UHSTCA Invitational |
Copper Hills |
West Jordan, UT |
April 16, 2016 |
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kayshawn Mounarath | So | Copper Hills HS | 54. | 25.21 | +5.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | River Ortiz | Jr | Skyline HS | 63. | 26.16 | +5.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mohamud Hamadi | Fr | West HS | 68. | 27.48 | +5.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Farley | So | Copper Hills HS | DNS | DNS | +5.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Weston | So | Skyline HS | DNS | DNS | +5.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braxton Elmen | So | American Preparatory Academy | DNS | DNS | +5.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carlos Arciga | Sr | American Preparatory Academy | DNS | DNS | +5.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | John Marquez | Jr | West Jordan High School | DNS | DNS | +5.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jonathan Bulalaque | So | Highland High School | 49. | 24.78 | +6.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sidney Alofipo | Jr | Granger HS | 56. | 25.36 | +6.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Roderick Lewis | Jr | Kearns HS | 57. | 25.39 | +6.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Andre Hie | Sr | Cyprus HS | 59. | 25.78 | +6.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jesse Gould | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 60. | 25.86 | +6.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dawson Olson | Jr | Cyprus HS | 65. | 26.78 | +6.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Licassius Winder | So | Cyprus HS | 69. | 28.69 | +6.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaih Fortune | Jr | West HS | DNS | DNS | +6.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bishop Tillman | Sr | Granger HS | 50. | 24.87 | +5.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Justin Newkirk | So | Cyprus HS | 55. | 25.35 | +5.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jayden Stone | Sr | Park City High School | 61. | 25.86 | +5.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lynn Aung | Fr | Highland High School | 64. | 26.19 | +5.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Makendy Wunderli | So | Brighton HS | 67. | 27.12 | +5.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cole Barkey | Jr | Corner Canyon Track | DNS | DNS | +5.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Daniel Johnson | Jr | West HS | DNS | DNS | +5.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Santana | Sr | West Ridge Academy | DNS | DNS | +5.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cameron Brown | So | Viewmont HS | 32. | 24.03 | +6.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nick Rabow | Sr | Fremont HS | 45. | 24.56 | +6.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Conner Sabin | Jr | Riverton HS | 51. | 25.01 | +6.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Noe Urcino | Jr | West HS | 58. | 25.70 | +6.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jared OThorup | Jr | American Preparatory Academy | 62. | 25.95 | +6.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Felix Velazquez | Sr | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | +6.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joseph Riggs | Jr | Taylorsville HS | DNS | DNS | +6.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ben Lykes | Sr | Park City High School | DNS | DNS | +6.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Darin Sagapolu | Sr | Fremont HS | 21. | 23.71 | +8.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Randal Gleave | So | Springville HS | 30. | 23.96 | +8.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tanner Cannon | So | Springville HS | 35. | 24.14 | +8.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Coleman Hedberg | Jr | Viewmont HS | 36. | 24.25 | +8.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Crew Wakely | So | Jordan HS | 38. | 24.32 | +8.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Andrew Klingler | So | West Jordan High School | 44. | 24.52 | +8.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ismael Valle | Sr | Granger HS | 46. | 24.60 | +8.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mohamud Sheikh | Jr | Granger HS | 47. | 24.63 | +8.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Saxton Morby | Jr | Fremont HS | 23. | 23.79 | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jordan Wells | Sr | Murray HS | 23. | 23.79 | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Preston Hagen | Jr | Jordan HS | 29. | 23.91 | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zach Harston | Sr | Jordan HS | 43. | 24.51 | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Christian Richard | Jr | Brighton HS | 53. | 25.11 | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kevin Shun | Jr | Brighton HS | 66. | 27.01 | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ben Garcia | So | Granger HS | DNS | DNS | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brayden Campbell | Sr | Bingham HS | DNS | DNS | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dylan Gibson | Jr | Bingham HS | 27. | 23.88 | +5.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trevin Chowen | Sr | Viewmont HS | 33. | 24.10 | +5.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trayton Keyes | So | Highland High School | 37. | 24.31 | +5.