Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Mountain Crest HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain Crest HS |
14. |
3:46.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Cody Olsen |
|
2.
Graham Burruss |
|
3.
Kort Fuller |
|
4.
Hayden Ewer |
|
5.
Brett Tidrow |
|
6.
Dallin Bingham |
|
|
|
2. |
North Sanpete HS
A
|
|
|
North Sanpete HS |
15. |
3:46.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Spencer Applegarth |
|
2.
Jordan Hope |
|
3.
Parker Hightower |
|
4.
Carl Peel |
|
5.
Ethan Bowles |
|
6.
Kabriun Cosby |
|
|
|
3. |
West Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
West Jordan HS |
20. |
3:53.24 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tyler Martain |
|
2.
Mack Wakley |
|
3.
Forest Rich |
|
4.
Abba AJ Sopoye |
|
5.
Easton Sadler |
|
6.
Andrew Klingler |
|
|
|
4. |
Mountain View HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain View HS |
25. |
3:57.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Noah Jensen |
|
2.
Pierre Giraud-Carrier |
|
3.
Mckay Waite |
|
4.
Jake Sisson |
|
5.
Liam Elliott |
|
6.
Payton Riggs |
|
|
|
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 3 |
|
1. |
Desert Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Desert Hills HS |
3. |
3:37.04 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Garrick Sharp |
|
2.
Kyler Terry |
|
3.
Bradley Earl |
|
4.
Jaiden Melendrez |
|
5.
Zak Fuchs |
|
6.
Joshua Thatcher |
|
|
|
2. |
Maple Mountain HS
A
|
|
|
Maple Mountain HS |
9. |
3:43.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Dawson Stokes |
|
2.
Jt Pontious |
|
3.
Spencer Griffin |
|
4.
Haydon Cooper |
|
5.
Ryan Williams |
|
6.
Zac Robison |
|
|
|
3. |
Salem Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Salem Hills HS |
12. |
3:44.66 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Garrett Lloyd |
|
2.
Gammon Ashton |
|
3.
Coulson Boggess |
|
4.
Nathan Chesnut |
|
5.
Wyatt Biesenbach |
|
6.
Brancen Webster |
|
|
|
4. |
Copper Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
17. |
3:47.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kayshawn Mounarath |
|
2.
Joshua Memmott |
|
3.
Brandon Hammond |
|
4.
Corban Allen |
|
5.
Garrett Crane |
|
6.
Garrett Stone |
|
|
|
5. |
Grantsville HS
A
|
|
|
Grantsville HS |
18. |
3:48.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Zach Wendell |
|
2.
Gavin Eyre |
|
3.
Trace Edwards |
|
4.
Paul Blackhurst |
|
5.
Tayton Young |
|
6.
Andrew Floyd |
|
|
|
6. |
Wasatch HS
A
|
|
|
Wasatch HS |
22. |
3:55.83 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Nash Jones |
|
2.
Matt Tate |
|
3.
Kellin Olsen |
|
4.
Josh Rhees |
|
5.
Matthias Dunn |
|
6.
Hayden Richards |
|
|
|
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 4 |
|
1. |
Cedar HS
A
|
|
|
Cedar HS |
5. |
3:39.80 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Carter Robinson |
|
2.
Derek Ball |
|
3.
Danny Saunders |
|
4.
Eric Lambert |
|
5.
Jesse Holyoak |
|
6.
Carter Robinson |
|
|
|
2. |
Westlake HS
A
|
|
|
Westlake HS |
8. |
3:42.54 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Ethan Graham |
|
2.
Preston Mitchell |
|
3.
Tait Miller |
|
4.
Luke Johnston |
|
5.
Jed Killian |
|
6.
Awet Tesegay |
|
|
|
3. |
Uintah HS
A
|
|
|
Uintah HS |
10. |
3:44.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jason Tolbert |
|
2.
Sterling Tomaino |
|
3.
Dallin Breakfield |
|
4.
Christian Graham |
|
5.
Kyle Henderson |
|
6.
Clayton VanDyke |
|
|
|
4. |
Morgan HS
A
|
|
|
Morgan HS |
13. |
3:46.29 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Spencer Larsen |
|
2.
Brennan Norman |
|
3.
Trevor Rose |
|
4.
Payton Bailey |
|
5.
