2016 Davis Invitational |
Davis High School |
Kaysville, UT |
April 23, 2016 |
Boy's 1600 meter Open Sections |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Duncan Forrest | Sr | Riverton HS | 44. | 4:44.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Seth Stromberg | So | Davis HS | 54. | 4:46.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nathan Steed | Jr | Davis HS | 57. | 4:47.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Steven Evers | Sr | Spring Creek High School | 58. | 4:47.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jacob Vaughn | Jr | Davis HS | 60. | 4:47.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dallin Mason | So | Bountiful High School | 61. | 4:47.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Blake Nielson | So | Bountiful High School | 62. | 4:47.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Zach Jenkins | So | Davis HS | 64. | 4:48.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Awet Tesegay | Jr | Westlake HS | 66. | 4:49.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Taylor Burgess | So | Herriman High School | 67. | 4:49.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Paul Huntsman | Sr | Weber HS | 70. | 4:50.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Porter Van Drimmelen | So | Davis HS | 71. | 4:50.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Nathan Bracken | So | Herriman High School | 72. | 4:50.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Hunter Ramsey | So | Herriman High School | 76. | 4:51.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Derek Thornton | So | Davis HS | 78. | 4:51.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kollin Murphy | So | Layton HS | 79. | 4:52.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Alejandro Torres | So | Ogden HS | 80. | 4:52.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Justin Roylance | Jr | Riverton HS | 81. | 4:53.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Cj Rees | So | Davis HS | 82. | 4:53.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Devin Pancake | So | Springville HS | 84. | 4:53.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Britton Porter | Sr | Davis HS | 85. | 4:54.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Austin Diede | Jr | Riverton HS | 87. | 4:55.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Zach Moncur | Jr | Davis HS | 88. | 4:56.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Trevor Lawson | So | Corner Canyon Track | 91. | 4:57.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Ethan Anderson | So | Ogden HS | 94. | 5:00.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Jansen Perry | Jr | Bonneville High School | 95. | 5:05.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Open Sections |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | D.j. Matthews | So | Summit Academy HS | 13. | 4:37.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Ericksen | So | Lone Peak HS | 14. | 4:37.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Justin Levine | Sr | Telos Academy | 23. | 4:40.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Andrew Lawson | Sr | Corner Canyon Track | 26. | 4:41.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jared Suruky | So | Orem HS | 32. | 4:42.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cameron Anderson | Sr | Logan High School | 32. | 4:42.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jacob Casteso | Jr | Lehi HS | 37. | 4:42.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Austyn Poulson | So | Herriman High School | 39. | 4:43.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Michael Hinckley | Jr | Lehi HS | 40. | 4:43.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Read Hadfield | Sr | Alta HS | 42. | 4:43.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Cole Campbell | Jr | Spring Creek High School | 46. | 4:44.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Parker Steadman | Jr | Lehi HS | 50. | 4:45.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Wesley Stone | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 51. | 4:45.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Payton Bailey | Jr | Morgan | 53. | 4:46.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jacob Smith | Sr | Weber HS | 55. | 4:46.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tyler Mortensen | Sr | Westlake HS | 56. | 4:47.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Josh Wilkinson | Sr | Davis HS | 59. | 4:47.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | James Lewis | Sr | Westlake HS | 65. | 4:49.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jorge Vasquez | Fr | Bonneville High School | 68. | 4:49.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Nate Delaney | Jr | Herriman High School | 73. | 4:50.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Devin Jaster | Jr | Davis HS | 77. | 4:51.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Nate Medsker | Sr | Ben Lomond HS | 83. | 4:53.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Tyler Coy | Jr | Bonneville High School | 90. | 4:56.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Open Sections |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zach Winter | So | Fremont HS | 9. | 4:34.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brandon Garnica | So | Springville HS | 10. | 4:34.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Joe Barney | Jr | Herriman High School | 16. | 4:38.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Joshua Richardson | Jr | Bingham HS | 17. | 4:38.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Coleman Lloyd | Sr | Jordan HS | 19. | 4:39.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nathan Chesnut | Sr | Salem Hills HS | 21. | 4:40.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Riley Taylor | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 22. | 4:40.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jared Slater | Sr | Clearfield HS | 25. | 4:41.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Peter White | Jr | Herriman High School | 30. | 4:42.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Austin Hinckley | Jr | Lehi HS | 34. | 4:42.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Levi Wolfley | Sr | Riverton HS | 35. | 4:42.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sawyer Kauffman | Sr | Kearns HS | 36. | 4:42.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Adam Hedquist | So | Davis HS | 38. | 4:43.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Craik Evans | So | Lone Peak HS | 41. | 4:43.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | McKay Treadwell | Jr | Davis HS | 43. | 4:44.