2016 BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 6, 2016 - May 7, 2016 |
Boy's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ethan Anderson | So | Ogden HS | 107. | 2:08.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Eric Nelson | So | Mountain Crest HS | 121. | 2:09.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Elias Kinikini | Jr | Hurricane HS | 88. | 2:06.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alec Vaughn | Jr | Dixie HS | 101. | 2:07.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jon Evans | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 103. | 2:07.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brad Platt | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 104. | 2:07.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Austin Pace | Sr | Richfield HS | 109. | 2:08.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jason Scott | Jr | West Jordan HS | 110. | 2:08.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Richard Beazer | So | Stansbury HS | 114. | 2:09.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Chaz Roberts | So | Richfield HS | 115. | 2:09.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Curt Crossley | So | Roy HS | 116. | 2:09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Louis DeHart | Fr | Dixie HS | 118. | 2:09.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Shane Ramsey | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 124. | 2:10.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sam Bennion | So | Dixie HS | 125. | 2:10.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Carter Paxton | Fr | Springville HS | 127. | 2:11.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Nicholas Paduano | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 128. | 2:12.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Nathan Smith | Sr | Juab HS | 129. | 2:12.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Mitch Hillbig | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 130. | 2:14.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Coleman Lloyd | Sr | Jordan HS | 80. | 2:05.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brian Schulz | So | Pleasant Grove HS | 97. | 2:07.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Clay Goich | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 99. | 2:07.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Larsen | Jr | Stansbury HS | 100. | 2:07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tim Amodt | Fr | Hurricane HS | 102. | 2:07.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rylan Elwood | So | Woods Cross HS | 105. | 2:08.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Samuel Brown | Jr | Skyline HS | 112. | 2:08.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mitchell Hutchins | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 113. | 2:08.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Talon Garrick | Sr | American Fork HS | 119. | 2:09.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brenden Nuttall | So | Woods Cross HS | 120. | 2:09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tanner Edgington | Sr | Box Elder HS | 123. | 2:09.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Malone | Sr | Box Elder HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jake Sisson | Jr | Mountain View HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jorge Vasquez | Fr | Bonneville HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dylan Tidwell | Fr | Bingham HS | 24. | 1:59.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Paul Blackhurst | Sr | Grantsville HS | 27. | 2:00.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Piercen Maez | Sr | Stansbury HS | 51. | 2:03.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dylan Kendall | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 59. | 2:04.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Fletcher Stanworth | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 65. | 2:04.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Wyatt Biesenbach | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 78. | 2:05.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Garrett Crane | So | Copper Hills HS | 81. | 2:05.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Aaron Dockins | Sr | Uintah HS | 85. | 2:06.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jared Christiansen | Sr | Bonneville HS | 87. | 2:06.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tanner Olsen | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | 94. | 2:06.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Devin Pancake | So | Springville HS | 95. | 2:06.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Austin Valentine | Sr | Uintah HS | 96. | 2:06.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Joshua Richardson | Jr | Bingham HS | 98. | 2:07.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Nathan Ellsworth | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 108. | 2:08.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Granger Cocke | Sr | Highland HS | 132. | 2:14.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Denver Perry | Jr | Bonneville HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isaac Anawalt | Jr | Logan HS | 29. | 2:00.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carl Peel | Jr | North Sanpete HS | 48. | 2:03.