Ryan Devries |
|
6.
Connor Savage |
|
|
|
5. |
Hurricane HS
A
|
|
|
Hurricane HS |
19. |
3:49.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Justin Thomas |
|
2.
Jaron Cordova |
|
3.
Kody Watts |
|
4.
Jesse Barraclough |
|
5.
Riley Ballard |
|
6.
Isaiah Kinikini |
|
|
|
6. |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
21. |
3:54.19 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Riki Peters |
|
2.
Alex Mcdougal |
|
3.
Jared Suruky |
|
4.
Alex Mcdougal |
|
5.
Ammon Rex |
|
6.
Jiree Riding |
|
|
|
7. |
Snow Canyon HS
A
|
|
|
Snow Canyon HS |
23. |
3:55.87 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Johan Castro |
|
2.
Keivontae Washington |
|
3.
Connor Poulsen |
|
4.
Josh Willits |
|
5.
Riley Searle |
|
6.
Oliver Martinez |
|
|
|
8. |
Spanish Fork HS
A
|
|
|
Spanish Fork HS |
24. |
3:56.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Dallas Eyere |
|
2.
Tanner Stone |
|
3.
Ethan Burnham |
|
4.
Nate Hanson |
|
5.
Niklas Poulsen |
|
6.
Michael Whittaker |
|
|
|
9. |
Dixie HS
A
|
|
|
Dixie HS |
26. |
4:05.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jordan Brazell |
|
2.
Josh Pulsipher |
|
3.
Max Brown |
|
4.
Louis DeHart |
|
5.
Brandt Cox |
|
6.
Richard Guyman |
|
|
|
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 5 |
|
1. |
Davis HS
A
|
|
|
Davis HS |
1. |
3:28.73 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Sawyer Anderl |
|
2.
Riley Stringham |
|
3.
McGyver Clark |
|
4.
Logan MacKay |
|
5.
Kelton Johnson |
|
6.
Colter Blanchard |
|
|
|
2. |
American Fork HS
A
|
|
|
American Fork HS |
2. |
3:33.16 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Jordan Daw |
|
2.
Nathan Mumford |
|
3.
Jaydon Ruchti |
|
4.
Casey Clinger |
|
5.
Christian Snowden |
|
6.
Joe Simmons |
|
|
|
3. |
Olympus HS
A
|
|
|
Olympus HS |
4. |
3:37.14 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Sunny Siu |
|
2.
Peter OBrien |
|
3.
Mussa Mahitula |
|
4.
Max Spence |
|
5.
Thomas Odell |
|
6.
Noel Lokiru |
|
|
|
4. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
6. |
3:40.67 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Davin Olsen |
|
2.
Dakota Tidwell |
|
3.
Braedon Dority |
|
4.
Max Bailey |
|
5.
Brayden Ostberg |
|
6.
Dylan Tidwell |
|
|
|
5. |
Logan HS
A
|
|
|
Logan HS |
7. |
3:42.16 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Jamari Blossom-Black |
|
2.
Sam Neiderhauser |
|
3.
Sean Salisbury |
|
4.
Isaac Anawalt |
|
5.
Cameron Anderson |
|
6.
Tyler Reeve |
|
|
|
6. |
Lone Peak HS
A
|
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
11. |
3:44.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Ammon Hannemann |
|
2.
Trey Jackson |
|
3.
Colin Robinson |
|
4.
Adam Jensen |
|
5.
Porter Ellis |
|
6.
Conner Rugg |
|
|
|
7. |
Timpanogos HS
A
|
|
|
Timpanogos HS |
16. |
3:46.51 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
McKay Harris |
|
2.
Chris Colson |
|
3.
Alan Price |
|
4.
Joe Benson |
|
5.
Gabe Prettypaint |
|
6.
Brennan Benson |
|
|
|
DNF |
Lehi HS
A
|
|
|
Lehi HS |
DNF |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Ian Evans |
|
2.
Cade Larsen |
|
3.
Dylan Barker |
|
4.
Christopher Kauffman |
|
5.
Garret Hunt |
|
6.
Collin Morrison |
|
|
|
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 3A-5A Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Davis HS
A
|
|
|
Davis HS |
S5 |
-1. |
|
3:28.73 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Sawyer Anderl |
|
2.
Riley Stringham |
|
3.
