKenzie Sagers | Jr | Davis HS | 30. | 29.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Savannah Phillips | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 31. | 29.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Louisa Twitchell | Jr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michaela Didericksen | Sr | Unattached | 8. | 27.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andrea Gillespie | Jr | Unattached | 55. | 32.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tiffani Vigil | Jr | Cyprus HS | 61. | 33.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | LynTessa Martinez | Jr | Cyprus HS | 65. | 39.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jada Ragin | So | Mercury Track Club | 10. | 27.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Leah Brown | Jr | Park City HS | 19. | 28.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Savannah Echo Hawk | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 27. | 29.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ellie Anderson | Fr | Davis HS | 29. | 29.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sarah Kennedy | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 38. | 30.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Miranda Baird | Fr | Davis HS | 39. | 30.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Allison Hunt | Jr | Payson HS | 52. | 31.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caroline Iverson | Jr | Box Elder HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sarah Jensen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 28. | 29.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Corina Price | So | Davis HS | 36. | 29.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Marley Dye | Sr | Shelley HS-ID | 51. | 31.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Haylen Cordova | Fr | Green River HS-WY | 58. | 32.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Summer Chappell | Jr | Wasatch HS | 50. | 30.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lillian Reese | So | Juab HS | 57. | 32.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shania Strong | So | Maple Mountain HS | 60. | 33.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Remy Eichner | 8 | Park City HS | FS | FS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ayla Loyd | So | Mercury Track Club | 22. | 28.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Megan Hutchins | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 49. | 30.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lydia Day | So | Timpanogos HS | 65. | 39.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mia Barlow | So | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Setera Stock | Fr | Copper Hills HS | 41. | 30.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Courtney Bauer | So | Bingham HS | 56. | 32.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jamia Rhodes | So | Cyprus HS | 64. | 37.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Eleni Gullien | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 67. | 39.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ali Egbert | Jr | Gold Medal Athletics | 40. | 30.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Makayla Rice | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 42. | 30.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Elizabeth Tew | Jr | Bountiful HS | 48. | 30.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shayla LeMay | So | Bountiful HS | 59. | 33.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Lapp | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 32. | 29.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Victoria Jones | Jr | Bountiful HS | 33. | 29.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ali Lange | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 34. | 29.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nelyrose Banaag | Fr | Desert Hills HS | 45. | 30.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jazmin Moss | Jr | Bountiful HS | 25. | 28.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elyssa Simpson | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 35. | 29.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Elly Ferguson | Sr | Davis HS | 44. | 30.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rachel Morgan | Sr | Lehi HS | 54. | 31.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Julia Miller | So | Bountiful HS | 23. | 28.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andrea Brown | Sr | Bingham HS | 26. | 29.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tarin Robinson | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 43. | 30.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jessica Pieper | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 53. | 31.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bobbi Parker | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 13. | 28.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Meghan Hunter | Fr | Provo HS | 17. | 28.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brittany Eatough | Jr | Provo HS | 20. | 28.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kassidy Webb | So | Davis HS | 37. | 29.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicole Critchfield | So | Gold Medal Athletics | 6. | 27.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Paige Young | Jr | Gold Medal Athletics | 12. | 27.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Janice Hall | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 16. | 28.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shelby Metten | So | Maple Mountain HS | 46. | 30.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyra Maile | Jr | Gold Medal Athletics | 5. | 27.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brittney Rounkles | Sr | Davis HS | 11. | 27.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brenna Jeffs | Sr | Gold Medal Athletics | 15. | 28.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Adah Tuttle | Sr | Gold Medal Athletics | DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Lane Violation, 3 steps on the line. 27.703 |
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brinn Jensen | Jr | Gold Medal Athletics | 3. | 26.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Melanie Sullivan | Sr | Davis HS | 7. | 27.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lizzy James | Sr | Gold Medal Athletics | 20. | 28.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Autumn Kelsch | Sr | Lone Peak HS | 47. | 30.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals |
