Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Ryan
Callister
|
|
So |
|
Tooele High School |
54. |
2:26.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Eric
Evans
|
|
Jr |
|
Murray HS |
61. |
2:29.69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Eli
Messick
|
|
Fr |
|
Tooele High School |
62. |
2:31.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Brixton
Call
|
|
Sr |
|
Viewmont HS |
63. |
2:32.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Deandre
Ray
|
|
Fr |
|
Tooele High School |
64. |
2:34.83 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Jacob
McKeller
|
|
Sr |
|
Brighton HS |
66. |
2:35.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7. |
Raydon
Boguslawski
|
|
Fr |
|
Granger HS |
68. |
2:37.69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8. |
Antonio
Umana
|
|
Fr |
|
Tooele High School |
69. |
2:38.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9. |
Mario
Meza
|
|
So |
|
Cyprus HS |
70. |
2:41.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
Angel
Rodriguez
|
|
Sr |
|
Cyprus HS |
71. |
2:42.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11. |
Phillip
Nixon
|
|
Jr |
|
American Preparatory Academy |
72. |
2:51.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12. |
Michael
Lunn
|
|
So |
|
West HS |
73. |
2:55.54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Ethan
Burbidge
|
|
So |
|
Cyprus HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Cole
Bertola
|
|
So |
|
Highland High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Victor
Gallegos
|
|
Fr |
|
Granger HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jarek
Archuletta
|
|
Fr |
|
American Preparatory Academy |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Sam
Hatch
|
|
Fr |
|
American Preparatory Academy |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Sam
Staten
|
|
Jr |
|
Brighton HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Tracen
Warnick
|
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
S5 |
-1. |
|
1:59.93 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
2. |
Dallin
Leatham
|
|
Sr |
|
Viewmont HS |
S5 |
-2. |
|
2:01.98 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
3. |
Adam
Haynes
|
|
Sr |
|
Bingham HS |
S5 |
-3. |
|
2:03.13 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
4. |
Matthew
Parker
|
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
S5 |
-4. |
|
2:04.65 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
5. |
Joshua
Leatham
|
|
So |
|
Viewmont HS |
S5 |
-5. |
|
2:04.75 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
6. |
Alex
Newbold
|
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
S5 |
-6. |
|
2:07.15 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
7. |
Dylan
Tidwell
|
|
Fr |
|
Bingham HS |
S5 |
-7. |
|
2:07.20 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
8. |
Garrett
Crane
|
|
So |
|
Copper Hills HS |
S5 |
-8. |
|
2:07.76 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
9. |
Joshua
Richardson
|
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
S4 |
-1. |
|
2:08.51 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
Easton
Sadler
|
|
Sr |
|
West Jordan High School |
S5 |
-9. |
|
2:08.80 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11. |
Jason
Scott
|
|
Jr |
|
West Jordan High School |
S4 |
-2. |
|
2:09.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12. |
Anthony
Hovey
|
|
Sr |
|
Hunter HS |
S4 |
-3. |
|
2:09.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13. |
Markus
Brauer
|
|
Fr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
S4 |
-4. |
|
2:09.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14. |
Christian
Yngsdal
|
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
S4 |
-5. |
|
2:10.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15. |
Brennan
McCleary
|
|
Jr |
|
Bingham HS |
S5 |
-10. |
|
2:10.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16. |
Kaulin
Curtis
|
|
Sr |
|
Murray HS |
S4 |
-6. |
|
2:10.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17. |
Job
Johnson
|
|
Sr |
|
Kearns HS |
S5 |
-11. |
|
2:11.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18. |
Albert
Hanks
|
|
Sr |
|
Corner Canyon Track |
S5 |
-12. |
|
2:11.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19. |
Cody
Brophy
|
|
Jr |
|
Corner Canyon Track |