McGyver Clark |
|
4.
Logan MacKay |
|
5.
Kelton Johnson |
|
6.
Colter Blanchard |
|
|
|
2. |
American Fork HS
A
|
|
|
American Fork HS |
S5 |
-2. |
|
3:33.16 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Jordan Daw |
|
2.
Nathan Mumford |
|
3.
Jaydon Ruchti |
|
4.
Casey Clinger |
|
5.
Christian Snowden |
|
6.
Joe Simmons |
|
|
|
3. |
Desert Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Desert Hills HS |
S3 |
-1. |
|
3:37.04 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Garrick Sharp |
|
2.
Kyler Terry |
|
3.
Bradley Earl |
|
4.
Jaiden Melendrez |
|
5.
Zak Fuchs |
|
6.
Joshua Thatcher |
|
|
|
4. |
Olympus HS
A
|
|
|
Olympus HS |
S5 |
-3. |
|
3:37.14 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Sunny Siu |
|
2.
Peter OBrien |
|
3.
Mussa Mahitula |
|
4.
Max Spence |
|
5.
Thomas Odell |
|
6.
Noel Lokiru |
|
|
|
5. |
Cedar HS
A
|
|
|
Cedar HS |
S4 |
-1. |
|
3:39.80 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Carter Robinson |
|
2.
Derek Ball |
|
3.
Danny Saunders |
|
4.
Eric Lambert |
|
5.
Jesse Holyoak |
|
6.
Carter Robinson |
|
|
|
6. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
S5 |
-4. |
|
3:40.67 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Davin Olsen |
|
2.
Dakota Tidwell |
|
3.
Braedon Dority |
|
4.
Max Bailey |
|
5.
Brayden Ostberg |
|
6.
Dylan Tidwell |
|
|
|
7. |
Logan HS
A
|
|
|
Logan HS |
S5 |
-5. |
|
3:42.16 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Jamari Blossom-Black |
|
2.
Sam Neiderhauser |
|
3.
Sean Salisbury |
|
4.
Isaac Anawalt |
|
5.
Cameron Anderson |
|
6.
Tyler Reeve |
|
|
|
8. |
Westlake HS
A
|
|
|
Westlake HS |
S4 |
-2. |
|
3:42.54 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Ethan Graham |
|
2.
Preston Mitchell |
|
3.
Tait Miller |
|
4.
Luke Johnston |
|
5.
Jed Killian |
|
6.
Awet Tesegay |
|
|
|
9. |
Maple Mountain HS
A
|
|
|
Maple Mountain HS |
S3 |
-2. |
|
3:43.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Dawson Stokes |
|
2.
Jt Pontious |
|
3.
Spencer Griffin |
|
4.
Haydon Cooper |
|
5.
Ryan Williams |
|
6.
Zac Robison |
|
|
|
10. |
Uintah HS
A
|
|
|
Uintah HS |
S4 |
-3. |
|
3:44.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jason Tolbert |
|
2.
Sterling Tomaino |
|
3.
Dallin Breakfield |
|
4.
Christian Graham |
|
5.
Kyle Henderson |
|
6.
Clayton VanDyke |
|
|
|
11. |
Lone Peak HS
A
|
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
S5 |
-6. |
|
3:44.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Ammon Hannemann |
|
2.
Trey Jackson |
|
3.
Colin Robinson |
|
4.
Adam Jensen |
|
5.
Porter Ellis |
|
6.
Conner Rugg |
|
|
|
12. |
Salem Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Salem Hills HS |
S3 |
-3. |
|
3:44.66 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Garrett Lloyd |
|
2.
Gammon Ashton |
|
3.
Coulson Boggess |
|
4.
Nathan Chesnut |
|
5.
Wyatt Biesenbach |
|
6.
Brancen Webster |
|
|
|
13. |
Morgan HS
A
|
|
|
Morgan HS |
S4 |
-4. |
|
3:46.29 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Spencer Larsen |
|
2.
Brennan Norman |
|
3.
Trevor Rose |
|
4.
Payton Bailey |
|
5.
Ryan Devries |
|
6.
Connor Savage |
|
|
|
14. |
Mountain Crest HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain Crest HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
3:46.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Cody Olsen |
|
2.
Graham Burruss |
|
3.
Kort Fuller |
|
4.
