UHSTCA Invitational |
Copper Hills |
West Jordan, UT |
April 16, 2016 |
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Justin Newkirk | So | Cyprus HS | 95. | 12.47 | +5.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taylor Peterson | Fr | Cyprus HS | 97. | 12.49 | +5.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dawson Olson | Jr | Cyprus HS | 106. | 12.87 | +5.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Deigo Garza | Jr | Granger HS | 109. | 13.12 | +5.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carlos Arciga | Sr | American Preparatory Academy | 110. | 13.18 | +5.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Braxton Elmen | So | American Preparatory Academy | 111. | 13.76 | +5.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Josh Weston | So | Skyline HS | 112. | 14.95 | +5.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daniel Johnson | Jr | West HS | 54. | 11.85 | +3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaih Fortune | Jr | West HS | 81. | 12.18 | +3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isaac Aleman | So | Hunter HS | 93. | 12.40 | +3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Andre Hie | Sr | Cyprus HS | 100. | 12.53 | +3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Makendy Wunderli | So | Brighton HS | 104. | 12.74 | +3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sam Hatch | Fr | American Preparatory Academy | 105. | 12.75 | +3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Zakery Archuletta | Jr | American Preparatory Academy | 108. | 12.92 | +3.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Joseph Taylor | Sr | Olympus HS | 85. | 12.30 | +5.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jared OThorup | Jr | American Preparatory Academy | 88. | 12.32 | +5.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Donald Hanson | Fr | Kearns HS | 89. | 12.35 | +5.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Martain | Jr | West Jordan High School | 94. | 12.45 | +5.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Noe Urcino | Jr | West HS | 95. | 12.47 | +5.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Anthony McQuiston | Sr | Kearns HS | 101. | 12.55 | +5.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Felix Velazquez | Sr | Kearns HS | 103. | 12.68 | +5.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ismael Valle | Sr | Granger HS | 80. | 12.15 | +4.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sidney Alofipo | Jr | Granger HS | 89. | 12.35 | +4.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gary Beardsley | So | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 92. | 12.38 | +4.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Max Gruber | Jr | West HS | 99. | 12.51 | +4.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mekhi Hammock | Fr | Kearns HS | 107. | 12.91 | +4.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jeremiah Deegan | Sr | Granger HS | DNS | DNS | +4.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Santana | Sr | West Ridge Academy | DNS | DNS | +4.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sunny Siu | Sr | Olympus HS | 30. | 11.57 | +4.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Crew Wakely | So | Jordan HS | 62. | 11.92 | +4.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zach Harston | Sr | Jordan HS | 64. | 11.94 | +4.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bishop Tillman | Sr | Granger HS | 76. | 12.11 | +4.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chase Edsinger | Fr | Fremont HS | 84. | 12.25 | +4.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Beau Mcrae | So | Jordan HS | 91. | 12.36 | +4.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jonathon Soto | So | West Jordan High School | DNS | DNS | +4.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bruno Oliveira | Sr | Taylorsville HS | DNS | DNS | +4.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mussa Mahitula | Jr | Olympus HS | 14. | 11.30 | +3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bryan Mcconaha | Sr | Cyprus HS | 43. | 11.72 | +3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Neiufi Kolopeawa | Sr | West HS | 50. | 11.78 | +3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Coleman Hedberg | Jr | Viewmont HS | 53. | 11.85 | +3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cole Barkey | Jr | Corner Canyon Track | 71. | 12.03 | +3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Scott Woolston | So | Skyline HS | 72. | 12.05 | +3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Luke Preston | Jr | Viewmont HS | 86. | 12.32 | +3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jayden Stone | Sr | Park City High School | DNS | DNS | +3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyler Smart | Sr | Riverton HS | 48. | 11.74 | +4.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Allan Ahanonu | So | West Jordan High School | 61. | 11.91 | +4.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Noel Lokiru | Jr | Olympus HS | 65. | 11.94 | +4.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Connor McSwain | So | Murray HS | 77. | 12.12 | +4.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isaac Walker | So | Murray HS | 77. | 12.12 | +4.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Christian Richard | Jr | Brighton HS | 86. | 12.32 | +4.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Matthew Bejarano | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 98. | 12.49 | +4.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jesse Gould | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 102. | 12.65 | +4.