2017 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships |
Clarence Robison Track - BYU |
Provo, UT |
May 19, 2017 - May 20, 2017 |
Boy's 110 MH 2A Final |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Wyatt Fullmer | Sr | Millard HS | 5. | 16.71 | -1.0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jonathan Killpack | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | 6. | 16.73 | -1.0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cooper Parry | Jr | Manti HS | 10. | 17.51 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 MH 2A Final |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Macdonald | Sr | Beaver HS | 1. | 14.83 | +0.8 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Eisley Scholes | Sr | North Summit HS | 2. | 16.06 | +0.8 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Daycen Fowles | Sr | Delta HS | 3. | 16.46 | +0.8 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Parker Grajek | Jr | South Summit HS | 4. | 16.54 | +0.8 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ruben Villalpando | Jr | Grand County HS | 7. | 16.85 | +0.8 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jaymen Brough | So | Delta HS | 8. | 16.92 | +0.8 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Daryl Guymon | Sr | Emery HS | 9. | 16.92 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 MH 2A Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Taylor Macdonald | Sr | Beaver HS | H2 | -1. | 14.83 | +0.8 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Eisley Scholes | Sr | North Summit HS | H2 | -2. | 16.06 | +0.8 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Daycen Fowles | Sr | Delta HS | H2 | -3. | 16.46 | +0.8 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Parker Grajek | Jr | South Summit HS | H2 | -4. | 16.54 | +0.8 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Wyatt Fullmer | Sr | Millard HS | H1 | -1. | 16.71 | -1.0 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jonathan Killpack | Sr | Maeser Prep Acad | H1 | -2. | 16.73 | -1.0 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ruben Villalpando | Jr | Grand County HS | H2 | -5. | 16.85 | +0.8 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jaymen Brough | So | Delta HS | H2 | -6. | 16.92 | +0.8 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Daryl Guymon | Sr | Emery HS | H2 | -7. | 16.92 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Cooper Parry | Jr | Manti HS | H1 | -3. | 17.51 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's 2A Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Delta HS | 128 | .0 | |||
2. | Millard HS | 72 | .0 | |||
3. | Beaver HS | 60 | .0 | |||
4. | Manti HS | 54 | .0 | |||
5. | Emery HS | 49 | .0 | |||
6. | North Summit HS | 41 | .0 | |||
7. | Grand County HS | 35 | .0 | |||
8. | Enterprise HS | 32 | .5 | |||
9. | South Summit HS | 31 | .0 | |||
10. | Summit Academy HS | 30 | .0 | |||
11. | Maeser Prep Acad | 25 | .0 | |||
12. | San Juan HS | 24 | .0 | |||
13. | North Sevier HS | 14 | .0 | |||
14. | American Preparatory Acad | 10 | .0 | |||
15. | South Sevier HS | 7 | .0 | |||
16. | Kanab HS | 6 | .5 | |||
17. | Gunnison Valley HS | 3 | .0 | |||
18. | American Leadership Acad | 2 | .0 |