Hayden Ewer |
|
5.
Brett Tidrow |
|
6.
Dallin Bingham |
|
|
|
15. |
North Sanpete HS
A
|
|
|
North Sanpete HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
3:46.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Spencer Applegarth |
|
2.
Jordan Hope |
|
3.
Parker Hightower |
|
4.
Carl Peel |
|
5.
Ethan Bowles |
|
6.
Kabriun Cosby |
|
|
|
16. |
Timpanogos HS
A
|
|
|
Timpanogos HS |
S5 |
-7. |
|
3:46.51 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
McKay Harris |
|
2.
Chris Colson |
|
3.
Alan Price |
|
4.
Joe Benson |
|
5.
Gabe Prettypaint |
|
6.
Brennan Benson |
|
|
|
17. |
Copper Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
S3 |
-4. |
|
3:47.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kayshawn Mounarath |
|
2.
Joshua Memmott |
|
3.
Brandon Hammond |
|
4.
Corban Allen |
|
5.
Garrett Crane |
|
6.
Garrett Stone |
|
|
|
18. |
Grantsville HS
A
|
|
|
Grantsville HS |
S3 |
-5. |
|
3:48.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Zach Wendell |
|
2.
Gavin Eyre |
|
3.
Trace Edwards |
|
4.
Paul Blackhurst |
|
5.
Tayton Young |
|
6.
Andrew Floyd |
|
|
|
19. |
Hurricane HS
A
|
|
|
Hurricane HS |
S4 |
-5. |
|
3:49.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Justin Thomas |
|
2.
Jaron Cordova |
|
3.
Kody Watts |
|
4.
Jesse Barraclough |
|
5.
Riley Ballard |
|
6.
Isaiah Kinikini |
|
|
|
20. |
West Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
West Jordan HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
3:53.24 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tyler Martain |
|
2.
Mack Wakley |
|
3.
Forest Rich |
|
4.
Abba AJ Sopoye |
|
5.
Easton Sadler |
|
6.
Andrew Klingler |
|
|
|
21. |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
S4 |
-6. |
|
3:54.19 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Riki Peters |
|
2.
Alex Mcdougal |
|
3.
Jared Suruky |
|
4.
Alex Mcdougal |
|
5.
Ammon Rex |
|
6.
Jiree Riding |
|
|
|
22. |
Wasatch HS
A
|
|
|
Wasatch HS |
S3 |
-6. |
|
3:55.83 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Nash Jones |
|
2.
Matt Tate |
|
3.
Kellin Olsen |
|
4.
Josh Rhees |
|
5.
Matthias Dunn |
|
6.
Hayden Richards |
|
|
|
23. |
Snow Canyon HS
A
|
|
|
Snow Canyon HS |
S4 |
-7. |
|
3:55.87 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Johan Castro |
|
2.
Keivontae Washington |
|
3.
Connor Poulsen |
|
4.
Josh Willits |
|
5.
Riley Searle |
|
6.
Oliver Martinez |
|
|
|
24. |
Spanish Fork HS
A
|
|
|
Spanish Fork HS |
S4 |
-8. |
|
3:56.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Dallas Eyere |
|
2.
Tanner Stone |
|
3.
Ethan Burnham |
|
4.
Nate Hanson |
|
5.
Niklas Poulsen |
|
6.
Michael Whittaker |
|
|
|
25. |
Mountain View HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain View HS |
S2 |
-4. |
|
3:57.55 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Noah Jensen |
|
2.
Pierre Giraud-Carrier |
|
3.
Mckay Waite |
|
4.
Jake Sisson |
|
5.
Liam Elliott |
|
6.
Payton Riggs |
|
|
|
26. |
Dixie HS
A
|
|
|
Dixie HS |
S4 |
-9. |
|
4:05.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jordan Brazell |
|
2.
Josh Pulsipher |
|
3.
Max Brown |
|
4.
Louis DeHart |
|
5.
Brandt Cox |
|
6.
Richard Guyman |
|
|
|
DNF |
Lehi HS
A
|
|
|
Lehi HS |
S5 |
-DNF |
|
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Ian Evans |
|
2.
Cade Larsen |
|
3.
Dylan Barker |
|
4.
Christopher Kauffman |
|
5.
Garret Hunt |
|
6.
Collin Morrison |
|
|
|