2017 Mr. Mac/BYU Invitational |
Clarence Robison Track-Brigham Young University |
Provo, UT |
May 5, 2017 - May 6, 2017 |
Boy's 800M 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Matt Eisele | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 75. | 2:05.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Aaron Pectol | So | Tooele HS | 76. | 2:05.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chaz Roberts | Jr | Richfield HS | 80. | 2:06.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Creed Robertson | Fr | Provo HS | 81. | 2:06.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nick Woolsey | Fr | Richfield HS | 86. | 2:07.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dustin Brown | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 89. | 2:08.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Clay Peterson | Jr | Payson HS | 95. | 2:09.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Garrett Berger | So | Evanston HS-WY | 97. | 2:09.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sam Bennion | Jr | Dixie HS | 101. | 2:10.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Braner | Jr | Logan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800M 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tiler Zwygart | Jr | Ridgeline HS | 39. | 2:01.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jacob Ellis | Jr | Wasatch HS | 72. | 2:05.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrew Perkins | Jr | Skyridge HS | 78. | 2:05.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Talon Mortenson | Jr | Uintah HS | 79. | 2:06.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mitchell Hutchins | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 84. | 2:06.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tucker Fenton | So | Preston HS-ID | 91. | 2:08.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Connor Hansen | Jr | Springville HS | 98. | 2:09.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alec Keith | So | Provo HS | 100. | 2:10.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tanner Olsen | So | Spanish Fork HS | 105. | 2:12.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jacob Crosgrove | Jr | Preston HS-ID | 106. | 2:12.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jacob Despain | Jr | Blackfoot HS-ID | 107. | 2:14.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lucas Stoddard | So | Snow Canyon HS | 108. | 2:15.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Landon Edwards | Fr | West Jordan HS | 109. | 2:15.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alejandro Torres | Jr | Ogden HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800M 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tony Nickerson | Sr | Murray HS | 35. | 2:01.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Eric Cooper | Sr | Wasatch HS | 53. | 2:03.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carl Peel | Sr | North Sanpete HS | 56. | 2:03.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Andrei Hinckley | Jr | Wasatch HS | 59. | 2:03.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Zarek Proffit | Fr | Snow Canyon HS | 69. | 2:05.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Nathan Ellsworth | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 77. | 2:05.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Easton Brandt | So | Canyon View HS | 82. | 2:06.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nicholas Paduano | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 85. | 2:07.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Daniel Dastrup | Jr | Richfield HS | 90. | 2:08.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jon Holverson | Jr | Roy HS | 92. | 2:08.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Spencer Brosnahan | Sr | Wasatch HS | 94. | 2:09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Paul Young | Sr | Springville HS | 99. | 2:10.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Isaiah Smith | Jr | Mountain View HS | 104. | 2:11.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jorge Vasquez | So | Bonneville HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800M 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ethan Godfrey | Sr | Box Elder HS | 26. | 2:00.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jonathan Monsen | Jr | Richfield HS | 36. | 2:01.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kellin Olsen | So | Wasatch HS | 37. | 2:01.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jacob Hansen | Jr | Woods Cross HS | 41. | 2:02.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jayden Valkenburg | Jr | Snow Canyon HS | 57. | 2:03.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hayden Harward | Fr | Richfield HS | 61. | 2:03.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Daniel Chesnut | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 67. | 2:04.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Robert Fillmore | Jr | Timpview HS | 68. | 2:04.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mike Harker | Jr | Bingham HS | 71. | 2:05.42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Caleb Weaver | Jr | Cedar HS | 88. | 2:08.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Eric Nelson | Jr | Ridgeline HS | 93. | 2:08.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Cheever | Sr | Mountain View HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jojea Kwizera | Sr | West Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | James Mott | Jr | Bonneville HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800M 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dallin Mason | Jr | Bountiful HS | 22. | 2:00.