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacob Dyatt | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 39. | 24.34 | +5.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Forest Rich | So | West Jordan High School | 42. | 24.46 | +5.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jack Bakker | Sr | Corner Canyon Track | DNS | DNS | +5.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zach Alsop | Jr | Alta HS | DNS | DNS | +5.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker Labrum | So | Corner Canyon Track | DNS | DNS | +5.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zachary Engstrom | So | Alta HS | 18. | 23.55 | +6.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Davin Olsen | So | Bingham HS | 25. | 23.81 | +6.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Allan Ahanonu | So | West Jordan High School | 26. | 23.83 | +6.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brice Norris | So | Brighton HS | 27. | 23.88 | +6.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mohamed Yassin | Sr | Highland High School | 31. | 24.01 | +6.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Isaac Walker | So | Murray HS | 41. | 24.45 | +6.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Connor McSwain | So | Murray HS | 52. | 25.10 | +6.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Treyden Bartlett | So | Copper Hills HS | DNS | DNS | +6.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Randy Vasquez | So | Viewmont HS | 16. | 23.30 | +4.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Keeton Knight | Sr | Jordan HS | 19. | 23.63 | +4.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bryan Mcconaha | Sr | Cyprus HS | 34. | 24.10 | +4.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Devyn Tate | Sr | Springville HS | 40. | 24.43 | +4.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hadley Young | So | Bingham HS | 48. | 24.70 | +4.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Lee | Sr | Skyline HS | DNS | DNS | +4.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brant Hansen | Sr | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | +4.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaac Mortensen | Jr | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | +4.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Andrew Glenn | Sr | Riverton HS | 4. | 22.62 | +5.9 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Will Jensen | Sr | Murray HS | 7. | 22.87 | +5.9 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jacob Baird | Sr | Fremont HS | 11. | 23.07 | +5.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joshua Davis | Jr | Alta HS | 15. | 23.30 | +5.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mason Draper | Jr | Skyline HS | 17. | 23.53 | +5.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lucas Bothner | Sr | Park City High School | 22. | 23.73 | +5.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bruno Oliveira | Sr | Taylorsville HS | DNS | DNS | +5.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jerrick Payne | Sr | Corner Canyon Track | DNS | DNS | +5.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isiah Jackson | Jr | Jordan HS | 6. | 22.87 | +3.3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sean Holloway | So | Springville HS | 8. | 23.03 | +3.3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mack Wakley | Jr | West Jordan High School | 9. | 23.07 | +3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mason Stephens | Sr | Park City High School | 12. | 23.10 | +3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jake Boren | Jr | Highland High School | 13. | 23.25 | +3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alex Cardona | So | Hillcrest HS | 14. | 23.28 | +3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Connor Laurence | Jr | Park City High School | 20. | 23.64 | +3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austin Kirsch | Jr | Fremont HS | DNS | DNS | +3.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Landon Maxfield | Jr | Alta HS | 1. | 22.20 | +6.0 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brennen Rymer | Jr | Springville HS | 2. | 22.55 | +6.0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Topham | Sr | Bingham HS | 3. | 22.56 | +6.0 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Garen Earley | Sr | Murray HS | 5. | 22.85 | +6.0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | James Deboe | Sr | Brighton HS | 10. | 23.07 | +6.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Skyler Andam | Sr | Copper Hills HS | DQ | DQ | +6.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mark Rockwood | Jr | Corner Canyon Track | DNS | DNS | +6.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Neiufi Kolopeawa | Sr | West HS | DNS | DNS | +6.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Landon Maxfield | Jr | Alta HS | S12 | -1. | 22.20 | +6.0 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brennen Rymer | Jr | Springville HS | S12 | -2. | 22.55 | +6.0 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Topham | Sr | Bingham HS | S12 | -3. | 22.56 | +6.0 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Andrew Glenn | Sr | Riverton HS | S10 | -1. | 22.62 | +5.9 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Garen Earley | Sr | Murray HS | S12 | -4. | 22.85 | +6.0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Isiah Jackson | Jr | Jordan HS | S11 | -1. | 22.87 | +3.3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Will Jensen | Sr | Murray HS | S10 | -2. | 22.87 | +5.9 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sean Holloway | So | Springville HS | S11 | -2. | 23.03 | +3.3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mack Wakley | Jr | West Jordan High School | S11 | -3. | 23.07 | +3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | James Deboe | Sr | Brighton HS | S12 | -5. | 23.07 | +6.