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrew Covey | Jr | Brighton HS | 26. | 11.52 | +4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jared Haws | So | Viewmont HS | 42. | 11.71 | +4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Marlon Jones | So | Highland High School | 47. | 11.74 | +4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | David Fenton | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 57. | 11.88 | +4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Harrison Holley | Jr | Springville HS | 63. | 11.93 | +4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Orinco Genda | So | Highland High School | 66. | 11.95 | +4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler Green | Sr | Corner Canyon Track | 74. | 12.10 | +4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jared Devries | Sr | Hunter HS | 82. | 12.22 | +4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cameron Brown | So | Viewmont HS | 28. | 11.57 | +3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Craig Bluth | Sr | Riverton HS | 45. | 11.73 | +3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dylan Gibson | Jr | Bingham HS | 57. | 11.88 | +3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Preston Hagen | Jr | Jordan HS | 59. | 11.90 | +3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chris Garfias | Jr | West Jordan High School | 67. | 11.95 | +3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tanner Cannon | So | Springville HS | 73. | 12.07 | +3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Roger Lind | Sr | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | +3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker Labrum | So | Corner Canyon Track | DNS | DNS | +3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mack Wakley | Jr | West Jordan High School | 19. | 11.42 | +3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaac Mortensen | Jr | Riverton HS | 36. | 11.61 | +3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Devyn Tate | Sr | Springville HS | 51. | 11.82 | +3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ryan Brady | Sr | Tooele High School | 55. | 11.85 | +3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jacob Beasley | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 70. | 12.03 | +3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hadley Young | So | Bingham HS | 75. | 12.10 | +3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Micah Douglas | So | Tooele High School | 83. | 12.23 | +3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Peter OBrien | Jr | Olympus HS | DNS | DNS | +3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Christian Garcia | Sr | Highland High School | 20. | 11.42 | +3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zach Alsop | Jr | Alta HS | 24. | 11.47 | +3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Michael Lee | Sr | Skyline HS | 27. | 11.57 | +3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dakota Culley | Jr | Hunter HS | 35. | 11.60 | +3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Randy Vasquez | So | Viewmont HS | 39. | 11.69 | +3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Landin Sorenson | Jr | Murray HS | 41. | 11.71 | +3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Christian Jensen | Sr | Springville HS | 49. | 11.76 | +3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Davin Olsen | So | Bingham HS | 69. | 11.99 | +3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Will Morris | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 22. | 11.46 | +4.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rhett Anderson | Sr | Brighton HS | 28. | 11.57 | +4.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lucas Bothner | Sr | Park City High School | 31. | 11.59 | +4.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Garrett Stone | So | Copper Hills HS | 31. | 11.59 | +4.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mason Draper | Jr | Skyline HS | 44. | 11.72 | +4.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Treyden Bartlett | So | Copper Hills HS | 56. | 11.86 | +4.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brandon Alex | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 68. | 11.98 | +4.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Eli Pulu | So | Bingham HS | 79. | 12.13 | +4.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brant Hansen | Sr | Riverton HS | 13. | 11.28 | +3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Cardona | So | Hillcrest HS | 15. | 11.33 | +3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Zachary Engstrom | So | Alta HS | 38. | 11.64 | +3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Peyton Baker | So | Tooele High School | 40. | 11.70 | +3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Logan Chenworth | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 46. | 11.73 | +3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kingston Nicholls | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 52. | 11.83 | +3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Hansen | Sr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | +3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nesta Heaps | Sr | Park City High School | DNS | DNS | +3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jake Boren | Jr | Highland High School | 3. | 11.06 | +3.5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isiah Jackson | Jr | Jordan HS | 10. | 11.25 | +3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Topham | Sr | Bingham HS | 11. | 11.26 | +3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joshua Davis | Jr | Alta HS | 16. | 11.34 | +3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Gabriel Stock | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 17. | 11.36 | +3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jacob Baird | Sr | Fremont HS | 25. | 11.49 | +3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Carver Jaramillo | Sr | Tooele High School | 34. | 11.60 | +3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jerrick Payne | Sr | Corner Canyon Track | 60. | 11.91 | +3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mark Rockwood | Jr | Corner Canyon Track | 5. | 11.10 | +3.1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Braxton Porter | Sr | Fremont HS | 8. | 11.15 | +3.1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrew Glenn | Sr | Riverton HS | 9. | 11.25 | +3.