2017 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 5, 2017 - May 6, 2017 |
Boy's 300 MH 3A-5A Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Daniel De la Cruz | Sr | Cottonwood HS | 5. | 40.24 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 MH 3A-5A Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josh Thomas | Sr | Richfield HS | 1. | 39.17 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaxon Durtshi | Sr | Sky View HS | 2. | 39.47 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Logan Orr | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 3. | 39.52 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carter Reynolds | Jr | Desert Hills HS | 4. | 39.88 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dakota Tidwell | Sr | Bingham HS | 6. | 40.69 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dylan Clements | Sr | Cedar HS | 7. | 41.33 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kelton Johnson | Sr | Davis HS | 8. | 42.77 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Simonsen | Jr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 MH 3A-5A Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Josh Thomas | Sr | Richfield HS | H2 | -1. | 39.17 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaxon Durtshi | Sr | Sky View HS | H2 | -2. | 39.47 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Logan Orr | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | H2 | -3. | 39.52 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carter Reynolds | Jr | Desert Hills HS | H2 | -4. | 39.88 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Daniel De la Cruz | Sr | Cottonwood HS | H1 | -1. | 40.24 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dakota Tidwell | Sr | Bingham HS | H2 | -5. | 40.69 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dylan Clements | Sr | Cedar HS | H2 | -6. | 41.33 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kelton Johnson | Sr | Davis HS | H2 | -7. | 42.77 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Simonsen | Jr | Davis HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 3A-5A Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | American Fork HS | 71 | .0 | |||
2. | Davis HS | 67 | .0 | |||
3. | Lone Peak HS | 53 | .5 | |||
4. | Desert Hills HS | 38 | .0 | |||
5. | Olympus HS | 26 | .0 | |||
6. | Richfield HS | 25 | .5 | |||
7. | East HS | 25 | .0 | |||
8. | Salem Hills HS | 24 | .0 | |||
9. | Cedar HS | 20 | .0 | |||
10. | Orem HS | 19 | .0 | |||
10. | Sky View HS | 19 | .0 | |||
10. | Riverton HS | 19 | .0 | |||
13. | Springville HS | 18 | .0 | |||
14. | Ogden HS | 16 | .0 | |||
15. | Alta HS | 15 | .5 | |||
16. | Lehi HS | 14 | .0 | |||
16. | Skyridge HS | 14 | .0 | |||
18. | Stansbury HS | 13 | .0 | |||
19. | Corner Canyon HS | 12 | .0 | |||
19. | Morgan HS | 12 | .0 | |||
21. | Ridgeline HS | 11 | .5 | |||
22. | Timpanogos HS | 10 | .0 | |||
22. | Pleasant Grove HS | 10 | .0 | |||
24. | Spanish Fork HS | 8 | .0 | |||
24. | Canyon View HS | 8 | .0 | |||
24. | Snow Canyon HS | 8 | .0 | |||
24. | Shelley HS-ID | 8 | .0 | |||
28. | Bountiful HS | 6 | .0 | |||
28. | Timpview HS | 6 | .0 | |||
28. | Box Elder HS | 6 | .0 | |||
28. | Bingham HS | 6 | .0 | |||
32. | Evanston HS-WY | 5 | .0 | |||
32. | Canyon Ridge HS-ID | 5 | .0 | |||
32. | West Jordan HS | 5 | .0 | |||
35. | Copper Hills HS | 4 | .0 | |||
35. | Park City HS | 4 | .0 | |||
35. | Hurricane HS | 4 | .0 | |||
35. | Cottonwood HS | 4 | .0 | |||
35. | Uintah HS | 4 | .0 | |||
40. | Logan HS | 3 | .0 | |||
40. | Grantsville HS | 3 | .0 | |||
40. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 3 | .0 | |||
43. | Maple Mountain HS | 1 | .0 | |||
43. | Bear River HS | 1 | .0 | |||
43. | Juab HS | 1 | .0 | |||
43. | Dixie HS | 1 | .0 |