2016 BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 6, 2016 - May 7, 2016 |
Girl's 3200 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brittney Henrie | Fr | Panguitch HS | 15. | 12:57.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Meghan Clare | Jr | Saint Joseph CHS | 16. | 13:04.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaycee Linford | So | Cokeville HS-WY | 17. | 13:06.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chelsea James | Sr | Wells HS-NV | 18. | 13:06.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jackie Leifson | So | Rich HS | 19. | 13:10.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Katelyn Petersen | So | Cokeville HS-WY | 20. | 13:10.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Makayla Dalton | Sr | Panguitch HS | 21. | 13:13.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Corryn Anderson | Fr | Panguitch HS | 22. | 13:13.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Maria Calvario | So | Parowan HS | 23. | 13:28.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Heather Thomson | Jr | Rich HS | 24. | 13:36.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jordan Bennett | So | Panguitch HS | 25. | 13:44.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | MahLee Livingston | Jr | Milford HS | 26. | 14:04.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kimberly Cubas | Fr | Rich HS | 27. | 14:16.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Rachel Evans | So | Duchesne HS | 28. | 14:44.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Whittni Orton | Sr | Panguitch HS | 2. | 11:00.32 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Maggie Zwahlen | So | North Summit HS | 4. | 11:42.03 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ashlin Goble | So | North Sevier HS | 5. | 11:43.58 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Shaylee Hill | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 6. | 11:51.05 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Erin Hurst | Jr | Emery HS | 7. | 11:53.80 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Madison Norris | So | Manti HS | 8. | 12:14.10 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Abbi Zwahlen | Sr | North Summit HS | 9. | 12:14.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Katelyn Jeffery | Sr | Delta HS | 10. | 12:32.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Maria Josse | So | Millard HS | 11. | 12:34.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jessica Walker | So | San Juan HS | 12. | 12:44.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Charity Harmon | Fr | Mountain View HS-WY | 13. | 12:44.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alexa Vernon | Sr | Manti HS | 14. | 12:49.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sadie Sargent | So | North Summit HS | 1. | 10:54.80 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | LeAnn Larkin | Sr | Shelley HS-ID | 3. | 11:20.71 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter 1A-2A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sadie Sargent | So | North Summit HS | S4 | -1. | 10:54.80 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Whittni Orton | Sr | Panguitch HS | S2 | -1. | 11:00.32 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | LeAnn Larkin | Sr | Shelley HS-ID | S4 | -2. | 11:20.71 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Maggie Zwahlen | So | North Summit HS | S3 | -1. | 11:42.03 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ashlin Goble | So | North Sevier HS | S3 | -2. | 11:43.58 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Shaylee Hill | Jr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | S3 | -3. | 11:51.05 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Erin Hurst | Jr | Emery HS | S3 | -4. | 11:53.80 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Madison Norris | So | Manti HS | S3 | -5. | 12:14.10 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Abbi Zwahlen | Sr | North Summit HS | S3 | -6. | 12:14.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Katelyn Jeffery | Sr | Delta HS | S3 | -7. | 12:32.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Maria Josse | So | Millard HS | S3 | -8. | 12:34.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jessica Walker | So | San Juan HS | S3 | -9. | 12:44.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Charity Harmon | Fr | Mountain View HS-WY | S3 | -10. | 12:44.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Alexa Vernon | Sr | Manti HS | S3 | -11. | 12:49.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brittney Henrie | Fr | Panguitch HS | S1 | -1. | 12:57.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Meghan Clare | Jr | Saint Joseph CHS | S1 | -2. | 13:04.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kaycee Linford | So | Cokeville HS-WY | S1 | -3. | 13:06.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Chelsea James | Sr | Wells HS-NV | S1 | -4. | 13:06.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jackie Leifson | So | Rich HS | S1 | -5. | 13:10.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Katelyn Petersen | So | Cokeville HS-WY | S1 | -6. | 13:10.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Makayla Dalton | Sr | Panguitch HS | S1 | -7. | 13:13.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Corryn Anderson | Fr | Panguitch HS | S1 | -8. | 13:13.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Maria Calvario | So | Parowan HS | S1 | -9. | 13:28.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Heather Thomson | Jr | Rich HS | S1 | -10. | 13:36.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jordan Bennett | So | Panguitch HS | S1 | -11. | 13:44.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | MahLee Livingston | Jr | Milford HS | S1 | -12. | 14:04.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Kimberly Cubas | Fr | Rich HS | S1 | -13. | 14:16.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Rachel Evans | So | Duchesne HS | S1 | -14. | 14:44.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 1A-2A Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | North Summit HS | 105 | .0 | |||
2. | North Sevier HS | 50 | .0 | |||
3. | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 45 | .0 | |||
4. | Delta HS | 41 | .0 | |||
5. | Panguitch HS | 34 | .5 | |||
6. | Manti HS | 31 | .0 | |||
7. | Gunnison Valley HS | 28 | .0 | |||
8. | South Sevier HS | 27 | .0 | |||
8. | Millard HS | 27 | .0 | |||
10. | Parowan HS | 25 | .0 | |||
11. | Enterprise HS | 20 | .0 | |||
11. | Saint Joseph CHS | 20 | .0 | |||
13. | Mountain View HS-WY | 19 | .0 | |||
14. | Maeser Prep Acad | 18 | .0 | |||
15. | Milford HS | 17 | .0 | |||
16. | Lovell HS-WY | 16 | .0 | |||
16. | Duchesne HS | 16 | .0 | |||
16. | Cokeville HS-WY | 16 | .0 | |||
19. | Grand County HS | 15 | .0 | |||
20. | Shelley HS-ID | 14 | .0 | |||
21. | Kanab HS | 13 | .0 | |||
22. | Emery HS | 12 | .0 | |||
22. | Tabiona HS | 12 | .0 | |||
24. | Beaver HS | 10 | .0 | |||
25. | Altamont HS | 8 | .5 | |||
26. | Wells HS-NV | 6 | .0 | |||
27. | American Falls HS-ID | 4 | .0 | |||
28. | Wayne HS | 3 | .0 | |||
29. | Rich HS | 2 | .0 | |||
30. | Escalante HS | 1 | .0 |