2016 BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 6, 2016 - May 7, 2016 |
Girl's 200 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ashlynn Blauer | Sr | Parowan HS | 9. | 27.24 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jordyn Bolinder | Sr | North Summit HS | 10. | 27.31 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shakira Young | Jr | Duchesne HS | 31. | 28.86 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Elena Yee | So | Milford HS | 32. | 28.89 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aliyah Breyton | Fr | Kanab HS | 34. | 29.32 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Claire Iverson | Fr | South Summit HS | 38. | 29.74 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jordyn Crandall | Sr | South Summit HS | 45. | 30.09 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyesha Christensen | So | North Sevier HS | 46. | 30.11 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Danielle Whitaker | Jr | Millard HS | 5. | 26.89 | q | +1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Samantha Windley | Jr | Maeser Prep Acad | 6. | 26.94 | q | +1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Madelynn Hill | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | 21. | 28.38 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Danielle Brinkherhoff | Jr | Bryce Valley HS | 28. | 28.73 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rylan Krissman | Sr | Altamont HS | 35. | 29.52 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kassidy Ellett | Jr | Wayne HS | 37. | 29.68 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Makayla Brian | Jr | Wayne HS | 55. | 30.43 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shandi Coil | Jr | Duchesne HS | DNS | DNS | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dani Nielson | So | Delta HS | 4. | 26.83 | q | +1.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Autumn Sorenson | Jr | North Sevier HS | 13. | 27.74 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alexa Pierce | Jr | Grand County HS | 22. | 28.40 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sammie Cook | Sr | Rich HS | 24. | 28.42 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sharica Lefler | Fr | Tabiona HS | 33. | 29.24 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Melanie Heckethorn | Fr | EskDale HS | 44. | 30.07 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Megan Rasich | Fr | Rowland Hall | 57. | 30.45 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bailey Keele | Fr | South Sevier HS | 59. | 30.60 | +1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rachael Richins | Jr | North Summit HS | 3. | 26.79 | q | +0.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shantae Miller | Jr | Panguitch HS | 11. | 27.48 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bayler Griffin | Sr | Emery HS | 12. | 27.58 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alexis Jaussi | So | Manti HS | 29. | 28.79 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Meghan Remund | Fr | Duchesne HS | 40. | 29.81 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sydney Redd | Sr | Monticello HS | 42. | 30.01 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Haylee Snedeger | So | Wayne HS | 43. | 30.03 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Marlee Bird | So | Altamont HS | 61. | 31.14 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emily Barnes | Jr | Milford HS | 7. | 27.05 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jakel Quarnberg | Jr | North Sevier HS | 18. | 28.21 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | McKinley Gallyer | Fr | Altamont HS | 20. | 28.35 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shelies Frandsen | Sr | Parowan HS | 23. | 28.41 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lauren Palfreyman | Jr | EskDale HS | 27. | 28.68 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kasidie Thomas | Fr | Tabiona HS | 39. | 29.77 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Misty Bingham | Sr | Pinnacle HS | 49. | 30.15 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jordyn Kennedy | Fr | Piute HS | 60. | 30.89 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Peyton Torgerson | Jr | North Sevier HS | 2. | 26.20 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jalene Garcia | So | American Falls HS-ID | 14. | 27.80 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trysa Flood | Jr | Lovell HS-WY | 30. | 28.83 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaitlyn Kesler | Jr | Millard HS | 36. | 29.57 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Miriam James | Fr | Wayne HS | 48. | 30.14 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Haylie Chase | So | Maeser Prep Acad | 50. | 30.27 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jessica Acevedo | Sr | North Sevier HS | 51. | 30.27 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Katie Carver | Jr | Rich HS | 58. | 30.53 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kate Schroeder | Jr | North Summit HS | 8. | 27.15 | q | -0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bailey Stubbs | Jr | Kanab HS | 15. | 27.94 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tiana Nielsen | Jr | Altamont HS | 16. | 28.04 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Morgan Hurdsman | Fr | Emery HS | 25. | 28.47 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Danica Rose | Sr | Bryce Valley HS | 41. | 29.87 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jennasea Allred | Fr | Tabiona HS | 51. | 30.27 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Annie Hammer | Fr | Manti HS | 56. | 30.44 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Kate Sorensen | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | DQ | DQ | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3+ consecutive steps on line |
Girl's 200 meter 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaslyn Gardner | So | Enterprise HS | 1. | 24.80 | q | -1.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Robinson | So | Beaver HS | 17. | 28.05 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Avalin Cook | So | Manti HS | 19. | 28.29 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Taylor Peterson | Sr | Delta HS | 26. | 28.51 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emily Morgan | So | Piute HS | 47. | 30.13 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sienna Gallyer | Sr | Altamont HS | 53. | 30.34 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Allison Bagley | So | Rowland Hall | 54. | 30.35 | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Josie Funk | Fr | Emery HS | FS | FS | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Lilly Steed | Fr | Escalante HS | FS | FS | -1.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter 1A-2A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jaslyn Gardner | So | Enterprise HS | H8 | -1. | 24.80 | q | -1.