2016 Davis Invitational |
Davis High School |
Kaysville, UT |
April 23, 2016 |
Girl's 400 meter Open Sections |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Victoria Jones | Jr | Bountiful High School | 16. | 1:03.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Rachel Shubella | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | 20. | 1:03.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sydney Larsen | Jr | Davis HS | 23. | 1:04.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Morgan Blackburn | So | Davis HS | 31. | 1:05.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Open Sections |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kamryn Lungren | Fr | Westlake HS | 12. | 1:02.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Montana Spendlove | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 14. | 1:03.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Grace Wunderli | Fr | Olympus HS | 18. | 1:03.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abbee Smith | So | Layton HS | 22. | 1:04.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abby Jensen | Sr | Jordan HS | 27. | 1:04.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Daisy Lal | So | Jordan HS | 29. | 1:04.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Katelyn Lungren | Fr | Westlake HS | 32. | 1:05.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Isabelle Shields | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 34. | 1:08.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Open Sections |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Haylee Mather | So | Riverton HS | 8. | 1:01.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Liv Karlitschek | Jr | Mountain Crest | 10. | 1:02.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mariah Sainsbury | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 15. | 1:03.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Willa Gibson | Fr | West HS | 19. | 1:03.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | MaKenzie Kroupa | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 24. | 1:04.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rachel Clouse | Sr | Davis HS | 25. | 1:04.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emma Earl | Jr | East | 30. | 1:04.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Julia Mahlke | Sr | Spring Creek High School | 33. | 1:07.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Open Sections |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sage Allen | Jr | Olympus HS | 3. | 1:01.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hailey Jensen | So | Herriman High School | 7. | 1:01.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jillian Vance | So | Westlake HS | 11. | 1:02.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kate Kranz | So | Judge Memorial CHS | 13. | 1:02.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rylee Wood | Jr | Riverton HS | 17. | 1:03.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aniya Bobo | Fr | Weber HS | 21. | 1:03.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Charlee Smith | Sr | Layton HS | 26. | 1:04.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Open Sections |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Windsor Moore | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 1. | 1:00.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abbey Horrocks | Sr | Bingham HS | 2. | 1:00.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sarah Newton | Sr | Olympus HS | 4. | 1:01.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jordyn Johnson | Sr | Weber HS | 5. | 1:01.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | BriAnna Gipson | Sr | Davis HS | 6. | 1:01.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alexis Trejo | So | Weber HS | 9. | 1:01.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kennedy Peck | Fr | Lehi HS | 28. | 1:04.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emily Robinson | Sr | Davis HS | 35. | 1:12.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Open Sections | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Windsor Moore | Jr | Salem Hills HS | H5 | -1. | 1:00.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abbey Horrocks | Sr | Bingham HS | H5 | -2. | 1:00.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sage Allen | Jr | Olympus HS | H4 | -1. | 1:01.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sarah Newton | Sr | Olympus HS | H5 | -3. | 1:01.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jordyn Johnson | Sr | Weber HS | H5 | -4. | 1:01.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | BriAnna Gipson | Sr | Davis HS | H5 | -5. | 1:01.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hailey Jensen | So | Herriman High School | H4 | -2. | 1:01.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Haylee Mather | So | Riverton HS | H3 | -1. | 1:01.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alexis Trejo | So | Weber HS | H5 | -6. | 1:01.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Liv Karlitschek | Jr | Mountain Crest | H3 | -2. | 1:02.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jillian Vance | So | Westlake HS | H4 | -3. | 1:02.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kamryn Lungren | Fr | Westlake HS | H2 | -1. | 1:02.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kate Kranz | So | Judge Memorial CHS | H4 | -4. | 1:02.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Montana Spendlove | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H2 | -2. | 1:03.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Mariah Sainsbury | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H3 | -3. | 1:03.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Victoria Jones | Jr | Bountiful High School | H1 | -1. | 1:03.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Rylee Wood | Jr | Riverton HS | H4 | -5. | 1:03.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Grace Wunderli | Fr | Olympus HS | H2 | -3. | 1:03.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Willa Gibson | Fr | West HS | H3 | -4. | 1:03.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Rachel Shubella | Sr | Judge Memorial CHS | H1 | -2. | 1:03.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Aniya Bobo | Fr | Weber HS | H4 | -6. | 1:03.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Abbee Smith | So | Layton HS | H2 | -4. | 1:04.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Sydney Larsen | Jr | Davis HS | H1 | -3. | 1:04.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | MaKenzie Kroupa | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H3 | -5. | 1:04.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Rachel Clouse | Sr | Davis HS | H3 | -6. | 1:04.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Charlee Smith | Sr | Layton HS | H4 | -7. | 1:04.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Abby Jensen | Sr | Jordan HS | H2 | -5. | 1:04.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Kennedy Peck | Fr | Lehi HS | H5 | -7. | 1:04.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Daisy Lal | So | Jordan HS | H2 | -6. | 1:04.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Emma Earl | Jr | East | H3 | -7. | 1:04.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Morgan Blackburn | So | Davis HS | H1 | -4. | 1:05.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Katelyn Lungren | Fr | Westlake HS | H2 | -7. | 1:05.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Julia Mahlke | Sr | Spring Creek High School | H3 | -8. | 1:07.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Isabelle Shields | Fr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H2 | -8. | 1:08.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Emily Robinson | Sr | Davis HS | H5 | -8. | 1:12.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||