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Christian McClellan | Jr | Morgan HS | 55. | 2:03.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaulin Curtis | Sr | Murray HS | 56. | 2:04.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jesse Holyoak | Sr | Cedar HS | 58. | 2:04.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Seth Greenwood | Jr | Orem HS | 60. | 2:04.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Seth Freckleton | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 68. | 2:05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Riley Searle | So | Snow Canyon HS | 71. | 2:05.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cody Brophy | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 76. | 2:05.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Eric Cooper | Jr | Wasatch HS | 82. | 2:05.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Cole Campbell | Jr | Spring Creek HS-NV | 83. | 2:06.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Joey Buck | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 89. | 2:06.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Awet Tesegay | Jr | Westlake HS | 92. | 2:06.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jake Graves | Sr | Stansbury HS | 117. | 2:09.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jansen Perry | Jr | Bonneville HS | 126. | 2:11.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Carter Norton | So | Timpview HS | 131. | 2:14.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Craik Evans | So | Lone Peak HS | 26. | 2:00.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alek Parsons | Sr | Ogden HS | 28. | 2:00.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Davis Florence | Sr | Spring Creek HS-NV | 37. | 2:01.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cameron Benson | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 43. | 2:02.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Reeve | Jr | Logan HS | 46. | 2:02.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dustin Tidwell | Fr | Bingham HS | 63. | 2:04.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ryan Williams | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 67. | 2:05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Robert Millard | So | Mountain View HS | 69. | 2:05.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Parker Barnes | Sr | American Fork HS | 70. | 2:05.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dalton Brems | Fr | American Fork HS | 72. | 2:05.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jackson Garr | So | Stansbury HS | 74. | 2:05.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Easton Sadler | Sr | West Jordan HS | 86. | 2:06.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jonathan Monsen | So | Richfield HS | 91. | 2:06.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Josh Rhees | Sr | Wasatch HS | 111. | 2:08.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Matthias Dunn | Fr | Wasatch HS | 122. | 2:09.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ammon Brock | So | Timpview HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Casteso | Jr | Lehi HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josh Call | Sr | Westlake HS | 33. | 2:01.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joe Simmons | Sr | American Fork HS | 39. | 2:01.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jesse Barraclough | Sr | Hurricane HS | 45. | 2:02.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zack DeGraw | Jr | Olympus HS | 50. | 2:03.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ammon Rex | Sr | Orem HS | 52. | 2:03.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brandon Barclay | So | Bonneville HS | 54. | 2:03.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Thomas Pickford | Jr | Provo HS | 57. | 2:04.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nate Medsker | Sr | Ben Lomond HS | 61. | 2:04.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Parker Steadman | Jr | Lehi HS | 73. | 2:05.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Alex Freer | Jr | Bonneville HS | 75. | 2:05.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Connor Poulsen | Fr | Snow Canyon HS | 90. | 2:06.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Joshua Mott | Sr | Bonneville HS | 106. | 2:08.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Haydon Cooper | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Riley Taylor | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Hansen | So | Corner Canyon HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Luke Orison | Sr | Cedar HS | 20. | 1:59.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Newbold | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 31. | 2:00.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Wyatt Peck | So | Star Valley HS-WY | 36. | 2:01.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Aidan Troutner | So | Timpview HS | 38. | 2:01.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Isaiah Kinikini | Jr | Hurricane HS | 40. | 2:02.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cameron Anderson | Sr | Logan HS | 41. | 2:02.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aaron Gubler | Sr | Stansbury HS | 44. | 2:02.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jacob Colangelo | Sr | West HS | 47. | 2:03.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brandon Garnica | So | Springville HS | 49. | 2:03.