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Curt Crossley | So | Roy HS | 45. | 4:44.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jacob Hansen | So | Woods Cross HS | 47. | 4:44.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Caleb Brown | Sr | Herriman High School | 49. | 4:45.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Josh Call | Sr | Westlake HS | 52. | 4:45.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Joseph Gonzales | So | Bonneville High School | 63. | 4:48.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Corban Allen | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 74. | 4:50.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Brady Olson | Sr | Evanston High School | 89. | 4:56.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Nate Wilde | So | Davis HS | 92. | 4:57.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Open Sections |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Teron Tucker | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 1. | 4:29.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Collin Morrison | Jr | Lehi HS | 2. | 4:29.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ethan Field | Sr | Sky View HS | 3. | 4:30.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ryan Raff | So | Lehi HS | 4. | 4:30.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Justin Hartshorn | So | Lone Peak HS | 5. | 4:30.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Luke Johnston | Jr | Westlake HS | 6. | 4:30.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jacob Lee | Sr | Weber HS | 7. | 4:31.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nate Osterstock | Jr | Olympus HS | 8. | 4:32.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jack McCulloch | Sr | Logan High School | 11. | 4:35.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brigham Halverson | Jr | Davis HS | 12. | 4:36.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jonathan Roy | Sr | Riverton HS | 15. | 4:37.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Daniel Tumblin | Sr | Davis HS | 18. | 4:39.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Logan Anderson | So | Westlake HS | 20. | 4:40.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Brandon Barclay | So | Bonneville High School | 24. | 4:40.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Josh Peters | Jr | Davis HS | 27. | 4:41.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Albert Hanks | Sr | Corner Canyon Track | 28. | 4:41.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Grayson Walker | So | Westlake HS | 29. | 4:42.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Josh Christiansen | Jr | Davis HS | 31. | 4:42.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Conner Jones | So | Davis HS | 48. | 4:44.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kaden Taylor | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 69. | 4:49.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kyle Rummens | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 75. | 4:51.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Britton Jordan | Jr | Northridge High School | 86. | 4:54.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Daniel Harris | Jr | Davis HS | 93. | 4:57.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Open Sections | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Teron Tucker | Sr | Woods Cross HS | H4 | -1. | 4:29.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Collin Morrison | Jr | Lehi HS | H4 | -2. | 4:29.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ethan Field | Sr | Sky View HS | H4 | -3. | 4:30.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ryan Raff | So | Lehi HS | H4 | -4. | 4:30.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Justin Hartshorn | So | Lone Peak HS | H4 | -5. | 4:30.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Luke Johnston | Jr | Westlake HS | H4 | -6. | 4:30.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jacob Lee | Sr | Weber HS | H4 | -7. | 4:31.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nate Osterstock | Jr | Olympus HS | H4 | -8. | 4:32.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Zach Winter | So | Fremont HS | H3 | -1. | 4:34.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brandon Garnica | So | Springville HS | H3 | -2. | 4:34.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jack McCulloch | Sr | Logan High School | H4 | -9. | 4:35.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brigham Halverson | Jr | Davis HS | H4 | -10. | 4:36.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | D.j. Matthews | So | Summit Academy HS | H2 | -1. | 4:37.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Josh Ericksen | So | Lone Peak HS | H2 | -2. | 4:37.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jonathan Roy | Sr | Riverton HS | H4 | -11. | 4:37.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Joe Barney | Jr | Herriman High School | H3 | -3. | 4:38.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Joshua Richardson | Jr | Bingham HS | H3 | -4. | 4:38.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Daniel Tumblin | Sr | Davis HS | H4 | -12. | 4:39.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Coleman Lloyd | Sr | Jordan HS | H3 | -5. | 4:39.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Logan Anderson | So | Westlake HS | H4 | -13. | 4:40.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Nathan Chesnut | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H3 | -6. | 4:40.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Riley Taylor | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | H3 | -7. | 4:40.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Justin Levine | Sr | Telos Academy | H2 | -3. | 4:40.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Brandon Barclay | So | Bonneville High School | H4 | -14. | 4:40.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jared Slater | Sr | Clearfield HS | H3 | -8. | 4:41.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Andrew Lawson | Sr | Corner Canyon Track | H2 | -4. | 4:41.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Josh Peters | Jr | Davis HS | H4 | -15. | 4:41.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Albert Hanks | Sr | Corner Canyon Track | H4 | -16. | 4:41.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Grayson Walker | So | Westlake HS | H4 | -17. | 4:42.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Peter White | Jr | Herriman High School | H3 | -9. | 4:42.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Josh Christiansen | Jr | Davis HS | H4 | -18. | 4:42.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Jared Suruky | So | Orem HS | H2 | -5. | 4:42.