UHSTCA Invitational |
Copper Hills |
West Jordan, UT |
April 16, 2016 |
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hannah Sanderson | So | Corner Canyon Track | 20. | 18.61 | +3.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Grace Sunderland | Jr | Corner Canyon Track | 42. | 21.10 | +3.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kylee Wheeler | Fr | Tooele High School | 47. | 21.86 | +3.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bailey Eaton | Fr | Brighton HS | 48. | 22.40 | +3.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lyntessa Martinez | Jr | Cyprus HS | 49. | 23.02 | +3.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Amy Harvey | Fr | Murray HS | 50. | 23.13 | +3.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Julianne Solomon | Fr | Murray HS | 51. | 23.50 | +3.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shianne Orr | Jr | West Ridge Academy | DNS | DNS | +3.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Megan Johnson | Jr | Riverton HS | 22. | 18.73 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Pamela Romero | So | Brighton HS | 35. | 19.80 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Grace Ashcraft | So | Springville HS | 38. | 20.26 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Caroline Hatch | So | Copper Hills HS | 40. | 20.34 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Megan Merrill | So | Bingham HS | 41. | 20.46 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mallory Searle | Fr | Tooele High School | 45. | 21.39 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Samantha Low | So | Viewmont HS | 46. | 21.68 | +3.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaitlyn Dunford | Sr | Corner Canyon Track | 21. | 18.72 | +3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hannah Carbone | Fr | West Jordan High School | 28. | 19.22 | +3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Marissa Rivera | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 29. | 19.26 | +3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hannah Jenkins | Fr | Tooele High School | 39. | 20.33 | +3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Anna Ord | Fr | Corner Canyon Track | 43. | 21.14 | +3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lisa Golightly | Jr | Viewmont HS | 44. | 21.25 | +3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kazia Kearley | Sr | Olympus HS | DNS | DNS | +3.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Halie Day | So | Riverton HS | 26. | 19.04 | +2.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alyesia Loch | Sr | Olympus HS | 27. | 19.05 | +2.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nizhone Tso | Fr | Tooele High School | 32. | 19.67 | +2.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sarah Staker | Fr | Corner Canyon Track | 34. | 19.73 | +2.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Naomi McDonald | Sr | West Ridge Academy | DNS | DNS | +2.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Regan Crofts | Jr | Olympus HS | DNS | DNS | +2.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Valerie Sokolow | So | Juan Diego Catholic HS | DNS | DNS | +2.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Talia Myers | So | Bingham HS | 16. | 18.22 | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rylee Jones | Jr | Murray HS | 24. | 18.88 | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Wallentine | So | Springville HS | 25. | 19.02 | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cassie Morse | So | Fremont HS | 30. | 19.39 | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sarah Russell | Jr | Bingham HS | 31. | 19.61 | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashton Lockner | So | Fremont HS | 36. | 19.95 | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kalli McRae | Fr | Viewmont HS | 37. | 20.25 | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | McKenna Banks | So | Tooele High School | 10. | 17.76 | +4.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shelbie Larsen | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 13. | 18.11 | +4.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Adalyn Nicholls | Sr | Bingham HS | 14. | 18.14 | +4.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jasmyn Vallejos | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 18. | 18.44 | +4.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jillian Jacklin | Jr | Fremont HS | 19. | 18.51 | +4.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Isabelle Straley | Jr | Murray HS | 23. | 18.75 | +4.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ashlyn Hadley | So | Fremont HS | 33. | 19.70 | +4.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cloris Palacios | Sr | West Jordan High School | 7. | 16.89 | +2.4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carleigh Packard | Sr | Park City High School | 9. | 17.67 | +2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shambrea Ogden | Jr | Riverton HS | 11. | 17.88 | +2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gwyn Romrell | So | Riverton HS | 12. | 17.96 | +2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Daniella Rivera | Fr | Copper Hills HS | 15. | 18.15 | +2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jane Lotubai | Sr | Highland High School | 17. | 18.42 | +2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashlyn Bird | Fr | Corner Canyon Track | DNS | DNS | +2.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brianna White | So | West HS | 1. | 16.10 | +3.5 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andrea Brown | Sr | Bingham HS | 2. | 16.11 | +3.5 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel Whipple | Jr | Bountiful High School | 3. | 16.32 | +3.5 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Grace Cobabe | So | Hillcrest HS | 4. | 16.58 | +3.5 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kristalynn Appiah | Sr | Bountiful High School | 5. | 16.71 | +3.5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kayla Snarr | Jr | Fremont HS | 6. | 16.75 | +3.5 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emily Johnston | Jr | Hillcrest HS | 8. | 17.34 | +3.5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tori Page | Jr | Viewmont HS | DNS | DNS | +3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brianna White | So | West HS | S8 | -1. | 16.10 | +3.5 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Andrea Brown | Sr | Bingham HS | S8 | -2. | 16.11 | +3.5 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel Whipple | Jr | Bountiful High School | S8 | -3. | 16.32 | +3.5 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Grace Cobabe | So | Hillcrest HS | S8 | -4. | 16.58 | +3.5 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kristalynn Appiah | Sr | Bountiful High School | S8 | -5. | 16.71 | +3.5 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kayla Snarr | Jr | Fremont HS | S8 | -6. | 16.75 | +3.5 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cloris Palacios | Sr | West Jordan High School | S7 | -1. | 16.89 | +2.4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emily Johnston | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S8 | -7. | 17.34 | +3.5 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Carleigh Packard | Sr | Park City High School | S7 | -2. | 17.67 | +2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | McKenna Banks | So | Tooele High School | S6 | -1. | 17.76 | +4.