2016 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 20, 2016 - May 21, 2016 |
Boy's 1600 M 4A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Max Spence | Jr | Olympus HS | 4:17.14 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alek Parsons | Sr | Ogden HS | 4:17.27 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Travis Feeny | Jr | Ogden HS | 4:17.75 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | William Handley | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 4:18.20 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Haden Penrod | Jr | Springville HS | 4:18.49 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Garrett Barton | Jr | Ogden HS | 4:19.29 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Joe Benson | Jr | Timpanogos HS | 4:21.53 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Grant Gardner | Fr | Springville HS | 4:21.83 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Teron Tucker | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 4:22.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Heston Andersen | Jr | Spanish Fork HS | 4:22.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Aidan Troutner | So | Timpview HS | 4:23.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Christian Warren | So | Ogden HS | 4:24.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Mason Walk | Sr | Uintah HS | 4:25.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Nate Osterstock | Jr | Olympus HS | 4:25.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brandon Garnica | So | Springville HS | 4:25.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Thomas Odell | Sr | Olympus HS | 4:26.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jima Rout | So | Olympus HS | 4:30.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Haydon Cooper | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 4:30.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Brandon Barclay | So | Bonneville HS | 4:31.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Brennan Benson | So | Timpanogos HS | 4:36.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Garek Bielaczyc | Sr | East HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Denver Perry | Jr | Bonneville HS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 4A Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Orem HS | 77 | .0 | |||
2. | Timpanogos HS | 58 | .0 | |||
3. | Bountiful HS | 54 | .0 | |||
4. | Salem Hills HS | 42 | .0 | |||
5. | Maple Mountain HS | 41 | .0 | |||
5. | Springville HS | 41 | .0 | |||
7. | Ogden HS | 38 | .0 | |||
7. | Olympus HS | 38 | .0 | |||
9. | Spanish Fork HS | 29 | .0 | |||
10. | Corner Canyon HS | 27 | .0 | |||
10. | Mountain View HS | 27 | .0 | |||
12. | Alta HS | 24 | .0 | |||
13. | Box Elder HS | 22 | .0 | |||
14. | Murray HS | 21 | .0 | |||
15. | Wasatch HS | 16 | .0 | |||
16. | Bonneville HS | 14 | .0 | |||
16. | Timpview HS | 14 | .0 | |||
18. | East HS | 9 | .0 | |||
19. | Uintah HS | 7 | .0 | |||
19. | Hillcrest HS | 7 | .0 | |||
21. | Woods Cross HS | 6 | .0 | |||
22. | Highland HS | 5 | .0 | |||
22. | Payson HS | 5 | .0 | |||
24. | Skyline HS | 1 | .0 |