Boy's 4x400 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Mountain Crest HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain Crest HS |
22. |
3:43.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
James McDougal |
|
2.
Trae Fuller |
|
3.
Austin Mortensen |
|
4.
Oakley Musselman |
|
5.
Owen Jenkins |
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Cottonwood HS
A
|
|
|
Cottonwood HS |
20. |
3:40.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Eli Day |
|
2.
Nate Day |
|
3.
David Fagre |
|
4.
Coleman Johnston |
|
5.
Daniel De la Cruz |
|
6.
Donovan Cooper |
|
|
|
2. |
Hunter HS
A
|
|
|
Hunter HS |
24. |
3:47.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Isaac Aleman |
|
2.
Matthew Baker |
|
3.
Dakota Culley |
|
4.
Omar Ortiz |
|
5.
Tanner Lunceford |
|
6.
Joseph Short |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 3 |
|
1. |
Stansbury HS
A
|
|
|
Stansbury HS |
8. |
3:27.27 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Xander Littlefield |
|
2.
Abram Miller |
|
3.
Hawk Call |
|
4.
Josh Wintch |
|
5.
Blaise Miller |
|
6.
Nick Norman |
|
|
|
2. |
Uintah HS
A
|
|
|
Uintah HS |
10. |
3:29.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Dustin Breakfield |
|
2.
Dallin Breakfield |
|
3.
Todd Carter |
|
4.
Clayton VanDyke |
|
5.
Kyle Henderson |
|
6.
Talon Mortenson |
|
|
|
3. |
Snow Canyon HS
A
|
|
|
Snow Canyon HS |
12. |
3:30.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Taliesin Jessop |
|
2.
Garrett Schroeder |
|
3.
Zarek Proffit |
|
4.
Jared Jensen |
|
5.
Jayden Valkenburg |
|
6.
Connor Poulsen |
|
|
|
4. |
Rock Springs HS-WY
A
|
|
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
13. |
3:30.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Preston Portillo |
|
2.
Trent Rasmussen |
|
3.
Brenden Lapp |
|
4.
Damon Longfellow |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
5. |
Bountiful HS
A
|
|
|
Bountiful HS |
14. |
3:32.70 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Hunter Munk |
|
2.
Blake Nielson |
|
3.
Dallin Mason |
|
4.
Blair Perkes |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Park City HS
A
|
|
|
Park City HS |
17. |
3:36.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Victor Casarrubias |
|
2.
Paul Baynes |
|
3.
Devin Valiquett |
|
4.
Devon Gregory |
|
5.
Connor Laurence |
|
6.
Jacob Pelegrin |
|
|
|
DNS |
Star Valley HS-WY
A
|
|
|
Star Valley HS-WY |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Wyatt Peck |
|
2.
Shane Henderson |
|
3.
Whitman Jones |
|
4.
Asefa Wetzel |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 4 |
|
1. |
Davis HS
A
|
|
|
Davis HS |
2. |
3:23.19 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Jade White |
|
2.
Riley Stringham |
|
3.
Sawyer Anderl |
|
4.
Kelton Johnson |
|
5.
Landon Baird |
|
6.
Andrew Simonsen |
|
|
|
2. |
Sky View HS
A
|
|
|
Sky View HS |
6. |
3:26.56 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Jaxon Durtshi |
|
2.
Kaisho Collins |
|
3.
Ian Durrant |
|
4.
Conner Compton |
|
5.
Tanner Shultz |
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Maple Mountain HS
A
|
|
|
Maple Mountain HS |
9. |
3:28.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Ethan Belot |
|
2.
Spencer Griffin |
|
3.
Jt Pontious |
|
4.
Dawson Stokes |
|
5.
Ryan Williams |
|
6.
Parker Farnworth |
|
|
|
4. |
Woods Cross HS
A
|
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
15. |
3:34.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
John Shipp |
|
2.
Brett Christiansen |
|
3.
Dylan Kendall |
|
4.
Kaden Taylor |
|
5.
Hunter Taylor |
|
6.