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Cameron Anderson | Sr | Logan High School | H2 | -5. | 4:42.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Austin Hinckley | Jr | Lehi HS | H3 | -10. | 4:42.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Levi Wolfley | Sr | Riverton HS | H3 | -11. | 4:42.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Sawyer Kauffman | Sr | Kearns HS | H3 | -12. | 4:42.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Jacob Casteso | Jr | Lehi HS | H2 | -7. | 4:42.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Adam Hedquist | So | Davis HS | H3 | -13. | 4:43.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Austyn Poulson | So | Herriman High School | H2 | -8. | 4:43.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Michael Hinckley | Jr | Lehi HS | H2 | -9. | 4:43.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Craik Evans | So | Lone Peak HS | H3 | -14. | 4:43.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Read Hadfield | Sr | Alta HS | H2 | -10. | 4:43.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | McKay Treadwell | Jr | Davis HS | H3 | -15. | 4:44.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Duncan Forrest | Sr | Riverton HS | H1 | -1. | 4:44.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Curt Crossley | So | Roy HS | H3 | -16. | 4:44.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Cole Campbell | Jr | Spring Creek High School | H2 | -11. | 4:44.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Jacob Hansen | So | Woods Cross HS | H3 | -17. | 4:44.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Conner Jones | So | Davis HS | H4 | -19. | 4:44.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Caleb Brown | Sr | Herriman High School | H3 | -18. | 4:45.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Parker Steadman | Jr | Lehi HS | H2 | -12. | 4:45.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Wesley Stone | Sr | Salem Hills HS | H2 | -13. | 4:45.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Josh Call | Sr | Westlake HS | H3 | -19. | 4:45.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Payton Bailey | Jr | Morgan | H2 | -14. | 4:46.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Seth Stromberg | So | Davis HS | H1 | -2. | 4:46.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Jacob Smith | Sr | Weber HS | H2 | -15. | 4:46.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Tyler Mortensen | Sr | Westlake HS | H2 | -16. | 4:47.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Nathan Steed | Jr | Davis HS | H1 | -3. | 4:47.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Steven Evers | Sr | Spring Creek High School | H1 | -4. | 4:47.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Josh Wilkinson | Sr | Davis HS | H2 | -17. | 4:47.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Jacob Vaughn | Jr | Davis HS | H1 | -5. | 4:47.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Dallin Mason | So | Bountiful High School | H1 | -6. | 4:47.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Blake Nielson | So | Bountiful High School | H1 | -7. | 4:47.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Joseph Gonzales | So | Bonneville High School | H3 | -20. | 4:48.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Zach Jenkins | So | Davis HS | H1 | -8. | 4:48.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | James Lewis | Sr | Westlake HS | H2 | -18. | 4:49.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Awet Tesegay | Jr | Westlake HS | H1 | -9. | 4:49.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Taylor Burgess | So | Herriman High School | H1 | -10. | 4:49.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Jorge Vasquez | Fr | Bonneville High School | H2 | -19. | 4:49.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Kaden Taylor | Jr | Woods Cross HS | H4 | -20. | 4:49.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Paul Huntsman | Sr | Weber HS | H1 | -11. | 4:50.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Porter Van Drimmelen | So | Davis HS | H1 | -12. | 4:50.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Nathan Bracken | So | Herriman High School | H1 | -13. | 4:50.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Nate Delaney | Jr | Herriman High School | H2 | -20. | 4:50.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Corban Allen | Jr | Copper Hills HS | H3 | -21. | 4:50.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Kyle Rummens | Jr | Woods Cross HS | H4 | -21. | 4:51.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Hunter Ramsey | So | Herriman High School | H1 | -14. | 4:51.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Devin Jaster | Jr | Davis HS | H2 | -21. | 4:51.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Derek Thornton | So | Davis HS | H1 | -15. | 4:51.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Kollin Murphy | So | Layton HS | H1 | -16. | 4:52.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Alejandro Torres | So | Ogden HS | H1 | -17. | 4:52.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Justin Roylance | Jr | Riverton HS | H1 | -18. | 4:53.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Cj Rees | So | Davis HS | H1 | -19. | 4:53.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Nate Medsker | Sr | Ben Lomond HS | H2 | -22. | 4:53.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Devin Pancake | So | Springville HS | H1 | -20. | 4:53.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Britton Porter | Sr | Davis HS | H1 | -21. | 4:54.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Britton Jordan | Jr | Northridge High School | H4 | -22. | 4:54.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Austin Diede | Jr | Riverton HS | H1 | -22. | 4:55.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Zach Moncur | Jr | Davis HS | H1 | -23. | 4:56.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Brady Olson | Sr | Evanston High School | H3 | -22. | 4:56.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Tyler Coy | Jr | Bonneville High School | H2 | -23. | 4:56.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Trevor Lawson | So | Corner Canyon Track | H1 | -24. | 4:57.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Nate Wilde | So | Davis HS | H3 | -23. | 4:57.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Daniel Harris | Jr | Davis HS | H4 | -23. | 4:57.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Ethan Anderson | So | Ogden HS | H1 | -25. | 5:00.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Jansen Perry | Jr | Bonneville High School | H1 | -26. | 5:05.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||