Boy's Medley 2A Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
South Sevier HS
A
|
|
|
South Sevier HS |
9. |
3:58.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tyson Chisholm |
|
2.
Trevor Robinson |
|
3.
Keeper Farnsworth |
|
4.
Jared Grant |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
2. |
North Sevier HS
A
|
|
|
North Sevier HS |
10. |
3:59.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Riley Ogden |
|
2.
Marcus Fielding |
|
3.
Stockton Barney |
|
4.
Colton Christensen |
|
5.
Zach Foote |
|
6.
Conner Heath |
|
|
|
3. |
Kanab HS
A
|
|
|
Kanab HS |
11. |
4:01.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Connor Edwards |
|
2.
Wyatt Houston |
|
3.
Aj Foster |
|
4.
Dane Stewart |
|
5.
Ernesto Escobar |
|
6.
Parker Collins |
|
|
|
4. |
Maeser Prep Academy
A
|
|
|
Maeser Prep Academy |
12. |
4:10.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Brett Carlson |
|
2.
Jon Killpack |
|
3.
Sam Garrison |
|
4.
Elijah Clark |
|
5.
Evan Allred |
|
6.
Logan Norris |
|
|
|
5. |
Rowland Hall
A
|
|
|
Rowland Hall |
13. |
4:33.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Eric Tokita |
|
2.
Omar Shihab |
|
3.
Raimundo Almenara |
|
4.
Tyler Macintyre |
|
5.
Max Scaife |
|
|
|
|
|
DQ |
Rockwell CHS
A
|
|
|
Rockwell CHS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Cj Cheuk |
|
2.
Justin Wynn |
|
3.
David Salinas |
|
4.
Jerin Bond |
|
5.
Marshall Sellers |
|
6.
Dylan Beck |
|
|
Exchange Violation: after zone 3 |
DNS |
Layton Christian Acad
A
|
|
|
Layton Christian Acad |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Mattheus Faterelli |
|
2.
Henry Ngusi |
|
3.
Regis Muligo |
|
4.
Miguel Luna |
|
5.
Leonardo Lupiano |
|
6.
Alfredo Pena |
|
|
|
Boy's Medley 2A Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Millard HS
A
|
|
|
Millard HS |
1. |
3:41.17 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Jaxon Wardle |
|
2.
Tyler Marshall |
|
3.
Turner Koyle |
|
4.
Conner Cox |
|
5.
Jayden Grose |
|
6.
Hunter Ferrin |
|
|
|
2. |
Delta HS
A
|
|
|
Delta HS |
2. |
3:50.44 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Jaymen Brough |
|
2.
Aldair Moran |
|
3.
Rhett Shamo |
|
4.
Dax Brough |
|
5.
Dallin Draper |
|
6.
Jared Bennett |
|
|
|
3. |
North Summit HS
A
|
|
|
North Summit HS |
3. |
3:50.47 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Quinn Chappell |
|
2.
Holden Jones |
|
3.
Braden Richins |
|
4.
Keaten Jones |
|
5.
Chris Vernon |
|
6.
Dalton Richins |
|
|
|
4. |
Summit Academy HS
A
|
|
|
Summit Academy HS |
4. |
3:51.69 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Justin Miller |
|
2.
Aaron Bailey |
|
3.
Baylor Harding |
|
4.
D.j. Matthews |
|
5.
Talmage Brown |
|
6.
Lincoln Augustine |
|
|
|
5. |
South Summit HS
A
|
|
|
South Summit HS |
5. |
3:52.26 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Jared Dansie |
|
2.
Parker Grajek |
|
3.
Jackson Dean |
|
4.
Hagen Miles |
|
5.
Porter Fitzgerald |
|
6.
Mason Gines |
|
|
|
6. |
San Juan HS
A
|
|
|
San Juan HS |
6. |
3:52.87 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Nathan Nielson |
|
2.
Payton Palmer |
|
3.
Max Slavens |
|
4.
Garrett Chamberlain |
|
5.
Paul Kyles |
|
6.
Preston Macdonald |
|
|
|
7. |
Grand County HS
A
|
|
|
Grand County HS |
7. |
3:56.70 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
MacKay Wakefield |
|
2.
Drake Hackney |
|
3.
Trent Elmore |
|
4.
Ryan Lewis |
|
5.
Connor Guerrero |
|
6.
Taylor Horton |
|
|
|
8. |
Manti HS
A
|
|
|
Manti HS |
8. |
3:57.39 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Kayden Stevenson |
|
2.
Max Mickelson |
|
3.
Jaden Sterner |
|
4.
Jordan Cheney |
|
5.
Eli Butler |
|
6.
Cody Alder |
|
|
|
DQ |
Enterprise HS
A
|
|
|
Enterprise HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jayson Holt |
|
2.
Garrett Porter |
|
3.
Hunter Carter |
|
4.
Chandler Staheli |
|
5.
Tanner Dougherty |
|
6.
Josh Schimbeck |
|
|
Exchange Violation: outside Zone 2 |
Boy's Medley 2A Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Millard HS
A
|
|
|
Millard HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
3:41.17 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Jaxon Wardle |
|
2.
