2016 BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 6, 2016 - May 7, 2016 |
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Racheal Hunt | So | Cedar HS | 11. | 58.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nicole Critchfield | So | Corner Canyon HS | 13. | 59.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Annie Rawlinson | Fr | Sky View HS | 27. | 1:01.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Julia Dean | So | Maple Mountain HS | 29. | 1:01.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aubree Cheney | Fr | Stansbury HS | 30. | 1:01.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jaclyn Atencio | Sr | West Jordan HS | 52. | 1:03.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | SeOnna Southwick | Fr | Richfield HS | 60. | 1:03.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Caitlyn Turner | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | 63. | 1:03.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Shandi Bastian | Jr | Richfield HS | 9. | 58.23 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Windsor Moore | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 15. | 59.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Haylee Mather | So | Riverton HS | 22. | 1:00.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Willa Gibson | Fr | West HS | 26. | 1:01.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Heather Asay | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 31. | 1:01.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Abby Jensen | Sr | Jordan HS | 46. | 1:02.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Holland Lythgoe | Sr | Ogden HS | 49. | 1:03.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emma Lytle | Jr | American Fork HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brooklyn Lott | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 8. | 58.19 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Karen Christensen | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 10. | 58.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rose Kelsch | Sr | Wasatch HS | 17. | 1:00.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shayla Draper | Sr | Union HS | 24. | 1:01.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kira Zollinger | So | Orem HS | 40. | 1:02.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mandy Beus | Fr | Lone Peak HS | 48. | 1:03.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alison Seaman | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 65. | 1:04.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Victoria Jones | Jr | Bountiful HS | 67. | 1:05.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sami Oblad | So | Stansbury HS | 6. | 57.89 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Camille Jolley | Sr | Bingham HS | 7. | 58.11 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel Yostrum | Sr | Westlake HS | 21. | 1:00.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jillian Vance | So | Westlake HS | 50. | 1:03.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bailee Radakovich | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 53. | 1:03.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mallory Thiele-Hendricks | Sr | Canyon View HS | 54. | 1:03.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Sadie Crompton | Jr | Carbon HS | 61. | 1:03.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Melissa Jensen | Jr | Richfield HS | 71. | 1:06.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elli Eastmond | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 2. | 57.26 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Angela Clayton | Jr | North Sanpete HS | 12. | 58.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brianne Cahoon | Sr | Hurricane HS | 28. | 1:01.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lindsey Blanc | Jr | Carbon HS | 32. | 1:01.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ansley Tueller | So | Box Elder HS | 38. | 1:02.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Melissa Covington | Sr | Canyon View HS | 45. | 1:02.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alyssa Fox | Fr | Desert Hills HS | 51. | 1:03.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Abbigale Walker | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 55. | 1:03.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Melanie Sullivan | Sr | Davis HS | 3. | 57.37 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Myley Alexander | Fr | Desert Hills HS | 14. | 59.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sage Allen | Jr | Olympus HS | 19. | 1:00.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mimi Miyazawa | Fr | Mountain View HS | 33. | 1:01.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Paige Moser | Jr | Preston HS-ID | 35. | 1:01.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Whitney Collins | Sr | Union HS | 36. | 1:01.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tennessee Schellenberg | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | 58. | 1:03.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brooklyn Warner | So | Orem HS | 59. | 1:03.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | McKenna Neyman | Sr | Timpview HS | 5. | 57.59 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sarah Newton | Sr | Olympus HS | 16. | 1:00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mariah Sainsbury | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 18. | 1:00.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abbey Horrocks | Sr | Bingham HS | 20. | 1:00.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Liv Karlitschek | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | 34. | 1:01.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rylee Wood | Jr | Riverton HS | 42. | 1:02.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Abby Trudeau | Fr | Ogden HS | 62. | 1:03.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sarah Evans | So | Snow Canyon HS | 69. | 1:05.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lauren Rawlinson | Sr | Sky View HS | 4. | 57.43 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | BriAnna Gipson | Sr | Davis HS | 25. | 1:01.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sierra Vest | So | West Jordan HS | 39. | 1:02.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Baylee Lund | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 44. | 1:02.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Montana Spendlove | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 47. | 1:02.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Grace Wunderli | Fr | Olympus HS | 56. | 1:03.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jenae Rameriz | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 66. | 1:04.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Adara Christensen | So | Westlake HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emily Ellis | So | Lone Peak HS | 1. | 55.75 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kennedy Peck | Fr | Lehi HS | 23. | 1:01.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Azure Trevino | Sr | Payson HS | 37. | 1:01.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Avery Hess | Jr | Cedar HS | 40. | 1:02.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kamryn Lungren | Fr | Westlake HS | 43. | 1:02.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Larissa Dabb | Fr | Canyon View HS | 57. | 1:03.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Daisy Lal | So | Jordan HS | 64. | 1:04.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Autumn Calton | So | Ogden HS | 68. | 1:05.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Madison Hansen | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 70. | 1:05.