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abe Huxford | Sr | Canyon View HS | 44. | 2:02.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nathan Archer | Sr | Jordan HS | 49. | 2:02.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alec Vaughan | Sr | Dixie HS | 60. | 2:03.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Christian McClellan | Sr | Morgan HS | 62. | 2:04.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Collin Morrison | Sr | Skyridge HS | 66. | 2:04.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Obediah Megargel | Jr | Westlake HS | 70. | 2:05.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jason Scott | Sr | West Jordan HS | 73. | 2:05.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Carter Paxton | So | Springville HS | 96. | 2:09.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jackson Dymond | Fr | Olympus HS | 102. | 2:10.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Larsen | Sr | Stansbury HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Seth Polevoi | Sr | Riverton HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800M 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brandon Garnica | Jr | Springville HS | 32. | 2:01.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isaac Anawalt | Sr | Logan HS | 38. | 2:01.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Penrod | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 40. | 2:02.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyrell Halladay | So | Evanston HS-WY | 46. | 2:02.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Reeve | Sr | Logan HS | 47. | 2:02.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brian Schulz | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | 51. | 2:03.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brandon Morgan | So | Salem Hills HS | 52. | 2:03.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alex Hansen | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | 54. | 2:03.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Noble Melton | So | Bingham HS | 63. | 2:04.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Austin Hansen | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | 64. | 2:04.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Haydon Cooper | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | 87. | 2:07.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Corban Allen | Sr | Copper Hills HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Payton Bailey | Sr | Morgan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Williams | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker Jones | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800M 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Blake Nielson | Jr | Bountiful HS | 17. | 1:59.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jason Davis | So | Woods Cross HS | 18. | 1:59.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Spencer Ford | Sr | Desert Hills HS | 21. | 2:00.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Conner Jones | Jr | Davis HS | 24. | 2:00.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Clayton VanDyke | Sr | Uintah HS | 28. | 2:01.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Riley Taylor | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 29. | 2:01.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaden Taylor | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 34. | 2:01.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Zack DeGraw | Sr | Olympus HS | 43. | 2:02.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Matthias Dunn | So | Wasatch HS | 45. | 2:02.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Isaiah Kinikini | Sr | Hurricane HS | 48. | 2:02.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Spencer VanAusdal | Jr | Salem Hills HS | 55. | 2:03.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tim Amodt | So | Hurricane HS | 58. | 2:03.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | JT Gardner | Sr | Timpanogos HS | 65. | 2:04.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Dylan Kendall | Sr | Woods Cross HS | 74. | 2:05.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Anderson | Jr | Ogden HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800M 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Joe Corbridge | So | American Fork HS | 11. | 1:58.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Matthew Parker | Sr | Riverton HS | 13. | 1:58.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kellis Johnson | Sr | Payson HS | 15. | 1:59.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Conner Compton | Sr | Sky View HS | 19. | 1:59.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Christian Warren | Jr | Ogden HS | 23. | 2:00.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Thomas Pickford | Sr | Provo HS | 25. | 2:00.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Nate Osterstock | Sr | Olympus HS | 27. | 2:01.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ammon Brock | Jr | Timpview HS | 30. | 2:01.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Denver Perry | Sr | Bonneville HS | 31. | 2:01.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Garrett Crane | Jr | Copper Hills HS | 33. | 2:01.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | David Medina | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | 42. | 2:02.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Shane Henderson | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | 50. | 2:03.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Seth Greenwood | Sr | Orem HS | 83. | 2:06.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Preston Portillo | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 103. | 2:11.