2016 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 20, 2016 - May 21, 2016 |
Girl's 800 M 2A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Maggie Zwahlen | So | North Summit HS | 7. | 2:28.49 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Allison Yardley | Jr | Enterprise HS | 8. | 2:29.62 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Makenzi Crittenden | Jr | North Summit HS | 10. | 2:32.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abby Laswell | Jr | South Summit HS | 11. | 2:34.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sheilah Cheruiyot | Fr | Wasatch Academy | 12. | 2:34.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Megan Rasich | Fr | Rowland Hall | 13. | 2:35.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Libby Hunt | Jr | Rowland Hall | 16. | 2:38.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Megan Nelson | So | Rockwell CHS | 17. | 2:42.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anna Camp | Sr | Millard HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 M 2A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Peyton Torgerson | Jr | North Sevier HS | 1. | 2:17.50 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sadie Sargent | So | North Summit HS | 2. | 2:17.52 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mckenzie Jenson | Jr | South Sevier HS | 3. | 2:22.06 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madeline Norris | So | Maeser Prep Academy | 4. | 2:23.79 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Avalin Cook | So | Manti HS | 5. | 2:26.09 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Abbi Zwahlen | Sr | North Summit HS | 6. | 2:27.29 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaylin Crabb | Sr | Millard HS | 9. | 2:30.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Katelyn Jeffery | Sr | Delta HS | 14. | 2:36.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Madeline Birk | Jr | North Summit HS | 15. | 2:38.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashlin Goble | So | North Sevier HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 M 2A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Peyton Torgerson | Jr | North Sevier HS | S2 | -1. | 2:17.50 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sadie Sargent | So | North Summit HS | S2 | -2. | 2:17.52 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mckenzie Jenson | Jr | South Sevier HS | S2 | -3. | 2:22.06 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madeline Norris | So | Maeser Prep Academy | S2 | -4. | 2:23.79 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Avalin Cook | So | Manti HS | S2 | -5. | 2:26.09 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Abbi Zwahlen | Sr | North Summit HS | S2 | -6. | 2:27.29 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maggie Zwahlen | So | North Summit HS | S1 | -1. | 2:28.49 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Allison Yardley | Jr | Enterprise HS | S1 | -2. | 2:29.62 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kaylin Crabb | Sr | Millard HS | S2 | -7. | 2:30.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Makenzi Crittenden | Jr | North Summit HS | S1 | -3. | 2:32.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Abby Laswell | Jr | South Summit HS | S1 | -4. | 2:34.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sheilah Cheruiyot | Fr | Wasatch Academy | S1 | -5. | 2:34.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Megan Rasich | Fr | Rowland Hall | S1 | -6. | 2:35.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Katelyn Jeffery | Sr | Delta HS | S2 | -8. | 2:36.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Madeline Birk | Jr | North Summit HS | S2 | -9. | 2:38.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Libby Hunt | Jr | Rowland Hall | S1 | -7. | 2:38.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Megan Nelson | So | Rockwell CHS | S1 | -8. | 2:42.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashlin Goble | So | North Sevier HS | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anna Camp | Sr | Millard HS | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 2A Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | North Summit HS | 142 | .0 | |||
2. | Delta HS | 91 | .0 | |||
3. | North Sevier HS | 60 | .0 | |||
4. | Millard HS | 52 | .0 | |||
5. | Enterprise HS | 42 | .0 | |||
6. | Gunnison Valley HS | 33 | .0 | |||
7. | American Leadership Acad | 29 | .0 | |||
8. | Manti HS | 26 | .5 | |||
9. | Grand County HS | 26 | .0 | |||
9. | South Sevier HS | 26 | .0 | |||
11. | Kanab HS | 22 | .0 | |||
12. | Emery HS | 21 | .0 | |||
13. | Maeser Prep Academy | 20 | .0 | |||
14. | Beaver HS | 10 | .0 | |||
15. | Rowland Hall | 9 | .0 | |||
16. | San Juan HS | 7 | .0 | |||
17. | Layton Christian Acad | 6 | .0 | |||
18. | South Summit HS | 1 | .5 |