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Peyton Torgerson | Jr | North Sevier HS | H6 | -1. | 26.20 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachael Richins | Jr | North Summit HS | H4 | -1. | 26.79 | q | +0.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dani Nielson | So | Delta HS | H3 | -1. | 26.83 | q | +1.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Danielle Whitaker | Jr | Millard HS | H2 | -1. | 26.89 | q | +1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Samantha Windley | Jr | Maeser Prep Acad | H2 | -2. | 26.94 | q | +1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emily Barnes | Jr | Milford HS | H5 | -1. | 27.05 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kate Schroeder | Jr | North Summit HS | H7 | -1. | 27.15 | q | -0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ashlynn Blauer | Sr | Parowan HS | H1 | -1. | 27.24 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jordyn Bolinder | Sr | North Summit HS | H1 | -2. | 27.31 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Shantae Miller | Jr | Panguitch HS | H4 | -2. | 27.48 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Bayler Griffin | Sr | Emery HS | H4 | -3. | 27.58 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Autumn Sorenson | Jr | North Sevier HS | H3 | -2. | 27.74 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jalene Garcia | So | American Falls HS-ID | H6 | -2. | 27.80 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Bailey Stubbs | Jr | Kanab HS | H7 | -2. | 27.94 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tiana Nielsen | Jr | Altamont HS | H7 | -3. | 28.04 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Emma Robinson | So | Beaver HS | H8 | -2. | 28.05 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jakel Quarnberg | Jr | North Sevier HS | H5 | -2. | 28.21 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Avalin Cook | So | Manti HS | H8 | -3. | 28.29 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | McKinley Gallyer | Fr | Altamont HS | H5 | -3. | 28.35 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Madelynn Hill | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | H2 | -3. | 28.38 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Alexa Pierce | Jr | Grand County HS | H3 | -3. | 28.40 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Shelies Frandsen | Sr | Parowan HS | H5 | -4. | 28.41 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Sammie Cook | Sr | Rich HS | H3 | -4. | 28.42 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Morgan Hurdsman | Fr | Emery HS | H7 | -4. | 28.47 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Taylor Peterson | Sr | Delta HS | H8 | -4. | 28.51 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Lauren Palfreyman | Jr | EskDale HS | H5 | -5. | 28.68 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Danielle Brinkherhoff | Jr | Bryce Valley HS | H2 | -4. | 28.73 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Alexis Jaussi | So | Manti HS | H4 | -4. | 28.79 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Trysa Flood | Jr | Lovell HS-WY | H6 | -3. | 28.83 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Shakira Young | Jr | Duchesne HS | H1 | -3. | 28.86 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Elena Yee | So | Milford HS | H1 | -4. | 28.89 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Sharica Lefler | Fr | Tabiona HS | H3 | -5. | 29.24 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Aliyah Breyton | Fr | Kanab HS | H1 | -5. | 29.32 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Rylan Krissman | Sr | Altamont HS | H2 | -5. | 29.52 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Kaitlyn Kesler | Jr | Millard HS | H6 | -4. | 29.57 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Kassidy Ellett | Jr | Wayne HS | H2 | -6. | 29.68 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Claire Iverson | Fr | South Summit HS | H1 | -6. | 29.74 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Kasidie Thomas | Fr | Tabiona HS | H5 | -6. | 29.77 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Meghan Remund | Fr | Duchesne HS | H4 | -5. | 29.81 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Danica Rose | Sr | Bryce Valley HS | H7 | -5. | 29.87 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Sydney Redd | Sr | Monticello HS | H4 | -6. | 30.01 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Haylee Snedeger | So | Wayne HS | H4 | -7. | 30.03 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Melanie Heckethorn | Fr | EskDale HS | H3 | -6. | 30.07 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Jordyn Crandall | Sr | South Summit HS | H1 | -7. | 30.09 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Tyesha Christensen | So | North Sevier HS | H1 | -8. | 30.11 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Emily Morgan | So | Piute HS | H8 | -5. | 30.13 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Miriam James | Fr | Wayne HS | H6 | -5. | 30.14 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Misty Bingham | Sr | Pinnacle HS | H5 | -7. | 30.15 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Haylie Chase | So | Maeser Prep Acad | H6 | -6. | 30.27 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Jennasea Allred | Fr | Tabiona HS | H7 | -6. | 30.27 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Jessica Acevedo | Sr | North Sevier HS | H6 | -7. | 30.27 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Sienna Gallyer | Sr | Altamont HS | H8 | -6. | 30.34 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Allison Bagley | So | Rowland Hall | H8 | -7. | 30.35 | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Makayla Brian | Jr | Wayne HS | H2 | -7. | 30.43 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Annie Hammer | Fr | Manti HS | H7 | -7. | 30.44 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Megan Rasich | Fr | Rowland Hall | H3 | -7. | 30.45 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Katie Carver | Jr | Rich HS | H6 | -8. | 30.53 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Bailey Keele | Fr | South Sevier HS | H3 | -8. | 30.60 | +1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Jordyn Kennedy | Fr | Piute HS | H5 | -8. | 30.89 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Marlee Bird | So | Altamont HS | H4 | -8. | 31.14 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Josie Funk | Fr | Emery HS | H8 | -FS | FS | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FS | Lilly Steed | Fr | Escalante HS | H8 | -FS | FS | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Kate Sorensen | Jr | Gunnison Valley HS | H7 | -DQ | DQ | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3+ consecutive steps on line | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shandi Coil | Jr | Duchesne HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||