2016 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 20, 2016 - May 21, 2016 |
Boy's 800 M 3A Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jack McCulloch | Sr | Logan HS | 4. | 1:59.31 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaac Anawalt | Jr | Logan HS | 5. | 1:59.67 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cameron Anderson | Sr | Logan HS | 7. | 2:00.23 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Piercen Maez | Sr | Stansbury HS | 8. | 2:00.42 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Paul Blackhurst | Sr | Grantsville HS | 10. | 2:00.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aaron Gubler | Sr | Stansbury HS | 13. | 2:02.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Carl Peel | Jr | North Sanpete HS | 18. | 2:03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jonathan Monsen | So | Richfield HS | 19. | 2:03.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Austin Pace | Sr | Richfield HS | 20. | 2:06.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jake Graves | Sr | Stansbury HS | 21. | 2:09.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 M 3A Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ike Urquhart | Sr | Dixie HS | 1. | 1:53.97 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nick Hill | Sr | Pine View HS | 2. | 1:57.17 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Matt Griffin | Sr | Richfield HS | 3. | 1:57.80 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ethan Hurst | Jr | Bear River HS | 6. | 2:00.22 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kody Watts | Jr | Hurricane HS | 9. | 2:00.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Eric Lambert | Sr | Cedar HS | 11. | 2:01.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Luke Orison | Sr | Cedar HS | 12. | 2:02.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Joshua Thatcher | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 14. | 2:02.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jesse Barraclough | Sr | Hurricane HS | 15. | 2:03.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jaiden Melendrez | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 16. | 2:03.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Paul Gaona | Sr | Pine View HS | 17. | 2:03.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 M 3A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ike Urquhart | Sr | Dixie HS | S2 | -1. | 1:53.97 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nick Hill | Sr | Pine View HS | S2 | -2. | 1:57.17 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Matt Griffin | Sr | Richfield HS | S2 | -3. | 1:57.80 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jack McCulloch | Sr | Logan HS | S1 | -1. | 1:59.31 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Isaac Anawalt | Jr | Logan HS | S1 | -2. | 1:59.67 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ethan Hurst | Jr | Bear River HS | S2 | -4. | 2:00.22 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cameron Anderson | Sr | Logan HS | S1 | -3. | 2:00.23 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Piercen Maez | Sr | Stansbury HS | S1 | -4. | 2:00.42 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kody Watts | Jr | Hurricane HS | S2 | -5. | 2:00.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Paul Blackhurst | Sr | Grantsville HS | S1 | -5. | 2:00.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Eric Lambert | Sr | Cedar HS | S2 | -6. | 2:01.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Luke Orison | Sr | Cedar HS | S2 | -7. | 2:02.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Aaron Gubler | Sr | Stansbury HS | S1 | -6. | 2:02.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Joshua Thatcher | Sr | Desert Hills HS | S2 | -8. | 2:02.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jesse Barraclough | Sr | Hurricane HS | S2 | -9. | 2:03.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Jaiden Melendrez | Jr | Desert Hills HS | S2 | -10. | 2:03.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Paul Gaona | Sr | Pine View HS | S2 | -11. | 2:03.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Carl Peel | Jr | North Sanpete HS | S1 | -7. | 2:03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jonathan Monsen | So | Richfield HS | S1 | -8. | 2:03.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Austin Pace | Sr | Richfield HS | S1 | -9. | 2:06.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jake Graves | Sr | Stansbury HS | S1 | -10. | 2:09.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 3A Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Desert Hills HS | 127 | .0 | |||
2. | Juab HS | 68 | .0 | |||
3. | Cedar HS | 48 | .0 | |||
4. | Richfield HS | 46 | .0 | |||
5. | Logan HS | 42 | .0 | |||
6. | Snow Canyon HS | 40 | .0 | |||
7. | Canyon View HS | 37 | .5 | |||
8. | Stansbury HS | 34 | .0 | |||
8. | Morgan HS | 34 | .0 | |||
10. | Pine View HS | 29 | .0 | |||
11. | Dixie HS | 24 | .0 | |||
12. | Park City HS | 23 | .0 | |||
13. | Hurricane HS | 16 | .5 | |||
14. | Bear River HS | 16 | .0 | |||
15. | Union HS | 11 | .0 | |||
16. | Tooele HS | 7 | .0 | |||
17. | Juan Diego CHS | 6 | .0 | |||
18. | Grantsville HS | 5 | .0 | |||
19. | Carbon HS | 4 | .0 | |||
19. | North Sanpete HS | 4 | .0 | |||
21. | Ben Lomond HS | 2 | .0 |