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joe Benson | Sr | Timpanogos HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Luke Johnston | Sr | Westlake HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800M 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Patrick Parker | Sr | American Fork HS | 1. | 1:52.28 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:52.274 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Heston Andersen | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | 2. | 1:52.28 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1:52.279 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brandon Williams | Jr | Orem HS | 3. | 1:53.88 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Casey Clinger | Sr | American Fork HS | 4. | 1:55.01 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Christopher Kauffman | Sr | Skyridge HS | 5. | 1:55.33 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | McKay Johns | Sr | American Fork HS | 6. | 1:55.35 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Travis Feeny | Sr | Ogden HS | 7. | 1:56.72 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dylan Tidwell | So | Bingham HS | 8. | 1:56.87 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Aidan Troutner | Jr | Timpview HS | 9. | 1:57.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Craik Evans | Jr | Lone Peak HS | 10. | 1:57.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Max Spence | Sr | Olympus HS | 12. | 1:58.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kobe Mickelson | Sr | Skyridge HS | 14. | 1:59.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Derek Thomas | Jr | Blackfoot HS-ID | 16. | 1:59.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kody Watts | Sr | Hurricane HS | 20. | 2:00.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Haden Penrod | Sr | Springville HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800M 3A-5A Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Patrick Parker | Sr | American Fork HS | S12 | -1. | 1:52.28 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:52.274 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Heston Andersen | Sr | Spanish Fork HS | S12 | -2. | 1:52.28 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
1:52.279 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brandon Williams | Jr | Orem HS | S12 | -3. | 1:53.88 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Casey Clinger | Sr | American Fork HS | S12 | -4. | 1:55.01 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Christopher Kauffman | Sr | Skyridge HS | S12 | -5. | 1:55.33 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | McKay Johns | Sr | American Fork HS | S12 | -6. | 1:55.35 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Travis Feeny | Sr | Ogden HS | S12 | -7. | 1:56.72 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dylan Tidwell | So | Bingham HS | S12 | -8. | 1:56.87 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Aidan Troutner | Jr | Timpview HS | S12 | -9. | 1:57.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Craik Evans | Jr | Lone Peak HS | S12 | -10. | 1:57.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Joe Corbridge | So | American Fork HS | S11 | -1. | 1:58.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Max Spence | Sr | Olympus HS | S12 | -11. | 1:58.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Matthew Parker | Sr | Riverton HS | S11 | -2. | 1:58.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kobe Mickelson | Sr | Skyridge HS | S12 | -12. | 1:59.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kellis Johnson | Sr | Payson HS | S11 | -3. | 1:59.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Derek Thomas | Jr | Blackfoot HS-ID | S12 | -13. | 1:59.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Blake Nielson | Jr | Bountiful HS | S10 | -1. | 1:59.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jason Davis | So | Woods Cross HS | S10 | -2. | 1:59.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Conner Compton | Sr | Sky View HS | S11 | -4. | 1:59.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kody Watts | Sr | Hurricane HS | S12 | -14. | 2:00.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Spencer Ford | Sr | Desert Hills HS | S10 | -3. | 2:00.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Dallin Mason | Jr | Bountiful HS | S8 | -1. | 2:00.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Christian Warren | Jr | Ogden HS | S11 | -5. | 2:00.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Conner Jones | Jr | Davis HS | S10 | -4. | 2:00.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Thomas Pickford | Sr | Provo HS | S11 | -6. | 2:00.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Ethan Godfrey | Sr | Box Elder HS | S7 | -1. | 2:00.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Nate Osterstock | Sr | Olympus HS | S11 | -7. | 2:01.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Clayton VanDyke | Sr | Uintah HS | S10 | -5. | 2:01.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Riley Taylor | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S10 | -6. | 2:01.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Ammon Brock | Jr | Timpview HS | S11 | -8. | 2:01.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Denver Perry | Sr | Bonneville HS | S11 | -9. | 2:01.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Brandon Garnica | Jr | Springville HS | S9 | -1. | 2:01.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Garrett Crane | Jr | Copper Hills HS | S11 | -10. | 2:01.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Kaden Taylor | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S10 | -7. | 2:01.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Tony Nickerson | Sr | Murray HS | S6 | -1. | 2:01.