2016 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 20, 2016 - May 21, 2016 |
Boy's 800 M 2A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Patrick Schloesser | Sr | Rowland Hall | 5. | 2:05.19 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ernesto Escobar | Sr | Kanab HS | 9. | 2:10.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Squire | Sr | Manti HS | 10. | 2:11.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jackson Ayers | So | South Summit HS | 11. | 2:11.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nathan Bradley | Sr | Manti HS | 12. | 2:12.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Donovan Murphy | Sr | Rowland Hall | 13. | 2:12.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ty Funk | So | Emery HS | 15. | 2:12.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Justin Wynn | Jr | Rockwell CHS | 17. | 2:15.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jack Scaife | Jr | Rowland Hall | 18. | 2:17.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 M 2A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Conner Cox | Jr | Millard HS | 1. | 1:59.66 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jace Richins | Jr | North Summit HS | 2. | 2:02.28 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aldair Moran | Sr | Delta HS | 3. | 2:02.48 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dax Brough | So | Delta HS | 4. | 2:04.62 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hunter Carter | Sr | Enterprise HS | 6. | 2:05.19 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Keaten Jones | Sr | North Summit HS | 7. | 2:05.84 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hunter Ferrin | Sr | Millard HS | 8. | 2:08.62 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ryan Lewis | So | Grand County HS | 14. | 2:12.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jon Killpack | Jr | Maeser Prep Academy | 16. | 2:15.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 M 2A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Conner Cox | Jr | Millard HS | S2 | -1. | 1:59.66 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jace Richins | Jr | North Summit HS | S2 | -2. | 2:02.28 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Aldair Moran | Sr | Delta HS | S2 | -3. | 2:02.48 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dax Brough | So | Delta HS | S2 | -4. | 2:04.62 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Patrick Schloesser | Sr | Rowland Hall | S1 | -1. | 2:05.19 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hunter Carter | Sr | Enterprise HS | S2 | -5. | 2:05.19 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Keaten Jones | Sr | North Summit HS | S2 | -6. | 2:05.84 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hunter Ferrin | Sr | Millard HS | S2 | -7. | 2:08.62 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ernesto Escobar | Sr | Kanab HS | S1 | -2. | 2:10.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tyler Squire | Sr | Manti HS | S1 | -3. | 2:11.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jackson Ayers | So | South Summit HS | S1 | -4. | 2:11.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Nathan Bradley | Sr | Manti HS | S1 | -5. | 2:12.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Donovan Murphy | Sr | Rowland Hall | S1 | -6. | 2:12.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ryan Lewis | So | Grand County HS | S2 | -8. | 2:12.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ty Funk | So | Emery HS | S1 | -7. | 2:12.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jon Killpack | Jr | Maeser Prep Academy | S2 | -9. | 2:15.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Justin Wynn | Jr | Rockwell CHS | S1 | -8. | 2:15.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jack Scaife | Jr | Rowland Hall | S1 | -9. | 2:17.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 2A Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | North Summit HS | 101 | .0 | |||
2. | Delta HS | 96 | .0 | |||
3. | South Summit HS | 80 | .0 | |||
4. | Millard HS | 58 | .0 | |||
5. | Beaver HS | 51 | .0 | |||
6. | Manti HS | 48 | .0 | |||
7. | Summit Academy HS | 34 | .0 | |||
8. | Enterprise HS | 26 | .0 | |||
8. | Emery HS | 26 | .0 | |||
10. | San Juan HS | 23 | .0 | |||
11. | Maeser Prep Academy | 19 | .0 | |||
12. | Kanab HS | 16 | .0 | |||
13. | Grand County HS | 15 | .0 | |||
14. | Layton Christian Acad | 10 | .0 | |||
15. | American Leadership Acad | 9 | .0 | |||
16. | North Sevier HS | 5 | .0 | |||
17. | Rowland Hall | 4 | .0 | |||
18. | Gunnison Valley HS | 3 | .0 |