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bridger Salazar | Sr | Bountiful High School | 18. | 11.37 | +3.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mason Stephens | Sr | Park City High School | 21. | 11.45 | +3.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | London Rockwood | Jr | Alta HS | 23. | 11.47 | +3.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mohamed Yassin | Sr | Highland High School | 33. | 11.60 | +3.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaden Dean | Sr | Fremont HS | DNS | DNS | +3.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Landon Maxfield | Jr | Alta HS | 1. | 10.90 | +2.0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Skyler Andam | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 2. | 11.05 | +2.0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brennen Rymer | Jr | Springville HS | 4. | 11.10 | +2.0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Garen Earley | Sr | Murray HS | 6. | 11.12 | +2.0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Will Jensen | Sr | Murray HS | 7. | 11.14 | +2.0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Austin Kirsch | Jr | Fremont HS | 12. | 11.28 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | James Deboe | Sr | Brighton HS | 36. | 11.61 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alan Kieatisinlapin | Sr | Bountiful High School | DNS | DNS | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Landon Maxfield | Jr | Alta HS | S16 | -1. | 10.90 | +2.0 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Skyler Andam | Sr | Copper Hills HS | S16 | -2. | 11.05 | +2.0 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jake Boren | Jr | Highland High School | S14 | -1. | 11.06 | +3.5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brennen Rymer | Jr | Springville HS | S16 | -3. | 11.10 | +2.0 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mark Rockwood | Jr | Corner Canyon Track | S15 | -1. | 11.10 | +3.1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Garen Earley | Sr | Murray HS | S16 | -4. | 11.12 | +2.0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Will Jensen | Sr | Murray HS | S16 | -5. | 11.14 | +2.0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Braxton Porter | Sr | Fremont HS | S15 | -2. | 11.15 | +3.1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Andrew Glenn | Sr | Riverton HS | S15 | -3. | 11.25 | +3.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Isiah Jackson | Jr | Jordan HS | S14 | -2. | 11.25 | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tyler Topham | Sr | Bingham HS | S14 | -3. | 11.26 | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Austin Kirsch | Jr | Fremont HS | S16 | -6. | 11.28 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brant Hansen | Sr | Riverton HS | S13 | -1. | 11.28 | +3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Mussa Mahitula | Jr | Olympus HS | S6 | -1. | 11.30 | +3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Alex Cardona | So | Hillcrest HS | S13 | -2. | 11.33 | +3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Joshua Davis | Jr | Alta HS | S14 | -4. | 11.34 | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Gabriel Stock | Jr | Copper Hills HS | S14 | -5. | 11.36 | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Bridger Salazar | Sr | Bountiful High School | S15 | -4. | 11.37 | +3.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Mack Wakley | Jr | West Jordan High School | S10 | -1. | 11.42 | +3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Christian Garcia | Sr | Highland High School | S11 | -1. | 11.42 | +3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Mason Stephens | Sr | Park City High School | S15 | -5. | 11.45 | +3.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Will Morris | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S12 | -1. | 11.46 | +4.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | London Rockwood | Jr | Alta HS | S15 | -6. | 11.47 | +3.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Zach Alsop | Jr | Alta HS | S11 | -2. | 11.47 | +3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jacob Baird | Sr | Fremont HS | S14 | -6. | 11.49 | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Andrew Covey | Jr | Brighton HS | S8 | -1. | 11.52 | +4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Michael Lee | Sr | Skyline HS | S11 | -3. | 11.57 | +3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Rhett Anderson | Sr | Brighton HS | S12 | -2. | 11.57 | +4.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Cameron Brown | So | Viewmont HS | S9 | -1. | 11.57 | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Sunny Siu | Sr | Olympus HS | S5 | -1. | 11.57 | +4.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Lucas Bothner | Sr | Park City High School | S12 | -3. | 11.59 | +4.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Garrett Stone | So | Copper Hills HS | S12 | -3. | 11.59 | +4.