Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Todd
Carter
|
|
Sr |
|
Uintah HS |
6. |
43.30 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
2. |
Austin
Horner
|
|
Jr |
|
Wasatch High School |
8. |
45.73 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
3. |
Spencer
Nelson
|
|
So |
|
Payson Track & Field |
13. |
49.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Tanner
Webb
|
|
Sr |
|
Wasatch High School |
14. |
51.65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Olando
Villanueva
|
|
So |
|
Cyprus High School |
15. |
52.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Juan
Rodriguez
|
|
Sr |
|
Cyprus High School |
16. |
52.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Adam
Chandler
|
|
Sr |
|
Corner Canyon High School |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 |
|
1. |
Logan
Orr
|
|
Jr |
|
Corner Canyon High School |
1. |
40.19 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
2. |
Jace
Jones
|
|
Sr |
|
Payson Track & Field |
2. |
41.13 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
3. |
Dallin
Breakfield
|
|
Sr |
|
Uintah HS |
3. |
41.42 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
4. |
Jake
Hill
|
|
Jr |
|
Wasatch High School |
4. |
41.44 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
5. |
Bennet
Hill
|
|
Jr |
|
Wasatch High School |
5. |
42.58 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
6. |
Matt
Christensen
|
|
Sr |
|
Payson Track & Field |
7. |
44.66 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
7. |
Sheridan
Hatch
|
|
Sr |
|
Cyprus High School |
10. |
47.39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Eisley
Scholes
|
|
Sr |
|
North Summit HS |
DNS |
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Logan
Orr
|
|
Jr |
|
Corner Canyon High School |
S3 |
-1. |
|
40.19 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
|
2. |
Jace
Jones
|
|
Sr |
|
Payson Track & Field |
S3 |
-2. |
|
41.13 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
|
3. |
Dallin
Breakfield
|
|
Sr |
|
Uintah HS |
S3 |
-3. |
|
41.42 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
|
4. |
Jake
Hill
|
|
Jr |
|
Wasatch High School |
S3 |
-4. |
|
41.44 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
|
5. |
Bennet
Hill
|
|
Jr |
|
Wasatch High School |
S3 |
-5. |
|
42.58 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
|
6. |
Todd
Carter
|
|
Sr |
|
Uintah HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
43.30 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
|
7. |
Matt
Christensen
|
|
Sr |
|
Payson Track & Field |
S3 |
-6. |
|
44.66 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
|
8. |
Austin
Horner
|
|
Jr |
|
Wasatch High School |
S2 |
-2. |
|
45.73 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
|
9. |
MaKade
Reed
|
|
Sr |
|
Manila HS |
S1 |
-1. |
|
46.62 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
Sheridan
Hatch
|
|
Sr |
|
Cyprus High School |
S3 |
-7. |
|
47.39 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11. |
Caleb
West
|
|
Fr |
|
Wasatch High School |
S1 |
-2. |
|
47.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12. |
Cade
Wootton
|
|
So |
|
Payson Track & Field |
S1 |
-3. |
|
49.44 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13. |
Spencer
Nelson
|
|
So |
|
Payson Track & Field |
S2 |
-3. |
|
49.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
14. |
Tanner
Webb
|
|
Sr |
|
Wasatch High School |
S2 |
-4. |
|
51.65 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
15. |
Olando
Villanueva
|
|
So |
|
Cyprus High School |
S2 |
-5. |
|
52.07 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
16. |
Juan
Rodriguez
|
|
Sr |
|
Cyprus High School |
S2 |
-6. |
|
52.48 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17. |
Cody
Wilkins
|
|
Fr |
|
Maeser Prep Academy |
S1 |
-4. |
|
54.03 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18. |
Tommy
Krenzer
|
|
Fr |
|
Tabiona HS |
S1 |
-5. |
|
54.60 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Adam
Chandler
|
|
Sr |
|
Corner Canyon High School |
S2 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Jonathan
Killpack
|
|
Sr |
|
Maeser Prep Academy |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Sam
Seager
|
|
Jr |
|
Maeser Prep Academy |
S1 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|
DNS |
Eisley
Scholes
|
|
Sr |
|
North Summit HS |
S3 |
-DNS |
|
DNS |
|
|
|
|
|
|