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Shambrea Ogden | Jr | Riverton HS | S7 | -3. | 17.88 | +2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Gwyn Romrell | So | Riverton HS | S7 | -4. | 17.96 | +2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Shelbie Larsen | Jr | Copper Hills HS | S6 | -2. | 18.11 | +4.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Adalyn Nicholls | Sr | Bingham HS | S6 | -3. | 18.14 | +4.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Daniella Rivera | Fr | Copper Hills HS | S7 | -5. | 18.15 | +2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Talia Myers | So | Bingham HS | S5 | -1. | 18.22 | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jane Lotubai | Sr | Highland High School | S7 | -6. | 18.42 | +2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jasmyn Vallejos | Jr | Copper Hills HS | S6 | -4. | 18.44 | +4.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jillian Jacklin | Jr | Fremont HS | S6 | -5. | 18.51 | +4.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Hannah Sanderson | So | Corner Canyon Track | S1 | -1. | 18.61 | +3.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kaitlyn Dunford | Sr | Corner Canyon Track | S3 | -1. | 18.72 | +3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Megan Johnson | Jr | Riverton HS | S2 | -1. | 18.73 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Isabelle Straley | Jr | Murray HS | S6 | -6. | 18.75 | +4.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Rylee Jones | Jr | Murray HS | S5 | -2. | 18.88 | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Taylor Wallentine | So | Springville HS | S5 | -3. | 19.02 | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Halie Day | So | Riverton HS | S4 | -1. | 19.04 | +2.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Alyesia Loch | Sr | Olympus HS | S4 | -2. | 19.05 | +2.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Hannah Carbone | Fr | West Jordan High School | S3 | -2. | 19.22 | +3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Marissa Rivera | Jr | Copper Hills HS | S3 | -3. | 19.26 | +3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Cassie Morse | So | Fremont HS | S5 | -4. | 19.39 | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Sarah Russell | Jr | Bingham HS | S5 | -5. | 19.61 | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Nizhone Tso | Fr | Tooele High School | S4 | -3. | 19.67 | +2.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Ashlyn Hadley | So | Fremont HS | S6 | -7. | 19.70 | +4.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Sarah Staker | Fr | Corner Canyon Track | S4 | -4. | 19.73 | +2.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Pamela Romero | So | Brighton HS | S2 | -2. | 19.80 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Ashton Lockner | So | Fremont HS | S5 | -6. | 19.95 | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Kalli McRae | Fr | Viewmont HS | S5 | -7. | 20.25 | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Grace Ashcraft | So | Springville HS | S2 | -3. | 20.26 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Hannah Jenkins | Fr | Tooele High School | S3 | -4. | 20.33 | +3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Caroline Hatch | So | Copper Hills HS | S2 | -4. | 20.34 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Megan Merrill | So | Bingham HS | S2 | -5. | 20.46 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Grace Sunderland | Jr | Corner Canyon Track | S1 | -2. | 21.10 | +3.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Anna Ord | Fr | Corner Canyon Track | S3 | -5. | 21.14 | +3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Lisa Golightly | Jr | Viewmont HS | S3 | -6. | 21.25 | +3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Mallory Searle | Fr | Tooele High School | S2 | -6. | 21.39 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Samantha Low | So | Viewmont HS | S2 | -7. | 21.68 | +3.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Kylee Wheeler | Fr | Tooele High School | S1 | -3. | 21.86 | +3.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Bailey Eaton | Fr | Brighton HS | S1 | -4. | 22.40 | +3.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Lyntessa Martinez | Jr | Cyprus HS | S1 | -5. | 23.02 | +3.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Amy Harvey | Fr | Murray HS | S1 | -6. | 23.13 | +3.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Julianne Solomon | Fr | Murray HS | S1 | -7. | 23.50 | +3.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kazia Kearley | Sr | Olympus HS | S3 | -DNS | DNS | +3.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Naomi McDonald | Sr | West Ridge Academy | S4 | -DNS | DNS | +2.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Regan Crofts | Jr | Olympus HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | +2.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Valerie Sokolow | So | Juan Diego Catholic HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | +2.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tori Page | Jr | Viewmont HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | +3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shianne Orr | Jr | West Ridge Academy | S1 | -DNS | DNS | +3.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashlyn Bird | Fr | Corner Canyon Track | S7 | -DNS | DNS | +2.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 18 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Bingham HS | 105 | .0 | |||
2. | Riverton HS | 59 | .5 | |||
3. | Springville HS | 57 | .0 | |||
4. | Copper Hills HS | 56 | .0 | |||
5. | Hillcrest HS | 49 | .5 | |||
6. | Fremont HS | 49 | .0 | |||
7. | West HS | 47 | .0 | |||
8. | Skyline HS | 45 | .0 | |||
9. | Olympus HS | 26 | .0 | |||
10. | Park City High School | 22 | .0 | |||
11. | West Jordan High School | 19 | .0 | |||
12. | Granger HS | 18 | .0 | |||
12. | Brighton HS | 18 | .0 | |||
12. | Viewmont HS | 18 | .0 | |||
15. | Tooele High School | 16 | .0 | |||
16. | Corner Canyon Track | 15 | .0 | |||
17. | Highland High School | 13 | .0 | |||
18. | Jordan HS | 12 | .0 | |||
19. | Bountiful High School | 10 | .0 | |||
20. | Murray HS | 6 | .0 | |||
20. | Taylorsville HS | 6 | .0 | |||
20. | Kearns HS | 6 | .0 | |||
20. | Cyprus HS | 6 | .0 | |||
24. | Alta HS | 4 | .0 | |||
25. | American Preparatory Academy | 2 | .0 | |||
26. | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 1 | .0 |