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brady Olson | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | 53. | 2:03.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Asefa Wetzel | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | 62. | 2:04.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jacob Rowley | Jr | Olympus HS | 64. | 2:04.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Joe Depoyster | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 66. | 2:04.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Gabe Prettypaint | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 77. | 2:05.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jima Rout | So | Olympus HS | 79. | 2:05.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Boston Wood | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 92. | 2:06.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brady Dupea | Sr | Spring Creek HS-NV | 8. | 1:56.31 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dylan Barker | Sr | Lehi HS | 11. | 1:57.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Christian Warren | So | Ogden HS | 14. | 1:58.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jonathan Roy | Sr | Riverton HS | 15. | 1:58.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bryce Ferguson | Sr | Davis HS | 16. | 1:58.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaden Taylor | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 17. | 1:58.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Thomas Odell | Sr | Olympus HS | 19. | 1:59.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Matthew Parker | Jr | Riverton HS | 22. | 1:59.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Collin Morrison | Jr | Lehi HS | 23. | 1:59.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Connor Compton | Jr | Sky View HS | 25. | 2:00.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Blake Nielson | So | Bountiful HS | 29. | 2:00.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jiraa Riding | Jr | Orem HS | 32. | 2:01.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Derek Thomas | So | Blackfoot HS-ID | 34. | 2:01.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kellis Johnson | Sr | Payson HS | 35. | 2:01.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Josh Willits | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | 42. | 2:02.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Spencer Nelson | Sr | Mountain Crest HS | 84. | 2:06.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Adam Haynes | Sr | Bingham HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Christian Graham | Sr | Uintah HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Patrick Parker | Jr | American Fork HS | 1. | 1:55.06 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | William Handley | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 2. | 1:55.41 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ike Urquhart | Sr | Dixie HS | 3. | 1:55.94 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Heston Andersen | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 4. | 1:56.01 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Teron Tucker | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 5. | 1:56.15 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | McKay Johns | Jr | American Fork HS | 6. | 1:56.29 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Travis Feeny | Jr | Ogden HS | 7. | 1:56.30 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Christopher Kauffman | Jr | Lehi HS | 9. | 1:56.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Matt Griffin | Sr | Richfield HS | 10. | 1:56.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Preston Portillo | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 12. | 1:57.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brandon Williams | So | Orem HS | 13. | 1:57.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mason Walk | Sr | Uintah HS | 18. | 1:59.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Payton Riggs | Sr | Mountain View HS | 21. | 1:59.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Haden Penrod | Jr | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Max Spence | Jr | Olympus HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter 3A-5A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Patrick Parker | Jr | American Fork HS | S12 | -1. | 1:55.06 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | William Handley | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S12 | -2. | 1:55.41 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ike Urquhart | Sr | Dixie HS | S12 | -3. | 1:55.94 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Heston Andersen | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | S12 | -4. | 1:56.01 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Teron Tucker | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S12 | -5. | 1:56.15 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | McKay Johns | Jr | American Fork HS | S12 | -6. | 1:56.29 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Travis Feeny | Jr | Ogden HS | S12 | -7. | 1:56.30 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brady Dupea | Sr | Spring Creek HS-NV | S11 | -1. | 1:56.31 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Christopher Kauffman | Jr | Lehi HS | S12 | -8. | 1:56.