2016 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 20, 2016 - May 21, 2016 |
Boy's 1600 M 1A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chris Obrien | Sr | Saint Joseph CHS | 4:40.72 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Bird | Sr | Monticello HS | 4:41.60 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jonah Schoppe | Jr | Panguitch HS | 4:43.03 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rafael Begaye | Sr | Whitehorse HS | 4:43.61 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rhett Weston | Jr | Rich HS | 4:45.56 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Justin Levine | Sr | Telos Academy | 4:47.76 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Austin Dean | Jr | Valley HS | 4:51.51 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Eli Johnson | Sr | Monticello HS | 4:53.44 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cody Layton | Jr | Altamont HS | 4:55.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Matt Rowley | So | Duchesne HS | 4:56.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Peter Ipson | So | Parowan HS | 4:58.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Evan Young | Jr | Milford HS | 5:00.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Sean Letendre | Sr | Saint Joseph CHS | 5:01.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Easton Syrett | So | Bryce Valley HS | 5:04.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Curtis Evans | So | Tintic HS | 5:07.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Devin Lindsay | Jr | Altamont HS | 5:08.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Bosten Englestead | So | Panguitch HS | 5:09.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Scott Wilson | Sr | Parowan HS | 5:14.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Josh Stoker | Sr | Saint Joseph CHS | 5:16.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Joshua Dixon | Jr | Whitehorse HS | 5:20.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 1A Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Monticello HS | 85 | .0 | |||
2. | Duchesne HS | 83 | .0 | |||
3. | Panguitch HS | 78 | .0 | |||
4. | Parowan HS | 76 | .0 | |||
5. | Valley HS | 51 | .0 | |||
6. | Saint Joseph CHS | 39 | .0 | |||
7. | Tabiona HS | 31 | .0 | |||
8. | Whitehorse HS | 30 | .0 | |||
9. | Wayne HS | 24 | .0 | |||
10. | Escalante HS | 21 | .0 | |||
11. | Altamont HS | 17 | .0 | |||
11. | Milford HS | 17 | .0 | |||
13. | Bryce Valley HS | 15 | .0 | |||
14. | Telos Academy | 13 | .0 | |||
15. | Rich HS | 12 | .0 | |||
16. | EskDale HS | 11 | .0 | |||
17. | Diamond Ranch Acad | 10 | .0 | |||
18. | Manila HS | 4 | .0 | |||
19. | Tintic HS | 3 | .0 | |||
20. | Piute HS | 2 | .0 | |||
21. | Pinnacle HS | 1 | .0 | |||
21. | Wendover HS | 1 | .0 |