UHSTCA Invitational |
Copper Hills |
West Jordan, UT |
April 16, 2016 |
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cody Shallow | Jr | Cyprus HS | 40. | 20.03 | +3.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michael Thompson | Jr | West HS | 41. | 20.17 | +3.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kacey Hardman | Fr | Kearns HS | 46. | 21.04 | +3.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Malachi Brown | So | Cyprus HS | 50. | 21.72 | +3.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Isaiah Camara | Sr | Murray HS | 52. | 22.44 | +3.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nicholas Muscaro | Jr | Murray HS | 53. | 22.76 | +3.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mohamud Hamadi | Fr | West HS | 54. | 25.42 | +3.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Noah Nordfelt | Jr | Riverton HS | 31. | 18.33 | +3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taylor Vandertoolen | Jr | Olympus HS | 39. | 19.92 | +3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Keith Brough | So | Viewmont HS | 47. | 21.13 | +3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ryker Fraughton | So | Viewmont HS | 48. | 21.45 | +3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sheridan Hatch | Jr | Cyprus HS | 49. | 21.58 | +3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Keegan Norton | So | Kearns HS | 51. | 22.00 | +3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Jacob Pananos | Sr | Skyline HS | DQ | DQ | +3.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tj Brower | Jr | Murray HS | 36. | 18.90 | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dylan Lipscomb | Jr | Bingham HS | 37. | 19.22 | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aaron Erickson | Fr | Bingham HS | 38. | 19.80 | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Nick Werts | Jr | Corner Canyon Track | 44. | 20.56 | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rex Graham | Fr | Highland High School | 45. | 20.64 | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chris Melling | Jr | West Ridge Academy | DNS | DNS | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Christiansen | Jr | West Jordan High School | DNS | DNS | +3.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nick Rabow | Sr | Fremont HS | 21. | 17.80 | +2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jeff Beals | Sr | Riverton HS | 30. | 18.31 | +2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Stephen Villegas | Jr | West Jordan High School | 32. | 18.41 | +2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jedd Thorpe | Jr | Tooele High School | 34. | 18.70 | +2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Austin Smith | So | Copper Hills HS | 35. | 18.72 | +2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kip Bowser | Sr | Tooele High School | 42. | 20.27 | +2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dante Morazan | Sr | Viewmont HS | 43. | 20.29 | +2.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zack Stidham | Sr | Bingham HS | 19. | 17.62 | +4.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nathan Miller | Jr | Tooele High School | 23. | 17.97 | +4.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Seth Argyle | So | Copper Hills HS | 24. | 18.01 | +4.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jayden Stone | Sr | Park City High School | 25. | 18.20 | +4.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Zach Tso | Jr | Tooele High School | 26. | 18.22 | +4.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Michael Ballard | So | Corner Canyon Track | 28. | 18.27 | +4.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Austin Scroggin | Sr | Alta HS | 33. | 18.54 | +4.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chandler Pasket | Jr | Kearns HS | DNS | DNS | +4.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Carter Comish | Sr | Riverton HS | 9. | 16.84 | +4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Logan Orr | So | Corner Canyon Track | 13. | 17.02 | +4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Parker Scholes | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 14. | 17.03 | +4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Wright | Sr | Springville HS | 15. | 17.04 | +4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Chris Ohman | So | Springville HS | 16. | 17.29 | +4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Conner Sabin | Jr | Riverton HS | 17. | 17.32 | +4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Westin Blanford | Fr | West Jordan High School | 22. | 17.86 | +4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ishmael Villarroel | Sr | Viewmont HS | 27. | 18.26 | +4.