Section 18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elsja Mecham | Sr | Summit Academy HS | 1. | 25.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McKenna Neyman | Sr | Gold Medal Athletics | 2. | 26.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emily Ellis | So | Lone Peak HS | 4. | 27.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Camille Jolley | Sr | Bingham HS | 9. | 27.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elsja Mecham | Sr | Summit Academy HS | S18 | -1. | 25.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McKenna Neyman | Sr | Gold Medal Athletics | S18 | -2. | 26.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brinn Jensen | Jr | Gold Medal Athletics | S17 | -1. | 26.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emily Ellis | So | Lone Peak HS | S18 | -3. | 27.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kyra Maile | Jr | Gold Medal Athletics | S16 | -1. | 27.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nicole Critchfield | So | Gold Medal Athletics | S15 | -1. | 27.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Melanie Sullivan | Sr | Davis HS | S17 | -2. | 27.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Michaela Didericksen | Sr | Unattached | S3 | -1. | 27.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Camille Jolley | Sr | Bingham HS | S18 | -4. | 27.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jada Ragin | So | Mercury Track Club | S4 | -1. | 27.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brittney Rounkles | Sr | Davis HS | S16 | -2. | 27.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Paige Young | Jr | Gold Medal Athletics | S15 | -2. | 27.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Bobbi Parker | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S14 | -1. | 28.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kaylee Carter | Jr | Desert Hills HS | S2 | -1. | 28.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brenna Jeffs | Sr | Gold Medal Athletics | S16 | -3. | 28.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Janice Hall | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S15 | -3. | 28.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Meghan Hunter | Fr | Provo HS | S14 | -2. | 28.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Krista Farley | So | Weber HS | S1 | -1. | 28.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Leah Brown | Jr | Park City HS | S4 | -2. | 28.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Brittany Eatough | Jr | Provo HS | S14 | -3. | 28.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Lizzy James | Sr | Gold Medal Athletics | S17 | -3. | 28.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Ayla Loyd | So | Mercury Track Club | S8 | -1. | 28.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Julia Miller | So | Bountiful HS | S13 | -1. | 28.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Caitlyn Turner | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | S1 | -2. | 28.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jazmin Moss | Jr | Bountiful HS | S12 | -1. | 28.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Andrea Brown | Sr | Bingham HS | S13 | -2. | 29.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Savannah Echo Hawk | Sr | Desert Hills HS | S4 | -3. | 29.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Sarah Jensen | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S6 | -1. | 29.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Ellie Anderson | Fr | Davis HS | S4 | -4. | 29.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | McKenzie Sagers | Jr | Davis HS | S2 | -2. | 29.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Savannah Phillips | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S2 | -3. | 29.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Emma Lapp | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S11 | -1. | 29.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Victoria Jones | Jr | Bountiful HS | S11 | -2. | 29.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Ali Lange | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S11 | -3. | 29.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Elyssa Simpson | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S12 | -2. | 29.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Corina Price | So | Davis HS | S6 | -2. | 29.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Kassidy Webb | So | Davis HS | S14 | -4. | 29.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Sarah Kennedy | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S5 | -1. | 30.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Miranda Baird | Fr | Davis HS | S5 | -2. | 30.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Ali Egbert | Jr | Gold Medal Athletics | S10 | -1. | 30.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Setera Stock | Fr | Copper Hills HS | S9 | -1. | 30.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Makayla Rice | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S10 | -2. | 30.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Tarin Robinson | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S13 | -3. | 30.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Elly Ferguson | Sr | Davis HS | S12 | -3. | 30.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Nelyrose Banaag | Fr | Desert Hills HS | S11 | -4. | 30.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Shelby Metten | So | Maple Mountain HS | S15 | -4. | 30.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Autumn Kelsch | Sr | Lone Peak HS | S17 | -4. | 30.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Elizabeth Tew | Jr | Bountiful HS | S10 | -3. | 30.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Megan Hutchins | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S8 | -2. | 30.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Summer Chappell | Jr | Wasatch HS | S7 | -1. | 30.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Marley Dye | Sr | Shelley HS-ID | S6 | -3. | 31.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Allison Hunt | Jr | Payson HS | S5 | -3. | 31.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Jessica Pieper | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S13 | -4. | 31.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Rachel Morgan | Sr | Lehi HS | S12 | -4. | 31.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Andrea Gillespie | Jr | Unattached | S3 | -2. | 32.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Courtney Bauer | So | Bingham HS | S9 | -2. | 32.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Lillian Reese | So | Juab HS | S7 | -2. | 32.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Haylen Cordova | Fr | Green River HS-WY | S6 | -4. | 32.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Shayla LeMay | So | Bountiful HS | S10 | -4. | 33.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Shania Strong | So | Maple Mountain HS | S7 | -3. | 33.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Tiffani Vigil | Jr | Cyprus HS | S3 | -3. | 33.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Bella Wetzler | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S1 | -3. | 35.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Marta Valle | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | S1 | -4. | 36.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Jamia Rhodes | So | Cyprus HS | S9 | -3. | 37.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Lydia Day | So | Timpanogos HS | S8 | -3. | 39.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | LynTessa Martinez | Jr | Cyprus HS | S3 | -4. | 39.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Eleni Gullien | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S9 | -4. | 39.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Remy Eichner | 8 | Park City HS | S7 | -FS | FS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Adah Tuttle | Sr | Gold Medal Athletics | S16 | -DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Lane Violation, 3 steps on the line. 27.703 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mia Barlow | So | Timpanogos HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Louisa Twitchell | Jr | Davis HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caroline Iverson | Jr | Box Elder HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||