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jacob Baird | Sr | Fremont HS | S10 | -3. | 23.07 | +5.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mason Stephens | Sr | Park City High School | S11 | -4. | 23.10 | +3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jake Boren | Jr | Highland High School | S11 | -5. | 23.25 | +3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Alex Cardona | So | Hillcrest HS | S11 | -6. | 23.28 | +3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Joshua Davis | Jr | Alta HS | S10 | -4. | 23.30 | +5.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Randy Vasquez | So | Viewmont HS | S9 | -1. | 23.30 | +4.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Mason Draper | Jr | Skyline HS | S10 | -5. | 23.53 | +5.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Zachary Engstrom | So | Alta HS | S8 | -1. | 23.55 | +6.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Keeton Knight | Sr | Jordan HS | S9 | -2. | 23.63 | +4.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Connor Laurence | Jr | Park City High School | S11 | -7. | 23.64 | +3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Darin Sagapolu | Sr | Fremont HS | S5 | -1. | 23.71 | +8.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Lucas Bothner | Sr | Park City High School | S10 | -6. | 23.73 | +5.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Saxton Morby | Jr | Fremont HS | S6 | -1. | 23.79 | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jordan Wells | Sr | Murray HS | S6 | -1. | 23.79 | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Davin Olsen | So | Bingham HS | S8 | -2. | 23.81 | +6.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Allan Ahanonu | So | West Jordan High School | S8 | -3. | 23.83 | +6.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Dylan Gibson | Jr | Bingham HS | S7 | -1. | 23.88 | +5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Brice Norris | So | Brighton HS | S8 | -4. | 23.88 | +6.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Preston Hagen | Jr | Jordan HS | S6 | -3. | 23.91 | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Randal Gleave | So | Springville HS | S5 | -2. | 23.96 | +8.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Mohamed Yassin | Sr | Highland High School | S8 | -5. | 24.01 | +6.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Cameron Brown | So | Viewmont HS | S4 | -1. | 24.03 | +6.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Trevin Chowen | Sr | Viewmont HS | S7 | -2. | 24.10 | +5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Bryan Mcconaha | Sr | Cyprus HS | S9 | -3. | 24.10 | +4.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Tanner Cannon | So | Springville HS | S5 | -3. | 24.14 | +8.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Coleman Hedberg | Jr | Viewmont HS | S5 | -4. | 24.25 | +8.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Trayton Keyes | So | Highland High School | S7 | -3. | 24.31 | +5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Crew Wakely | So | Jordan HS | S5 | -5. | 24.32 | +8.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Jacob Dyatt | Sr | Copper Hills HS | S7 | -4. | 24.34 | +5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Devyn Tate | Sr | Springville HS | S9 | -4. | 24.43 | +4.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Isaac Walker | So | Murray HS | S8 | -6. | 24.45 | +6.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Forest Rich | So | West Jordan High School | S7 | -5. | 24.46 | +5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Zach Harston | Sr | Jordan HS | S6 | -4. | 24.51 | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Andrew Klingler | So | West Jordan High School | S5 | -6. | 24.52 | +8.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Nick Rabow | Sr | Fremont HS | S4 | -2. | 24.56 | +6.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Ismael Valle | Sr | Granger HS | S5 | -7. | 24.60 | +8.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Mohamud Sheikh | Jr | Granger HS | S5 | -8. | 24.63 | +8.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Hadley Young | So | Bingham HS | S9 | -5. | 24.70 | +4.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Jonathan Bulalaque | So | Highland High School | S2 | -1. | 24.78 | +6.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Bishop Tillman | Sr | Granger HS | S3 | -1. | 24.87 | +5.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Conner Sabin | Jr | Riverton HS | S4 | -3. | 25.01 | +6.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Connor McSwain | So | Murray HS | S8 | -7. | 25.10 | +6.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Christian Richard | Jr | Brighton HS | S6 | -5. | 25.11 | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Kayshawn Mounarath | So | Copper Hills HS | S1 | -1. | 25.21 | +5.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Justin Newkirk | So | Cyprus HS | S3 | -2. | 25.35 | +5.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Sidney Alofipo | Jr | Granger HS | S2 | -2. | 25.36 | +6.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Roderick Lewis | Jr | Kearns HS | S2 | -3. | 25.39 | +6.