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Matt Griffin | Sr | Richfield HS | S12 | -9. | 1:56.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dylan Barker | Sr | Lehi HS | S11 | -2. | 1:57.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Preston Portillo | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S12 | -10. | 1:57.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brandon Williams | So | Orem HS | S12 | -11. | 1:57.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Christian Warren | So | Ogden HS | S11 | -3. | 1:58.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jonathan Roy | Sr | Riverton HS | S11 | -4. | 1:58.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Bryce Ferguson | Sr | Davis HS | S11 | -5. | 1:58.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kaden Taylor | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S11 | -6. | 1:58.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Mason Walk | Sr | Uintah HS | S12 | -12. | 1:59.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Thomas Odell | Sr | Olympus HS | S11 | -7. | 1:59.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Luke Orison | Sr | Cedar HS | S10 | -1. | 1:59.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Payton Riggs | Sr | Mountain View HS | S12 | -13. | 1:59.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Matthew Parker | Jr | Riverton HS | S11 | -8. | 1:59.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Collin Morrison | Jr | Lehi HS | S11 | -9. | 1:59.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Dylan Tidwell | Fr | Bingham HS | S6 | -1. | 1:59.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Connor Compton | Jr | Sky View HS | S11 | -10. | 2:00.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Craik Evans | So | Lone Peak HS | S8 | -1. | 2:00.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Paul Blackhurst | Sr | Grantsville HS | S6 | -2. | 2:00.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Alek Parsons | Sr | Ogden HS | S8 | -2. | 2:00.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Isaac Anawalt | Jr | Logan HS | S7 | -1. | 2:00.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Blake Nielson | So | Bountiful HS | S11 | -11. | 2:00.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Alex Newbold | Sr | Copper Hills HS | S10 | -2. | 2:00.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Jiraa Riding | Jr | Orem HS | S11 | -12. | 2:01.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Josh Call | Sr | Westlake HS | S9 | -1. | 2:01.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Derek Thomas | So | Blackfoot HS-ID | S11 | -13. | 2:01.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Kellis Johnson | Sr | Payson HS | S11 | -14. | 2:01.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Wyatt Peck | So | Star Valley HS-WY | S10 | -3. | 2:01.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Davis Florence | Sr | Spring Creek HS-NV | S8 | -3. | 2:01.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Aidan Troutner | So | Timpview HS | S10 | -4. | 2:01.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Joe Simmons | Sr | American Fork HS | S9 | -2. | 2:01.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Isaiah Kinikini | Jr | Hurricane HS | S10 | -5. | 2:02.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Cameron Anderson | Sr | Logan HS | S10 | -6. | 2:02.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Josh Willits | Sr | Snow Canyon HS | S11 | -15. | 2:02.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Cameron Benson | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S8 | -4. | 2:02.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Aaron Gubler | Sr | Stansbury HS | S10 | -7. | 2:02.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Jesse Barraclough | Sr | Hurricane HS | S9 | -3. | 2:02.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Tyler Reeve | Jr | Logan HS | S8 | -5. | 2:02.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Jacob Colangelo | Sr | West HS | S10 | -8. | 2:03.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Carl Peel | Jr | North Sanpete HS | S7 | -2. | 2:03.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Brandon Garnica | So | Springville HS | S10 | -9. | 2:03.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Zack DeGraw | Jr | Olympus HS | S9 | -4. | 2:03.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Piercen Maez | Sr | Stansbury HS | S6 | -3. | 2:03.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Ammon Rex | Sr | Orem HS | S9 | -5. | 2:03.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Brady Olson | Sr | Evanston HS-WY | S10 | -10. | 2:03.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Brandon Barclay | So | Bonneville HS | S9 | -6. | 2:03.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Christian McClellan | Jr | Morgan HS | S7 | -3. | 2:03.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Kaulin Curtis | Sr | Murray HS | S7 | -4. | 2:04.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Thomas Pickford | Jr | Provo HS | S9 | -7. | 2:04.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Jesse Holyoak | Sr | Cedar HS | S7 | -5. | 2:04.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Dylan Kendall | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S6 | -4. | 2:04.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Seth Greenwood | Jr | Orem HS | S7 | -6. | 2:04.