UHSTCA Invitational |
Copper Hills |
West Jordan, UT |
April 16, 2016 |
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Skylar Jackenthal | Fr | Park City High School | 41. | 13.76 | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Olivia Finlayson | Fr | Hillcrest HS | 70. | 14.40 | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Gracie Young | So | West Jordan High School | 86. | 15.26 | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Katie Costner | Fr | West Jordan High School | 89. | 15.76 | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jennifer Sepulveda Lopez | Jr | Kearns HS | 91. | 16.19 | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Camden Mondeaux | Jr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cabela Hales | So | Cyprus HS | DNS | DNS | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Faleofa Lavatai | Jr | Kearns HS | 69. | 14.39 | +3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aspen Parker | So | Kearns HS | 79. | 14.83 | +3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Karly Hartle | Fr | Bingham HS | 82. | 14.98 | +3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jana Mulvey | So | Skyline HS | 87. | 15.61 | +3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Karla Gonzalez | So | Kearns HS | 88. | 15.63 | +3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Inna Smith | So | Cyprus HS | 90. | 15.91 | +3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Walker | So | Skyline HS | DNS | DNS | +3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hannah Erickson | Jr | Murray HS | 57. | 14.08 | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Savannah Martin | So | Cyprus HS | 64. | 14.18 | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Eaden McCarthy | Fr | West HS | 71. | 14.46 | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jasmine Lopez | Fr | West Jordan High School | 77. | 14.71 | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jocelyn Velazquez-Zamora | So | Kearns HS | 78. | 14.73 | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nicole Metler | Jr | Springville HS | 84. | 15.14 | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alejandra Argumedo | So | American Preparatory Academy | 85. | 15.22 | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emily Ohman | Fr | West HS | DNS | DNS | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brinley Gale | So | Olympus HS | 56. | 14.06 | +4.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Olivia Horrocks | So | West Jordan High School | 61. | 14.15 | +4.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Yamileth Garcia | Jr | American Preparatory Academy | 73. | 14.62 | +4.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Deja Frenchwood | Sr | Murray HS | 74. | 14.64 | +4.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lexi Benvegnu | So | Skyline HS | 81. | 14.89 | +4.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kenna Turley | So | Viewmont HS | DNS | DNS | +4.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexia Anderson | Fr | Skyline HS | DNS | DNS | +4.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brittany Mascanenas | So | Taylorsville HS | DNS | DNS | +4.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Inda Wani | Sr | Granger HS | 50. | 13.94 | +5.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chelsea Rose | Jr | Alta HS | 55. | 14.04 | +5.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emily Roderick | Fr | Highland High School | 59. | 14.14 | +5.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mary Jensen | Sr | Viewmont HS | 72. | 14.48 | +5.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bailey Eaton | Fr | Brighton HS | 75. | 14.65 | +5.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Irany Sigala | Jr | Granger HS | 75. | 14.65 | +5.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaylee Melton | Jr | Bingham HS | 80. | 14.85 | +5.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaz Williams | 3 | Highland High School | DNS | DNS | +5.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sydney Bell | Jr | Granger HS | 17. | 13.29 | +5.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sage Allen | Jr | Olympus HS | 35. | 13.65 | +5.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Collett Batty | Jr | Jordan HS | 45. | 13.81 | +5.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Summer Barlowe | So | Jordan HS | 51. | 13.96 | +5.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cassidy McDougal | Jr | Riverton HS | 63. | 14.17 | +5.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Katie Brotherson | Fr | Park City High School | 67. | 14.31 | +5.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Amberly Lazenby | So | Copper Hills HS | DQ | DQ | +5.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alyssa Sinks | So | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | +5.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaitlyn Bekins | Sr | Hunter HS | 21. | 13.36 | +4.