Jacob Page |
|
|
|
5. |
Hurricane HS
A
|
|
|
Hurricane HS |
18. |
3:36.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Elias Kinikini |
|
2.
Isaiah Kinikini |
|
3.
Caden Armstrong |
|
4.
Tim Amodt |
|
5.
Kody Watts |
|
6.
Joe Armijo |
|
|
|
6. |
Desert Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Desert Hills HS |
19. |
3:40.19 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Zachary Marsden |
|
2.
Cooper Kenney |
|
3.
Carter Reynolds |
|
4.
Richard Ricks |
|
5.
Tate Denos |
|
6.
Hunter Holt |
|
|
|
7. |
Spanish Fork HS
A
|
|
|
Spanish Fork HS |
21. |
3:41.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Spencer James |
|
2.
Spencer Bailey |
|
3.
Wyatt Evans |
|
4.
Joey Buck |
|
5.
Tanner Olsen |
|
6.
Matthew Cable |
|
|
|
8. |
Canyon View HS
A
|
|
|
Canyon View HS |
23. |
3:45.54 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Easton Brandt |
|
2.
Braydon Cavalieri |
|
3.
Nelson Douglas |
|
4.
Avery Ware |
|
5.
Seth Dabb |
|
6.
Britt Dunnell |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 3A-5A Timed Finals |
Section 5 |
|
1. |
Skyridge HS
A
|
|
|
Skyridge HS |
1. |
3:22.55 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Josh Taylor |
|
2.
Timothy Brown |
|
3.
Kobe Mickelson |
|
4.
Christopher Kauffman |
|
5.
Andrew Perkins |
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Olympus HS
A
|
|
|
Olympus HS |
3. |
3:24.27 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Brayan Chavez |
|
2.
Max Spence |
|
3.
Jima Rout |
|
4.
Mussa Mahitula |
|
5.
Hector Cedillo |
|
6.
Zack DeGraw |
|
|
|
3. |
Morgan HS
A
|
|
|
Morgan HS |
4. |
3:24.70 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Brennan Norman |
|
2.
Payton Bailey |
|
3.
Tucker Skinner |
|
4.
Trevor Rose |
|
5.
Ben Weppner |
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Cedar HS
A
|
|
|
Cedar HS |
5. |
3:25.06 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Chet Higby |
|
2.
Danny Saunders |
|
3.
Bryson Robertson |
|
4.
Derek Ball |
|
5.
Hunter Mogensen |
|
6.
Brady Bettridge |
|
|
|
5. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
7. |
3:26.96 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Dakota Tidwell |
|
2.
Ammon Driggs |
|
3.
Dustin Tidwell |
|
4.
Dylan Gibson |
|
5.
Michael Aldredge |
|
6.
Morgan Calder |
|
|
|
6. |
West Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
West Jordan HS |
11. |
3:30.02 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Andrew Klingler |
|
2.
Forest Rich |
|
3.
Tyler Martain |
|
4.
Mack Wakley |
|
5.
Jeff Rogers |
|
6.
David Moctezuma |
|
|
|
7. |
Copper Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
16. |
3:34.79 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Max Heuser |
|
2.
Ryan Miller |
|
3.
Garrett Crane |
|
4.
Joshua Memmott |
|
5.
Corban Allen |
|
6.
Garrett Stone |
|
|
|
DNS |
Lone Peak HS
A
|
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Seth Freckleton |
|
2.
Justin Hartshorn |
|
3.
Craik Evans |
|
4.
Max Gunther |
|
5.
Zack Ericksen |
|
6.
Josh Ericksen |
|
|
|
DNS |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Brandon Williams |
|
2.
Jayden Price |
|
3.
Alex Mcdougal |
|
4.
Kam Radebaugh |
|
5.
Seth Greenwood |
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 3A-5A Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Skyridge HS
A
|
|
|
Skyridge HS |
S5 |
-1. |
|
3:22.55 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Josh Taylor |
|
2.
Timothy Brown |
|
3.
Kobe Mickelson |
|
4.
