Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Brandon
Maag
|
|
Fr |
|
American Preparatory Academy WV2 |
32. |
1:05.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Corgin
Conk
|
|
Fr |
|
Rich High Boys |
35. |
1:08.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Jaycee
Olsen
|
|
Fr |
|
Manila HS |
37. |
1:11.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Colten
Tippets
|
|
Fr |
|
Manila HS |
38. |
1:16.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Colten
Meek
|
|
So |
|
Rich High Boys |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Dillon
Frost
|
|
Jr |
|
Maeser Prep Academy |
24. |
59.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Shaffer
Meyers
|
|
Fr |
|
South Summit |
28. |
1:01.03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Joshua
Bender
|
|
Fr |
|
Payson Track & Field |
28. |
1:01.03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Andrew
Ralph
|
|
Sr |
|
American Preparatory Academy WV2 |
30. |
1:01.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Charles
Collett
|
|
Sr |
|
Manila HS |
31. |
1:05.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Wesley
Jensen
|
|
Fr |
|
South Summit |
33. |
1:05.70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7. |
Dawson
Allred
|
|
Fr |
|
Tabiona HS |
34. |
1:07.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8. |
Ryan
Sherry
|
|
Fr |
|
Park City High School |
36. |
1:11.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 |
|
1. |
Grayson
Wynne
|
|
Jr |
|
Wasatch High School |
14. |
55.94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Brevin
Prince
|
|
Sr |
|
Wasatch High School |
16. |
56.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Karson
Coker
|
|
Jr |
|
Wasatch High School |
18. |
56.24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Osvaldo
Olivera
|
|
So |
|
American Preparatory Academy WV2 |
19. |
56.86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Aaron
Gustaveson
|
|
So |
|
Maeser Prep Academy |
26. |
1:00.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Jarrett
Jones
|
|
Fr |
|
Payson Track & Field |
27. |
1:01.02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Sam
Garrison
|
|
Jr |
|
Maeser Prep Academy |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jonah
Gonder
|
|
Sr |
|
Manila HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 |
|
1. |
Cody
Brophy
|
|
Sr |
|
Corner Canyon High School |
8. |
54.10 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
2. |
Nathan
Ellsworth
|
|
Sr |
|
Corner Canyon High School |
11. |
55.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Tanner
Manwaring
|
|
Jr |
|
Corner Canyon High School |
12. |
55.16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Elias
Briney
|
|
Sr |
|
Payson Track & Field |
20. |
57.38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Jacob
Pelegrin
|
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
21. |
57.42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
D.j.
Sylvester
|
|
So |
|
South Summit |
23. |
59.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7. |
Damion
Ly
|
|
Fr |
|
Cyprus High School |
25. |
59.42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Kasey
Hong
|
|
Fr |
|
Corner Canyon High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 5 |
|
1. |
Jace
Richins
|
|
Sr |
|
North Summit HS |
6. |
53.25 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
2. |
Alex
Hansen
|
|
Jr |
|
Corner Canyon High School |
9. |
54.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Devin
Valiquett
|
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
13. |
55.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Vaeaega
Gasu
|
|
So |
|
Cyprus High School |
15. |
56.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Justin
Newkirk
|
|
Sr |
|
Cyprus High School |
17. |
56.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Eli
Haslam
|
|
Sr |
|
Cyprus High School |
22. |
58.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Andrei
Hinckley
|
|
Jr |
|
Wasatch High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jackson
Dean
|
|
Sr |
|
South Summit |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 6 |
|
1. |
Mark
Rockwood
|
|
Sr |
|
Corner Canyon High School |
1. |
49.88 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
2. |
Tristen
Woolstenhulme
|
|
Sr |
|
North Summit HS |
2. |
50.21 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
3. |
Clayton
VanDyke
|
|
Sr |
|
Uintah HS |
3. |
51.20 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
4. |
Dustin
Breakfield
|
|
Sr |
|
Uintah HS |
4. |
51.96 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
5. |
Kellin
Olsen
|
|
So |
|
Wasatch High School |
5. |
52.32 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
6. |
Brydin
Daniels
|
|
Sr |
|
Cyprus High School |
7. |
53.69 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
7. |
Jacob
Arts
|
|
So |
|
Maeser Prep Academy |
10. |
54.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Kellis
Johnson
|
|
Sr |
|
Payson Track & Field |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Mark
Rockwood
|
|
Sr |
|
Corner Canyon High School |
S6 |
-1. |
|
49.88 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
2. |
Tristen
Woolstenhulme
|
|
Sr |
|
North Summit HS |
S6 |
-2. |
|
50.21 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