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Kucharek | So | Springville HS | 29. | 13.54 | +4.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kelsey Reynolds | Jr | Viewmont HS | 31. | 13.57 | +4.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Grace Wunderli | Fr | Olympus HS | 42. | 13.77 | +4.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Alyesia Loch | Sr | Olympus HS | 48. | 13.91 | +4.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rainbow MauMau | Jr | Taylorsville HS | 52. | 13.97 | +4.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Gabby Davis | So | Jordan HS | 54. | 13.99 | +4.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Stadler | Jr | Highland High School | DNS | DNS | +4.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isis Oro | So | Granger HS | 25. | 13.41 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abena Bakenra | So | West HS | 33. | 13.60 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hadley Willis | Sr | Fremont HS | 37. | 13.70 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tanira Troyan | Jr | Murray HS | 40. | 13.71 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trisha Ngo | So | Brighton HS | 43. | 13.77 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kalena Gawrych | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 47. | 13.83 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kalli McRae | Fr | Viewmont HS | 58. | 14.11 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kaya Jefferson | Fr | Jordan HS | 68. | 14.38 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Charity Brower | So | Murray HS | 30. | 13.55 | +4.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McKenna Banks | So | Tooele High School | 59. | 14.14 | +4.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Talia Myers | So | Bingham HS | 62. | 14.16 | +4.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abby Pulley | Fr | Corner Canyon Track | 65. | 14.26 | +4.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Isabelle Straley | Jr | Murray HS | 66. | 14.28 | +4.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anna Ewoniuk | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | DNS | DNS | +4.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kelley Howell | So | Corner Canyon Track | DNS | DNS | +4.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shailee Clark | Jr | Corner Canyon Track | DNS | DNS | +4.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daisy Lal | So | Jordan HS | 23. | 13.39 | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Taggart | Fr | Tooele High School | 34. | 13.63 | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sierra Bosch | Jr | Bingham HS | 36. | 13.70 | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sage Nelson | Fr | Olympus HS | 39. | 13.71 | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rylee Wood | Jr | Riverton HS | 53. | 13.99 | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Savanna Koerner | So | Viewmont HS | 83. | 15.06 | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brecken Moringo | Fr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emalee Egelund | Jr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elise Goodrich | Sr | Springville HS | 12. | 13.20 | +5.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michelle Sierra | So | Copper Hills HS | 15. | 13.24 | +5.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Leah Brown | Jr | Park City High School | 18. | 13.31 | +5.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jayda Nance | Sr | West HS | 20. | 13.36 | +5.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Madison Hooper | So | Hillcrest HS | 26. | 13.41 | +5.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Haylee Mather | So | Riverton HS | 28. | 13.54 | +5.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Courtney Ruttan | Sr | Park City High School | 38. | 13.71 | +5.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kelsey George | Jr | Brighton HS | 49. | 13.91 | +5.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emma Schroeder | Sr | Taylorsville HS | 4. | 12.78 | +5.2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jazmin Moss | Jr | Bountiful High School | 19. | 13.32 | +5.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emily Anderson | Fr | Copper Hills HS | 22. | 13.38 | +5.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Julia Miller | So | Bountiful High School | 27. | 13.46 | +5.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Asia Kehl | Sr | Brighton HS | 32. | 13.59 | +5.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tiffanie Bird | Jr | Tooele High School | 44. | 13.78 | +5.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chelsea DeSantiago | So | Tooele High School | 46. | 13.82 | +5.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooke Vander Heide | Sr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | +5.