2016 BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 6, 2016 - May 7, 2016 |
Boy's 110 M Hurdles 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Wyatt Remund | Sr | Duchesne HS | 2. | 15.53 | q | -1.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jace Hirzel | Sr | North Summit HS | 5. | 16.62 | q | -1.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer Madsen | Jr | Mountain View HS-WY | 11. | 17.51 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Trason Jackson | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 13. | 17.67 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Shandon Bradford | Jr | Monticello HS | 16. | 18.15 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trenton Stowe | Jr | Panguitch HS | 18. | 18.15 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Steven Skewes | Jr | Duchesne HS | 23. | 18.77 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kinnen Clark | So | Rich HS | 24. | 18.84 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Patrick Luo | Jr | Kanab HS | 25. | 18.92 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 M Hurdles 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brennan Wagner | Jr | Tabiona HS | 4. | 16.43 | q | -1.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Preston Macdonald | Sr | San Juan HS | 9. | 17.06 | q | -1.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ty Wright | Fr | Shelley HS-ID | 12. | 17.64 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rick Nate | So | Cokeville HS-WY | 15. | 18.04 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Huntter Sherman | Jr | Pinnacle HS | 28. | 19.06 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyson Norman | Jr | Altamont HS | 29. | 19.16 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brendon Pugh | Sr | San Juan HS | 31. | 22.66 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ruben Villalpando | So | Grand County HS | DNS | DNS | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brysen Barr | Fr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | DNS | DNS | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 M Hurdles 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Macdonald | Jr | Beaver HS | 3. | 15.74 | q | -1.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Drew Stephens | Sr | North Summit HS | 7. | 16.81 | q | -1.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dallin Kinghorn | So | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 14. | 17.69 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Parker Grajek | So | South Summit HS | 16. | 18.15 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Regan Hunt | Jr | Parowan HS | 19. | 18.17 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Zach Foote | Jr | North Sevier HS | 22. | 18.61 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mason Faimalo | Fr | Emery HS | 27. | 19.00 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaxon Jensen | Sr | Wayne HS | DNS | DNS | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Daycen Fowles | Jr | Delta HS | DNS | DNS | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 M Hurdles 1A-2A Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tanner LeFevre | Sr | Manti HS | 1. | 15.44 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyrel Henrie | Jr | Panguitch HS | 6. | 16.73 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rio Butters | Sr | North Summit HS | 8. | 16.91 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jarom Shumway | Fr | Grand County HS | 10. | 17.41 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Zeke Torres | Sr | EskDale HS | 20. | 18.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Wyatt Fullmer | Jr | Millard HS | 21. | 18.53 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ethen Armstrong | Jr | Panguitch HS | 26. | 18.99 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Wyatt Jessen | So | Altamont HS | 30. | 19.17 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carson Fox | So | Millard HS | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 M Hurdles 1A-2A Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tanner LeFevre | Sr | Manti HS | H4 | -1. | 15.44 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Wyatt Remund | Sr | Duchesne HS | H1 | -1. | 15.53 | q | -1.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylor Macdonald | Jr | Beaver HS | H3 | -1. | 15.74 | q | -1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brennan Wagner | Jr | Tabiona HS | H2 | -1. | 16.43 | q | -1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jace Hirzel | Sr | North Summit HS | H1 | -2. | 16.62 | q | -1.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyrel Henrie | Jr | Panguitch HS | H4 | -2. | 16.73 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Drew Stephens | Sr | North Summit HS | H3 | -2. | 16.81 | q | -1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Rio Butters | Sr | North Summit HS | H4 | -3. | 16.91 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Preston Macdonald | Sr | San Juan HS | H2 | -2. | 17.06 | q | -1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jarom Shumway | Fr | Grand County HS | H4 | -4. | 17.41 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Spencer Madsen | Jr | Mountain View HS-WY | H1 | -3. | 17.51 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ty Wright | Fr | Shelley HS-ID | H2 | -3. | 17.64 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Trason Jackson | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | H1 | -4. | 17.67 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Dallin Kinghorn | So | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | H3 | -3. | 17.69 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Rick Nate | So | Cokeville HS-WY | H2 | -4. | 18.04 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Shandon Bradford | Jr | Monticello HS | H1 | -5. | 18.15 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Parker Grajek | So | South Summit HS | H3 | -4. | 18.15 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Trenton Stowe | Jr | Panguitch HS | H1 | -6. | 18.15 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Regan Hunt | Jr | Parowan HS | H3 | -5. | 18.17 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Zeke Torres | Sr | EskDale HS | H4 | -5. | 18.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Wyatt Fullmer | Jr | Millard HS | H4 | -6. | 18.53 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Zach Foote | Jr | North Sevier HS | H3 | -6. | 18.61 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Steven Skewes | Jr | Duchesne HS | H1 | -7. | 18.77 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Kinnen Clark | So | Rich HS | H1 | -8. | 18.84 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Patrick Luo | Jr | Kanab HS | H1 | -9. | 18.92 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Ethen Armstrong | Jr | Panguitch HS | H4 | -7. | 18.99 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Mason Faimalo | Fr | Emery HS | H3 | -7. | 19.00 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Huntter Sherman | Jr | Pinnacle HS | H2 | -5. | 19.06 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Tyson Norman | Jr | Altamont HS | H2 | -6. | 19.16 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Wyatt Jessen | So | Altamont HS | H4 | -8. | 19.17 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Brendon Pugh | Sr | San Juan HS | H2 | -7. | 22.66 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carson Fox | So | Millard HS | H4 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaxon Jensen | Sr | Wayne HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ruben Villalpando | So | Grand County HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Daycen Fowles | Jr | Delta HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brysen Barr | Fr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | H2 | -DNS | DNS | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||