Christopher Kauffman |
|
5.
Andrew Perkins |
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Davis HS
A
|
|
|
Davis HS |
S4 |
-1. |
|
3:23.19 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Jade White |
|
2.
Riley Stringham |
|
3.
Sawyer Anderl |
|
4.
Kelton Johnson |
|
5.
Landon Baird |
|
6.
Andrew Simonsen |
|
|
|
3. |
Olympus HS
A
|
|
|
Olympus HS |
S5 |
-2. |
|
3:24.27 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Brayan Chavez |
|
2.
Max Spence |
|
3.
Jima Rout |
|
4.
Mussa Mahitula |
|
5.
Hector Cedillo |
|
6.
Zack DeGraw |
|
|
|
4. |
Morgan HS
A
|
|
|
Morgan HS |
S5 |
-3. |
|
3:24.70 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Brennan Norman |
|
2.
Payton Bailey |
|
3.
Tucker Skinner |
|
4.
Trevor Rose |
|
5.
Ben Weppner |
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Cedar HS
A
|
|
|
Cedar HS |
S5 |
-4. |
|
3:25.06 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Chet Higby |
|
2.
Danny Saunders |
|
3.
Bryson Robertson |
|
4.
Derek Ball |
|
5.
Hunter Mogensen |
|
6.
Brady Bettridge |
|
|
|
6. |
Sky View HS
A
|
|
|
Sky View HS |
S4 |
-2. |
|
3:26.56 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Jaxon Durtshi |
|
2.
Kaisho Collins |
|
3.
Ian Durrant |
|
4.
Conner Compton |
|
5.
Tanner Shultz |
|
|
|
|
|
7. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
S5 |
-5. |
|
3:26.96 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Dakota Tidwell |
|
2.
Ammon Driggs |
|
3.
Dustin Tidwell |
|
4.
Dylan Gibson |
|
5.
Michael Aldredge |
|
6.
Morgan Calder |
|
|
|
8. |
Stansbury HS
A
|
|
|
Stansbury HS |
S3 |
-1. |
|
3:27.27 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Xander Littlefield |
|
2.
Abram Miller |
|
3.
Hawk Call |
|
4.
Josh Wintch |
|
5.
Blaise Miller |
|
6.
Nick Norman |
|
|
|
9. |
Maple Mountain HS
A
|
|
|
Maple Mountain HS |
S4 |
-3. |
|
3:28.18 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Ethan Belot |
|
2.
Spencer Griffin |
|
3.
Jt Pontious |
|
4.
Dawson Stokes |
|
5.
Ryan Williams |
|
6.
Parker Farnworth |
|
|
|
10. |
Uintah HS
A
|
|
|
Uintah HS |
S3 |
-2. |
|
3:29.23 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Dustin Breakfield |
|
2.
Dallin Breakfield |
|
3.
Todd Carter |
|
4.
Clayton VanDyke |
|
5.
Kyle Henderson |
|
6.
Talon Mortenson |
|
|
|
11. |
West Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
West Jordan HS |
S5 |
-6. |
|
3:30.02 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Andrew Klingler |
|
2.
Forest Rich |
|
3.
Tyler Martain |
|
4.
Mack Wakley |
|
5.
Jeff Rogers |
|
6.
David Moctezuma |
|
|
|
12. |
Snow Canyon HS
A
|
|
|
Snow Canyon HS |
S3 |
-3. |
|
3:30.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Taliesin Jessop |
|
2.
Garrett Schroeder |
|
3.
Zarek Proffit |
|
4.
Jared Jensen |
|
5.
Jayden Valkenburg |
|
6.
Connor Poulsen |
|
|
|
13. |
Rock Springs HS-WY
A
|
|
|
Rock Springs HS-WY |
S3 |
-4. |
|
3:30.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Preston Portillo |
|
2.
Trent Rasmussen |
|
3.
Brenden Lapp |
|
4.
Damon Longfellow |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
14. |
Bountiful HS
A
|
|
|
Bountiful HS |
S3 |
-5. |
|
3:32.70 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Hunter Munk |
|
2.