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cinialy Talavera | Sr | Granger HS | 1. | 12.56 | +4.8 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ayla Loyd | So | Skyline HS | 6. | 12.81 | +4.8 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Anika Coombs | Sr | Brighton HS | 9. | 13.11 | +4.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Montana Spendlove | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 10. | 13.16 | +4.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kylie Monroe | So | Bingham HS | 11. | 13.18 | +4.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Maddy Agbor | Jr | Highland High School | 14. | 13.21 | +4.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Baelie Smith | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 24. | 13.39 | +4.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | MaKenzie McCombs | So | Riverton HS | DQ | DQ | +4.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kennedy Clement | Jr | Springville HS | 2. | 12.68 | +3.1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nicole Critchfield | So | Corner Canyon Track | 3. | 12.75 | +3.1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Leah Anderson | Sr | Park City High School | 5. | 12.78 | +3.1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ciara Snapp | Sr | Springville HS | 7. | 12.88 | +3.1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | London Smith | Sr | Fremont HS | 8. | 12.97 | +3.1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Keisha White | Fr | West HS | 12. | 13.20 | +3.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Madelyn Tate | So | Tooele High School | 16. | 13.28 | +3.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kasia Matthews | Sr | West Ridge Academy | DNS | DNS | +3.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cinialy Talavera | Sr | Granger HS | S13 | -1. | 12.56 | +4.8 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kennedy Clement | Jr | Springville HS | S14 | -1. | 12.68 | +3.1 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nicole Critchfield | So | Corner Canyon Track | S14 | -2. | 12.75 | +3.1 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emma Schroeder | Sr | Taylorsville HS | S12 | -1. | 12.78 | +5.2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Leah Anderson | Sr | Park City High School | S14 | -3. | 12.78 | +3.1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ayla Loyd | So | Skyline HS | S13 | -2. | 12.81 | +4.8 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ciara Snapp | Sr | Springville HS | S14 | -4. | 12.88 | +3.1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | London Smith | Sr | Fremont HS | S14 | -5. | 12.97 | +3.1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Anika Coombs | Sr | Brighton HS | S13 | -3. | 13.11 | +4.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Montana Spendlove | Sr | Copper Hills HS | S13 | -4. | 13.16 | +4.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kylie Monroe | So | Bingham HS | S13 | -5. | 13.18 | +4.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Elise Goodrich | Sr | Springville HS | S11 | -1. | 13.20 | +5.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Keisha White | Fr | West HS | S14 | -6. | 13.20 | +3.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Maddy Agbor | Jr | Highland High School | S13 | -6. | 13.21 | +4.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Michelle Sierra | So | Copper Hills HS | S11 | -2. | 13.24 | +5.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Madelyn Tate | So | Tooele High School | S14 | -7. | 13.28 | +3.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Sydney Bell | Jr | Granger HS | S6 | -1. | 13.29 | +5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Leah Brown | Jr | Park City High School | S11 | -3. | 13.31 | +5.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jazmin Moss | Jr | Bountiful High School | S12 | -2. | 13.32 | +5.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jayda Nance | Sr | West HS | S11 | -4. | 13.36 | +5.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kaitlyn Bekins | Sr | Hunter HS | S7 | -1. | 13.36 | +4.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Emily Anderson | Fr | Copper Hills HS | S12 | -3. | 13.38 | +5.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Daisy Lal | So | Jordan HS | S10 | -1. | 13.39 | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Baelie Smith | Jr | Copper Hills HS | S13 | -7. | 13.39 | +4.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Isis Oro | So | Granger HS | S8 | -1. | 13.41 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Madison Hooper | So | Hillcrest HS | S11 | -5. | 13.41 | +5.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Julia Miller | So | Bountiful High School | S12 | -4. | 13.46 | +5.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Haylee Mather | So | Riverton HS | S11 | -6. | 13.54 | +5.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Emma Kucharek | So | Springville HS | S7 | -2. | 13.54 | +4.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Charity Brower | So | Murray HS | S9 | -1. | 13.55 | +4.