2016 BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 6, 2016 - May 7, 2016 |
Boy's 300 M Hurdles 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bentley Johnson | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | 11. | 44.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Drew Stephens | Sr | North Summit HS | 14. | 44.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Wyatt Awtrey | So | Cokeville HS-WY | 20. | 45.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Connor Guerrero | Fr | Grand County HS | 28. | 46.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Zach Foote | Jr | North Sevier HS | 32. | 47.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Acey Orton | Fr | Panguitch HS | 34. | 47.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bosten Englestead | So | Panguitch HS | 35. | 47.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dallin Shurtliff | Jr | Enterprise HS | 36. | 48.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 M Hurdles 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ethan Guymon | So | Parowan HS | 7. | 43.69 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Preston Macdonald | Sr | San Juan HS | 13. | 44.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trason Jackson | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 16. | 45.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brysen Barr | Fr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 23. | 46.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ruben Villalpando | So | Grand County HS | 24. | 46.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jarom Shumway | Fr | Grand County HS | 27. | 46.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ladd Stewart | Jr | Millard HS | 30. | 47.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Darryll Guymon | Jr | Emery HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 M Hurdles 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Regan Hunt | Jr | Parowan HS | 12. | 44.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Parker Grajek | So | South Summit HS | 15. | 45.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jeffrey Hamilton | Sr | Parowan HS | 19. | 45.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zeke Torres | Sr | EskDale HS | 21. | 45.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dallin Kinghorn | So | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 22. | 46.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cooper Parry | So | Manti HS | 25. | 46.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cody Fitch | Sr | North Summit HS | 26. | 46.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Colton Pomerinke | So | Milford HS | 29. | 47.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tyrel Henrie | Jr | Panguitch HS | 31. | 47.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 M Hurdles 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rick Nate | So | Cokeville HS-WY | 5. | 43.25 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trenton Wells | Fr | Mountain View HS-WY | 10. | 43.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brennan Wagner | Jr | Tabiona HS | 17. | 45.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Wyatt Fullmer | Jr | Millard HS | 18. | 45.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 M Hurdles 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rio Butters | Sr | North Summit HS | 1. | 40.16 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taylor Macdonald | Jr | Beaver HS | 2. | 40.31 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tanner LeFevre | Sr | Manti HS | 3. | 41.73 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jace Hirzel | Sr | North Summit HS | 4. | 43.24 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trenton Stowe | Jr | Panguitch HS | 6. | 43.57 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jaymen Brough | Fr | Delta HS | 8. | 43.71 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jacob Baggett | Sr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 9. | 43.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Spencer Madsen | Jr | Mountain View HS-WY | 33. | 47.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Wyatt Remund | Sr | Duchesne HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 M Hurdles 1A-2A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Rio Butters | Sr | North Summit HS | S10 | -1. | 40.16 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Taylor Macdonald | Jr | Beaver HS | S10 | -2. | 40.31 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tanner LeFevre | Sr | Manti HS | S10 | -3. | 41.73 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jace Hirzel | Sr | North Summit HS | S10 | -4. | 43.24 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rick Nate | So | Cokeville HS-WY | S4 | -1. | 43.25 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Trenton Stowe | Jr | Panguitch HS | S10 | -5. | 43.57 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ethan Guymon | So | Parowan HS | S2 | -1. | 43.69 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jaymen Brough | Fr | Delta HS | S10 | -6. | 43.71 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jacob Baggett | Sr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | S10 | -7. | 43.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Trenton Wells | Fr | Mountain View HS-WY | S4 | -2. | 43.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Bentley Johnson | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | S1 | -1. | 44.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Regan Hunt | Jr | Parowan HS | S3 | -1. | 44.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Preston Macdonald | Sr | San Juan HS | S2 | -2. | 44.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Drew Stephens | Sr | North Summit HS | S1 | -2. | 44.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Parker Grajek | So | South Summit HS | S3 | -2. | 45.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Trason Jackson | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | S2 | -3. | 45.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Brennan Wagner | Jr | Tabiona HS | S4 | -3. | 45.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Wyatt Fullmer | Jr | Millard HS | S4 | -4. | 45.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jeffrey Hamilton | Sr | Parowan HS | S3 | -3. | 45.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Wyatt Awtrey | So | Cokeville HS-WY | S1 | -3. | 45.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Zeke Torres | Sr | EskDale HS | S3 | -4. | 45.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Dallin Kinghorn | So | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | S3 | -5. | 46.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Brysen Barr | Fr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | S2 | -4. | 46.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Ruben Villalpando | So | Grand County HS | S2 | -5. | 46.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Cooper Parry | So | Manti HS | S3 | -6. | 46.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Cody Fitch | Sr | North Summit HS | S3 | -7. | 46.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Jarom Shumway | Fr | Grand County HS | S2 | -6. | 46.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Connor Guerrero | Fr | Grand County HS | S1 | -4. | 46.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Colton Pomerinke | So | Milford HS | S3 | -8. | 47.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Ladd Stewart | Jr | Millard HS | S2 | -7. | 47.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Tyrel Henrie | Jr | Panguitch HS | S3 | -9. | 47.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Zach Foote | Jr | North Sevier HS | S1 | -5. | 47.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Spencer Madsen | Jr | Mountain View HS-WY | S10 | -8. | 47.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Acey Orton | Fr | Panguitch HS | S1 | -6. | 47.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Bosten Englestead | So | Panguitch HS | S1 | -7. | 47.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Dallin Shurtliff | Jr | Enterprise HS | S1 | -8. | 48.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Darryll Guymon | Jr | Emery HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Wyatt Remund | Sr | Duchesne HS | S10 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 1A-2A Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | North Summit HS | 88 | .0 | |||
2. | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 68 | .0 | |||
3. | Delta HS | 51 | .0 | |||
4. | South Summit HS | 47 | .0 | |||
5. | Millard HS | 43 | .0 | |||
6. | Manti HS | 38 | .0 | |||
7. | Beaver HS | 29 | .0 | |||
8. | Parowan HS | 28 | .0 | |||
9. | Mountain View HS-WY | 26 | .5 | |||
10. | Shelley HS-ID | 23 | .0 | |||
11. | Panguitch HS | 20 | .0 | |||
12. | Firth HS-ID | 18 | .0 | |||
12. | Duchesne HS | 18 | .0 | |||
14. | Kanab HS | 16 | .5 | |||
15. | Enterprise HS | 15 | .0 | |||
16. | Monticello HS | 14 | .0 | |||
16. | Grand County HS | 14 | .0 | |||
18. | Wayne HS | 13 | .0 | |||
19. | American Falls HS-ID | 12 | .0 | |||
19. | Maeser Prep Acad | 12 | .0 | |||
21. | Lovell HS-WY | 11 | .0 | |||
22. | San Juan HS | 10 | .0 | |||
23. | Emery HS | 9 | .0 | |||
24. | North Sevier HS | 8 | .0 | |||
25. | Cokeville HS-WY | 7 | .0 | |||
26. | Saint Joseph CHS | 6 | .0 | |||
27. | Valley HS | 5 | .0 | |||
27. | Summit Academy HS | 5 | .0 | |||
29. | Tabiona HS | 4 | .0 | |||
30. | Wells HS-NV | 3 | .0 | |||
31. | Manila HS | 1 | .0 |