2017 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 5, 2017 - May 6, 2017 |
Boy's 110 MH 1A-2A Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Garrett Hawkes | So | North Fremont HS-ID | 2. | 15.33 | -0.1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaron Rose | Sr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 3. | 15.54 | -0.1 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Daycen Fowles | Sr | Delta HS | 4. | 16.07 | -0.1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Briggin Bluemel | Fr | Mountain View HS-WY | 5. | 16.22 | -0.1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brennan Wagner | Sr | Tabiona HS | 6. | 16.36 | -0.1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyrel Henrie | Sr | Panguitch HS | 7. | 16.47 | -0.1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jaymen Brough | So | Delta HS | 8. | 16.54 | -0.1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Eisley Scholes | Sr | North Summit HS | 9. | 16.61 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 MH 1A-2A Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Macdonald | Sr | Beaver HS | 1. | 15.07 | -0.1 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 MH 1A-2A Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Macdonald | Sr | Beaver HS | H2 | -1. | 15.07 | -0.1 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Garrett Hawkes | So | North Fremont HS-ID | H1 | -1. | 15.33 | -0.1 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaron Rose | Sr | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | H1 | -2. | 15.54 | -0.1 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Daycen Fowles | Sr | Delta HS | H1 | -3. | 16.07 | -0.1 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Briggin Bluemel | Fr | Mountain View HS-WY | H1 | -4. | 16.22 | -0.1 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brennan Wagner | Sr | Tabiona HS | H1 | -5. | 16.36 | -0.1 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyrel Henrie | Sr | Panguitch HS | H1 | -6. | 16.47 | -0.1 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jaymen Brough | So | Delta HS | H1 | -7. | 16.54 | -0.1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Eisley Scholes | Sr | North Summit HS | H1 | -8. | 16.61 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 1A-2A Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Sugar-Salem HS-ID | 111 | .5 | |||
2. | Delta HS | 69 | .0 | |||
3. | Mountain View HS-WY | 51 | .0 | |||
4. | Beaver HS | 46 | .0 | |||
5. | Emery HS | 39 | .0 | |||
6. | Millard HS | 37 | .0 | |||
7. | Panguitch HS | 31 | .0 | |||
8. | Manti HS | 30 | .0 | |||
9. | Summit Academy HS | 27 | .0 | |||
10. | North Summit HS | 25 | .0 | |||
10. | Enterprise HS | 25 | .0 | |||
12. | Lovell HS-WY | 24 | .5 | |||
13. | North Fremont HS-ID | 19 | .0 | |||
14. | Firth HS-ID | 18 | .0 | |||
15. | Monticello HS | 16 | .0 | |||
15. | Bear Lake HS-ID | 16 | .0 | |||
17. | Grand County HS | 15 | .0 | |||
18. | American Falls HS-ID | 12 | .0 | |||
19. | Maeser Prep | 9 | .0 | |||
19. | Tabiona HS | 9 | .0 | |||
21. | Valley HS | 7 | .0 | |||
22. | Cokeville HS-WY | 6 | .0 | |||
22. | San Juan HS | 6 | .0 | |||
24. | Wayne HS | 4 | .0 | |||
24. | North Sevier HS | 4 | .0 | |||
26. | South Sevier HS | 2 | .0 | |||
26. | Escalante HS | 2 | .0 | |||
28. | Piute HS | 1 | .0 | |||
28. | Milford HS | 1 | .0 |