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Kelsey Reynolds | Jr | Viewmont HS | S7 | -3. | 13.57 | +4.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Asia Kehl | Sr | Brighton HS | S12 | -5. | 13.59 | +5.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Abena Bakenra | So | West HS | S8 | -2. | 13.60 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Emma Taggart | Fr | Tooele High School | S10 | -2. | 13.63 | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Sage Allen | Jr | Olympus HS | S6 | -2. | 13.65 | +5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Sierra Bosch | Jr | Bingham HS | S10 | -3. | 13.70 | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Hadley Willis | Sr | Fremont HS | S8 | -3. | 13.70 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Courtney Ruttan | Sr | Park City High School | S11 | -7. | 13.71 | +5.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Sage Nelson | Fr | Olympus HS | S10 | -4. | 13.71 | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Tanira Troyan | Jr | Murray HS | S8 | -4. | 13.71 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Skylar Jackenthal | Fr | Park City High School | S1 | -1. | 13.76 | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Grace Wunderli | Fr | Olympus HS | S7 | -4. | 13.77 | +4.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Trisha Ngo | So | Brighton HS | S8 | -5. | 13.77 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Tiffanie Bird | Jr | Tooele High School | S12 | -6. | 13.78 | +5.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Collett Batty | Jr | Jordan HS | S6 | -3. | 13.81 | +5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Chelsea DeSantiago | So | Tooele High School | S12 | -7. | 13.82 | +5.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Kalena Gawrych | Sr | Hillcrest HS | S8 | -6. | 13.83 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Alyesia Loch | Sr | Olympus HS | S7 | -5. | 13.91 | +4.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Kelsey George | Jr | Brighton HS | S11 | -8. | 13.91 | +5.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Inda Wani | Sr | Granger HS | S5 | -1. | 13.94 | +5.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Summer Barlowe | So | Jordan HS | S6 | -4. | 13.96 | +5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Rainbow MauMau | Jr | Taylorsville HS | S7 | -6. | 13.97 | +4.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Rylee Wood | Jr | Riverton HS | S10 | -5. | 13.99 | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Gabby Davis | So | Jordan HS | S7 | -7. | 13.99 | +4.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Chelsea Rose | Jr | Alta HS | S5 | -2. | 14.04 | +5.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Brinley Gale | So | Olympus HS | S4 | -1. | 14.06 | +4.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Hannah Erickson | Jr | Murray HS | S3 | -1. | 14.08 | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Kalli McRae | Fr | Viewmont HS | S8 | -7. | 14.11 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | McKenna Banks | So | Tooele High School | S9 | -2. | 14.14 | +4.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Emily Roderick | Fr | Highland High School | S5 | -3. | 14.14 | +5.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Olivia Horrocks | So | West Jordan High School | S4 | -2. | 14.15 | +4.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Talia Myers | So | Bingham HS | S9 | -3. | 14.16 | +4.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Cassidy McDougal | Jr | Riverton HS | S6 | -5. | 14.17 | +5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Savannah Martin | So | Cyprus HS | S3 | -2. | 14.18 | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Abby Pulley | Fr | Corner Canyon Track | S9 | -4. | 14.26 | +4.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Isabelle Straley | Jr | Murray HS | S9 | -5. | 14.28 | +4.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Katie Brotherson | Fr | Park City High School | S6 | -6. | 14.31 | +5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Kaya Jefferson | Fr | Jordan HS | S8 | -8. | 14.38 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Faleofa Lavatai | Jr | Kearns HS | S2 | -1. | 14.39 | +3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Olivia Finlayson | Fr | Hillcrest HS | S1 | -2. | 14.40 | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Eaden McCarthy | Fr | West HS | S3 | -3. | 14.46 | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Mary Jensen | Sr | Viewmont HS | S5 | -4. | 14.48 | +5.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Yamileth Garcia | Jr | American Preparatory Academy | S4 | -3. | 14.62 | +4.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Deja Frenchwood | Sr | Murray HS | S4 | -4. | 14.64 | +4.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Bailey Eaton | Fr | Brighton HS | S5 | -5. | 14.65 | +5.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Irany Sigala | Jr | Granger HS | S5 | -5. | 14.65 | +5.