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Noe Urcino | Jr | West HS | S4 | -4. | 25.70 | +6.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Andre Hie | Sr | Cyprus HS | S2 | -4. | 25.78 | +6.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Jesse Gould | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S2 | -5. | 25.86 | +6.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Jayden Stone | Sr | Park City High School | S3 | -3. | 25.86 | +5.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Jared OThorup | Jr | American Preparatory Academy | S4 | -5. | 25.95 | +6.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | River Ortiz | Jr | Skyline HS | S1 | -2. | 26.16 | +5.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Lynn Aung | Fr | Highland High School | S3 | -4. | 26.19 | +5.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Dawson Olson | Jr | Cyprus HS | S2 | -6. | 26.78 | +6.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Kevin Shun | Jr | Brighton HS | S6 | -6. | 27.01 | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Makendy Wunderli | So | Brighton HS | S3 | -5. | 27.12 | +5.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Mohamud Hamadi | Fr | West HS | S1 | -3. | 27.48 | +5.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Licassius Winder | So | Cyprus HS | S2 | -7. | 28.69 | +6.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Skyler Andam | Sr | Copper Hills HS | S12 | -DQ | DQ | +6.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Felix Velazquez | Sr | Kearns HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | +6.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Farley | So | Copper Hills HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | +5.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ben Garcia | So | Granger HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joseph Riggs | Jr | Taylorsville HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | +6.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Weston | So | Skyline HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | +5.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Austin Kirsch | Jr | Fremont HS | S11 | -DNS | DNS | +3.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bruno Oliveira | Sr | Taylorsville HS | S10 | -DNS | DNS | +5.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Lee | Sr | Skyline HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | +4.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Treyden Bartlett | So | Copper Hills HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | +6.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braxton Elmen | So | American Preparatory Academy | S1 | -DNS | DNS | +5.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mark Rockwood | Jr | Corner Canyon Track | S12 | -DNS | DNS | +6.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jack Bakker | Sr | Corner Canyon Track | S7 | -DNS | DNS | +5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brant Hansen | Sr | Riverton HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | +4.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zach Alsop | Jr | Alta HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | +5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaac Mortensen | Jr | Riverton HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | +4.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cole Barkey | Jr | Corner Canyon Track | S3 | -DNS | DNS | +5.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker Labrum | So | Corner Canyon Track | S7 | -DNS | DNS | +5.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jerrick Payne | Sr | Corner Canyon Track | S10 | -DNS | DNS | +5.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ben Lykes | Sr | Park City High School | S4 | -DNS | DNS | +6.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carlos Arciga | Sr | American Preparatory Academy | S1 | -DNS | DNS | +5.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Daniel Johnson | Jr | West HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | +5.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brayden Campbell | Sr | Bingham HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trevor Santana | Sr | West Ridge Academy | S3 | -DNS | DNS | +5.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Neiufi Kolopeawa | Sr | West HS | S12 | -DNS | DNS | +6.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaih Fortune | Jr | West HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | +6.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | John Marquez | Jr | West Jordan High School | S1 | -DNS | DNS | +5.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 18 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Viewmont HS | 118 | .0 | |||
2. | Riverton HS | 97 | .0 | |||
3. | Bingham HS | 75 | .0 | |||
4. | Copper Hills HS | 74 | .0 | |||
5. | Jordan HS | 50 | .0 | |||
6. | Alta HS | 49 | .0 | |||
7. | Fremont HS | 43 | .5 | |||
8. | Springville HS | 40 | .0 | |||
9. | Hillcrest HS | 27 | .0 | |||
10. | West Jordan High School | 22 | .0 | |||
11. | Olympus HS | 21 | .0 | |||
12. | Murray HS | 18 | .0 | |||
13. | Highland High School | 12 | .0 | |||
14. | Corner Canyon Track | 11 | .5 | |||
15. | Taylorsville HS | 6 | .0 | |||
16. | Bountiful High School | 5 | .0 | |||
16. | Skyline HS | 5 | .0 | |||
16. | Cyprus HS | 5 | .0 | |||
19. | Brighton HS | 4 | .0 | |||
19. | West HS | 4 | .0 | |||
21. | Kearns HS | 3 | .0 | |||
22. | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 1 | .0 | |||
22. | Granger HS | 1 | .0 |