2016 BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 6, 2016 - May 7, 2016 |
Boy's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyler Squire | Sr | Manti HS | 21. | 2:12.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Luis Olivera | Jr | Piute HS | 36. | 2:16.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Riley Ostler | Jr | Rich HS | 38. | 2:16.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Daniel Gifford | So | Rich HS | 40. | 2:17.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Caleb Whalen | Jr | Dugway HS | 41. | 2:17.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Thomas Hook | Jr | San Juan HS | 42. | 2:17.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dallin Hatch | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | 43. | 2:18.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brendan Gatherum | Sr | Duchesne HS | 45. | 2:18.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Josh Stoker | Sr | Saint Joseph CHS | 46. | 2:18.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Fr | Parowan HS | 47. | 2:18.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Evan Young | Jr | Milford HS | 48. | 2:18.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kixx Lyons | Fr | Enterprise HS | 50. | 2:19.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Colton Christensen | Sr | North Sevier HS | 52. | 2:20.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jack Scaife | Jr | Rowland Hall | 53. | 2:22.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Sam Morris | Jr | Rowland Hall | 55. | 2:24.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dustin Bistline | Fr | Kanab HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cody Layton | Jr | Altamont HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jon Killpack | Jr | Maeser Prep Acad | 7. | 2:08.25 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jonah Gonder | Jr | Manila HS | 8. | 2:08.73 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ty Funk | So | Emery HS | 10. | 2:09.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Michael Moyes | So | Cokeville HS-WY | 12. | 2:09.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brooks Doll | Jr | Oakley HS | 13. | 2:09.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Donovan Murphy | Sr | Rowland Hall | 18. | 2:12.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Garrett Chamberlain | Jr | San Juan HS | 20. | 2:12.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jason Stoddard | So | Mountain View HS-WY | 26. | 2:13.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Devan Moody | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | 28. | 2:13.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Scott Wilson | Sr | Parowan HS | 29. | 2:13.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Devin Lindsay | Jr | Altamont HS | 35. | 2:15.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Caysen Crumb | So | Beaver HS | 37. | 2:16.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Joe Bradshaw | Sr | Parowan HS | 39. | 2:16.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jackson Ayers | So | South Summit HS | 44. | 2:18.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Grange Simpson | So | San Juan HS | 49. | 2:18.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Elijah Clark | So | Maeser Prep Acad | 51. | 2:19.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Cameron Wakefield | Jr | Grand County HS | 54. | 2:23.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chandler Staheli | Jr | Enterprise HS | 4. | 2:06.83 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hunter Carter | Sr | Enterprise HS | 11. | 2:09.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Bird | Sr | Monticello HS | 14. | 2:10.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cameron Franklin | Fr | Valley HS | 15. | 2:10.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hunter Ferrin | Sr | Millard HS | 16. | 2:11.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dax Brough | So | Delta HS | 17. | 2:11.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Payton Collins | Jr | Piute HS | 19. | 2:12.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ethan Guymon | So | Parowan HS | 22. | 2:12.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ernesto Escobar | Sr | Kanab HS | 23. | 2:12.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ian Anderson | Sr | Panguitch HS | 25. | 2:13.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Seth Toomer | So | Cokeville HS-WY | 27. | 2:13.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ryan Lewis | So | Grand County HS | 31. | 2:13.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Trenton Stowe | Jr | Panguitch HS | 32. | 2:14.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jonah Schoppe | Jr | Panguitch HS | 33. | 2:14.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jayson Holt | Jr | Enterprise HS | 34. | 2:14.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Patrick Schloesser | Sr | Rowland Hall | 24. | 2:12.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chris Obrien | Sr | Saint Joseph CHS | 3. | 2:05.49 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jamie Soto | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 9. | 2:08.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Austin Dean | Jr | Valley HS | 30. | 2:13.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Keaten Jones | Sr | North Summit HS | 5. | 2:06.86 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jeffrey Hamilton | Sr | Parowan HS | 1. | 2:03.50 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aldair Moran | Sr | Delta HS | 6. | 2:07.41 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Newman | Sr | Lovell HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Porter Nicholls | So | Lovell HS-WY | 2. | 2:04.03 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Conner Cox | Jr | Millard HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jeffrey Hamilton | Sr | Parowan HS | S7 | -1. | 2:03.50 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Porter Nicholls | So | Lovell HS-WY | S10 | -1. | 2:04.03 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chris Obrien | Sr | Saint Joseph CHS | S5 | -1. | 2:05.49 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chandler Staheli | Jr | Enterprise HS | S3 | -1. | 2:06.83 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Keaten Jones | Sr | North Summit HS | S6 | -1. | 2:06.86 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aldair Moran | Sr | Delta HS | S9 | -1. | 2:07.41 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jon Killpack | Jr | Maeser Prep Acad | S2 | -1. | 2:08.25 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jonah Gonder | Jr | Manila HS | S2 | -2. | 2:08.73 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jamie Soto | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | S5 | -2. | 2:08.