S3 |
-1. |
|
2:11.45 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20. |
Austin
Diede
|
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
S4 |
-7. |
|
2:11.46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21. |
Carter
Paxton
|
|
Fr |
|
Springville HS |
S5 |
-13. |
|
2:11.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22. |
Mathew
King
|
|
Sr |
|
Cyprus HS |
S3 |
-2. |
|
2:11.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23. |
Granger
Cocke
|
|
Sr |
|
Highland High School |
S4 |
-8. |
|
2:12.04 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24. |
Samuel
Brown
|
|
Jr |
|
Skyline HS |
S5 |
-14. |
|
2:12.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25. |
Braden
Robbins
|
|
Sr |
|
Riverton HS |
S5 |
-15. |
|
2:12.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26. |
Mitch
Hillbig
|
|
Sr |
|
Corner Canyon Track |
S4 |
-9. |
|
2:12.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27. |
Paul
Young
|
|
Jr |
|
Springville HS |
S4 |
-10. |
|
2:13.59 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28. |
Benjamin
Papenfuss
|
|
Sr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
S3 |
-3. |
|
2:13.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
29. |
Jacob
Haynes
|
|
Fr |
|
Bingham HS |
S3 |
-4. |
|
2:13.63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30. |
Connor
Hansen
|
|
So |
|
Springville HS |
S4 |
-11. |
|
2:14.01 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31. |
Read
Hadfield
|
|
Sr |
|
Alta HS |
S5 |
-16. |
|
2:14.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32. |
Matt
Bingham
|
|
Sr |
|
Hunter HS |
S3 |
-5. |
|
2:14.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33. |
Caleb
Garnica
|
|
So |
|
Springville HS |
S4 |
-12. |
|
2:14.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34. |
Garin
Strader
|
|
Sr |
|
Hunter HS |
S3 |
-6. |
|
2:14.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35. |
Sawyer
Kauffman
|
|
Sr |
|
Kearns HS |
S4 |
-13. |
|
2:14.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36. |
Isaac
Robison
|
|
Sr |
|
Brighton HS |
S3 |
-7. |
|
2:14.91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
37. |
Sai
Mehta
|
|
So |
|
Kearns HS |
S5 |
-17. |
|
2:15.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38. |
Garrett
Farrer
|
|
Sr |
|
Fremont HS |
S3 |
-8. |
|
2:15.83 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
39. |
Zane
Fisher
|
|
Jr |
|
Riverton HS |
S3 |
-9. |
|
2:18.63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
40. |
Kyle
Koch
|
|
Sr |
|
Hillcrest HS |
S3 |
-10. |
|
2:19.26 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
41. |
Joshua
Babcock
|
|
So |
|
Fremont HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
2:20.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
42. |
Mason
Hiller
|
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
S3 |
-11. |
|
2:20.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
43. |
Mohamud
Sheikh
|
|
Jr |
|
Granger HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
2:20.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
44. |
Titus
Quah
|
|
Jr |
|
West HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
2:21.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
45. |
Bryson
Davis
|
|
So |
|
Alta HS |
S3 |
-12. |
|
2:22.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
46. |
Victor
Casarrubias
|
|
So |
|
Park City High School |
S3 |
-13. |
|
2:22.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
47. |
Christian
Wright
|
|
Sr |
|
Corner Canyon Track |
S3 |
-14. |
|
2:22.63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
48. |
Jordan
Charlesworth
|
|
So |
|
Fremont HS |
S2 |
-4. |
|
2:23.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
49. |
Colton
Hadley
|
|
Sr |
|
Viewmont HS |
S3 |
-15. |
|
2:23.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
50. |
Ethan
Eng-Tow
|
|
Sr |
|
Skyline HS |
S2 |
-5. |
|
2:23.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
51. |
Adrian
Bacikalos
|
|
Fr |
|
Brighton HS |
S2 |
-6. |
|
2:23.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
52. |
Max
Sandweiss
|
|
Jr |
|
West HS |
S2 |
-7. |
|
2:24.46 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
53. |
Brady
Spencer
|
|
Jr |
|
Fremont HS |
S2 |
-8. |
|
2:24.94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