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Jasmine Lopez | Fr | West Jordan High School | S3 | -4. | 14.71 | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Jocelyn Velazquez-Zamora | So | Kearns HS | S3 | -5. | 14.73 | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Aspen Parker | So | Kearns HS | S2 | -2. | 14.83 | +3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Kaylee Melton | Jr | Bingham HS | S5 | -7. | 14.85 | +5.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Lexi Benvegnu | So | Skyline HS | S4 | -5. | 14.89 | +4.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Karly Hartle | Fr | Bingham HS | S2 | -3. | 14.98 | +3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Savanna Koerner | So | Viewmont HS | S10 | -6. | 15.06 | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Nicole Metler | Jr | Springville HS | S3 | -6. | 15.14 | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Alejandra Argumedo | So | American Preparatory Academy | S3 | -7. | 15.22 | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Gracie Young | So | West Jordan High School | S1 | -3. | 15.26 | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Jana Mulvey | So | Skyline HS | S2 | -4. | 15.61 | +3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Karla Gonzalez | So | Kearns HS | S2 | -5. | 15.63 | +3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Katie Costner | Fr | West Jordan High School | S1 | -4. | 15.76 | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Inna Smith | So | Cyprus HS | S2 | -6. | 15.91 | +3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Jennifer Sepulveda Lopez | Jr | Kearns HS | S1 | -5. | 16.19 | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | MaKenzie McCombs | So | Riverton HS | S13 | -DQ | DQ | +4.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Amberly Lazenby | So | Copper Hills HS | S6 | -DQ | DQ | +5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anna Ewoniuk | Jr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | +4.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Camden Mondeaux | Jr | Alta HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alyssa Sinks | So | Riverton HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | +5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kelley Howell | So | Corner Canyon Track | S9 | -DNS | DNS | +4.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaz Williams | 3 | Highland High School | S5 | -DNS | DNS | +5.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kasia Matthews | Sr | West Ridge Academy | S14 | -DNS | DNS | +3.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kenna Turley | So | Viewmont HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | +4.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emily Ohman | Fr | West HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brecken Moringo | Fr | Alta HS | S10 | -DNS | DNS | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooke Vander Heide | Sr | Alta HS | S12 | -DNS | DNS | +5.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emalee Egelund | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S10 | -DNS | DNS | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cabela Hales | So | Cyprus HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alexia Anderson | Fr | Skyline HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | +4.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rachel Walker | So | Skyline HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | +3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brittany Mascanenas | So | Taylorsville HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | +4.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shailee Clark | Jr | Corner Canyon Track | S9 | -DNS | DNS | +4.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sarah Stadler | Jr | Highland High School | S7 | -DNS | DNS | +4.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 18 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Bingham HS | 105 | .0 | |||
2. | Riverton HS | 59 | .5 | |||
3. | Springville HS | 57 | .0 | |||
4. | Copper Hills HS | 56 | .0 | |||
5. | Hillcrest HS | 49 | .5 | |||
6. | Fremont HS | 49 | .0 | |||
7. | West HS | 47 | .0 | |||
8. | Skyline HS | 45 | .0 | |||
9. | Olympus HS | 26 | .0 | |||
10. | Park City High School | 22 | .0 | |||
11. | West Jordan High School | 19 | .0 | |||
12. | Granger HS | 18 | .0 | |||
12. | Brighton HS | 18 | .0 | |||
12. | Viewmont HS | 18 | .0 | |||
15. | Tooele High School | 16 | .0 | |||
16. | Corner Canyon Track | 15 | .0 | |||
17. | Highland High School | 13 | .0 | |||
18. | Jordan HS | 12 | .0 | |||
19. | Bountiful High School | 10 | .0 | |||
20. | Murray HS | 6 | .0 | |||
20. | Taylorsville HS | 6 | .0 | |||
20. | Kearns HS | 6 | .0 | |||
20. | Cyprus HS | 6 | .0 | |||
24. | Alta HS | 4 | .0 | |||
25. | American Preparatory Academy | 2 | .0 | |||
26. | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 1 | .0 |