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Adriene Garland | Jr | West Jordan High School | 6. | 16.25 | +2.8 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Adam Chandler | Jr | Corner Canyon Track | 8. | 16.60 | +2.8 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nate Heiden | Jr | Corner Canyon Track | 10. | 16.85 | +2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brandon Hammond | So | Copper Hills HS | 10. | 16.85 | +2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Adam Amott | Jr | Bountiful High School | 12. | 16.88 | +2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brice Norris | So | Brighton HS | 18. | 17.55 | +2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nate Pendleton | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 20. | 17.75 | +2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Luis Alvarez | Jr | Hillcrest HS | DNS | DNS | +2.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyler Lloyd | Sr | Jordan HS | 1. | 14.90 | +5.6 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Austin Gomez | Jr | Riverton HS | 2. | 15.10 | +5.6 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ben Barrett | Sr | Viewmont HS | 3. | 15.38 | +5.6 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bridger Salazar | Sr | Bountiful High School | 4. | 15.64 | +5.6 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jackson Bolos | Jr | Fremont HS | 5. | 15.82 | +5.6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Noah Stanger | Jr | Fremont HS | 7. | 16.41 | +5.6 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sione Finau | Sr | Kearns HS | 29. | 18.28 | +5.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | David Fenton | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | DNS | DNS | +5.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyler Lloyd | Sr | Jordan HS | S8 | -1. | 14.90 | +5.6 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Austin Gomez | Jr | Riverton HS | S8 | -2. | 15.10 | +5.6 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ben Barrett | Sr | Viewmont HS | S8 | -3. | 15.38 | +5.6 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bridger Salazar | Sr | Bountiful High School | S8 | -4. | 15.64 | +5.6 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jackson Bolos | Jr | Fremont HS | S8 | -5. | 15.82 | +5.6 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Adriene Garland | Jr | West Jordan High School | S7 | -1. | 16.25 | +2.8 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Noah Stanger | Jr | Fremont HS | S8 | -6. | 16.41 | +5.6 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Adam Chandler | Jr | Corner Canyon Track | S7 | -2. | 16.60 | +2.8 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Carter Comish | Sr | Riverton HS | S6 | -1. | 16.84 | +4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Nate Heiden | Jr | Corner Canyon Track | S7 | -3. | 16.85 | +2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brandon Hammond | So | Copper Hills HS | S7 | -3. | 16.85 | +2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Adam Amott | Jr | Bountiful High School | S7 | -5. | 16.88 | +2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Logan Orr | So | Corner Canyon Track | S6 | -2. | 17.02 | +4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Parker Scholes | Jr | Copper Hills HS | S6 | -3. | 17.03 | +4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Tyler Wright | Sr | Springville HS | S6 | -4. | 17.04 | +4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Chris Ohman | So | Springville HS | S6 | -5. | 17.29 | +4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Conner Sabin | Jr | Riverton HS | S6 | -6. | 17.32 | +4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Brice Norris | So | Brighton HS | S7 | -6. | 17.55 | +2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Zack Stidham | Sr | Bingham HS | S5 | -1. | 17.62 | +4.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Nate Pendleton | Sr | Copper Hills HS | S7 | -7. | 17.75 | +2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Nick Rabow | Sr | Fremont HS | S4 | -1. | 17.80 | +2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Westin Blanford | Fr | West Jordan High School | S6 | -7. | 17.86 | +4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Nathan Miller | Jr | Tooele High School | S5 | -2. | 17.97 | +4.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Seth Argyle | So | Copper Hills HS | S5 | -3. | 18.01 | +4.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jayden Stone | Sr | Park City High School | S5 | -4. | 18.20 | +4.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Zach Tso | Jr | Tooele High School | S5 | -5. | 18.22 | +4.