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Jonathan Monsen | Jr | Richfield HS | S7 | -2. | 2:01.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Kellin Olsen | So | Wasatch HS | S7 | -3. | 2:01.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Isaac Anawalt | Sr | Logan HS | S9 | -2. | 2:01.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Tiler Zwygart | Jr | Ridgeline HS | S5 | -1. | 2:01.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Tyler Penrod | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S9 | -3. | 2:02.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jacob Hansen | Jr | Woods Cross HS | S7 | -4. | 2:02.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | David Medina | So | Rock Springs HS-WY | S11 | -11. | 2:02.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Zack DeGraw | Sr | Olympus HS | S10 | -8. | 2:02.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Abe Huxford | Sr | Canyon View HS | S8 | -2. | 2:02.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Matthias Dunn | So | Wasatch HS | S10 | -9. | 2:02.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Tyrell Halladay | So | Evanston HS-WY | S9 | -4. | 2:02.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Tyler Reeve | Sr | Logan HS | S9 | -5. | 2:02.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Isaiah Kinikini | Sr | Hurricane HS | S10 | -10. | 2:02.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Nathan Archer | Sr | Jordan HS | S8 | -3. | 2:02.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Shane Henderson | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S11 | -12. | 2:03.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Brian Schulz | Jr | Pleasant Grove HS | S9 | -6. | 2:03.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Brandon Morgan | So | Salem Hills HS | S9 | -7. | 2:03.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Eric Cooper | Sr | Wasatch HS | S6 | -2. | 2:03.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Alex Hansen | Jr | Corner Canyon HS | S9 | -8. | 2:03.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Spencer VanAusdal | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S10 | -11. | 2:03.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Carl Peel | Sr | North Sanpete HS | S6 | -3. | 2:03.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Jayden Valkenburg | Jr | Snow Canyon HS | S7 | -5. | 2:03.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Tim Amodt | So | Hurricane HS | S10 | -12. | 2:03.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Andrei Hinckley | Jr | Wasatch HS | S6 | -4. | 2:03.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Alec Vaughan | Sr | Dixie HS | S8 | -4. | 2:03.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Hayden Harward | Fr | Richfield HS | S7 | -6. | 2:03.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Christian McClellan | Sr | Morgan HS | S8 | -5. | 2:04.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Noble Melton | So | Bingham HS | S9 | -9. | 2:04.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Austin Hansen | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S9 | -10. | 2:04.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | JT Gardner | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S10 | -13. | 2:04.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | Collin Morrison | Sr | Skyridge HS | S8 | -6. | 2:04.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Daniel Chesnut | Jr | Salem Hills HS | S7 | -7. | 2:04.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Robert Fillmore | Jr | Timpview HS | S7 | -8. | 2:04.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Zarek Proffit | Fr | Snow Canyon HS | S6 | -5. | 2:05.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Obediah Megargel | Jr | Westlake HS | S8 | -7. | 2:05.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Mike Harker | Jr | Bingham HS | S7 | -9. | 2:05.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Jacob Ellis | Jr | Wasatch HS | S5 | -2. | 2:05.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Jason Scott | Sr | West Jordan HS | S8 | -8. | 2:05.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Dylan Kendall | Sr | Woods Cross HS | S10 | -14. | 2:05.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Matt Eisele | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | S4 | -1. | 2:05.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
76. | Aaron Pectol | So | Tooele HS | S4 | -2. | 2:05.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
77. | Nathan Ellsworth | Sr | Corner Canyon HS | S6 | -6. | 2:05.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
78. | Andrew Perkins | Jr | Skyridge HS | S5 | -3. | 2:05.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
79. | Talon Mortenson | Jr | Uintah HS | S5 | -4. | 2:06.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
80. | Chaz Roberts | Jr | Richfield HS | S4 | -3. | 2:06.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
81. | Creed Robertson | Fr | Provo HS | S4 | -4. | 2:06.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
82. | Easton Brandt | So | Canyon View HS | S6 | -7. | 2:06.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
83. | Seth Greenwood | Sr | Orem HS | S11 | -13. | 2:06.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
84. | Mitchell Hutchins | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S5 | -5. | 2:06.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
85. | Nicholas Paduano | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S6 | -8. | 2:07.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
86. | Nick Woolsey | Fr | Richfield HS | S4 | -5. | 2:07.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