Blake Nielson |
|
3.
Dallin Mason |
|
4.
Blair Perkes |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
15. |
Woods Cross HS
A
|
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
S4 |
-4. |
|
3:34.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
John Shipp |
|
2.
Brett Christiansen |
|
3.
Dylan Kendall |
|
4.
Kaden Taylor |
|
5.
Hunter Taylor |
|
6.
Jacob Page |
|
|
|
16. |
Copper Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
S5 |
-7. |
|
3:34.79 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Max Heuser |
|
2.
Ryan Miller |
|
3.
Garrett Crane |
|
4.
Joshua Memmott |
|
5.
Corban Allen |
|
6.
Garrett Stone |
|
|
|
17. |
Park City HS
A
|
|
|
Park City HS |
S3 |
-6. |
|
3:36.06 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Victor Casarrubias |
|
2.
Paul Baynes |
|
3.
Devin Valiquett |
|
4.
Devon Gregory |
|
5.
Connor Laurence |
|
6.
Jacob Pelegrin |
|
|
|
18. |
Hurricane HS
A
|
|
|
Hurricane HS |
S4 |
-5. |
|
3:36.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Elias Kinikini |
|
2.
Isaiah Kinikini |
|
3.
Caden Armstrong |
|
4.
Tim Amodt |
|
5.
Kody Watts |
|
6.
Joe Armijo |
|
|
|
19. |
Desert Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Desert Hills HS |
S4 |
-6. |
|
3:40.19 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Zachary Marsden |
|
2.
Cooper Kenney |
|
3.
Carter Reynolds |
|
4.
Richard Ricks |
|
5.
Tate Denos |
|
6.
Hunter Holt |
|
|
|
20. |
Cottonwood HS
A
|
|
|
Cottonwood HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
3:40.61 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Eli Day |
|
2.
Nate Day |
|
3.
David Fagre |
|
4.
Coleman Johnston |
|
5.
Daniel De la Cruz |
|
6.
Donovan Cooper |
|
|
|
21. |
Spanish Fork HS
A
|
|
|
Spanish Fork HS |
S4 |
-7. |
|
3:41.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Spencer James |
|
2.
Spencer Bailey |
|
3.
Wyatt Evans |
|
4.
Joey Buck |
|
5.
Tanner Olsen |
|
6.
Matthew Cable |
|
|
|
22. |
Mountain Crest HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain Crest HS |
S1 |
-1. |
|
3:43.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
James McDougal |
|
2.
Trae Fuller |
|
3.
Austin Mortensen |
|
4.
Oakley Musselman |
|
5.
Owen Jenkins |
|
|
|
|
|
23. |
Canyon View HS
A
|
|
|
Canyon View HS |
S4 |
-8. |
|
3:45.54 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Easton Brandt |
|
2.
Braydon Cavalieri |
|
3.
Nelson Douglas |
|
4.
Avery Ware |
|
5.
Seth Dabb |
|
6.
Britt Dunnell |
|
|
|
24. |
Hunter HS
A
|
|
|
Hunter HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
3:47.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Isaac Aleman |
|
2.
Matthew Baker |
|
3.
Dakota Culley |
|
4.
Omar Ortiz |
|
5.
Tanner Lunceford |
|
6.
Joseph Short |
|
|
|
DNS |
Star Valley HS-WY
A
|
|
|
Star Valley HS-WY |
S3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Wyatt Peck |
|
2.
Shane Henderson |
|
3.
Whitman Jones |
|
4.
Asefa Wetzel |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Lone Peak HS
A
|
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
S5 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Seth Freckleton |
|
2.
Justin Hartshorn |
|
3.
Craik Evans |
|
4.
Max Gunther |
|
5.
Zack Ericksen |
|
6.
Josh Ericksen |
|
|
|
DNS |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
S5 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Brandon Williams |
|
2.
Jayden Price |
|
3.
Alex Mcdougal |
|
4.
Kam Radebaugh |
|
5.
Seth Greenwood |
|
|
|
|
|