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter 3A-5A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emily Ellis | So | Lone Peak HS | H9 | -1. | 55.75 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elli Eastmond | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H5 | -1. | 57.26 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Melanie Sullivan | Sr | Davis HS | H6 | -1. | 57.37 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lauren Rawlinson | Sr | Sky View HS | H8 | -1. | 57.43 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | McKenna Neyman | Sr | Timpview HS | H7 | -1. | 57.59 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sami Oblad | So | Stansbury HS | H4 | -1. | 57.89 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Camille Jolley | Sr | Bingham HS | H4 | -2. | 58.11 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brooklyn Lott | Jr | Desert Hills HS | H3 | -1. | 58.19 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Shandi Bastian | Jr | Richfield HS | H2 | -1. | 58.23 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Karen Christensen | Jr | Timpanogos HS | H3 | -2. | 58.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Racheal Hunt | So | Cedar HS | H1 | -1. | 58.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Angela Clayton | Jr | North Sanpete HS | H5 | -2. | 58.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Nicole Critchfield | So | Corner Canyon HS | H1 | -2. | 59.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Myley Alexander | Fr | Desert Hills HS | H6 | -2. | 59.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Windsor Moore | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H2 | -2. | 59.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Sarah Newton | Sr | Olympus HS | H7 | -2. | 1:00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Rose Kelsch | Sr | Wasatch HS | H3 | -3. | 1:00.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Mariah Sainsbury | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H7 | -3. | 1:00.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Sage Allen | Jr | Olympus HS | H6 | -3. | 1:00.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Abbey Horrocks | Sr | Bingham HS | H7 | -4. | 1:00.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Rachel Yostrum | Sr | Westlake HS | H4 | -3. | 1:00.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Haylee Mather | So | Riverton HS | H2 | -3. | 1:00.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Kennedy Peck | Fr | Lehi HS | H9 | -2. | 1:01.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Shayla Draper | Sr | Union HS | H3 | -4. | 1:01.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | BriAnna Gipson | Sr | Davis HS | H8 | -2. | 1:01.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Willa Gibson | Fr | West HS | H2 | -4. | 1:01.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Annie Rawlinson | Fr | Sky View HS | H1 | -3. | 1:01.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Brianne Cahoon | Sr | Hurricane HS | H5 | -3. | 1:01.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Julia Dean | So | Maple Mountain HS | H1 | -4. | 1:01.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Aubree Cheney | Fr | Stansbury HS | H1 | -5. | 1:01.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Heather Asay | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -5. | 1:01.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Lindsey Blanc | Jr | Carbon HS | H5 | -4. | 1:01.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Mimi Miyazawa | Fr | Mountain View HS | H6 | -4. | 1:01.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Liv Karlitschek | Jr | Mountain Crest HS | H7 | -5. | 1:01.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Paige Moser | Jr | Preston HS-ID | H6 | -5. | 1:01.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Whitney Collins | Sr | Union HS | H6 | -6. | 1:01.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Azure Trevino | Sr | Payson HS | H9 | -3. | 1:01.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Ansley Tueller | So | Box Elder HS | H5 | -5. | 1:02.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Sierra Vest | So | West Jordan HS | H8 | -3. | 1:02.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Avery Hess | Jr | Cedar HS | H9 | -4. | 1:02.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Kira Zollinger | So | Orem HS | H3 | -5. | 1:02.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Rylee Wood | Jr | Riverton HS | H7 | -6. | 1:02.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Kamryn Lungren | Fr | Westlake HS | H9 | -5. | 1:02.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Baylee Lund | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | H8 | -4. | 1:02.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Melissa Covington | Sr | Canyon View HS | H5 | -6. | 1:02.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Abby Jensen | Sr | Jordan HS | H2 | -6. | 1:02.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Montana Spendlove | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H8 | -5. | 1:02.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Mandy Beus | Fr | Lone Peak HS | H3 | -6. | 1:03.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Holland Lythgoe | Sr | Ogden HS | H2 | -7. | 1:03.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Jillian Vance | So | Westlake HS | H4 | -4. | 1:03.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Alyssa Fox | Fr | Desert Hills HS | H5 | -7. | 1:03.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Jaclyn Atencio | Sr | West Jordan HS | H1 | -6. | 1:03.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Bailee Radakovich | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | H4 | -5. | 1:03.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Mallory Thiele-Hendricks | Sr | Canyon View HS | H4 | -6. | 1:03.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Abbigale Walker | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | H5 | -8. | 1:03.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Grace Wunderli | Fr | Olympus HS | H8 | -6. | 1:03.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Larissa Dabb | Fr | Canyon View HS | H9 | -6. | 1:03.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Tennessee Schellenberg | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | H6 | -7. | 1:03.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Brooklyn Warner | So | Orem HS | H6 | -8. | 1:03.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | SeOnna Southwick | Fr | Richfield HS | H1 | -7. | 1:03.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Sadie Crompton | Jr | Carbon HS | H4 | -7. | 1:03.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Abby Trudeau | Fr | Ogden HS | H7 | -7. | 1:03.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Caitlyn Turner | Sr | Star Valley HS-WY | H1 | -8. | 1:03.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Daisy Lal | So | Jordan HS | H9 | -7. | 1:04.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Alison Seaman | Jr | Timpanogos HS | H3 | -7. | 1:04.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Jenae Rameriz | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H8 | -7. | 1:04.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Victoria Jones | Jr | Bountiful HS | H3 | -8. | 1:05.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Autumn Calton | So | Ogden HS | H9 | -8. | 1:05.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Sarah Evans | So | Snow Canyon HS | H7 | -8. | 1:05.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Madison Hansen | Jr | Lone Peak HS | H9 | -9. | 1:05.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Melissa Jensen | Jr | Richfield HS | H4 | -8. | 1:06.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emma Lytle | Jr | American Fork HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Adara Christensen | So | Westlake HS | H8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||