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Nate Medsker | Sr | Ben Lomond HS | S9 | -8. | 2:04.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Asefa Wetzel | Fr | Star Valley HS-WY | S10 | -11. | 2:04.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Dustin Tidwell | Fr | Bingham HS | S8 | -6. | 2:04.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Jacob Rowley | Jr | Olympus HS | S10 | -12. | 2:04.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Fletcher Stanworth | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S6 | -5. | 2:04.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Joe Depoyster | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S10 | -13. | 2:04.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Ryan Williams | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S8 | -7. | 2:05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Seth Freckleton | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S7 | -7. | 2:05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Robert Millard | So | Mountain View HS | S8 | -8. | 2:05.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Parker Barnes | Sr | American Fork HS | S8 | -9. | 2:05.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Riley Searle | So | Snow Canyon HS | S7 | -8. | 2:05.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Dalton Brems | Fr | American Fork HS | S8 | -10. | 2:05.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Parker Steadman | Jr | Lehi HS | S9 | -9. | 2:05.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Jackson Garr | So | Stansbury HS | S8 | -11. | 2:05.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Alex Freer | Jr | Bonneville HS | S9 | -10. | 2:05.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Cody Brophy | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S7 | -9. | 2:05.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Gabe Prettypaint | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S10 | -14. | 2:05.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Wyatt Biesenbach | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S6 | -6. | 2:05.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Jima Rout | So | Olympus HS | S10 | -15. | 2:05.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Coleman Lloyd | Sr | Jordan HS | S5 | -1. | 2:05.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Garrett Crane | So | Copper Hills HS | S6 | -7. | 2:05.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Eric Cooper | Jr | Wasatch HS | S7 | -10. | 2:05.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Cole Campbell | Jr | Spring Creek HS-NV | S7 | -11. | 2:06.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Spencer Nelson | Sr | Mountain Crest HS | S11 | -16. | 2:06.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Aaron Dockins | Sr | Uintah HS | S6 | -8. | 2:06.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Easton Sadler | Sr | West Jordan HS | S8 | -12. | 2:06.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Jared Christiansen | Sr | Bonneville HS | S6 | -9. | 2:06.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Elias Kinikini | Jr | Hurricane HS | S4 | -1. | 2:06.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Joey Buck | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | S7 | -12. | 2:06.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Connor Poulsen | Fr | Snow Canyon HS | S9 | -11. | 2:06.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Jonathan Monsen | So | Richfield HS | S8 | -13. | 2:06.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Boston Wood | Sr | Desert Hills HS | S10 | -16. | 2:06.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Awet Tesegay | Jr | Westlake HS | S7 | -13. | 2:06.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Tanner Olsen | Fr | Spanish Fork HS | S6 | -10. | 2:06.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Devin Pancake | So | Springville HS | S6 | -11. | 2:06.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Austin Valentine | Sr | Uintah HS | S6 | -12. | 2:06.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Brian Schulz | So | Pleasant Grove HS | S5 | -2. | 2:07.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Joshua Richardson | Jr | Bingham HS | S6 | -13. | 2:07.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Clay Goich | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S5 | -3. | 2:07.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Josh Larsen | Jr | Stansbury HS | S5 | -4. | 2:07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Alec Vaughn | Jr | Dixie HS | S4 | -2. | 2:07.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Tim Amodt | Fr | Hurricane HS | S5 | -5. | 2:07.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Jon Evans | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S4 | -3. | 2:07.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Brad Platt | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S4 | -4. | 2:07.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Rylan Elwood | So | Woods Cross HS | S5 | -6. | 2:08.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | Joshua Mott | Sr | Bonneville HS | S9 | -12. | 2:08.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Ethan Anderson | So | Ogden HS | S3 | -1. | 2:08.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | Nathan Ellsworth | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S6 | -14. | 2:08.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
