Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Riley
Ostler
|
|
Sr |
|
Rich High Boys |
17. |
2:19.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2. |
Dayton
Merrell
|
|
Fr |
|
Uintah HS |
18. |
2:19.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Connor
Smith
|
|
Jr |
|
Maeser Prep Academy |
19. |
2:19.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Brett
Richards
|
|
Fr |
|
Uintah HS |
20. |
2:22.69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Skyler
Lublin
|
|
Jr |
|
Tabiona HS |
21. |
2:26.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Dixon
Blonquist
|
|
Fr |
|
North Summit HS |
22. |
2:29.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7. |
Corgin
Conk
|
|
Fr |
|
Rich High Boys |
23. |
2:31.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8. |
Luke
Stancil
|
|
Fr |
|
Maeser Prep Academy |
24. |
2:42.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
9. |
Draper
Giles
|
|
Fr |
|
Tabiona HS |
25. |
2:43.91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Dallin
Fairborn
|
|
Sr |
|
Rich High Boys |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Osvaldo
Olivera
|
|
So |
|
American Preparatory Academy WV2 |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Castin
Allred
|
|
So |
|
Uintah HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jacob
Arts
|
|
So |
|
Maeser Prep Academy |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Logan
Norris
|
|
Sr |
|
Maeser Prep Academy |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Kyle
Weldon
|
|
Jr |
|
Park City High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Daniel
Gifford
|
|
Jr |
|
Rich High Boys |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Matthias
Dunn
|
|
So |
|
Wasatch High School |
1. |
2:03.18 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
2. |
Alex
Harbertson
|
|
Fr |
|
Corner Canyon High School |
2. |
2:04.18 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
3. |
Jonah
Gonder
|
|
Sr |
|
Manila HS |
3. |
2:05.90 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
4. |
Spencer
Brosnahan
|
|
Sr |
|
Wasatch High School |
4. |
2:07.06 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
5. |
Andrei
Hinckley
|
|
Jr |
|
Wasatch High School |
5. |
2:07.50 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
6. |
Jacob
Ellis
|
|
Jr |
|
Wasatch High School |
6. |
2:07.9 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
7. |
Nathan
Ellsworth
|
|
Sr |
|
Corner Canyon High School |
7. |
2:08.37 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
8. |
Clay
Peterson
|
|
Jr |
|
Payson Track & Field |
8. |
2:11.14 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
9. |
Nate
Beltran
|
|
Fr |
|
Corner Canyon High School |
9. |
2:12.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
Devin
Valiquett
|
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
10. |
2:13.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11. |
Jonathan
Killpack
|
|
Sr |
|
Maeser Prep Academy |
11. |
2:13.39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12. |
Mack
Hinckley
|
|
Fr |
|
Wasatch High School |
12. |
2:13.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13. |
Mark
Boyle
|
|
Fr |
|
Corner Canyon High School |
13. |
2:14.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14. |
Cody
Brophy
|
|
Sr |
|
Corner Canyon High School |
14. |
2:15.54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15. |
Viktor
Fuentes
|
|
Jr |
|
Cyprus High School |
15. |
2:15.64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16. |
Stephen
Glod
|
|
So |
|
Corner Canyon High School |
16. |
2:17.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Kellis
Johnson
|
|
Sr |
|
Payson Track & Field |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Matthias
Dunn
|
|
So |
|
Wasatch High School |
S2 |
-1. |
|
2:03.18 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
2. |
Alex
Harbertson
|
|
Fr |
|
Corner Canyon High School |
S2 |
-2. |
|
2:04.18 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
3. |
Jonah
Gonder
|
|
Sr |
|
Manila HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
2:05.90 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
4. |
Spencer
Brosnahan
|
|
Sr |
|
Wasatch High School |
S2 |
-4. |
|
2:07.06 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
5. |
Andrei
Hinckley
|
|
Jr |
|
Wasatch High School |
S2 |
-5. |
|
2:07.50 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
6. |
Jacob
Ellis
|
|
Jr |
|
Wasatch High School |
S2 |
-6. |
|
2:07.9 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
7. |
Nathan
Ellsworth
|
|
Sr |
|
Corner Canyon High School |
S2 |
-7. |
|
2:08.37 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
8. |
Clay
Peterson
|
|
Jr |
|
Payson Track & Field |
S2 |
-8. |
|
2:11.14 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
9. |
Nate
Beltran
|
|
Fr |
|
Corner Canyon High School |
S2 |
-9. |
|
2:12.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
Devin
Valiquett
|
|
Sr |
|
Park City High School |
S2 |
-10. |
|
2:13.25 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11. |
Jonathan
Killpack
|
|
Sr |
|
Maeser Prep Academy |
S2 |
-11. |
|
2:13.39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12. |
Mack
Hinckley
|
|
Fr |
|
Wasatch High School |
S2 |
-12. |
|
2:13.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13. |
Mark
Boyle
|
|
Fr |
|
Corner Canyon High School |
S2 |
-13. |
|
2:14.99 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14. |
Cody
Brophy
|
|
Sr |
|
Corner Canyon High School |
S2 |
-14. |
|
2:15.54 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15. |
Viktor
Fuentes
|
|
Jr |
|
Cyprus High School |
S2 |
-15. |
|
2:15.64 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16. |
Stephen
Glod
|
|
So |
|
Corner Canyon High School |
S2 |
-16. |
|
2:17.17 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17. |
Riley
Ostler
|
|
Sr |
|
Rich High Boys |
S1 |
-1. |
|
2:19.09 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18. |
Dayton
Merrell
|
|
Fr |
|
Uintah HS |
S1 |
-2. |
|
2:19.1 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
19. |
Connor
Smith
|
|
Jr |
|
Maeser Prep Academy |
S1 |
-3. |
|
2:19.72 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
20. |
Brett
Richards
|
|
Fr |
|
Uintah HS |
S1 |
-4. |
|
2:22.69 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
21. |
Skyler
Lublin
|
|
Jr |
|
Tabiona HS |
S1 |
-5. |
|
2:26.31 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
22. |
Dixon
Blonquist
|
|
Fr |
|
North Summit HS |
S1 |
-6. |
|
2:29.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
23. |
Corgin
Conk
|
|
Fr |
|
Rich High Boys |
S1 |
-7. |
|
2:31.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
24. |
Luke
Stancil
|
|
Fr |
|
Maeser Prep Academy |
S1 |
-8. |
|
2:42.50 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
25. |
Draper
Giles
|
|
Fr |
|
Tabiona HS |
S1 |
-9. |
|
2:43.91 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Dallin
Fairborn
|
|
Sr |
|
Rich High Boys |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Osvaldo
Olivera
|
|
So |
|
American Preparatory Academy WV2 |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Castin
Allred
|
|
So |
|
Uintah HS |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jacob
Arts
|
|
So |
|
Maeser Prep Academy |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Kellis
Johnson
|
|
Sr |
|
Payson Track & Field |
S2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Logan
Norris
|
|
Sr |
|
Maeser Prep Academy |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Kyle
Weldon
|
|
Jr |
|
Park City High School |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Daniel
Gifford
|
|
Jr |
|
Rich High Boys |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|