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ty Funk | So | Emery HS | S2 | -3. | 2:09.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Hunter Carter | Sr | Enterprise HS | S3 | -2. | 2:09.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Michael Moyes | So | Cokeville HS-WY | S2 | -4. | 2:09.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brooks Doll | Jr | Oakley HS | S2 | -5. | 2:09.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tyler Bird | Sr | Monticello HS | S3 | -3. | 2:10.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Cameron Franklin | Fr | Valley HS | S3 | -4. | 2:10.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Hunter Ferrin | Sr | Millard HS | S3 | -5. | 2:11.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Dax Brough | So | Delta HS | S3 | -6. | 2:11.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Donovan Murphy | Sr | Rowland Hall | S2 | -6. | 2:12.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Payton Collins | Jr | Piute HS | S3 | -7. | 2:12.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Garrett Chamberlain | Jr | San Juan HS | S2 | -7. | 2:12.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Tyler Squire | Sr | Manti HS | S1 | -1. | 2:12.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Ethan Guymon | So | Parowan HS | S3 | -8. | 2:12.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Ernesto Escobar | Sr | Kanab HS | S3 | -9. | 2:12.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Patrick Schloesser | Sr | Rowland Hall | S4 | -1. | 2:12.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Ian Anderson | Sr | Panguitch HS | S3 | -10. | 2:13.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Jason Stoddard | So | Mountain View HS-WY | S2 | -8. | 2:13.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Seth Toomer | So | Cokeville HS-WY | S3 | -11. | 2:13.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Devan Moody | Fr | Cokeville HS-WY | S2 | -9. | 2:13.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Scott Wilson | Sr | Parowan HS | S2 | -10. | 2:13.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Austin Dean | Jr | Valley HS | S5 | -3. | 2:13.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Ryan Lewis | So | Grand County HS | S3 | -12. | 2:13.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Trenton Stowe | Jr | Panguitch HS | S3 | -13. | 2:14.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Jonah Schoppe | Jr | Panguitch HS | S3 | -14. | 2:14.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Jayson Holt | Jr | Enterprise HS | S3 | -15. | 2:14.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Devin Lindsay | Jr | Altamont HS | S2 | -11. | 2:15.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Luis Olivera | Jr | Piute HS | S1 | -2. | 2:16.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Caysen Crumb | So | Beaver HS | S2 | -12. | 2:16.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Riley Ostler | Jr | Rich HS | S1 | -3. | 2:16.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Joe Bradshaw | Sr | Parowan HS | S2 | -13. | 2:16.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Daniel Gifford | So | Rich HS | S1 | -4. | 2:17.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Caleb Whalen | Jr | Dugway HS | S1 | -5. | 2:17.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Thomas Hook | Jr | San Juan HS | S1 | -6. | 2:17.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Dallin Hatch | Jr | Cokeville HS-WY | S1 | -7. | 2:18.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Jackson Ayers | So | South Summit HS | S2 | -14. | 2:18.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Brendan Gatherum | Sr | Duchesne HS | S1 | -8. | 2:18.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Josh Stoker | Sr | Saint Joseph CHS | S1 | -9. | 2:18.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Fr | Parowan HS | S1 | -10. | 2:18.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Evan Young | Jr | Milford HS | S1 | -11. | 2:18.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Grange Simpson | So | San Juan HS | S2 | -15. | 2:18.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Kixx Lyons | Fr | Enterprise HS | S1 | -12. | 2:19.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Elijah Clark | So | Maeser Prep Acad | S2 | -16. | 2:19.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Colton Christensen | Sr | North Sevier HS | S1 | -13. | 2:20.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Jack Scaife | Jr | Rowland Hall | S1 | -14. | 2:22.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Cameron Wakefield | Jr | Grand County HS | S2 | -17. | 2:23.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Sam Morris | Jr | Rowland Hall | S1 | -15. | 2:24.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dustin Bistline | Fr | Kanab HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Newman | Sr | Lovell HS-WY | S9 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cody Layton | Jr | Altamont HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Conner Cox | Jr | Millard HS | S10 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 1A-2A Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | North Summit HS | 88 | .0 | |||
2. | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 68 | .0 | |||
3. | Delta HS | 51 | .0 | |||
4. | South Summit HS | 47 | .0 | |||
5. | Millard HS | 43 | .0 | |||
6. | Manti HS | 38 | .0 | |||
7. | Beaver HS | 29 | .0 | |||
8. | Parowan HS | 28 | .0 | |||
9. | Mountain View HS-WY | 26 | .5 | |||
10. | Shelley HS-ID | 23 | .0 | |||
11. | Panguitch HS | 20 | .0 | |||
12. | Firth HS-ID | 18 | .0 | |||
12. | Duchesne HS | 18 | .0 | |||
14. | Kanab HS | 16 | .5 | |||
15. | Enterprise HS | 15 | .0 | |||
16. | Monticello HS | 14 | .0 | |||
16. | Grand County HS | 14 | .0 | |||
18. | Wayne HS | 13 | .0 | |||
19. | American Falls HS-ID | 12 | .0 | |||
19. | Maeser Prep Acad | 12 | .0 | |||
21. | Lovell HS-WY | 11 | .0 | |||
22. | San Juan HS | 10 | .0 | |||
23. | Emery HS | 9 | .0 | |||
24. | North Sevier HS | 8 | .0 | |||
25. | Cokeville HS-WY | 7 | .0 | |||
26. | Saint Joseph CHS | 6 | .0 | |||
27. | Valley HS | 5 | .0 | |||
27. | Summit Academy HS | 5 | .0 | |||
29. | Tabiona HS | 4 | .0 | |||
30. | Wells HS-NV | 3 | .0 | |||
31. | Manila HS | 1 | .0 |