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Mohamed Yassin | Sr | Highland High School | S15 | -7. | 11.60 | +3.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Carver Jaramillo | Sr | Tooele High School | S14 | -7. | 11.60 | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Dakota Culley | Jr | Hunter HS | S11 | -4. | 11.60 | +3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Isaac Mortensen | Jr | Riverton HS | S10 | -2. | 11.61 | +3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | James Deboe | Sr | Brighton HS | S16 | -7. | 11.61 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Zachary Engstrom | So | Alta HS | S13 | -3. | 11.64 | +3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Randy Vasquez | So | Viewmont HS | S11 | -5. | 11.69 | +3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Peyton Baker | So | Tooele High School | S13 | -4. | 11.70 | +3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Landin Sorenson | Jr | Murray HS | S11 | -6. | 11.71 | +3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Jared Haws | So | Viewmont HS | S8 | -2. | 11.71 | +4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Bryan Mcconaha | Sr | Cyprus HS | S6 | -2. | 11.72 | +3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Mason Draper | Jr | Skyline HS | S12 | -5. | 11.72 | +4.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Craig Bluth | Sr | Riverton HS | S9 | -2. | 11.73 | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Logan Chenworth | Sr | Copper Hills HS | S13 | -5. | 11.73 | +3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Marlon Jones | So | Highland High School | S8 | -3. | 11.74 | +4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Tyler Smart | Sr | Riverton HS | S7 | -1. | 11.74 | +4.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Christian Jensen | Sr | Springville HS | S11 | -7. | 11.76 | +3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Neiufi Kolopeawa | Sr | West HS | S6 | -3. | 11.78 | +3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Devyn Tate | Sr | Springville HS | S10 | -3. | 11.82 | +3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Kingston Nicholls | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S13 | -6. | 11.83 | +3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Coleman Hedberg | Jr | Viewmont HS | S6 | -4. | 11.85 | +3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Daniel Johnson | Jr | West HS | S2 | -1. | 11.85 | +3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Ryan Brady | Sr | Tooele High School | S10 | -4. | 11.85 | +3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Treyden Bartlett | So | Copper Hills HS | S12 | -6. | 11.86 | +4.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | David Fenton | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | S8 | -4. | 11.88 | +4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Dylan Gibson | Jr | Bingham HS | S9 | -3. | 11.88 | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Preston Hagen | Jr | Jordan HS | S9 | -4. | 11.90 | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Jerrick Payne | Sr | Corner Canyon Track | S14 | -8. | 11.91 | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Allan Ahanonu | So | West Jordan High School | S7 | -2. | 11.91 | +4.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Crew Wakely | So | Jordan HS | S5 | -2. | 11.92 | +4.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Harrison Holley | Jr | Springville HS | S8 | -5. | 11.93 | +4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Zach Harston | Sr | Jordan HS | S5 | -3. | 11.94 | +4.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Noel Lokiru | Jr | Olympus HS | S7 | -3. | 11.94 | +4.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Orinco Genda | So | Highland High School | S8 | -6. | 11.95 | +4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Chris Garfias | Jr | West Jordan High School | S9 | -5. | 11.95 | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Brandon Alex | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | S12 | -7. | 11.98 | +4.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Davin Olsen | So | Bingham HS | S11 | -8. | 11.99 | +3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Jacob Beasley | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | S10 | -5. | 12.03 | +3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Cole Barkey | Jr | Corner Canyon Track | S6 | -5. | 12.03 | +3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Scott Woolston | So | Skyline HS | S6 | -6. | 12.05 | +3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Tanner Cannon | So | Springville HS | S9 | -6. | 12.07 | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Tyler Green | Sr | Corner Canyon Track | S8 | -7. | 12.10 | +4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Hadley Young | So | Bingham HS | S10 | -6. | 12.10 | +3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Bishop Tillman | Sr | Granger HS | S5 | -4. | 12.11 | +4.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Connor McSwain | So | Murray HS | S7 | -4. | 12.12 | +4.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Isaac Walker | So | Murray HS | S7 | -4. | 12.12 | +4.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Eli Pulu | So | Bingham HS | S12 | -8. | 12.13 | +4.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Ismael Valle | Sr | Granger HS | S4 | -1. | 12.15 | +4.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Isaih Fortune | Jr | West HS | S2 | -2. | 12.18 | +3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Jared Devries | Sr | Hunter HS | S8 | -8. | 12.22 | +4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Micah Douglas | So | Tooele High School | S10 | -7. | 12.23 | +3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Chase Edsinger | Fr | Fremont HS | S5 | -5. | 12.25 | +4.