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Ishmael Villarroel | Sr | Viewmont HS | S6 | -8. | 18.26 | +4.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Michael Ballard | So | Corner Canyon Track | S5 | -6. | 18.27 | +4.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Sione Finau | Sr | Kearns HS | S8 | -7. | 18.28 | +5.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Jeff Beals | Sr | Riverton HS | S4 | -2. | 18.31 | +2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Noah Nordfelt | Jr | Riverton HS | S2 | -1. | 18.33 | +3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Stephen Villegas | Jr | West Jordan High School | S4 | -3. | 18.41 | +2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Austin Scroggin | Sr | Alta HS | S5 | -7. | 18.54 | +4.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Jedd Thorpe | Jr | Tooele High School | S4 | -4. | 18.70 | +2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Austin Smith | So | Copper Hills HS | S4 | -5. | 18.72 | +2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Tj Brower | Jr | Murray HS | S3 | -1. | 18.90 | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Dylan Lipscomb | Jr | Bingham HS | S3 | -2. | 19.22 | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Aaron Erickson | Fr | Bingham HS | S3 | -3. | 19.80 | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Taylor Vandertoolen | Jr | Olympus HS | S2 | -2. | 19.92 | +3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Cody Shallow | Jr | Cyprus HS | S1 | -1. | 20.03 | +3.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Michael Thompson | Jr | West HS | S1 | -2. | 20.17 | +3.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Kip Bowser | Sr | Tooele High School | S4 | -6. | 20.27 | +2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Dante Morazan | Sr | Viewmont HS | S4 | -7. | 20.29 | +2.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Nick Werts | Jr | Corner Canyon Track | S3 | -4. | 20.56 | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Rex Graham | Fr | Highland High School | S3 | -5. | 20.64 | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Kacey Hardman | Fr | Kearns HS | S1 | -3. | 21.04 | +3.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Keith Brough | So | Viewmont HS | S2 | -3. | 21.13 | +3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Ryker Fraughton | So | Viewmont HS | S2 | -4. | 21.45 | +3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Sheridan Hatch | Jr | Cyprus HS | S2 | -5. | 21.58 | +3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Malachi Brown | So | Cyprus HS | S1 | -4. | 21.72 | +3.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Keegan Norton | So | Kearns HS | S2 | -6. | 22.00 | +3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Isaiah Camara | Sr | Murray HS | S1 | -5. | 22.44 | +3.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Nicholas Muscaro | Jr | Murray HS | S1 | -6. | 22.76 | +3.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Mohamud Hamadi | Fr | West HS | S1 | -7. | 25.42 | +3.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Jacob Pananos | Sr | Skyline HS | S2 | -DQ | DQ | +3.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chris Melling | Jr | West Ridge Academy | S3 | -DNS | DNS | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chandler Pasket | Jr | Kearns HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | +4.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Luis Alvarez | Jr | Hillcrest HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | +2.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Taylor Christiansen | Jr | West Jordan High School | S3 | -DNS | DNS | +3.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | David Fenton | Sr | Juan Diego Catholic HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | +5.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 18 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Viewmont HS | 118 | .0 | |||
2. | Riverton HS | 97 | .0 | |||
3. | Bingham HS | 75 | .0 | |||
4. | Copper Hills HS | 74 | .0 | |||
5. | Jordan HS | 50 | .0 | |||
6. | Alta HS | 49 | .0 | |||
7. | Fremont HS | 43 | .5 | |||
8. | Springville HS | 40 | .0 | |||
9. | Hillcrest HS | 27 | .0 | |||
10. | West Jordan High School | 22 | .0 | |||
11. | Olympus HS | 21 | .0 | |||
12. | Murray HS | 18 | .0 | |||
13. | Highland High School | 12 | .0 | |||
14. | Corner Canyon Track | 11 | .5 | |||
15. | Taylorsville HS | 6 | .0 | |||
16. | Bountiful High School | 5 | .0 | |||
16. | Skyline HS | 5 | .0 | |||
16. | Cyprus HS | 5 | .0 | |||
19. | Brighton HS | 4 | .0 | |||
19. | West HS | 4 | .0 | |||
21. | Kearns HS | 3 | .0 | |||
22. | Juan Diego Catholic HS | 1 | .0 | |||
22. | Granger HS | 1 | .0 |