3. |
Clayton
VanDyke
|
|
Sr |
|
Uintah HS |
S6 |
-3. |
|
51.20 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
4. |
Dustin
Breakfield
|
|
Sr |
|
Uintah HS |
S6 |
-4. |
|
51.96 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
5. |
Kellin
Olsen
|
|
So |
|
Wasatch High School |
S6 |
-5. |
|
52.32 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
6. |
Jace
Richins
|
|
Sr |
|
North Summit HS |
S5 |
-1. |
|
53.25 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
7. |
Brydin
Daniels
|
|
Sr |
|
Cyprus High School |
S6 |
-6. |
|
53.69 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
8. |
Cody
Brophy
|
|
Sr |
|
Corner Canyon High School |
S4 |
-1. |
|
54.10 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
9. |
Alex
Hansen
|
|
Jr |
|
Corner Canyon High School |
S5 |
-2. |
|
54.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
Jacob
Arts
|
|
So |
|
Maeser Prep Academy |
S6 |
-7. |
|
54.82 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11. |
Nathan
Ellsworth
|
|
Sr |
|
Corner Canyon High School |
S4 |
-2. |
|
55.08 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12. |
Tanner
Manwaring
|
|
Jr |
|
Corner Canyon High School |
S4 |
-3. |
|
55.16 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13. |
Devin
Valiquett
|
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
S5 |
-3. |
|
55.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14. |
Grayson
Wynne
|
|
Jr |
|
Wasatch High School |
S3 |
-1. |
|
55.94 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15. |
Vaeaega
Gasu
|
|
So |
|
Cyprus High School |
S5 |
-4. |
|
56.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16. |
Brevin
Prince
|
|
Sr |
|
Wasatch High School |
S3 |
-2. |
|
56.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17. |
Justin
Newkirk
|
|
Sr |
|
Cyprus High School |
S5 |
-5. |
|
56.21 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18. |
Karson
Coker
|
|
Jr |
|
Wasatch High School |
S3 |
-3. |
|
56.24 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19. |
Osvaldo
Olivera
|
|
So |
|
American Preparatory Academy WV2 |
S3 |
-4. |
|
56.86 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20. |
Elias
Briney
|
|
Sr |
|
Payson Track & Field |
S4 |
-4. |
|
57.38 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21. |
Jacob
Pelegrin
|
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
S4 |
-5. |
|
57.42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22. |
Eli
Haslam
|
|
Sr |
|
Cyprus High School |
S5 |
-6. |
|
58.81 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23. |
D.j.
Sylvester
|
|
So |
|
South Summit |
S4 |
-6. |
|
59.22 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24. |
Dillon
Frost
|
|
Jr |
|
Maeser Prep Academy |
S2 |
-1. |
|
59.30 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25. |
Damion
Ly
|
|
Fr |
|
Cyprus High School |
S4 |
-7. |
|
59.42 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
26. |
Aaron
Gustaveson
|
|
So |
|
Maeser Prep Academy |
S3 |
-5. |
|
1:00.15 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
27. |
Jarrett
Jones
|
|
Fr |
|
Payson Track & Field |
S3 |
-6. |
|
1:01.02 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28. |
Shaffer
Meyers
|
|
Fr |
|
South Summit |
S2 |
-2. |
|
1:01.03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
28. |
Joshua
Bender
|
|
Fr |
|
Payson Track & Field |
S2 |
-2. |
|
1:01.03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
30. |
Andrew
Ralph
|
|
Sr |
|
American Preparatory Academy WV2 |
S2 |
-4. |
|
1:01.85 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
31. |
Charles
Collett
|
|
Sr |
|
Manila HS |
S2 |
-5. |
|
1:05.13 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
32. |
Brandon
Maag
|
|
Fr |
|
American Preparatory Academy WV2 |
S1 |
-1. |
|
1:05.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
33. |
Wesley
Jensen
|
|
Fr |
|
South Summit |
S2 |
-6. |
|
1:05.70 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
34. |
Dawson
Allred
|
|
Fr |
|
Tabiona HS |
S2 |
-7. |
|
1:07.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
35. |
Corgin
Conk
|
|
Fr |
|
Rich High Boys |
S1 |
-2. |
|
1:08.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
36. |
Ryan
Sherry
|
|
Fr |
|
Park City High School |
S2 |
-8. |
|
1:11.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
37. |
Jaycee
Olsen
|
|
Fr |
|
Manila HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
1:11.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
38. |
Colten
Tippets
|
|
Fr |
|
Manila HS |
S1 |
-4. |
|
1:16.56 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Sam
Garrison
|
|
Jr |
|
Maeser Prep Academy |
S3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Colten
Meek
|
|
So |
|
Rich High Boys |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Kellis
Johnson
|
|
Sr |
|
Payson Track & Field |
S6 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Andrei
Hinckley
|
|
Jr |
|
Wasatch High School |
S5 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Kasey
Hong
|
|
Fr |
|
Corner Canyon High School |
S4 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jackson
Dean
|
|
Sr |
|
South Summit |
S5 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jonah
Gonder
|
|
Sr |
|
Manila HS |
S3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|