109. | Austin Pace | Sr | Richfield HS | S4 | -5. | 2:08.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
110. | Jason Scott | Jr | West Jordan HS | S4 | -6. | 2:08.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
111. | Josh Rhees | Sr | Wasatch HS | S8 | -14. | 2:08.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
112. | Samuel Brown | Jr | Skyline HS | S5 | -7. | 2:08.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
113. | Mitchell Hutchins | Jr | Timpanogos HS | S5 | -8. | 2:08.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
114. | Richard Beazer | So | Stansbury HS | S4 | -7. | 2:09.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
115. | Chaz Roberts | So | Richfield HS | S4 | -8. | 2:09.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
116. | Curt Crossley | So | Roy HS | S4 | -9. | 2:09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
117. | Jake Graves | Sr | Stansbury HS | S7 | -14. | 2:09.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
118. | Louis DeHart | Fr | Dixie HS | S4 | -10. | 2:09.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
119. | Talon Garrick | Sr | American Fork HS | S5 | -9. | 2:09.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
120. | Brenden Nuttall | So | Woods Cross HS | S5 | -10. | 2:09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
121. | Eric Nelson | So | Mountain Crest HS | S3 | -2. | 2:09.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
122. | Matthias Dunn | Fr | Wasatch HS | S8 | -15. | 2:09.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
123. | Tanner Edgington | Sr | Box Elder HS | S5 | -11. | 2:09.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
124. | Shane Ramsey | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S4 | -11. | 2:10.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
125. | Sam Bennion | So | Dixie HS | S4 | -12. | 2:10.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
126. | Jansen Perry | Jr | Bonneville HS | S7 | -15. | 2:11.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
127. | Carter Paxton | Fr | Springville HS | S4 | -13. | 2:11.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
128. | Nicholas Paduano | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S4 | -14. | 2:12.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
129. | Nathan Smith | Sr | Juab HS | S4 | -15. | 2:12.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
130. | Mitch Hillbig | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S4 | -16. | 2:14.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
131. | Carter Norton | So | Timpview HS | S7 | -16. | 2:14.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
132. | Granger Cocke | Sr | Highland HS | S6 | -15. | 2:14.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Adam Haynes | Sr | Bingham HS | S11 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Denver Perry | Jr | Bonneville HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Malone | Sr | Box Elder HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Christian Graham | Sr | Uintah HS | S11 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Haydon Cooper | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Haden Penrod | Jr | Springville HS | S12 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Max Spence | Jr | Olympus HS | S12 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ammon Brock | So | Timpview HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jake Sisson | Jr | Mountain View HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Riley Taylor | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Casteso | Jr | Lehi HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alex Hansen | So | Corner Canyon HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jorge Vasquez | Fr | Bonneville HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 3A-5A Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Davis HS | 82 | .5 | |||
2. | American Fork HS | 75 | .0 | |||
3. | Orem HS | 59 | .0 | |||
4. | Lone Peak HS | 46 | .0 | |||
5. | Riverton HS | 23 | .0 | |||
6. | Bingham HS | 21 | .0 | |||
7. | Alta HS | 20 | .0 | |||
8. | Salem Hills HS | 19 | .0 | |||
8. | Spanish Fork HS | 19 | .0 | |||
8. | Juab HS | 19 | .0 | |||
11. | Timpanogos HS | 18 | .0 | |||
12. | Maple Mountain HS | 17 | .0 | |||
13. | Desert Hills HS | 16 | .0 | |||
14. | Copper Hills HS | 14 | .5 | |||
15. | Box Elder HS | 14 | .0 | |||
16. | Tooele HS | 13 | .0 | |||
17. | Jordan HS | 12 | .0 | |||
18. | Richfield HS | 11 | .0 | |||
18. | East HS | 11 | .0 | |||
20. | Olympus HS | 10 | .0 | |||
20. | Wasatch HS | 10 | .0 | |||
20. | Springville HS | 10 | .0 | |||
20. | Ogden HS | 10 | .0 | |||
24. | Lehi HS | 9 | .0 | |||
25. | Pleasant Grove HS | 8 | .0 | |||
25. | Park City HS | 8 | .0 | |||
27. | Bountiful HS | 7 | .0 | |||
27. | Cedar HS | 7 | .0 | |||
29. | Dixie HS | 6 | .0 | |||
29. | Uintah HS | 6 | .0 | |||
29. | Preston HS-ID | 6 | .0 | |||
29. | Morgan HS | 6 | .0 | |||
33. | Logan HS | 5 | .0 | |||
33. | Roy HS | 5 | .0 | |||
33. | Bonneville HS | 5 | .0 | |||
33. | Provo HS | 5 | .0 | |||
33. | Mountain Crest HS | 5 | .0 | |||
38. | Murray HS | 4 | .0 | |||
38. | Woods Cross HS | 4 | .0 | |||
38. | Sky View HS | 4 | .0 | |||
41. | Hurricane HS | 3 | .0 | |||
41. | Spring Creek HS-NV | 3 | .0 | |||
41. | Westlake HS | 3 | .0 | |||
44. | Canyon Ridge HS-ID | 2 | .0 | |||
44. | Highland HS | 2 | .0 |