87. | Haydon Cooper | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S9 | -11. | 2:07.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
88. | Caleb Weaver | Jr | Cedar HS | S7 | -10. | 2:08.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
89. | Dustin Brown | Jr | Star Valley HS-WY | S4 | -6. | 2:08.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
90. | Daniel Dastrup | Jr | Richfield HS | S6 | -9. | 2:08.42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
91. | Tucker Fenton | So | Preston HS-ID | S5 | -6. | 2:08.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
92. | Jon Holverson | Jr | Roy HS | S6 | -10. | 2:08.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
93. | Eric Nelson | Jr | Ridgeline HS | S7 | -11. | 2:08.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
94. | Spencer Brosnahan | Sr | Wasatch HS | S6 | -11. | 2:09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
95. | Clay Peterson | Jr | Payson HS | S4 | -7. | 2:09.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
96. | Carter Paxton | So | Springville HS | S8 | -9. | 2:09.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
97. | Garrett Berger | So | Evanston HS-WY | S4 | -8. | 2:09.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
98. | Connor Hansen | Jr | Springville HS | S5 | -7. | 2:09.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
99. | Paul Young | Sr | Springville HS | S6 | -12. | 2:10.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
100. | Alec Keith | So | Provo HS | S5 | -8. | 2:10.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
101. | Sam Bennion | Jr | Dixie HS | S4 | -9. | 2:10.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
102. | Jackson Dymond | Fr | Olympus HS | S8 | -10. | 2:10.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
103. | Preston Portillo | Sr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S11 | -14. | 2:11.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
104. | Isaiah Smith | Jr | Mountain View HS | S6 | -13. | 2:11.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
105. | Tanner Olsen | So | Spanish Fork HS | S5 | -9. | 2:12.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
106. | Jacob Crosgrove | Jr | Preston HS-ID | S5 | -10. | 2:12.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
107. | Jacob Despain | Jr | Blackfoot HS-ID | S5 | -11. | 2:14.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
108. | Lucas Stoddard | So | Snow Canyon HS | S5 | -12. | 2:15.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
109. | Landon Edwards | Fr | West Jordan HS | S5 | -13. | 2:15.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joe Benson | Sr | Timpanogos HS | S11 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Corban Allen | Sr | Copper Hills HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Haden Penrod | Sr | Springville HS | S12 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Payton Bailey | Sr | Morgan HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Josh Larsen | Sr | Stansbury HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ethan Anderson | Jr | Ogden HS | S10 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alejandro Torres | Jr | Ogden HS | S5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Luke Johnston | Sr | Westlake HS | S11 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Williams | Sr | Maple Mountain HS | S9 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Parker Jones | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | S9 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Seth Polevoi | Sr | Riverton HS | S8 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Cheever | Sr | Mountain View HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ryan Braner | Jr | Logan HS | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jorge Vasquez | So | Bonneville HS | S6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jojea Kwizera | Sr | West Jordan HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | James Mott | Jr | Bonneville HS | S7 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 3A-5A Team Scores | ||||||
After 17 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | American Fork HS | 71 | .0 | |||
2. | Davis HS | 67 | .0 | |||
3. | Lone Peak HS | 53 | .5 | |||
4. | Desert Hills HS | 38 | .0 | |||
5. | Olympus HS | 26 | .0 | |||
6. | Richfield HS | 25 | .5 | |||
7. | East HS | 25 | .0 | |||
8. | Salem Hills HS | 24 | .0 | |||
9. | Cedar HS | 20 | .0 | |||
10. | Orem HS | 19 | .0 | |||
10. | Sky View HS | 19 | .0 | |||
10. | Riverton HS | 19 | .0 | |||
13. | Springville HS | 18 | .0 | |||
14. | Ogden HS | 16 | .0 | |||
15. | Alta HS | 15 | .5 | |||
16. | Lehi HS | 14 | .0 | |||
16. | Skyridge HS | 14 | .0 | |||
18. | Stansbury HS | 13 | .0 | |||
19. | Corner Canyon HS | 12 | .0 | |||
19. | Morgan HS | 12 | .0 | |||
21. | Ridgeline HS | 11 | .5 | |||
22. | Timpanogos HS | 10 | .0 | |||
22. | Pleasant Grove HS | 10 | .0 | |||
24. | Spanish Fork HS | 8 | .0 | |||
24. | Canyon View HS | 8 | .0 | |||
24. | Snow Canyon HS | 8 | .0 | |||
24. | Shelley HS-ID | 8 | .0 | |||
28. | Bountiful HS | 6 | .0 | |||
28. | Timpview HS | 6 | .0 | |||
28. | Box Elder HS | 6 | .0 | |||
28. | Bingham HS | 6 | .0 | |||
32. | Evanston HS-WY | 5 | .0 | |||
32. | Canyon Ridge HS-ID | 5 | .0 | |||
32. | West Jordan HS | 5 | .0 | |||
35. | Copper Hills HS | 4 | .0 | |||
35. | Park City HS | 4 | .0 | |||
35. | Hurricane HS | 4 | .0 | |||
35. | Cottonwood HS | 4 | .0 | |||
35. | Uintah HS | 4 | .0 | |||
40. | Logan HS | 3 | .0 | |||
40. | Grantsville HS | 3 | .0 | |||
40. | Rock Springs HS-WY | 3 | .0 | |||
43. | Maple Mountain HS | 1 | .0 | |||
43. | Bear River HS | 1 | .0 | |||
43. | Juab HS | 1 | .0 | |||
43. | Dixie HS | 1 | .0 |