Tyler Marshall |
|
3.
Turner Koyle |
|
4.
Conner Cox |
|
5.
Jayden Grose |
|
6.
Hunter Ferrin |
|
|
|
2. |
Delta HS
A
|
|
|
Delta HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
3:50.44 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Jaymen Brough |
|
2.
Aldair Moran |
|
3.
Rhett Shamo |
|
4.
Dax Brough |
|
5.
Dallin Draper |
|
6.
Jared Bennett |
|
|
|
3. |
North Summit HS
A
|
|
|
North Summit HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
3:50.47 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Quinn Chappell |
|
2.
Holden Jones |
|
3.
Braden Richins |
|
4.
Keaten Jones |
|
5.
Chris Vernon |
|
6.
Dalton Richins |
|
|
|
4. |
Summit Academy HS
A
|
|
|
Summit Academy HS |
S2 |
-4. |
|
3:51.69 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Justin Miller |
|
2.
Aaron Bailey |
|
3.
Baylor Harding |
|
4.
D.j. Matthews |
|
5.
Talmage Brown |
|
6.
Lincoln Augustine |
|
|
|
5. |
South Summit HS
A
|
|
|
South Summit HS |
S2 |
-5. |
|
3:52.26 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Jared Dansie |
|
2.
Parker Grajek |
|
3.
Jackson Dean |
|
4.
Hagen Miles |
|
5.
Porter Fitzgerald |
|
6.
Mason Gines |
|
|
|
6. |
San Juan HS
A
|
|
|
San Juan HS |
S2 |
-6. |
|
3:52.87 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Nathan Nielson |
|
2.
Payton Palmer |
|
3.
Max Slavens |
|
4.
Garrett Chamberlain |
|
5.
Paul Kyles |
|
6.
Preston Macdonald |
|
|
|
7. |
Grand County HS
A
|
|
|
Grand County HS |
S2 |
-7. |
|
3:56.70 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
MacKay Wakefield |
|
2.
Drake Hackney |
|
3.
Trent Elmore |
|
4.
Ryan Lewis |
|
5.
Connor Guerrero |
|
6.
Taylor Horton |
|
|
|
8. |
Manti HS
A
|
|
|
Manti HS |
S2 |
-8. |
|
3:57.39 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Kayden Stevenson |
|
2.
Max Mickelson |
|
3.
Jaden Sterner |
|
4.
Jordan Cheney |
|
5.
Eli Butler |
|
6.
Cody Alder |
|
|
|
9. |
South Sevier HS
A
|
|
|
South Sevier HS |
S1 |
-1. |
|
3:58.28 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tyson Chisholm |
|
2.
Trevor Robinson |
|
3.
Keeper Farnsworth |
|
4.
Jared Grant |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
10. |
North Sevier HS
A
|
|
|
North Sevier HS |
S1 |
-2. |
|
3:59.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Riley Ogden |
|
2.
Marcus Fielding |
|
3.
Stockton Barney |
|
4.
Colton Christensen |
|
5.
Zach Foote |
|
6.
Conner Heath |
|
|
|
11. |
Kanab HS
A
|
|
|
Kanab HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
4:01.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Connor Edwards |
|
2.
Wyatt Houston |
|
3.
Aj Foster |
|
4.
Dane Stewart |
|
5.
Ernesto Escobar |
|
6.
Parker Collins |
|
|
|
12. |
Maeser Prep Academy
A
|
|
|
Maeser Prep Academy |
S1 |
-4. |
|
4:10.58 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Brett Carlson |
|
2.
Jon Killpack |
|
3.
Sam Garrison |
|
4.
Elijah Clark |
|
5.
Evan Allred |
|
6.
Logan Norris |
|
|
|
13. |
Rowland Hall
A
|
|
|
Rowland Hall |
S1 |
-5. |
|
4:33.37 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Eric Tokita |
|
2.
Omar Shihab |
|
3.
Raimundo Almenara |
|
4.
Tyler Macintyre |
|
5.
Max Scaife |
|
|
|
|
|
DQ |
Enterprise HS
A
|
|
|
Enterprise HS |
S2 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jayson Holt |
|
2.
Garrett Porter |
|
3.
Hunter Carter |
|
4.
Chandler Staheli |
|
5.
Tanner Dougherty |
|
6.
Josh Schimbeck |
|
|
Exchange Violation: outside Zone 2 |
DQ |
Rockwell CHS
A
|
|
|
Rockwell CHS |
S1 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Cj Cheuk |
|
2.
Justin Wynn |
|
3.
David Salinas |
|
4.
Jerin Bond |
|
5.
Marshall Sellers |
|
6.
Dylan Beck |
|
|
Exchange Violation: after zone 3 |
DNS |
Layton Christian Acad
A
|
|
|
Layton Christian Acad |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Mattheus Faterelli |
|
2.
Henry Ngusi |
|
3.
Regis Muligo |
|
4.
Miguel Luna |
|
5.
Leonardo Lupiano |
|
6.
Alfredo Pena |
|
|
|