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Joseph Taylor | Sr | Olympus HS | S3 | -1. | 12.30 | +5.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Christian Richard | Jr | Brighton HS | S7 | -6. | 12.32 | +4.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Luke Preston | Jr | Viewmont HS | S6 | -7. | 12.32 | +3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Jared OThorup | Jr | American Preparatory Academy | S3 | -2. | 12.32 | +5.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Sidney Alofipo | Jr | Granger HS | S4 | -2. | 12.35 | +4.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Donald Hanson | Fr | Kearns HS | S3 | -3. | 12.35 | +5.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Beau Mcrae | So | Jordan HS | S5 | -6. | 12.36 | +4.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Gary Beardsley | So | Juan Diego Catholic HS | S4 | -3. | 12.38 | +4.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Isaac Aleman | So | Hunter HS | S2 | -3. | 12.40 | +3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Tyler Martain | Jr | West Jordan High School | S3 | -4. | 12.45 | +5.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Noe Urcino | Jr | West HS | S3 | -5. | 12.47 | +5.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Justin Newkirk | So | Cyprus HS | S1 | -1. | 12.47 | +5.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Taylor Peterson | Fr | Cyprus HS | S1 | -2. | 12.49 | +5.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Matthew Bejarano | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | S7 | -7. | 12.49 | +4.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Max Gruber | Jr | West HS | S4 | -4. | 12.51 | +4.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Andre Hie | Sr | Cyprus HS | S2 | -4. | 12.53 | +3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Anthony McQuiston | Sr | Kearns HS | S3 | -6. | 12.55 | +5.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Jesse Gould | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S7 | -8. | 12.65 | +4.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Felix Velazquez | Sr | Kearns HS | S3 | -7. | 12.68 | +5.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Makendy Wunderli | So | Brighton HS | S2 | -5. | 12.74 | +3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Sam Hatch | Fr | American Preparatory Academy | S2 | -6. | 12.75 | +3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | Dawson Olson | Jr | Cyprus HS | S1 | -3. | 12.87 | +5.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Mekhi Hammock | Fr | Kearns HS | S4 | -5. | 12.91 | +4.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | Zakery Archuletta | Jr | American Preparatory Academy | S2 | -7. | 12.92 | +3.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
109. | Deigo Garza | Jr | Granger HS | S1 | -4. | 13.12 | +5.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
110. | Carlos Arciga | Sr | American Preparatory Academy | S1 | -5. | 13.18 | +5.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
111. | Braxton Elmen | So | American Preparatory Academy | S1 | -6. | 13.76 | +5.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
112. | Josh Weston | So | Skyline HS | S1 | -7. | 14.95 | +5.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jeremiah Deegan | Sr | Granger HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | +4.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Hansen | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S13 | -DNS | DNS | +3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Roger Lind | Sr | Kearns HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jonathon Soto | So | West Jordan High School | S5 | -DNS | DNS | +4.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaden Dean | Sr | Fremont HS | S15 | -DNS | DNS | +3.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nesta Heaps | Sr | Park City High School | S13 | -DNS | DNS | +3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Peter OBrien | Jr | Olympus HS | S10 | -DNS | DNS | +3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker Labrum | So | Corner Canyon Track | S9 | -DNS | DNS | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Santana | Sr | West Ridge Academy | S4 | -DNS | DNS | +4.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alan Kieatisinlapin | Sr | Bountiful High School | S16 | -DNS | DNS | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jayden Stone | Sr | Park City High School | S6 | -DNS | DNS | +3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bruno Oliveira | Sr | Taylorsville HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | +4.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 18 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Viewmont HS | 118 | .0 | |||
2. | Riverton HS | 97 | .0 | |||
3. | Bingham HS | 75 | .0 | |||
4. | Copper Hills HS | 74 | .0 | |||
5. | Jordan HS | 50 | .0 | |||
6. | Alta HS | 49 | .0 | |||
7. | Fremont HS | 43 | .5 | |||
8. | Springville HS | 40 | .0 | |||
9. | Hillcrest HS | 27 | .0 | |||
10. | West Jordan High School | 22 | .0 | |||
11. | Olympus HS | 21 | .0 | |||
12. | Murray HS | 18 | .0 | |||
13. | Highland High School | 12 | .0 | |||
14. | Corner Canyon Track | 11 | .5 | |||
15. | Taylorsville HS | 6 | .0 | |||
16. | Bountiful High School | 5 | .0 | |||
16. | Skyline HS | 5 | .0 | |||
16. | Cyprus HS | 5 | .0 | |||
19. | Brighton HS | 4 | .0 | |||
19. | West HS | 4 | .0 | |||
21. | Kearns HS | 3 | .0 | |||
22. | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 1 | .0 | |||
22. | Granger HS | 1 | .0 |