54. |
Ryan
Callister
|
|
So |
|
Tooele High School |
S1 |
-1. |
|
2:26.34 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
55. |
James
Bullock
|
|
Jr |
|
Park City High School |
S2 |
-9. |
|
2:26.42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
56. |
Luke
Laidlaw
|
|
So |
|
Murray HS |
S2 |
-10. |
|
2:27.79 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
57. |
Tate
Pace
|
|
Jr |
|
Viewmont HS |
S2 |
-11. |
|
2:28.05 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
58. |
Paul
Hathaway
|
|
So |
|
Cyprus HS |
S2 |
-12. |
|
2:28.76 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
59. |
Kevin
Hardy
|
|
Jr |
|
West HS |
S2 |
-13. |
|
2:29.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
60. |
Rylan
Shafer
|
|
So |
|
Murray HS |
S2 |
-14. |
|
2:29.63 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
61. |
Eric
Evans
|
|
Jr |
|
Murray HS |
S1 |
-2. |
|
2:29.69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
62. |
Eli
Messick
|
|
Fr |
|
Tooele High School |
S1 |
-3. |
|
2:31.10 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
63. |
Brixton
Call
|
|
Sr |
|
Viewmont HS |
S1 |
-4. |
|
2:32.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
64. |
Deandre
Ray
|
|
Fr |
|
Tooele High School |
S1 |
-5. |
|
2:34.83 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
65. |
Turner
Crooms
|
|
So |
|
Juan Diego Catholic HS |
S3 |
-16. |
|
2:35.29 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
66. |
Jacob
McKeller
|
|
Sr |
|
Brighton HS |
S1 |
-6. |
|
2:35.67 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
67. |
Joshua
Newman
|
|
Jr |
|
Murray HS |
S2 |
-15. |
|
2:36.41 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
68. |
Raydon
Boguslawski
|
|
Fr |
|
Granger HS |
S1 |
-7. |
|
2:37.69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
69. |
Antonio
Umana
|
|
Fr |
|
Tooele High School |
S1 |
-8. |
|
2:38.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
70. |
Mario
Meza
|
|
So |
|
Cyprus HS |
S1 |
-9. |
|
2:41.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
71. |
Angel
Rodriguez
|
|
Sr |
|
Cyprus HS |
S1 |
-10. |
|
2:42.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
72. |
Phillip
Nixon
|
|
Jr |
|
American Preparatory Academy |
S1 |
-11. |
|
2:51.49 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
73. |
Michael
Lunn
|
|
So |
|
West HS |
S1 |
-12. |
|
2:55.54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Ethan
Burbidge
|
|
So |
|
Cyprus HS |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Ben
Garcia
|
|
So |
|
Granger HS |
S2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Ivan
Hernandez
|
|
Sr |
|
Granger HS |
S2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Cole
Bertola
|
|
So |
|
Highland High School |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Victor
Gallegos
|
|
Fr |
|
Granger HS |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Blake
White
|
|
Jr |
|
Alta HS |
S3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Blake
Nielson
|
|
So |
|
Bountiful High School |
S5 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Brandon
Reich
|
|
So |
|
Alta HS |
S4 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jarek
Archuletta
|
|
Fr |
|
American Preparatory Academy |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Sam
Hatch
|
|
Fr |
|
American Preparatory Academy |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Dallin
Mason
|
|
So |
|
Bountiful High School |
S4 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Grant
Gardner
|
|
Fr |
|
Springville HS |
S5 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Sam
Staten
|
|
Jr |
|
Brighton HS |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Luke
Gardenhire
|
|
So |
|
Corner Canyon Track |
S4 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Isaac
Meyerhoffer
|
|
Jr |
|
Copper Hills HS |
S3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jonah
Garner
|
|
Sr |
|
Highland High School |
S2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Abba AJ
Sopoye
|
|
Jr |
|
West Jordan High School |
S4 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jacob
Colangelo
|
|
Sr |
|
West HS |
S4 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Coleman
Lloyd
|
|
Sr |
|
Jordan HS |
S4 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|